The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Note: Tee Times will appear 24 hours prior to the start of the qualifier. If Tee Times are not appearing below check back at a later date.
Sunday, August 1
Sunday, August 1
Print Tee Times
Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
Nathalie Benrey*
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
Haven Ward#
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
08:00 AM 10
Aarav D Shah
(Australia) Melbourne, , Australia (2025)
Ravepon Kosalutta
(Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand (2022)
William Cooper
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
08:10 AM 1
Alisa Pressley#
Hoschton, Ga. (2025)
Hannah Gedion#
Manhattan Beach, Calif. (2022)
Thanana Kotchasanmanee
(Thailand) Chiangmai, , Thailand (2025)
08:10 AM 10
Ezra Gedion#
Manhattan Beach, Calif. (2024)
Kittada Kosalutta
(Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand (2023)
Ethan Elm
Suwanee, Ga. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Kate Dann
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
Alisa Davidova
Roanoke, Va. (2027)
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
08:20 AM 10
Chris Bryant
Taylors, S.C. (2022)
Rhett Smith
Eatonton, Ga. (2023)
Jake Dalton
Gillsville, Ga. (2025)
08:30 AM 1
Siuue Wu
(Hong Kong) Champions Gate, Fla. (2024)
Alexandra Mathis#
Daniel Island, S.C. (2024)
Emerson Elm#
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
08:30 AM 10
Vinay Yerramsetti
Vestavia, Ala. (2023)
Britton Smith
Huntersville, N.C. (2023)
Jamison Bryant#
Milton, Ga. (2024)
08:40 AM 1
Macy Fulton
Villa Rica, Ga. (2023)
Mariane Johnson
Niceville, Fla. (2023)
Jessalyn Young
Atlanta, Ga. (2025)
08:40 AM 10
Timothy Williamson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
Grant Paolucci
Blythewood, S.C. (2025)
Riley Ruby
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
08:50 AM 1
Richard Yang#
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
Jionchen Li*
(China) Qingdao, China (2023)
Steven Shea#
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
08:50 AM 10
Bennett Brewer
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
Shannon Campbell
Charleston, S.C. (2022)
Jon Wang*
Melbourne, Fla. (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Ryan Curran#
Waxhaw, N.C. (2024)
Andres Atrio*
Coral Gables, Fla. (2023)
09:00 AM 10
Andrew Zhao
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
Ziao Liu
(China) Beijing, , China (2025)
Michael Lee
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
09:10 AM 1
Gabriel Hegerstrom
Parkland, Fla. (2022)
Harris Holstein
Orangeburg, S.C. (2024)
Pete Nele
Atlanta, GA (2022)
09:10 AM 10
Andy Cruz#
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
Jeffery Li
Martinez, Ga. (2023)
Joey Clary
Greenville, S.C. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
Jiacheng Xu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
Jack Wiley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
09:20 AM 10
Walker Neal
Cary, N.C. (2023)
Will Woodard
Cary, N.C. (2022)
Patmon Malcom*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2026)
09:30 AM 1
Hayden Magnussen
Greensboro, N.C. (2025)
Aston Lee#
Charlotte, N.C. (2026)
Charlie O'Shea
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
09:30 AM 10
Hudson Schulze
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
Ayden Jersey
Greensboro, N.C. (2023)
Andrew Kim*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
William Rogan
Summerton, S.C. (2023)
Sam Hopkins
Deerfield, N.H. (2023)
09:40 AM 10
Ji Li
(China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates (2025)
Davis Sayman
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
Asher Joseph*
(Canada) Melbourne, Fla. (2024)
09:50 AM 1
Carson Moore
Boones Mill, Va. (2025)
JP Wagner
Cary, N.C. (2025)
Jackson Skinner#
Birmingham, Ala. (2025)
09:50 AM 10
Andrew Messalle
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
Pierce Becker
Birmingham, Ala. (2024)
Trent Cade
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
10:00 AM 1
Ryan Chung
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
Brady Bentley
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
Ryan Bozard
Hollywood, S.C. (2023)

Time Hole Players Time Hole Players
08:00 AM 1
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
Nathalie Benrey*
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
Haven Ward#
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
08:00 AM 10
Aarav D Shah
(Australia) Melbourne, , Australia (2025)
Ravepon Kosalutta
(Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand (2022)
William Cooper
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
08:10 AM 1
Alisa Pressley#
Hoschton, Ga. (2025)
Hannah Gedion#
Manhattan Beach, Calif. (2022)
Thanana Kotchasanmanee
(Thailand) Chiangmai, , Thailand (2025)
08:10 AM 10
Ezra Gedion#
Manhattan Beach, Calif. (2024)
Kittada Kosalutta
(Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand (2023)
Ethan Elm
Suwanee, Ga. (2022)
08:20 AM 1
Kate Dann
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
Alisa Davidova
Roanoke, Va. (2027)
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
08:20 AM 10
Chris Bryant
Taylors, S.C. (2022)
Rhett Smith
Eatonton, Ga. (2023)
Jake Dalton
Gillsville, Ga. (2025)
08:30 AM 1
Siuue Wu
(Hong Kong) Champions Gate, Fla. (2024)
Alexandra Mathis#
Daniel Island, S.C. (2024)
Emerson Elm#
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
08:30 AM 10
Vinay Yerramsetti
Vestavia, Ala. (2023)
Britton Smith
Huntersville, N.C. (2023)
Jamison Bryant#
Milton, Ga. (2024)
08:40 AM 1
Macy Fulton
Villa Rica, Ga. (2023)
Mariane Johnson
Niceville, Fla. (2023)
Jessalyn Young
Atlanta, Ga. (2025)
08:40 AM 10
Timothy Williamson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
Grant Paolucci
Blythewood, S.C. (2025)
Riley Ruby
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
08:50 AM 1
Richard Yang#
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
Jionchen Li*
(China) Qingdao, China (2023)
Steven Shea#
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
08:50 AM 10
Bennett Brewer
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
Shannon Campbell
Charleston, S.C. (2022)
Jon Wang*
Melbourne, Fla. (2022)
09:00 AM 1
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
Ryan Curran#
Waxhaw, N.C. (2024)
Andres Atrio*
Coral Gables, Fla. (2023)
09:00 AM 10
Andrew Zhao
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
Ziao Liu
(China) Beijing, , China (2025)
Michael Lee
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
09:10 AM 1
Gabriel Hegerstrom
Parkland, Fla. (2022)
Harris Holstein
Orangeburg, S.C. (2024)
Pete Nele
Atlanta, GA (2022)
09:10 AM 10
Andy Cruz#
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
Jeffery Li
Martinez, Ga. (2023)
Joey Clary
Greenville, S.C. (2022)
09:20 AM 1
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
Jiacheng Xu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
Jack Wiley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
09:20 AM 10
Walker Neal
Cary, N.C. (2023)
Will Woodard
Cary, N.C. (2022)
Patmon Malcom*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2026)
09:30 AM 1
Hayden Magnussen
Greensboro, N.C. (2025)
Aston Lee#
Charlotte, N.C. (2026)
Charlie O'Shea
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
09:30 AM 10
Hudson Schulze
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
Ayden Jersey
Greensboro, N.C. (2023)
Andrew Kim*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
09:40 AM 1
William Rogan
Summerton, S.C. (2023)
Sam Hopkins
Deerfield, N.H. (2023)
09:40 AM 10
Ji Li
(China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates (2025)
Davis Sayman
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
Asher Joseph*
(Canada) Melbourne, Fla. (2024)
09:50 AM 1
Carson Moore
Boones Mill, Va. (2025)
JP Wagner
Cary, N.C. (2025)
Jackson Skinner#
Birmingham, Ala. (2025)
09:50 AM 10
Andrew Messalle
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
Pierce Becker
Birmingham, Ala. (2024)
Trent Cade
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
10:00 AM 1
Ryan Chung
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
Brady Bentley
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
Ryan Bozard
Hollywood, S.C. (2023)