Qualifier - Randy Wise Junior Open
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 7
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Luke Aldrich Plymouth, Mich. 2023
2 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
3 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
4 Teddy Blashill Plymouth, Mich. 2024
5 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
6 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
7 Luke Cramer Fenton, Mich. 2022
8 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
9 Michael Fenech Macomb, Mich. 2022
10 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
11 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
12 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
13 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
14 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
15 Matthew Guthrie Lombard, Ill. 2022
16 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022
17 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
18 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
19 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
20 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
21 Niko Karoutsos Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. 2022
22 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
23 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
24 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
25 Angelo Luciani East Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
26 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
27 Matt Mans Northville, Mich. 2023
28 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
29 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
30 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
31 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
32 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
33 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
34 Cameron Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2023
35 Graham Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2026
36 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
37 Boston Price (Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. 2023
38 Griffin Price Novi, Mich. 2022
39 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
40 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
41 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
42 Matthew Santini (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2021
43 Paul Scott Porter, Ind. 2024
44 Phil Scott Porter, Ind. 2024
45 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
46 Andrew Slade Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
47 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
48 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
49 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
50 Mitchell Strickland Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
51 Nicholas Taylor Muskegon, Mich. 2023
52 Chase Temple New Hudson, Mich. 2022
53 Max Teschendorf Shelby Twp, Mich. 2023
54 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
55 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
56 Kyle Westfall Erie, Pa. 2023
57 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
58 Larrance Xing (Canada) Windsor, Ontario, Canada 2023
59 Benjamin Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2024
60 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Samantha Coleman Northville, Mich. 2023
2 Ashleigh Duflo Ada, Mich. 2023
3 Taylor Elias Utica, Mich. 2023
4 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
5 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
6 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
7 Rachael Krieger Commerce Township, Mich. 2021
8 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
9 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
10 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
11 Saanvitha Mullapudi Novi, Mich. 2024
12 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
13 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Luke Aldrich Plymouth, Mich. 2023
2 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
3 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
4 Teddy Blashill Plymouth, Mich. 2024
5 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
6 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
7 Luke Cramer Fenton, Mich. 2022
8 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
9 Michael Fenech Macomb, Mich. 2022
10 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
11 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
12 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
13 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
14 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
15 Matthew Guthrie Lombard, Ill. 2022
16 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022
17 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
18 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
19 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
20 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
21 Niko Karoutsos Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. 2022
22 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
23 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
24 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
25 Angelo Luciani East Grand Rapids, Mich. 2023
26 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
27 Matt Mans Northville, Mich. 2023
28 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
29 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
30 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
31 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
32 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
33 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
34 Cameron Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2023
35 Graham Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2026
36 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
37 Boston Price (Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. 2023
38 Griffin Price Novi, Mich. 2022
39 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
40 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
41 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
42 Matthew Santini (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2021
43 Paul Scott Porter, Ind. 2024
44 Phil Scott Porter, Ind. 2024
45 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
46 Andrew Slade Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
47 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
48 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
49 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
50 Mitchell Strickland Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
51 Nicholas Taylor Muskegon, Mich. 2023
52 Chase Temple New Hudson, Mich. 2022
53 Max Teschendorf Shelby Twp, Mich. 2023
54 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
55 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
56 Kyle Westfall Erie, Pa. 2023
57 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
58 Larrance Xing (Canada) Windsor, Ontario, Canada 2023
59 Benjamin Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2024
60 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Samantha Coleman Northville, Mich. 2023
2 Ashleigh Duflo Ada, Mich. 2023
3 Taylor Elias Utica, Mich. 2023
4 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
5 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
6 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
7 Rachael Krieger Commerce Township, Mich. 2021
8 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
9 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
10 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
11 Saanvitha Mullapudi Novi, Mich. 2024
12 Jenna Shilts Frankfort, Ill. 2024
13 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alex Koenig
Wales, Wis. 2023
2 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
3 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
5 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
6 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
7 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
8 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
9 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
10 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
11 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
12 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
13 Yongbo Guan (China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. 2023
14 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alex Koenig
Wales, Wis. 2023
2 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
3 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
5 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
6 John Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2024
7 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
8 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
9 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
10 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
11 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
12 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
13 Yongbo Guan (China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. 2023
14 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
2 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
3 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
4 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
5 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
2 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
3 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
4 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
2 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
3 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
4 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
5 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
2 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
3 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
4 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023