AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Monday, February 6. Normal business hours will resume at 8:00 am ET on Tuesday, February 7.
Jack Burke Jr. Invitational
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023
2 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
3 Jack Beauchamp Grapevine, Texas 2022
4 Carson Bertagnole Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
5 Brock Blais Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
6 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
7 Carson Brewer Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
8 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
9 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
10 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
11 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
12 Sihao Cong Irvine, Calif. 2023
13 Carson Cooper Spring, Texas 2022
14 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
15 Billy Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
16 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
17 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023
18 Nicolas Dominguez Alvarez (Mexico) Wintergarden, Fla. 2023
19 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
20 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
21 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
22 Matvey Golovanov (Russian Federation) Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
23 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
24 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
25 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
26 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
27 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
28 Carson Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
29 Logan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
30 Peter Kim Murray, Utah 2023
31 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
32 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. 2023
33 Joseph Lenane Dedham, Mass. 2022
34 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
35 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
36 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2022
37 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
38 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
39 Brody McQueen Marietta, Ga. 2026
40 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
41 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
42 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
43 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
44 Bradley O'Donnell Houston, Texas 2024
45 Davis Ovard Frisco, Texas 2023
46 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
47 Christian Pardue Arlington, Tenn. 2024
48 Hogan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2023
49 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
50 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
51 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
52 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
53 Hans Risvaer Miami, Fla. 2023
54 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
55 Parker Sands Edmond, Okla. 2024
56 Camden Smith Sandy Springs, Ga. 2023
57 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
58 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
59 Jon Ed Steed Enterprise, Ala. 2025
60 Smith Summerlin
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
61 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
62 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
63 Maxwell Tjoa Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023
64 Jack Turner Orlando, Fla. 2023
65 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
66 Ryan Voois Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2022
67 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2023
68 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
69 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
70 Yinxuan Wu (China) Dongguan, , China 2024
71 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
72 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Walter Anderson Baton Rouge, La. 2023
2 Bowen Ballis The Woodlands, Texas 2024
3 Jack Beauchamp Grapevine, Texas 2022
4 Carson Bertagnole Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
5 Brock Blais Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
6 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
7 Carson Brewer Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
8 Matthew Broder San Diego, Calif. 2023
9 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
10 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
11 Christian Clark Dallas, Texas 2022
12 Sihao Cong Irvine, Calif. 2023
13 Carson Cooper Spring, Texas 2022
14 Samir Davidov Roanoke, Va. 2022
15 Billy Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
16 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
17 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023
18 Nicolas Dominguez Alvarez (Mexico) Wintergarden, Fla. 2023
19 Matthew Foster Dallas, Texas 2023
20 Ethan Gao Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
21 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
22 Matvey Golovanov (Russian Federation) Boca Raton, Fla. 2025
23 Rex Hargrove Houston, Texas 2023
24 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
25 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
26 Braeden Hoyt Houston, Texas 2023
27 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023
28 Carson Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2023
29 Logan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
30 Peter Kim Murray, Utah 2023
31 Joshua Koo Cerritos, Calif. 2022
32 Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif. 2023
33 Joseph Lenane Dedham, Mass. 2022
34 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
35 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
36 Xing Luo (China) Katy, Texas 2022
37 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
38 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
39 Brody McQueen Marietta, Ga. 2026
40 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
41 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
42 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
43 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
44 Bradley O'Donnell Houston, Texas 2024
45 Davis Ovard Frisco, Texas 2023
46 Alex Papayoanou The Woodlands, Texas 2023
47 Christian Pardue Arlington, Tenn. 2024
48 Hogan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2023
49 Tomek Pickrell Cypress, Texas 2022
50 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022
51 Nicholas Prieto Miami, Fla. 2023
52 Andrew Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2024
53 Hans Risvaer Miami, Fla. 2023
54 Rocco Salvitti Canonsburg, Pa. 2023
55 Parker Sands Edmond, Okla. 2024
56 Camden Smith Sandy Springs, Ga. 2023
57 Mason Snyder Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
58 Andrew Spaulding Spring, Texas 2022
59 Jon Ed Steed Enterprise, Ala. 2025
60 Smith Summerlin
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
61 Hunter Swanson Denver, Colo. 2022
62 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024
63 Maxwell Tjoa Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023
64 Jack Turner Orlando, Fla. 2023
65 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
66 Ryan Voois Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2022
67 Charles Warren Huntsville, Ala. 2023
68 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
69 Connor Williams Escondido, Calif. 2023
70 Yinxuan Wu (China) Dongguan, , China 2024
71 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
72 Daniel Zou The Woodlands, Texas 2024