Qualifier - Randy Wise Junior Open
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(7/23 at 3pm ET, 7/26 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
79 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Luke Aldrich Plymouth, Mich. 2023
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
4 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
5 Teddy Blashill Plymouth, Mich. 2024
6 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
7 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
8 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
9 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
10 Luke Cramer Fenton, Mich. 2022
11 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
12 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
13 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
14 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
15 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
16 Michael Fenech Macomb, Mich. 2022
17 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
18 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
19 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
20 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
21 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
22 Yongbo Guan (China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. 2023
23 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
24 Matthew Guthrie Lombard, Ill. 2022
25 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022
26 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
27 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
28 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
29 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
30 Niko Karoutsos Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. 2022
31 Alex Koenig
Wales, Wis. 2023
32 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
33 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
34 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
35 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
36 Angelo Luciani East Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
37 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
38 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
39 Matt Mans Northville, Mich. 2023
40 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
41 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
42 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
43 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
44 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
45 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
46 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
47 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
48 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
49 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
50 Cameron Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2023
51 Graham Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2026
52 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
53 Boston Price (Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. 2023
54 Griffin Price Novi, Mich. 2022
55 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
56 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
57 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
58 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
59 Matthew Santini (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2021
60 Paul Scott Porter, Ind. 2024
61 Phil Scott Porter, Ind. 2024
62 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
63 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
64 Andrew Slade Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
65 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
66 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
67 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
68 Mitchell Strickland Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
69 Nicholas Taylor Muskegon, Mich. 2023
70 Chase Temple New Hudson, Mich. 2022
71 Max Teschendorf Shelby Twp, Mich. 2023
72 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
73 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
74 Kyle Westfall Erie, Pa. 2023
75 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
76 Larrance Xing (Canada) Windsor, Ontario, Canada 2023
77 Benjamin Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2024
78 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
79 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
19 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Samantha Coleman Northville, Mich. 2023
2 Ashleigh Duflo Ada, Mich. 2023
3 Taylor Elias Utica, Mich. 2023
4 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
5 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
6 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
7 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
8 Rachael Krieger Commerce Township, Mich. 2021
9 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
10 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
11 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
12 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
13 Saanvitha Mullapudi Novi, Mich. 2024
14 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
15 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
16 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
17 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
18 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
19 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024

Boys
79 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Luke Aldrich Plymouth, Mich. 2023
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
4 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
5 Teddy Blashill Plymouth, Mich. 2024
6 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
7 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
8 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
9 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
10 Luke Cramer Fenton, Mich. 2022
11 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
12 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
13 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
14 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
15 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
16 Michael Fenech Macomb, Mich. 2022
17 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
18 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
19 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
20 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
21 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
22 Yongbo Guan (China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. 2023
23 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
24 Matthew Guthrie Lombard, Ill. 2022
25 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022
26 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
27 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
28 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
29 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
30 Niko Karoutsos Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. 2022
31 Alex Koenig
Wales, Wis. 2023
32 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
33 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
34 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
35 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
36 Angelo Luciani East Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
37 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
38 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
39 Matt Mans Northville, Mich. 2023
40 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
41 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
42 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
43 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
44 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
45 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
46 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
47 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
48 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
49 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
50 Cameron Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2023
51 Graham Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2026
52 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
53 Boston Price (Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. 2023
54 Griffin Price Novi, Mich. 2022
55 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
56 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
57 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
58 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
59 Matthew Santini (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2021
60 Paul Scott Porter, Ind. 2024
61 Phil Scott Porter, Ind. 2024
62 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
63 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
64 Andrew Slade Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
65 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
66 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
67 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
68 Mitchell Strickland Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
69 Nicholas Taylor Muskegon, Mich. 2023
70 Chase Temple New Hudson, Mich. 2022
71 Max Teschendorf Shelby Twp, Mich. 2023
72 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
73 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
74 Kyle Westfall Erie, Pa. 2023
75 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
76 Larrance Xing (Canada) Windsor, Ontario, Canada 2023
77 Benjamin Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2024
78 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
79 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
19 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Samantha Coleman Northville, Mich. 2023
2 Ashleigh Duflo Ada, Mich. 2023
3 Taylor Elias Utica, Mich. 2023
4 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
5 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
6 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
7 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
8 Rachael Krieger Commerce Township, Mich. 2021
9 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
10 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
11 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
12 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
13 Saanvitha Mullapudi Novi, Mich. 2024
14 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
15 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
16 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
17 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
18 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
19 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
2 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
3 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
4 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
5 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
2 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
3 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
4 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
2 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
3 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
4 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
5 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
2 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
3 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
4 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023