Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three boys with 6 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 10 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cole Adams
Wellesley, Mass. 2025
2 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
3 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
4 Connor Allard Exeter, N.H. 2023
5 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025
6 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
7 Charles David Beeson Roswell, Ga. 2026
8 Rocco Biafore Wakefield, R.I. 2023
9 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
10 Ryan Brunet Peabody, Mass. 2023
11 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022
12 Brian Campbell Wellesley, Mass. 2025
13 James Casey New Canaan, Conn. 2023
14 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
15 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
16 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
17 Anthony Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2022
18 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
19 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
20 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
21 Ryan Davis Encinitas, Calif. 2023
22 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
23 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
24 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
25 Ryan Fay Sherborn, Mass. 2023
26 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
27 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
28 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
29 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
30 Christian Harhai Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
31 Pieter Hartman Pelham, Mass. 2024
32 Christian Hernandez New Braunfels, Texas 2024
33 Ryan Hoffman Newton, Mass. 2025
34 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
35 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
36 Will Johnson
Kingston, Mass. 2024
37 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
38 Ethan Keys Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
39 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
40 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
41 Ryan Komp Clifton Park, N.Y. 2022
42 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
43 Gavin Lane Wayland, Mass. 2026
44 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
45 Zhonglong Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
46 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
47 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
48 Cooper Love Marshfield, Mass. 2024
49 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
50 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
51 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
52 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
53 Logan Mills Atherton, Calif. 2025
54 Connor Murphy Winthrop, Mass. 2023
55 Baker O'Leary Saco, Maine 2023
56 Jackson Obie Williamsburg, Va. 2025
57 Thomas OConnell Wellesley, Mass. 2023
58 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
59 Holden Orofino Powell, Ohio 2026
60 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
61 Piers Pellier Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
62 Zach Pelzar Weston, Mass. 2024
63 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
64 Samuel Pieczynski Fiskdale, Mass. 2026
65 Tyler Pride Spokane, Wash. 2023
66 Horry (Ho) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
67 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
68 Sean Resnick Walpole, Mass. 2024
69 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
70 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
71 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
72 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
73 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
74 Roy Shapard Grantham, N.H. 2023
75 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
76 Corban Shih Waban, Mass. 2024
77 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
78 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
79 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025
80 Michael Votapka Wellesley, Mass. 2023
81 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
82 Yuxuan Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
83 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
84 Ty Werynski (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2024
85 Hunter Whitney Deerfield, Ill. 2025
86 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
87 Jason Xie (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
88 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026
89 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024
90 Lane Zedrick Fishers, Ind. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Savannah Boyd Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
3 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
4 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
5 Emmie Ding Irvine, Calif. 2025
6 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
7 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
8 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
9 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
10 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
11 Julia Imai Brookline, Mass. 2024
12 Tessa Ion (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2024
13 ZiYi Jing (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
14 Genevieve Jobin-Colgan (Canada) Quebec, Quebec, Canada 2024
15 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
16 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
17 Haley Lu-Nguyen Sammamish, Wash. 2024
18 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
19 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
20 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
21 Elyse Meerdink Tampa, Fla. 2027
22 Zhana Navato (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
23 Alexa Ouellet (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
24 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
25 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
26 Emily Renoff Glen Ridge, N.J. 2024
27 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
28 Isabella Salerno
Rye, N.Y. 2025
29 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024
30 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
31 ShihTing Tan (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
32 Joline Truong (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2024
33 Ella Walsh Tucson, Ariz. 2025
34 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
35 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
36 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
37 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
38 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
39 Grace Aoting Yao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
40 Abby Zhu Andover, Mass. 2026
41 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cole Adams
Wellesley, Mass. 2025
2 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
3 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
4 Connor Allard Exeter, N.H. 2023
5 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025
6 Max Ash Weston, Mass. 2023
7 Charles David Beeson Roswell, Ga. 2026
8 Rocco Biafore Wakefield, R.I. 2023
9 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
10 Ryan Brunet Peabody, Mass. 2023
11 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022
12 Brian Campbell Wellesley, Mass. 2025
13 James Casey New Canaan, Conn. 2023
14 Lucas Chi (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2026
15 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
16 Oliver Clark Baltimore, Md. 2024
17 Anthony Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2022
18 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
19 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
20 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
21 Ryan Davis Encinitas, Calif. 2023
22 Christian Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2022
23 Michael Deussing Solebury, Pa. 2024
24 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
25 Ryan Fay Sherborn, Mass. 2023
26 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
27 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
28 Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
29 Lance Hamak Sartell, Minn. 2024
30 Christian Harhai Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
31 Pieter Hartman Pelham, Mass. 2024
32 Christian Hernandez New Braunfels, Texas 2024
33 Ryan Hoffman Newton, Mass. 2025
34 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
35 Philip Hu Atherton, Calif. 2024
36 Will Johnson
Kingston, Mass. 2024
37 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
38 Ethan Keys Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
39 Teddy Kim Great Falls, Va. 2023
40 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
41 Ryan Komp Clifton Park, N.Y. 2022
42 Joseph "Ajax" LaNasa Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
43 Gavin Lane Wayland, Mass. 2026
44 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
45 Zhonglong Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
46 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
47 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
48 Cooper Love Marshfield, Mass. 2024
49 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
50 Ben Madden Wellesley, Mass. 2024
51 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
52 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
53 Logan Mills Atherton, Calif. 2025
54 Connor Murphy Winthrop, Mass. 2023
55 Baker O'Leary Saco, Maine 2023
56 Jackson Obie Williamsburg, Va. 2025
57 Thomas OConnell Wellesley, Mass. 2023
58 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
59 Holden Orofino Powell, Ohio 2026
60 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
61 Piers Pellier Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
62 Zach Pelzar Weston, Mass. 2024
63 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
64 Samuel Pieczynski Fiskdale, Mass. 2026
65 Tyler Pride Spokane, Wash. 2023
66 Horry (Ho) Ren (Hong Kong) San Diego, Calif. 2025
67 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
68 Sean Resnick Walpole, Mass. 2024
69 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
70 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
71 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
72 Sean Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2024
73 Zachary Shallat Dix Hills, N.Y. 2022
74 Roy Shapard Grantham, N.H. 2023
75 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
76 Corban Shih Waban, Mass. 2024
77 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
78 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
79 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025
80 Michael Votapka Wellesley, Mass. 2023
81 Oliver Wang Falls Church, Va. 2024
82 Yuxuan Wang (China) Shanghai, , China 2023
83 Nick Werner Wilkes Barre, Pa. 2025
84 Ty Werynski (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2024
85 Hunter Whitney Deerfield, Ill. 2025
86 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
87 Jason Xie (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
88 Josh Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2026
89 Mark Yan Newburgh, N.Y. 2024
90 Lane Zedrick Fishers, Ind. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Mami (Judy) Amano (Japan) Tokyo, , Japan 2024
2 Savannah Boyd Yorba Linda, Calif. 2024
3 Amy Yewon Cho (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
4 Tanya Chowdary Belle Mead, N.J. 2024
5 Emmie Ding Irvine, Calif. 2025
6 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
7 June Doerr Hampton Falls, N.H. 2024
8 Kayla Geng San Diego, Calif. 2026
9 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
10 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
11 Julia Imai Brookline, Mass. 2024
12 Tessa Ion (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2024
13 ZiYi Jing (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
14 Genevieve Jobin-Colgan (Canada) Quebec, Quebec, Canada 2024
15 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
16 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
17 Haley Lu-Nguyen Sammamish, Wash. 2024
18 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
19 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
20 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
21 Elyse Meerdink Tampa, Fla. 2027
22 Zhana Navato (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
23 Alexa Ouellet (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
24 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
25 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
26 Emily Renoff Glen Ridge, N.J. 2024
27 Cecilia Roegner (Germany) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
28 Isabella Salerno
Rye, N.Y. 2025
29 Vaidehi Shah (India) Bridgewater, N.J. 2024
30 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
31 ShihTing Tan (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
32 Joline Truong (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2024
33 Ella Walsh Tucson, Ariz. 2025
34 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
35 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2025
36 Season Wei Warren, N.J. 2025
37 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025
38 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
39 Grace Aoting Yao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
40 Abby Zhu Andover, Mass. 2026
41 Zoey Zhu Basking Ridge, N.J. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Robert Fischer
Bedford Hills, N.Y. 2024
2 Jack Hanna College Station, Texas 2024
3 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
4 Leo Simon Scarsdale, N.Y. 2025
5 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
6 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
7 Chad Tordone Barnstable, Mass. 2024
8 Leo Dixon Bedford, N.H. 2024
9 Elwood Moore IV
Pittsfield, Maine 2024
10 Aidan Noonan Wenham, Mass. 2024
11 Brady Booska Greenfield, Mass. 2024
12 Jack McVeigh North Andover, Mass. 2025
13 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
14 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
15 Alec Geoffrion (Canada) Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2024
16 Liam Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2025
17 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
18 Alex Peck Natick, Mass. 2025
19 Kellen Adickes Bristol, Maine 2025
20 Konner Lu-Nguyen Sammamish, Wash. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Faith Petrino
Pound Ridge, N.Y. 2025
2 Sadie Lee Weston, Conn. 2027
3 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Robert Fischer
Bedford Hills, N.Y. 2024
2 Jack Hanna College Station, Texas 2024
3 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
4 Leo Simon Scarsdale, N.Y. 2025
5 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
6 George Siozos (Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada 2024
7 Chad Tordone Barnstable, Mass. 2024
8 Leo Dixon Bedford, N.H. 2024
9 Elwood Moore IV
Pittsfield, Maine 2024
10 Aidan Noonan Wenham, Mass. 2024
11 Brady Booska Greenfield, Mass. 2024
12 Jack McVeigh North Andover, Mass. 2025
13 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
14 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
15 Alec Geoffrion (Canada) Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2024
16 Liam Cloutier South Portland, Maine 2025
17 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
18 Alex Peck Natick, Mass. 2025
19 Kellen Adickes Bristol, Maine 2025
20 Konner Lu-Nguyen Sammamish, Wash. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Faith Petrino
Pound Ridge, N.Y. 2025
2 Sadie Lee Weston, Conn. 2027
3 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027