Qualifier - UHY St. Louis Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(6/11 at 3pm ET, 6/14 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
47 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charles Allen Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2023
2 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
3 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
4 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
5 Zach Bloedorn Victoria, Minn. 2022
6 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
7 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
8 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
9 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
10 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
11 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
12 Matthew Downing Oxford, Miss. 2023
13 William Fitzgerald Leawood, Kan. 2024
14 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
15 Joseph Friedel Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
16 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
17 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
18 John Matthew Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2023
19 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
20 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
21 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
22 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
23 Nicklas Johnston Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
24 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
25 Joey Key Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
26 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
27 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
28 Lucas Lasley Anna, Ill. 2022
29 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
30 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
31 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
32 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
33 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
34 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
35 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
36 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
37 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
38 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
39 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
40 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
41 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
42 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
43 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
44 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021
45 Cy Worley Dexter, Mo. 2022
46 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
47 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
12 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
2 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
3 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
4 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
5 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
6 Lauren Hurd Edmond, Okla. 2022
7 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
8 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
9 Reagan Martin Shiloh, Ill. 2023
10 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
11 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, , Dominican Republic 2024
12 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023

Boys
47 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charles Allen Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2023
2 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
3 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
4 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
5 Zach Bloedorn Victoria, Minn. 2022
6 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
7 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
8 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
9 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
10 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
11 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
12 Matthew Downing Oxford, Miss. 2023
13 William Fitzgerald Leawood, Kan. 2024
14 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
15 Joseph Friedel Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
16 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
17 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
18 John Matthew Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2023
19 Preston Green Bentonville, Ark. 2022
20 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
21 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
22 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
23 Nicklas Johnston Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
24 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
25 Joey Key Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
26 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
27 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
28 Lucas Lasley Anna, Ill. 2022
29 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
30 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
31 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
32 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
33 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
34 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
35 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
36 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
37 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
38 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
39 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
40 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
41 Hayden Warren Owensboro, Ky. 2022
42 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
43 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
44 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021
45 Cy Worley Dexter, Mo. 2022
46 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
47 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
12 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
2 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
3 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
4 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
5 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
6 Lauren Hurd Edmond, Okla. 2022
7 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
8 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
9 Reagan Martin Shiloh, Ill. 2023
10 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
11 Inyoung Yoo (South Korea) Moca, , Dominican Republic 2024
12 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
2 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
2 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025