AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Monday, February 6. Normal business hours will resume at 8:00 am ET on Tuesday, February 7.
Huntsville.org Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Five boys with 11 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
2 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023
3 Aiden Arce Davie, Fla. 2024
4 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
5 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
6 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
7 Blake Burt
Austin, Texas 2024
8 Jace Butcher Kennesaw, Ga. 2023
9 Chase Carroll Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
10 Trace Carter Blackshear, Ga. 2025
11 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
12 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
13 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
14 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
15 Samuel Duran Panama Panama 2025
16 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
17 Doug Gugel Winter Springs, Fla. 2023
18 Davis Gurley Birmingham, Ala. 2024
19 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
20 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
21 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025
22 Sam Johnson Nashville, Tenn. 2023
23 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
24 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
25 Hudson Lawson Haleyville, Ala. 2025
26 John Lunsford Cullman, Ala. 2026
27 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
28 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
29 Jake Moffitt Ripley, Miss. 2025
30 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
31 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024
32 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
33 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
34 Keanu S. Patel Tampa, Fla. 2023
35 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
36 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
37 Charlie Reber
Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
38 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
39 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
40 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
41 Hunter Smith Statham, Ga. 2022
42 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
43 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
44 Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
45 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
46 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2023
47 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
48 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
49 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
50 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023
51 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024
2 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
3 Anna Christian Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2027
4 Islay Benoit Pensacola, Fla. 2024
5 Frances Brown Mobile, Ala. 2025
6 Caroline Burns Signal Mountain, Tenn. 2023
7 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
8 Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. 2023
9 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
10 Molly Davidson Birmingham, Ala. 2025
11 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
12 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
13 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
14 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023
15 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
16 Narah Hope Kim Duluth, Ga. 2027
17 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023
18 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
19 Honorine Nobuta Ferry West Palm Beach, Fla. 2028
20 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
21 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
22 Chloe Ruble Athens, Ala. 2024
23 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
24 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
25 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
26 Elle Webber Huntsville, Ala. 2023
27 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
2 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023
3 Aiden Arce Davie, Fla. 2024
4 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
5 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
6 Awesome Burnett Flower Mound, Texas 2024
7 Blake Burt
Austin, Texas 2024
8 Jace Butcher Kennesaw, Ga. 2023
9 Chase Carroll Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
10 Trace Carter Blackshear, Ga. 2025
11 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
12 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
13 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
14 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
15 Samuel Duran Panama Panama 2025
16 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
17 Doug Gugel Winter Springs, Fla. 2023
18 Davis Gurley Birmingham, Ala. 2024
19 Derek Gutierrez Cranford, N.J. 2023
20 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
21 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025
22 Sam Johnson Nashville, Tenn. 2023
23 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
24 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
25 Hudson Lawson Haleyville, Ala. 2025
26 John Lunsford Cullman, Ala. 2026
27 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
28 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
29 Jake Moffitt Ripley, Miss. 2025
30 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
31 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024
32 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
33 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
34 Keanu S. Patel Tampa, Fla. 2023
35 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
36 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
37 Charlie Reber
Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
38 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
39 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
40 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
41 Hunter Smith Statham, Ga. 2022
42 Clark Sonnenberg Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
43 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
44 Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
45 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
46 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2023
47 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
48 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
49 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
50 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023
51 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024
2 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
3 Anna Christian Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2027
4 Islay Benoit Pensacola, Fla. 2024
5 Frances Brown Mobile, Ala. 2025
6 Caroline Burns Signal Mountain, Tenn. 2023
7 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
8 Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. 2023
9 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026
10 Molly Davidson Birmingham, Ala. 2025
11 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
12 Michelle P. Ding (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
13 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
14 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023
15 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025
16 Narah Hope Kim Duluth, Ga. 2027
17 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023
18 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
19 Honorine Nobuta Ferry West Palm Beach, Fla. 2028
20 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
21 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
22 Chloe Ruble Athens, Ala. 2024
23 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
24 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
25 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
26 Elle Webber Huntsville, Ala. 2023
27 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bailey Sutter Cullman, Ala. 2026
2 Scott Taylor Tampa, Fla. 2023
3 Camilo Marin (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2023
4 Nico Ryan Houston, Texas 2023
5 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
6 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
7 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
8 James Britton Auburn, Ala. 2023
9 Nathan London Collierville, Tenn. 2023
10 Keanu S. Patel Tampa, Fla. 2023
11 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
12 Quinn Robertson Norman, Okla. 2023
13 Michael Heaton Fairhope, Ala. 2026
14 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
15 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
16 Tyler Watts Huntsville, Ala. 2026
17 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
18 Austin Bibb Eads, Tenn. 2024
19 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2024
20 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
21 Wyatt McDonald Olathe, Kan. 2024
22 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
23 James Perry Lawrenceville, Ga. 2024
24 Jonah Husmann Franklin, Tenn. 2024
25 Bennett Flach Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
26 Beau Black Calhoun, Ga. 2024
27 Sam Rice Huntsville, Ala. 2025
28 Caleb Terrell Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Camila Herrera Carmona (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Bailey Sutter Cullman, Ala. 2026
2 Scott Taylor Tampa, Fla. 2023
3 Camilo Marin (Colombia) Cali, , Colombia 2023
4 Nico Ryan Houston, Texas 2023
5 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
6 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
7 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
8 James Britton Auburn, Ala. 2023
9 Nathan London Collierville, Tenn. 2023
10 Keanu S. Patel Tampa, Fla. 2023
11 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
12 Quinn Robertson Norman, Okla. 2023
13 Michael Heaton Fairhope, Ala. 2026
14 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
15 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
16 Tyler Watts Huntsville, Ala. 2026
17 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
18 Austin Bibb Eads, Tenn. 2024
19 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2024
20 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
21 Wyatt McDonald Olathe, Kan. 2024
22 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
23 James Perry Lawrenceville, Ga. 2024
24 Jonah Husmann Franklin, Tenn. 2024
25 Bennett Flach Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
26 Beau Black Calhoun, Ga. 2024
27 Sam Rice Huntsville, Ala. 2025
28 Caleb Terrell Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Camila Herrera Carmona (Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico 2023