Qualifier - Stealth Junior All-Star presented by TaylorMade
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alejandro Acosta Marquez (Mexico) Puebla, , Mexico 2025
2 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
3 Sean Anderson San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2025
4 Theo Anderson San Rafael, Calif. 2025
5 Sam Bonzoumet Riverside, Calif. 2025
6 Ty Bradford Dallas, Texas 2025
7 Luke Brandler (United Kingdom) Pebble Beach, Calif. 2025
8 Owen Camacho Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2026
9 William Chang Danville, Calif. 2026
10 Eamon Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
11 Eason Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
12 Alexander Cheng Oak Park, Calif. 2026
13 Micah Chiong Northbrook, Ill. 2025
14 Robert Chuang (Taiwan) Hsin Chu City, , Taiwan 2025
15 Quincy Costales San Marcos, Calif. 2026
16 Alejandro Formosa San Mateo, Calif. 2025
17 Austin Ganiear Southlake, Texas 2027
18 Joseph Gutierrez Whittier, Calif. 2026
19 Daniel He Irvine, Calif. 2028
20 Mike He (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
21 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
22 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2025
23 Jen-You Hwang (Taiwan) New Taipei City, , Taiwan 2026
24 Joey Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2026
25 Zhengtan (Allen) Jin Irvine, Calif. 2026
26 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
27 Joseph Kim (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
28 Phoenix Kim San Diego, Calif. 2024
29 Michael Lin Irvine, Calif. 2025
30 Evan Liu Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
31 YiXuan (Jonny) Liu (Hong Kong) South Pasadena, Calif. 2026
32 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
33 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
34 Sining Lyu (China) Blairstown, N.J. 2025
35 Andrew Ma Setagaya-Ku, , Japan 2026
36 Thomas Ma Chico, Calif. 2026
37 Chase Pickering Tucson, Ariz. 2025
38 Michael (Hanyuan) Qu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
39 Luke Scott Toluca Lake, Calif. 2026
40 Charlie Simmons Dallas, Texas 2027
41 Sky Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
42 Ethan Wang Irvine, Calif. 2026
43 Ssu-Hsien Wang (Taiwan) New Taipei City, , Taiwan 2026
44 Brandon Yang Irvine, Calif. 2027
45 Samuel Zhang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
46 He (Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
47 Jim (ChengZe) Zhu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ziyue Bi (China) Temecula, Calif. 2025
2 Hsiang Chen (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2026
3 Ashley Ding Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2025
4 Victoria Ann Ditching Tustin, Calif. 2024
5 Tangia Gan San Marino, Calif. 2026
6 Cydney Ha Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
7 Fay Jia Murrieta, Calif. 2028
8 Ella Kaiser San Diego, Calif. 2025
9 Ally Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
10 Angelina Lin (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2028
11 Sophia Lin (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2026
12 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
13 Jessica (Chenyu) Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
14 Addison Ozols North Tustin, Calif. 2025
15 Rayne Ripperger San Ramon, Calif. 2026
16 LIa Gabrielle Rosca (Philippines) Quezon City, , Philippines 2025
17 Yujia Song (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
18 Chih-Ying Tseng (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2025
19 Michelle Wang Cupertino, Calif. 2028
20 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
21 Michelle Wong (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, , China 2025
22 Carol Yan Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
23 Jio Yoo (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2026
24 Claire Zhong San Carlos, Calif. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Alejandro Acosta Marquez (Mexico) Puebla, , Mexico 2025
2 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
3 Sean Anderson San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2025
4 Theo Anderson San Rafael, Calif. 2025
5 Sam Bonzoumet Riverside, Calif. 2025
6 Ty Bradford Dallas, Texas 2025
7 Luke Brandler (United Kingdom) Pebble Beach, Calif. 2025
8 Owen Camacho Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2026
9 William Chang Danville, Calif. 2026
10 Eamon Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
11 Eason Chen (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
12 Alexander Cheng Oak Park, Calif. 2026
13 Micah Chiong Northbrook, Ill. 2025
14 Robert Chuang (Taiwan) Hsin Chu City, , Taiwan 2025
15 Quincy Costales San Marcos, Calif. 2026
16 Alejandro Formosa San Mateo, Calif. 2025
17 Austin Ganiear Southlake, Texas 2027
18 Joseph Gutierrez Whittier, Calif. 2026
19 Daniel He Irvine, Calif. 2028
20 Mike He (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
21 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
22 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2025
23 Jen-You Hwang (Taiwan) New Taipei City, , Taiwan 2026
24 Joey Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2026
25 Zhengtan (Allen) Jin Irvine, Calif. 2026
26 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
27 Joseph Kim (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
28 Phoenix Kim San Diego, Calif. 2024
29 Michael Lin Irvine, Calif. 2025
30 Evan Liu Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
31 YiXuan (Jonny) Liu (Hong Kong) South Pasadena, Calif. 2026
32 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
33 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
34 Sining Lyu (China) Blairstown, N.J. 2025
35 Andrew Ma Setagaya-Ku, , Japan 2026
36 Thomas Ma Chico, Calif. 2026
37 Chase Pickering Tucson, Ariz. 2025
38 Michael (Hanyuan) Qu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
39 Luke Scott Toluca Lake, Calif. 2026
40 Charlie Simmons Dallas, Texas 2027
41 Sky Sun (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
42 Ethan Wang Irvine, Calif. 2026
43 Ssu-Hsien Wang (Taiwan) New Taipei City, , Taiwan 2026
44 Brandon Yang Irvine, Calif. 2027
45 Samuel Zhang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
46 He (Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
47 Jim (ChengZe) Zhu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ziyue Bi (China) Temecula, Calif. 2025
2 Hsiang Chen (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2026
3 Ashley Ding Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2025
4 Victoria Ann Ditching Tustin, Calif. 2024
5 Tangia Gan San Marino, Calif. 2026
6 Cydney Ha Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
7 Fay Jia Murrieta, Calif. 2028
8 Ella Kaiser San Diego, Calif. 2025
9 Ally Kim Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
10 Angelina Lin (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2028
11 Sophia Lin (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2026
12 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
13 Jessica (Chenyu) Liu (China) Newport Coast, Calif. 2026
14 Addison Ozols North Tustin, Calif. 2025
15 Rayne Ripperger San Ramon, Calif. 2026
16 LIa Gabrielle Rosca (Philippines) Quezon City, , Philippines 2025
17 Yujia Song (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
18 Chih-Ying Tseng (Taiwan) Beaumont, Calif. 2025
19 Michelle Wang Cupertino, Calif. 2028
20 Renee Wang San Diego, Calif. 2024
21 Michelle Wong (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, , China 2025
22 Carol Yan Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
23 Jio Yoo (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2026
24 Claire Zhong San Carlos, Calif. 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jackie Li (China) Walnut, Calif. 2026
2 Ein Kim (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2027
3 Samantha Chiou Orinda, Calif. 2028
4 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
5 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
6 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
7 Lauren Alaniz Lemoore, Calif. 2027
8 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
9 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
10 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jackie Li (China) Walnut, Calif. 2026
2 Ein Kim (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2027
3 Samantha Chiou Orinda, Calif. 2028
4 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
5 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
6 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
7 Lauren Alaniz Lemoore, Calif. 2027
8 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
9 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
10 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
2 Frank (Weiqiao) Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
3 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
4 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
5 Hanqin Wang (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
6 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
7 Jonathan Kim Cupertino, Calif. 2026
8 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
9 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
10 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
11 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
2 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
3 Esther Kwon Calabasas, Calif. 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
2 Frank (Weiqiao) Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
3 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
4 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
5 Hanqin Wang (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
6 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
7 Jonathan Kim Cupertino, Calif. 2026
8 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
9 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027
10 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
11 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
2 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
3 Esther Kwon Calabasas, Calif. 2028
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Daniel Chazen San Diego, Calif. 2026
2 Enzo Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2025
3 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
4 Logan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2026
5 Ryan Shepherd Boise, Idaho 2025
6 Ansen Tran Fresno, Calif. 2025
7 Ian Vodopich Danville, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Daniel Chazen San Diego, Calif. 2026
2 Enzo Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2025
3 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
4 Logan Park Eastvale, Calif. 2026
5 Ryan Shepherd Boise, Idaho 2025
6 Ansen Tran Fresno, Calif. 2025
7 Ian Vodopich Danville, Calif. 2024