The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/9 at 3pm ET, 7/12 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
75 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gianluca Arcaro Orlando, Fla. 2025
2 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
3 Pierce Becker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
4 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
5 Ryan Bozard Hollywood, S.C. 2023
6 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
7 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
8 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
9 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
10 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
11 Shannon Campbell Charleston, S.C. 2022
12 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
13 Joey Clary Greenville, S.C. 2022
14 William Cooper Charlotte, N.C. 2022
15 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
16 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
17 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
18 Jake Dalton Gillsville, Ga. 2025
19 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
20 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
21 Ezra Gedion Manhattan Beach, Calif. 2024
22 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
23 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022
24 Harris Holstein Orangeburg, S.C. 2024
25 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023
26 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
27 Ayden Jersey Greensboro, N.C. 2023
28 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
29 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
30 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
31 Kittada Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2023
32 Ravepon Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2022
33 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
34 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
35 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
36 Jackson Lesley Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2022
37 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023
38 Ji Li (China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates 2025
39 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023
40 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025
41 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
42 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
43 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
44 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
45 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
46 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
47 Charlie O'Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2024
48 Grant Paolucci Blythewood, S.C. 2025
49 Bizzell Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
50 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
51 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
52 Simon Roessler (Chile) Miami, Fla. 2022
53 William Rogan Summerton, S.C. 2023
54 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
55 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
56 Davis Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023
57 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
58 Aarav D Shah (Australia) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
59 Steven Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2023
60 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
61 Britton Smith Huntersville, N.C. 2023
62 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
63 William Stelt Auburn, Ala. 2023
64 John Thompson Columbia, S.C. 2025
65 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
66 Jon Wang Melbourne, Fla. 2022
67 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
68 Jack Wiley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
69 Timothy Williamson Bradenton, Fla. 2022
70 Will Woodard Cary, N.C. 2022
71 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
72 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
73 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
74 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
75 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
Girls
19 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
2 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
3 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
4 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
5 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
6 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
7 Kate Dann Charlotte, N.C. 2023
8 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
9 Emerson Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2025
10 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
11 Hannah Gedion Manhattan Beach, Calif. 2022
12 Mariane Johnson Niceville, Fla. 2023
13 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Rome, Ga. 2025
14 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
15 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
16 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
17 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023
18 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
19 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025

Boys
75 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gianluca Arcaro Orlando, Fla. 2025
2 Andres Atrio Coral Gables, Fla. 2023
3 Pierce Becker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
4 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
5 Ryan Bozard Hollywood, S.C. 2023
6 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
7 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
8 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
9 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
10 Trent Cade Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 2023
11 Shannon Campbell Charleston, S.C. 2022
12 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
13 Joey Clary Greenville, S.C. 2022
14 William Cooper Charlotte, N.C. 2022
15 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
16 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024
17 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024
18 Jake Dalton Gillsville, Ga. 2025
19 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
20 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
21 Ezra Gedion Manhattan Beach, Calif. 2024
22 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
23 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022
24 Harris Holstein Orangeburg, S.C. 2024
25 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023
26 Colt Ingram Aiken, S.C. 2021
27 Ayden Jersey Greensboro, N.C. 2023
28 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024
29 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
30 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
31 Kittada Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2023
32 Ravepon Kosalutta (Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand 2022
33 Taylor Kuehn Asheville, N.C. 2023
34 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
35 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
36 Jackson Lesley Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2022
37 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023
38 Ji Li (China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates 2025
39 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023
40 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025
41 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
42 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
43 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
44 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
45 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
46 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
47 Charlie O'Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2024
48 Grant Paolucci Blythewood, S.C. 2025
49 Bizzell Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
50 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
51 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
52 Simon Roessler (Chile) Miami, Fla. 2022
53 William Rogan Summerton, S.C. 2023
54 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
55 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
56 Davis Sayman Charlotte, N.C. 2023
57 Hudson Schulze Charlotte, N.C. 2025
58 Aarav D Shah (Australia) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
59 Steven Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2023
60 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
61 Britton Smith Huntersville, N.C. 2023
62 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
63 William Stelt Auburn, Ala. 2023
64 John Thompson Columbia, S.C. 2025
65 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
66 Jon Wang Melbourne, Fla. 2022
67 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
68 Jack Wiley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
69 Timothy Williamson Bradenton, Fla. 2022
70 Will Woodard Cary, N.C. 2022
71 Jiacheng Xu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2025
72 Richard Yang Duluth, Ga. 2024
73 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
74 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
75 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
Girls
19 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
2 Nathalie Benrey Atherton, Calif. 2022
3 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
4 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
5 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
6 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
7 Kate Dann Charlotte, N.C. 2023
8 Alisa Davidova Roanoke, Va. 2027
9 Emerson Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2025
10 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
11 Hannah Gedion Manhattan Beach, Calif. 2022
12 Mariane Johnson Niceville, Fla. 2023
13 Thanana Kotchasanmanee (Thailand) Rome, Ga. 2025
14 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
15 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
16 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
17 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023
18 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
19 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
2 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
2 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
3 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
4 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Byrd Spring, Texas 2022
2 William Webb Raleigh, N.C. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carmella Carlisi Flagler beach, Fla. 2024
2 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
3 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
4 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023