Qualifier - Under Armour® / Jordan Spieth Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Collin Achee Jennings, La. 2024
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Merrett Boyles Lantana, Texas 2024
4 Arie Buttar Frisco, Texas 2023
5 Harrison Carter Dallas, Texas 2025
6 Steven Chesnut Keller, Texas 2023
7 Jack Clancy DALLAS, Texas 2026
8 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
9 Max Clarke (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025
10 Brady Copley Hallettsville, Texas 2024
11 Aidan Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
12 Billy Gordon Irving, Texas 2024
13 Aidan Grimsley Austin, Texas 2022
14 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
15 Gray Henegar DALLAS, Texas 2025
16 Jack Hollingsed Dallas, Texas 2024
17 Ben Jones Hutto, Texas 2023
18 Martin Kemp Dallas, Texas 2023
19 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
20 Thomas LeCrone Houston, Texas 2025
21 Edward Li Houston, Texas 2023
22 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
23 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
24 Nathan London Collierville, Tenn. 2023
25 Joshua Lopez San Antonio, Texas 2024
26 Aaron Martin del Campo (Mexico) Guadalajara Jalisco, , Mexico 2023
27 Anniston McIlwain Bulverde, Texas 2024
28 Hunter Millsap Perryton, Texas 2023
29 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2029
30 Cameron Moreland San Antonio, Texas 2024
31 Nick Morrow Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
32 Trace Novak McKinney, Texas 2025
33 Alexander Papajohn Parker, Colo. 2023
34 Cooper Paull The Woodlands, Texas 2026
35 Alejandro Perales Dallas, Texas 2023
36 Jake Phillips Aledo, Texas 2024
37 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
38 Avel Pimenov II Prosper, Texas 2024
39 Colin Pletcher Dallas, Texas 2025
40 Jacob Pletcher Dallas, Texas 2023
41 Gabe Post Southlake, Texas 2022
42 Jase Potts Wichita Falls, Texas 2025
43 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
44 Knox Renfro Jonestown, Texas 2023
45 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
46 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
47 Anuj Sinha Frisco, Texas 2024
48 Ryan Soe Frisco, Texas 2025
49 Blake Taylor Mansfield, Texas 2023
50 John Trettin Monroe, La. 2023
51 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
52 Jackson Vesper The Colony, Texas 2023
53 Reid Williams Woodward, Okla. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
2 Carley Button Denton, Texas 2023
3 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
4 Juliana Hong Norman, Okla. 2026
5 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
6 Grace Kalina Frisco, Texas 2025
7 Ashley Jiwon Kim Westlake, Texas 2023
8 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
9 Sophia Latham Dallas, Texas 2025
10 Eileen Lee Plano, Texas 2026
11 Kendace Lee Bellaire, Texas 2026
12 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
13 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
14 Natasha Milinthachinda Spring, Texas 2027
15 Camille Pazouki San Antonio, Texas 2023
16 Alexa Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2024
17 Katherine Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2024
18 Olivia Santiago Flower Mound, Texas 2023
19 Elle Standlee - Daniels Prague, Okla. 2024
20 MaKayla Tyrrell Southlake, Texas 2022
21 Shay West San Angelo, Texas 2023
22 Khloe Yepez Arlington, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Collin Achee Jennings, La. 2024
2 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
3 Merrett Boyles Lantana, Texas 2024
4 Arie Buttar Frisco, Texas 2023
5 Harrison Carter Dallas, Texas 2025
6 Steven Chesnut Keller, Texas 2023
7 Jack Clancy DALLAS, Texas 2026
8 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
9 Max Clarke (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025
10 Brady Copley Hallettsville, Texas 2024
11 Aidan Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
12 Billy Gordon Irving, Texas 2024
13 Aidan Grimsley Austin, Texas 2022
14 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
15 Gray Henegar DALLAS, Texas 2025
16 Jack Hollingsed Dallas, Texas 2024
17 Ben Jones Hutto, Texas 2023
18 Martin Kemp Dallas, Texas 2023
19 Ethan Law Spring, Texas 2024
20 Thomas LeCrone Houston, Texas 2025
21 Edward Li Houston, Texas 2023
22 Jake Lile The Woodlands, Texas 2023
23 Luke Lohman Humble, Texas 2022
24 Nathan London Collierville, Tenn. 2023
25 Joshua Lopez San Antonio, Texas 2024
26 Aaron Martin del Campo (Mexico) Guadalajara Jalisco, , Mexico 2023
27 Anniston McIlwain Bulverde, Texas 2024
28 Hunter Millsap Perryton, Texas 2023
29 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2029
30 Cameron Moreland San Antonio, Texas 2024
31 Nick Morrow Phoenix, Ariz. 2023
32 Trace Novak McKinney, Texas 2025
33 Alexander Papajohn Parker, Colo. 2023
34 Cooper Paull The Woodlands, Texas 2026
35 Alejandro Perales Dallas, Texas 2023
36 Jake Phillips Aledo, Texas 2024
37 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
38 Avel Pimenov II Prosper, Texas 2024
39 Colin Pletcher Dallas, Texas 2025
40 Jacob Pletcher Dallas, Texas 2023
41 Gabe Post Southlake, Texas 2022
42 Jase Potts Wichita Falls, Texas 2025
43 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
44 Knox Renfro Jonestown, Texas 2023
45 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
46 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
47 Anuj Sinha Frisco, Texas 2024
48 Ryan Soe Frisco, Texas 2025
49 Blake Taylor Mansfield, Texas 2023
50 John Trettin Monroe, La. 2023
51 William Tu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
52 Jackson Vesper The Colony, Texas 2023
53 Reid Williams Woodward, Okla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
2 Carley Button Denton, Texas 2023
3 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
4 Juliana Hong Norman, Okla. 2026
5 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022
6 Grace Kalina Frisco, Texas 2025
7 Ashley Jiwon Kim Westlake, Texas 2023
8 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
9 Sophia Latham Dallas, Texas 2025
10 Eileen Lee Plano, Texas 2026
11 Kendace Lee Bellaire, Texas 2026
12 Vincia Li Plano, Texas 2027
13 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
14 Natasha Milinthachinda Spring, Texas 2027
15 Camille Pazouki San Antonio, Texas 2023
16 Alexa Pineda San Carlos, Calif. 2024
17 Katherine Salisbury San Antonio, Texas 2024
18 Olivia Santiago Flower Mound, Texas 2023
19 Elle Standlee - Daniels Prague, Okla. 2024
20 MaKayla Tyrrell Southlake, Texas 2022
21 Shay West San Angelo, Texas 2023
22 Khloe Yepez Arlington, Texas 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Yrene Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
2 Jack Scudder Bentonville, Ark. 2025
3 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
4 Lincoln Staats Fredericksburg, Texas 2025
5 Corey Maher Frisco, Texas 2022
6 Landon Dell The Woodlands, Texas 2025
7 Caleb Austin Mckinney, Texas 2026
8 Asher Vargas Spring, Texas 2026
9 Raghav Subbiah Frisco, Texas 2025
10 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
11 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
12 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
13 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024
14 Reese Roberts Dallas, Texas 2025
15 Jett Stephenson Mc Caskill, Ark. 2024
16 Luke Goodbary Edmond, Okla. 2024
17 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
18 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
19 Will Wagner Dallas, Texas 2024
20 Wyatt Ayres Dallas, Texas 2025
21 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
22 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
23 Paxton Lane Benton, Ark. 2026
24 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
25 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
26 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
27 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
28 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
29 Bryce Womack San Antonio, Texas 2023
30 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
31 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
32 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
33 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
34 Ryan Lee Plano, Texas 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kaylee Yuan Joshua, Texas 2026
2 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
3 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
4 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Yrene Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
2 Jack Scudder Bentonville, Ark. 2025
3 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
4 Lincoln Staats Fredericksburg, Texas 2025
5 Corey Maher Frisco, Texas 2022
6 Landon Dell The Woodlands, Texas 2025
7 Caleb Austin Mckinney, Texas 2026
8 Asher Vargas Spring, Texas 2026
9 Raghav Subbiah Frisco, Texas 2025
10 Jeffrey Rubenstein Dallas, Texas 2026
11 Will Livermore Frisco, Texas 2022
12 Deacon Dortch Dallas, Texas 2024
13 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024
14 Reese Roberts Dallas, Texas 2025
15 Jett Stephenson Mc Caskill, Ark. 2024
16 Luke Goodbary Edmond, Okla. 2024
17 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
18 Harry Satterlee Joplin, Mo. 2024
19 Will Wagner Dallas, Texas 2024
20 Wyatt Ayres Dallas, Texas 2025
21 Rohan Singhal Frisco, Texas 2024
22 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
23 Paxton Lane Benton, Ark. 2026
24 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
25 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
26 Ryan Shellberg Prosper, Texas 2024
27 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
28 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
29 Bryce Womack San Antonio, Texas 2023
30 Alex Huang Plano, Texas 2024
31 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
32 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
33 Elijah Estonilo Allen, Texas 2026
34 Ryan Lee Plano, Texas 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kaylee Yuan Joshua, Texas 2026
2 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
3 Madison Myers Cary, N.C. 2025
4 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
2 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024

Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
2 Kenna Lee Bellaire, Texas 2024
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print