VisitFayettevilleNC.com Preview
Tournament Schedule of Events Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, March 23, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, March 26, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with AJGA Preview Series Entry Criteria below:
Boys - 49
Girls - 22

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
No AJGA Tournament Opportunities
No AJGA Tournament Opportunities
Print
Boys
35 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dylan Workman Wilmington, N.C. 2023
2 Tate Armstrong Urbana, Ohio 2024
3 Jeremiah Austin Brunswick, Ga. 2024
4 Rhodes Baker Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
5 George Barkley Athens, Ga. 2024
6 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
7 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
8 Talan Gentry Hillsville, Va. 2024
9 Ryan Leach Williamsburg, Va. 2024
10 Caden Lester Bastrop, La. 2024
11 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
12 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
13 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
14 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
15 Will Mitchell Cary, N.C. 2024
16 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
17 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
18 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
19 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
20 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
21 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
22 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
23 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
24 Matvey Golovanov (Russian Federation) Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
25 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
26 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
27 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
28 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
29 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
30 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025
31 Drew Yeagley Waxhaw, N.C. 2025
32 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
33 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
34 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
35 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026
2 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
3 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
4 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
5 Jenna Kim Raleigh, N.C. 2027
6 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
7 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027

Boys
35 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dylan Workman Wilmington, N.C. 2023
2 Tate Armstrong Urbana, Ohio 2024
3 Jeremiah Austin Brunswick, Ga. 2024
4 Rhodes Baker Winston Salem, N.C. 2024
5 George Barkley Athens, Ga. 2024
6 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
7 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
8 Talan Gentry Hillsville, Va. 2024
9 Ryan Leach Williamsburg, Va. 2024
10 Caden Lester Bastrop, La. 2024
11 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
12 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
13 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
14 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
15 Will Mitchell Cary, N.C. 2024
16 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
17 Chad Ruggiero Greenwich, Conn. 2024
18 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
19 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
20 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
21 Jakob Benziger Charlotte, N.C. 2025
22 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025
23 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
24 Matvey Golovanov (Russian Federation) Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
25 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025
26 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
27 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
28 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
29 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
30 Alexander Weinberg New York, N.Y. 2025
31 Drew Yeagley Waxhaw, N.C. 2025
32 Pennson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2026
33 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
34 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
35 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
Girls
7 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kanchana Duangsam Rudd Haymarket, Va. 2026
2 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
3 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
4 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
5 Jenna Kim Raleigh, N.C. 2027
6 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
7 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
One AJGA Tournament Opportunity
One AJGA Tournament Opportunity
Print
Boys
89 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021 1
2 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021 1
3 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021 1
4 John Vassallo Dallas, Texas 2021 1
5 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 1
6 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022 1
7 Michael Behr San Diego, Calif. 2022 1
8 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022 1
9 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022 1
10 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022 1
11 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022 1
12 Alan Crowder Edison, N.J. 2022 1
13 Bradley Davis Jr Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2022 1
14 Colin Edwards Atlanta, Ga. 2022 1
15 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022 1
16 George Fahey Scarborough, Maine 2022 1
17 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 1
18 Jack Hardy St. Johns, Fla. 2022 1
19 Chase Harris Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2022 1
20 Nolan Hawkins Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022 1
21 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022 1
22 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022 1
23 Griffin Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2022 1
24 Jack McCarthy Advance, N.C. 2022 1
25 Ryan McCarthy Bethesda, Md. 2022 1
26 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 1
27 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 1
28 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022 1
29 Alex Rogers Fort Collins, Colo. 2022 1
30 Eric Romedy Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 1
31 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022 1
32 Gavin Shamblen Canton, Ohio 2022 1
33 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022 1
34 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022 1
35 Daniel Stamey Clemmons, N.C. 2022 1
36 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 1
37 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 1
38 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 1
39 Parker Wallace Eagle, Idaho 2022 1
40 Will Woodard Cary, N.C. 2022 1
41 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 1
42 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2023 1
43 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023 1
44 Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023 1
45 Miller Carr Virginia Beach, Va. 2023 1
46 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023 1
47 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023 1
48 Myles Cunningham Winnetka, Ill. 2023 1
49 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023 1
50 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023 1
51 Braden Gay Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 1
52 Nick Goellner Apex, N.C. 2023 1
53 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023 1
54 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 1
55 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023 1
56 Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 1
57 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 1
58 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023 1
59 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023 1
60 Michael McIntosh Virginia Beach, Va. 2023 1
61 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023 1
62 Nick Perry Fayetteville, N.C. 2023 1
63 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023 1
64 Jake Rizzo Glen Allen, Va. 2023 1
65 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023 1
66 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023 1
67 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 1
68 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023 1
69 Rhett Smith (Georgia) Eatonton, Ga. 2023 1
70 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023 1
71 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 1
72 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023 1
73 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024 1
74 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
75 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 1
76 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 1
77 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 1
78 Trey Marrion Chesapeake, Va. 2024 1
79 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 1
80 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024 1
81 Baxter Poe Raleigh, N.C. 2024 1
82 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024 1
83 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024 1
84 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
85 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 1
86 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023 2
87 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024 2
88 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 3
89 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 3
Girls
38 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 1
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 1
3 Hailey Bolander Maricopa, Ariz. 2022 1
4 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022 1
5 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 1
6 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022 1
7 Morgan MacLeod North Attleboro, Mass. 2022 1
8 Lauren Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2022 1
9 Payten Shimizu Wailuku, Hawaii 2022 1
10 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 1
11 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023 1
12 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023 1
13 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023 1
14 Kasey McIlvaine Raleigh, N.C. 2023 1
15 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2023 1
16 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 1
17 Lily Kate Watson Raleigh, N.C. 2023 1
18 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024 1
19 Garland Gould Raleigh, N.C. 2024 1
20 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 1
21 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 1
22 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024 1
23 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024 1
24 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025 1
25 Zoe Duval Cumming, Ga. 2025 1
26 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 1
27 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
28 Madison Messimer Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2025 1
29 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025 1
30 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025 1
31 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025 1
32 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 1
33 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026 1
34 Rachel Joyce SouthernPines, N.C. 2026 1
35 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 2
36 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 2
37 Leah Edwards Greensboro, N.C. 2025 2
38 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 2

Boys
89 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021 1
2 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021 1
3 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021 1
4 John Vassallo Dallas, Texas 2021 1
5 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 1
6 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022 1
7 Michael Behr San Diego, Calif. 2022 1
8 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022 1
9 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022 1
10 Drew Carlin Ashburn, Va. 2022 1
11 Jimmy Coleman Cumming, Ga. 2022 1
12 Alan Crowder Edison, N.J. 2022 1
13 Bradley Davis Jr Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2022 1
14 Colin Edwards Atlanta, Ga. 2022 1
15 Colin Elias Staten Island, N.Y. 2022 1
16 George Fahey Scarborough, Maine 2022 1
17 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 1
18 Jack Hardy St. Johns, Fla. 2022 1
19 Chase Harris Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2022 1
20 Nolan Hawkins Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022 1
21 Benjamin Hays Cary, N.C. 2022 1
22 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022 1
23 Griffin Hrabak Medina, Ohio 2022 1
24 Jack McCarthy Advance, N.C. 2022 1
25 Ryan McCarthy Bethesda, Md. 2022 1
26 Matthew McClenon Niskayuna, N.Y. 2022 1
27 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 1
28 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022 1
29 Alex Rogers Fort Collins, Colo. 2022 1
30 Eric Romedy Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 1
31 Ryan Schiappa Grafton, Mass. 2022 1
32 Gavin Shamblen Canton, Ohio 2022 1
33 Jake Shmonov Harrisburg, Pa. 2022 1
34 Nicholas Snowdon Matthews, N.C. 2022 1
35 Daniel Stamey Clemmons, N.C. 2022 1
36 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 1
37 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 1
38 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022 1
39 Parker Wallace Eagle, Idaho 2022 1
40 Will Woodard Cary, N.C. 2022 1
41 Cole Wright Wake Forest, N.C. 2022 1
42 Anderson Badgett Pilot Mountain, N.C. 2023 1
43 Gautham Baireddy Ashburn, Va. 2023 1
44 Rhys Burgess Oakland, N.J. 2023 1
45 Miller Carr Virginia Beach, Va. 2023 1
46 Collin Chen Potomac, Md. 2023 1
47 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023 1
48 Myles Cunningham Winnetka, Ill. 2023 1
49 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023 1
50 Miles Eubanks Warrenville, S.C. 2023 1
51 Braden Gay Winston Salem, N.C. 2023 1
52 Nick Goellner Apex, N.C. 2023 1
53 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023 1
54 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023 1
55 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023 1
56 Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023 1
57 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 1
58 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023 1
59 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023 1
60 Michael McIntosh Virginia Beach, Va. 2023 1
61 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023 1
62 Nick Perry Fayetteville, N.C. 2023 1
63 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023 1
64 Jake Rizzo Glen Allen, Va. 2023 1
65 Aaron Sabodish Holly Springs, N.C. 2023 1
66 Reece Scott Madison, Conn. 2023 1
67 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 1
68 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023 1
69 Rhett Smith (Georgia) Eatonton, Ga. 2023 1
70 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023 1
71 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 1
72 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023 1
73 George Aguilera Kissimmee, Fla. 2024 1
74 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
75 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 1
76 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 1
77 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024 1
78 Trey Marrion Chesapeake, Va. 2024 1
79 James Oh Glen Allen, Va. 2024 1
80 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024 1
81 Baxter Poe Raleigh, N.C. 2024 1
82 Aryan Punde Ashburn, Va. 2024 1
83 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024 1
84 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
85 Carson Moore Boones Mill, Va. 2025 1
86 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023 2
87 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024 2
88 Ethan Paschal Fayetteville, N.C. 2024 3
89 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 3
Girls
38 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Mattingly Palmer Georgetown, Texas 2021 1
2 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 1
3 Hailey Bolander Maricopa, Ariz. 2022 1
4 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022 1
5 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022 1
6 Chanel Hong San Jose, Calif. 2022 1
7 Morgan MacLeod North Attleboro, Mass. 2022 1
8 Lauren Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2022 1
9 Payten Shimizu Wailuku, Hawaii 2022 1
10 Alice Zou Potomac, Md. 2022 1
11 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023 1
12 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023 1
13 Cameron Freund Bethesda, Md. 2023 1
14 Kasey McIlvaine Raleigh, N.C. 2023 1
15 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2023 1
16 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023 1
17 Lily Kate Watson Raleigh, N.C. 2023 1
18 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024 1
19 Garland Gould Raleigh, N.C. 2024 1
20 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 1
21 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 1
22 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024 1
23 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024 1
24 Annabelle Chan Walnut, Calif. 2025 1
25 Zoe Duval Cumming, Ga. 2025 1
26 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 1
27 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025 1
28 Madison Messimer Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2025 1
29 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025 1
30 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025 1
31 Norah Yang Los Altos, Calif. 2025 1
32 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025 1
33 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026 1
34 Rachel Joyce SouthernPines, N.C. 2026 1
35 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 2
36 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 2
37 Leah Edwards Greensboro, N.C. 2025 2
38 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 2