Qualifier - UHY St. Louis Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 5
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charles Allen Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2023
2 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
3 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
4 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
5 Zach Bloedorn Victoria, Minn. 2022
6 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
7 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
8 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
9 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
10 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
11 Matthew Downing Oxford, Miss. 2023
12 William Fitzgerald Leawood, Kan. 2024
13 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
14 Joseph Friedel Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
15 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
16 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
17 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
18 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
19 Nicklas Johnston Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
20 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
21 Joey Key Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
22 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
23 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
24 Lucas Lasley Anna, Ill. 2022
25 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
26 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
27 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
28 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
29 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
30 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
31 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
32 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
33 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
34 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
35 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
36 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
37 Cy Worley Dexter, Mo. 2022
38 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
2 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
3 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
4 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
5 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
6 Lauren Hurd Edmond, Okla. 2022
7 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
8 Reagan Martin Shiloh, Ill. 2023
9 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charles Allen Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2023
2 Carson Baker Overland Park, Kan. 2023
3 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
4 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
5 Zach Bloedorn Victoria, Minn. 2022
6 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
7 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
8 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
9 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
10 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
11 Matthew Downing Oxford, Miss. 2023
12 William Fitzgerald Leawood, Kan. 2024
13 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
14 Joseph Friedel Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
15 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
16 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
17 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
18 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
19 Nicklas Johnston Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
20 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
21 Joey Key Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
22 Shivom Korgaonkar Creve Coeur, Mo. 2026
23 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
24 Lucas Lasley Anna, Ill. 2022
25 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
26 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
27 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
28 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
29 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
30 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
31 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
32 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
33 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
34 Evan Wang Ladue, Mo. 2022
35 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
36 William Whitebird-Griffith Kansas City, Mo. 2022
37 Cy Worley Dexter, Mo. 2022
38 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
2 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
3 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
4 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
5 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
6 Lauren Hurd Edmond, Okla. 2022
7 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
8 Reagan Martin Shiloh, Ill. 2023
9 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
2 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
2 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
2 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
2 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
2 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
2 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023