Qualifier - Austin Minnesota Junior Championship presented by Hormel Foods
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 2

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Coen Abel Austin, Minn. 2029
2 Liam Allan Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
3 Carson Andel Sartell, Minn. 2025
4 James Anderson St Michael, Minn. 2025
5 Ben Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2026
6 Nate Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2023
7 Riley Baisch Waconia, Minn. 2025
8 Andrew Ballou Victoria, Minn. 2025
9 Chase Birdwell Blaine, Minn. 2027
10 Carson Boe Cottonwood, Minn. 2025
11 Jack Budion Stillwater, Minn. 2026
12 Carter Callan Minnetrista, Minn. 2025
13 Greyson Carr Houston, Texas 2024
14 Adam Crosby Savage, Minn. 2026
15 Daniel Dong Irvine, Calif. 2027
16 David Fong III Bloomington, Minn. 2025
17 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
18 Henry Hartquist Luverne, Minn. 2024
19 Joey Hoffman Edina, Minn. 2024
20 Jack Holtz Alexandria, Minn. 2024
21 Evan Hovde Charleston, S.C. 2026
22 Darren Hung Henderson, Nev. 2024
23 Adam Knigge Sioux Falls, S.D. 2024
24 Nolan Kunkel Oakdale, Minn. 2028
25 Michael Labrador Albertville, Minn. 2025
26 Brayden Larson Faribault, Minn. 2024
27 Carver Larson Alexandria, Minn. 2025
28 Ty Lenards Watertown, S.D. 2025
29 Jackson Lewis Ankeny, Iowa 2026
30 Sam Lunde Sartell, Minn. 2025
31 Ryan Lynch Ames, Iowa 2025
32 Logan Motzko Chaska, Minn. 2027
33 Jaydon Nabb Lowden, Iowa 2024
34 Garrett Nurre Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2024
35 Ryan Nutter Houston, Minn. 2025
36 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
37 Braydon Pulcanio
Orono, Minn. 2026
38 William Pulley Colleyville, Texas 2025
39 Colton Rich Rochester, Minn. 2025
40 Roman Roth Wayland, Iowa 2024
41 Ben Sanderson Edina, Minn. 2024
42 Nathan Schaub Suttons Bay, Mich. 2025
43 Jack Stanius White Bear Lake, Minn. 2025
44 Cameron Stenzel Victoria, Minn. 2025
45 Thomas Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2028
46 Luke Thompson St. Louis Park, Minn. 2025
47 Tristan Tidemann Chanhassen, Minn. 2024
48 Tyler Verhulst Blaine, Minn. 2026
49 Adam Wagner Savage, Minn. 2025
50 Aiden Walker (Canada) Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada 2025
51 Nolan Witham Roseville, Minn. 2025
52 Max Young North Oaks, Minn. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Imagine Hines Little Falls, Minn. 2028
2 Reagan Juhl Stillwater, Minn. 2027
3 Kinsley (Zixin) Ni (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
4 Ellie Sticha Alexandria, Minn. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Coen Abel Austin, Minn. 2029
2 Liam Allan Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
3 Carson Andel Sartell, Minn. 2025
4 James Anderson St Michael, Minn. 2025
5 Ben Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2026
6 Nate Appelhof Blaine, Minn. 2023
7 Riley Baisch Waconia, Minn. 2025
8 Andrew Ballou Victoria, Minn. 2025
9 Chase Birdwell Blaine, Minn. 2027
10 Carson Boe Cottonwood, Minn. 2025
11 Jack Budion Stillwater, Minn. 2026
12 Carter Callan Minnetrista, Minn. 2025
13 Greyson Carr Houston, Texas 2024
14 Adam Crosby Savage, Minn. 2026
15 Daniel Dong Irvine, Calif. 2027
16 David Fong III Bloomington, Minn. 2025
17 Ian Friederichs Eden Prairie, Minn. 2025
18 Henry Hartquist Luverne, Minn. 2024
19 Joey Hoffman Edina, Minn. 2024
20 Jack Holtz Alexandria, Minn. 2024
21 Evan Hovde Charleston, S.C. 2026
22 Darren Hung Henderson, Nev. 2024
23 Adam Knigge Sioux Falls, S.D. 2024
24 Nolan Kunkel Oakdale, Minn. 2028
25 Michael Labrador Albertville, Minn. 2025
26 Brayden Larson Faribault, Minn. 2024
27 Carver Larson Alexandria, Minn. 2025
28 Ty Lenards Watertown, S.D. 2025
29 Jackson Lewis Ankeny, Iowa 2026
30 Sam Lunde Sartell, Minn. 2025
31 Ryan Lynch Ames, Iowa 2025
32 Logan Motzko Chaska, Minn. 2027
33 Jaydon Nabb Lowden, Iowa 2024
34 Garrett Nurre Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2024
35 Ryan Nutter Houston, Minn. 2025
36 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
37 Braydon Pulcanio
Orono, Minn. 2026
38 William Pulley Colleyville, Texas 2025
39 Colton Rich Rochester, Minn. 2025
40 Roman Roth Wayland, Iowa 2024
41 Ben Sanderson Edina, Minn. 2024
42 Nathan Schaub Suttons Bay, Mich. 2025
43 Jack Stanius White Bear Lake, Minn. 2025
44 Cameron Stenzel Victoria, Minn. 2025
45 Thomas Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2028
46 Luke Thompson St. Louis Park, Minn. 2025
47 Tristan Tidemann Chanhassen, Minn. 2024
48 Tyler Verhulst Blaine, Minn. 2026
49 Adam Wagner Savage, Minn. 2025
50 Aiden Walker (Canada) Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada 2025
51 Nolan Witham Roseville, Minn. 2025
52 Max Young North Oaks, Minn. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Imagine Hines Little Falls, Minn. 2028
2 Reagan Juhl Stillwater, Minn. 2027
3 Kinsley (Zixin) Ni (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
4 Ellie Sticha Alexandria, Minn. 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
2 Jack MacLagan Coralville, Iowa 2026
3 Dash Broin Santa Monica, Calif. 2026
4 Mateo Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2023
5 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
6 George Murray Dallas, Texas 2024
7 Joseph Sonaglia Sartell, Minn. 2024
8 James Super Wayzata, Minn. 2024
9 Landon Rogala Maple Grove, Minn. 2025
10 Fritz Volini Mission Hills, Kan. 2024
11 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
12 Karl Hochradel Dellwood, Minn. 2025
13 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024
14 William Wei (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2024
15 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
16 Ivan Blood Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Pang San Diego, Calif. 2029
2 Lauren Iannetta Eastlake, Ohio 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
2 Jack MacLagan Coralville, Iowa 2026
3 Dash Broin Santa Monica, Calif. 2026
4 Mateo Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2023
5 Tomas Rascon Burlington, Iowa 2025
6 George Murray Dallas, Texas 2024
7 Joseph Sonaglia Sartell, Minn. 2024
8 James Super Wayzata, Minn. 2024
9 Landon Rogala Maple Grove, Minn. 2025
10 Fritz Volini Mission Hills, Kan. 2024
11 Adam "AJ" Hovermale JR Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
12 Karl Hochradel Dellwood, Minn. 2025
13 Spencer Stuke Delafield, Wis. 2024
14 William Wei (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2024
15 Jacob Eagan Ankeny, Iowa 2024
16 Ivan Blood Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Pang San Diego, Calif. 2029
2 Lauren Iannetta Eastlake, Ohio 2025
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Owen Prewitt Cedar Park, Texas 2024
2 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
3 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
4 Fin Vander Ark Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
5 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
6 Logan Mills Atherton, Calif. 2025
7 Aidan Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2024
8 Alex Lee
Northbrook, Ill. 2026
9 Lunden Esterline Andover, Kan. 2027
10 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
11 Zachary Johnson Maple Grove, Minn. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Owen Prewitt Cedar Park, Texas 2024
2 Jack Estrella Brookville, N.Y. 2024
3 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
4 Fin Vander Ark Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
5 Dominic Green Houston, Texas 2024
6 Logan Mills Atherton, Calif. 2025
7 Aidan Farkas Ardmore, Pa. 2024
8 Alex Lee
Northbrook, Ill. 2026
9 Lunden Esterline Andover, Kan. 2027
10 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
11 Zachary Johnson Maple Grove, Minn. 2026
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024
2 Mac Drake Sioux Falls, S.D. 2024
3 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
4 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
5 Piers Pellier (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
6 Collin Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2026
7 Blake Steensland Edina, Minn. 2024
8 Hunter Whitney Deerfield, Ill. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
2 Sirina Ganne Holmdel, N.J. 2025
3 Laura Hu Northbrook, Ill. 2026
4 Angela Jiang Houston, Texas 2026
5 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
6 Abigail Labrador Albertville, Minn. 2028
7 Varsha Ramachandran
San Jose, Calif. 2025
8 Elizabeth Sullivan
Atlanta, Ga. 2025
9 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
10 Grace Zhan (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025
11 Alyssa Zhang Allison Park, Pa. 2028
12 Abby Zhu Andover, Mass. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024
2 Mac Drake Sioux Falls, S.D. 2024
3 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025
4 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
5 Piers Pellier (France) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2026
6 Collin Ramos Blaine, Minn. 2026
7 Blake Steensland Edina, Minn. 2024
8 Hunter Whitney Deerfield, Ill. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Allyson Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2025
2 Sirina Ganne Holmdel, N.J. 2025
3 Laura Hu Northbrook, Ill. 2026
4 Angela Jiang Houston, Texas 2026
5 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
6 Abigail Labrador Albertville, Minn. 2028
7 Varsha Ramachandran
San Jose, Calif. 2025
8 Elizabeth Sullivan
Atlanta, Ga. 2025
9 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
10 Grace Zhan (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2025
11 Alyssa Zhang Allison Park, Pa. 2028
12 Abby Zhu Andover, Mass. 2026