AJGA Junior Championship presented by Visit Tallahassee
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 19 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 9 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
2 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
3 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023
4 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
5 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
6 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
7 Patrick Burns
Milton, Ga. 2024
8 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
9 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
10 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
11 John Daniel Culbreth Thomasville, Ga. 2025
12 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023
13 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
14 JP English Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
15 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
16 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024
17 Chase Guillot Gulf Breeze, Fla. 2023
18 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
19 Colin Henderson Gainesville, Ga. 2023
20 Mason Howell Tallahassee, Fla. 2026
21 Po En Huang (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
22 Stefan Ink Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
23 Mingbo Jiang (China) Hangzhou, , China 2026
24 Brycen Jones Thomasville, Ga. 2023
25 Drew Jones Tallahassee, Fla. 2024
26 Sebastian Kawas
Doral, Fla. 2023
27 Joonho Kim (South Korea) Hong Kong, 2023
28 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
29 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
30 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
31 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
32 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
33 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
34 Kai Marko Roswell, Ga. 2025
35 Connor McCann Tallahassee, Fla. 2024
36 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
37 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
38 Mateo Payan (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2024
39 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
40 Lee Poppell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
41 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
42 Braden Schnaible Savannah, Ga. 2025
43 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
44 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
45 NaShawn Tyson Stuart, Fla. 2023
46 Luke Urban Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
47 Alex Veneziano Mount Dora, Fla. 2023
48 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
49 Tristan Wieland Jupiter, Fla. 2025
50 Jason Xie (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
51 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
2 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
3 Anna Christian Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2027
4 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
5 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
6 Ariel Collins Locust Grove, Ga. 2028
7 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025
8 Bella Dovhey Oviedo, Fla. 2026
9 Alexandra Drum Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
10 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024
11 Sophie Han (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, , China 2025
12 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
13 Narah Hope Kim Duluth, Ga. 2027
14 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
15 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
16 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
17 Angelina Pacheco Orlando, Fla. 2027
18 Zoe Pinillos (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
19 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
20 Zoe Shamy Jupiter, Fla. 2025
21 Braydn Smith Gainesville, Fla. 2024
22 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023
23 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
24 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
25 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
26 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn (Guatemala) Guatemala City, , Guatemala 2023
27 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
2 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
3 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023
4 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
5 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
6 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
7 Patrick Burns
Milton, Ga. 2024
8 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
9 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
10 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
11 John Daniel Culbreth Thomasville, Ga. 2025
12 Preston DeFriend Lubbock, Texas 2023
13 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
14 JP English Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2023
15 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
16 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024
17 Chase Guillot Gulf Breeze, Fla. 2023
18 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
19 Colin Henderson Gainesville, Ga. 2023
20 Mason Howell Tallahassee, Fla. 2026
21 Po En Huang (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
22 Stefan Ink Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
23 Mingbo Jiang (China) Hangzhou, , China 2026
24 Brycen Jones Thomasville, Ga. 2023
25 Drew Jones Tallahassee, Fla. 2024
26 Sebastian Kawas
Doral, Fla. 2023
27 Joonho Kim (South Korea) Hong Kong, 2023
28 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
29 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
30 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
31 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
32 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
33 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
34 Kai Marko Roswell, Ga. 2025
35 Connor McCann Tallahassee, Fla. 2024
36 Carson Moore Fleming Island, Fla. 2025
37 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
38 Mateo Payan (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2024
39 Ben Paylor The Woodlands, Texas 2023
40 Lee Poppell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
41 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
42 Braden Schnaible Savannah, Ga. 2025
43 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
44 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024
45 NaShawn Tyson Stuart, Fla. 2023
46 Luke Urban Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
47 Alex Veneziano Mount Dora, Fla. 2023
48 Adam Vermut Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
49 Tristan Wieland Jupiter, Fla. 2025
50 Jason Xie (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
51 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
2 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025
3 Anna Christian Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2027
4 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
5 Sawyer Brockstedt Rehoboth Beach, Del. 2025
6 Ariel Collins Locust Grove, Ga. 2028
7 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025
8 Bella Dovhey Oviedo, Fla. 2026
9 Alexandra Drum Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
10 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024
11 Sophie Han (Hong Kong) Guangzhou, , China 2025
12 Jonna Hubbs Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
13 Narah Hope Kim Duluth, Ga. 2027
14 Lauren Madson Mansfield, Texas 2024
15 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
16 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
17 Angelina Pacheco Orlando, Fla. 2027
18 Zoe Pinillos (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
19 Rylee Roberts Edmond, Okla. 2024
20 Zoe Shamy Jupiter, Fla. 2025
21 Braydn Smith Gainesville, Fla. 2024
22 Kelley Tu Marietta, Ga. 2023
23 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
24 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
25 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
26 Jasmine Dae Ryeong Youn (Guatemala) Guatemala City, , Guatemala 2023
27 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Darrell Santiago Cidra, P.R. 2024
2 Trace Carter Blackshear, Ga. 2025
3 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
4 Keanu S. Patel Tampa, Fla. 2023
5 Antonio Justo Miami Shores, Fla. 2023
6 Logan Wang (Canada) Lutz, Fla. 2023
7 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
8 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
9 Aaron Martin del Campo (Mexico) Guadalajara Jalisco, , Mexico 2023
10 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
11 Xavier Sahajpal Ocala, Fla. 2025
12 Jack Mikesell Winter Springs, Fla. 2023
13 Nathan Hillan Ocala, Fla. 2023
14 Scott Taylor Tampa, Fla. 2023
15 Jayden Bevillard Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
16 Henry Kopydlowski Gainesville, Ga. 2025
17 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024
18 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024
19 Aarnav Nath (India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. 2024
20 William Whitfield Savannah, Ga. 2024
21 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
22 Thomas Lyaudet (Chile) Santiago, , Chile 2024
23 Cameron Baez Windermere, Fla. 2025
24 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
25 Trey Caraker Palm Harbor, Fla. 2023
26 Quinn Robertson Norman, Okla. 2023
27 Cole Kirkland Mason, Tenn. 2023
28 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
29 Dax Greenwood Naples, Fla. 2025
30 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
31 Robert Young Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2024
32 Dylan Mason Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
33 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
34 Justin Wen (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
35 Stephen Baker Fairhope, Ala. 2022
36 Rush Williams Brookhaven, Ga. 2024
37 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
38 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
39 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
40 Michael Nardone West Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
41 Thomas Kirby Alexandria, Va. 2024
42 Andrew Kunkle Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
43 Sean Grzebin Jr Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2025
44 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
45 Luke Wilson Bradenton, Fla. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gracie Grant Crestview, Fla. 2024
2 Boonchita Sriwongngam (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
3 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
4 Rebecca Davis Belleair, Fla. 2023
5 Amelia Zingler Tomah, Wis. 2023
6 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023
7 Elizabeth Sullivan Atlanta, Ga. 2025
8 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
9 Islay Benoit Pensacola, Fla. 2024
10 McKinley Holding Davenport, Fla. 2024
11 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
12 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
13 Hannah Booth Oviedo, Fla. 2025
14 Rebecca Luchs Merritt Island, Fla. 2023
15 Stephanie Barbaglia (South Africa) Johannessburg, , South Africa 2023
16 Jingyan Pan (China) Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
17 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
18 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
19 Camila Amaya Singer island, Fla. 2024
20 Catalina Harvey Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
21 Camila Zignaigo (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2024
22 Gracie Larsen (United Kingdom) Blairgowrie, , Australia 2024
23 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
24 Victoria Perotti Santamarina (Argentina) Buenos Aires, caba, , Argentina 2026
25 Ava Sparacio Bonita Springs, Fla. 2025
26 Malena Castro (Argentina) General Pico, , Argentina 2025
27 Grace Breffitt Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2027
28 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Darrell Santiago Cidra, P.R. 2024
2 Trace Carter Blackshear, Ga. 2025
3 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
4 Keanu S. Patel Tampa, Fla. 2023
5 Antonio Justo Miami Shores, Fla. 2023
6 Logan Wang (Canada) Lutz, Fla. 2023
7 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
8 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
9 Aaron Martin del Campo (Mexico) Guadalajara Jalisco, , Mexico 2023
10 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
11 Xavier Sahajpal Ocala, Fla. 2025
12 Jack Mikesell Winter Springs, Fla. 2023
13 Nathan Hillan Ocala, Fla. 2023
14 Scott Taylor Tampa, Fla. 2023
15 Jayden Bevillard Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
16 Henry Kopydlowski Gainesville, Ga. 2025
17 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024
18 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024
19 Aarnav Nath (India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. 2024
20 William Whitfield Savannah, Ga. 2024
21 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
22 Thomas Lyaudet (Chile) Santiago, , Chile 2024
23 Cameron Baez Windermere, Fla. 2025
24 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
25 Trey Caraker Palm Harbor, Fla. 2023
26 Quinn Robertson Norman, Okla. 2023
27 Cole Kirkland Mason, Tenn. 2023
28 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
29 Dax Greenwood Naples, Fla. 2025
30 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
31 Robert Young Green Cove Springs, Fla. 2024
32 Dylan Mason Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
33 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
34 Justin Wen (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
35 Stephen Baker Fairhope, Ala. 2022
36 Rush Williams Brookhaven, Ga. 2024
37 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
38 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
39 Makenzie Ujiie Midlevels, , Hong Kong 2024
40 Michael Nardone West Palm Beach, Fla. 2024
41 Thomas Kirby Alexandria, Va. 2024
42 Andrew Kunkle Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
43 Sean Grzebin Jr Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2025
44 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
45 Luke Wilson Bradenton, Fla. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gracie Grant Crestview, Fla. 2024
2 Boonchita Sriwongngam (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
3 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
4 Rebecca Davis Belleair, Fla. 2023
5 Amelia Zingler Tomah, Wis. 2023
6 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023
7 Elizabeth Sullivan Atlanta, Ga. 2025
8 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
9 Islay Benoit Pensacola, Fla. 2024
10 McKinley Holding Davenport, Fla. 2024
11 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
12 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
13 Hannah Booth Oviedo, Fla. 2025
14 Rebecca Luchs Merritt Island, Fla. 2023
15 Stephanie Barbaglia (South Africa) Johannessburg, , South Africa 2023
16 Jingyan Pan (China) Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
17 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022
18 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
19 Camila Amaya Singer island, Fla. 2024
20 Catalina Harvey Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
21 Camila Zignaigo (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2024
22 Gracie Larsen (United Kingdom) Blairgowrie, , Australia 2024
23 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
24 Victoria Perotti Santamarina (Argentina) Buenos Aires, caba, , Argentina 2026
25 Ava Sparacio Bonita Springs, Fla. 2025
26 Malena Castro (Argentina) General Pico, , Argentina 2025
27 Grace Breffitt Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2027
28 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027