Visit Tallahassee Junior All-Star
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 11, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 14, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
123 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 68
2 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
3 Phillip Dunham Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2026 43
4 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 40
5 Shawn Coultoff Winter Garden, Fla. 2025 38
6 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 27
7 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024 27
8 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
9 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023 26
10 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024 24
11 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025 23
12 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025 21
13 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
14 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 19
15 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 18
16 John Daniel Culbreth Thomasville, Ga. 2025 16
17 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 15
18 Brody McQueen Marietta, Ga. 2026 14
19 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026 14
20 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024 13
21 Mateo Desmond Pompano, Fla. 2025 12
22 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023 11
23 Christopher Yeilding Birmingham, Ala. 2024 11
24 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
25 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 10
26 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 10
27 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 9
28 Samuel Duran (Panama) Panama, 2025 9
29 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024 9
30 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025 8
31 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 8
32 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
33 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023 8
34 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025 8
35 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024 8
36 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025 7
37 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024 7
38 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 7
39 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 7
40 Jason Shwartz Bellaire, Texas 2024 7
41 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027 7
42 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026 6
43 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
44 Jeremiah Smith Melbourne, Fla. 2027 6
45 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
46 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024 5
47 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024 5
48 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
49 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026 5
50 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025 5
51 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027 5
52 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 5
53 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027 5
54 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 5
55 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024 4
56 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024 4
57 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 4
58 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024 4
59 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025 3
60 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026 3
61 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024 3
62 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
63 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
64 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 3
65 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024 3
66 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024 3
67 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024 3
68 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024 3
69 Diego Alvarez Perez (Panama) Miami, Fla. 2025 2
70 Nicolas Bencomo (Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. 2025 2
71 Luke Bowen Bethesda, Md. 2023 2
72 Finley Burke Jesup, Ga. 2023 2
73 Ibby Carrington Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 2
74 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025 2
75 Will Cooper Lakeland, Fla. 2023 2
76 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
77 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2024 2
78 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
79 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
80 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025 2
81 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 2
82 Connor McCann Tallahassee, Fla. 2024 2
83 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024 2
84 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025 2
85 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024 2
86 Luke Parsons Juno Beach, Fla. 2027 2
87 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025 2
88 Jaylen Abbas Pensacola, Fla. 2024 1
89 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025 1
90 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024 1
91 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024 1
92 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025 1
93 Ting-Wei Chang (Taiwan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024 1
94 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026 1
95 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024 1
96 William Easterlin Americus, Ga. 2025 1
97 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025 1
98 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026 1
99 Colin Hughes San Antonio, Texas 2024 1
100 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024 1
101 Takato Imoto (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024 1
102 Thomas Jin (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 1
103 Karupakula Kaushal Bidadi India 2025 1
104 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025 1
105 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
106 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025 1
107 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
108 Devan Mickelson clermont, Fla. 2025 1
109 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
110 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024 1
111 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025 1
112 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
113 Hubert Ramirez Miami, Fla. 2025 1
114 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 1
115 Jackson Runquist Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2025 1
116 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024 1
117 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024 1
118 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
119 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026 1
120 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
121 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
122 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025 1
123 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
51 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025 Fully Exempt
2 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025 31
3 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024 29
4 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025 21
5 Yufei(Nancy) Dai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 21
6 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026 20
7 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025 16
8 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
9 Amelie Phung Forest Hills, N.Y. 2025 13
10 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
11 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027 12
12 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024 12
13 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 12
14 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
15 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 11
16 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023 11
17 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
18 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 10
19 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
20 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
21 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025 8
22 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
23 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026 7
24 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 7
25 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 7
26 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
27 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025 6
28 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
29 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025 6
30 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
31 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026 4
32 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
33 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025 4
34 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023 3
35 Emma von Hoffmann Spicewood, Texas 2023 3
36 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026 3
37 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025 3
38 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
39 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
40 Anna Kunkel Atmore, Ala. 2026 2
41 Yingshi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025 2
42 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025 2
43 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025 2
44 Claire Swathwood Carmel, Ind. 2024 2
45 Islay Benoit Pensacola, Fla. 2024 1
46 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025 1
47 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 1
48 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025 1
49 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
50 Ariana Urrea (Peru) Kissimmee, Fla. 2026 1
51 Ningxin Xie (China) Howey In The Hills, Fla. 2024 1

Boys
123 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 68
2 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
3 Phillip Dunham Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2026 43
4 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat Belgium 2026 40
5 Shawn Coultoff Winter Garden, Fla. 2025 38
6 Lance Hollingshead Basking Ridge, N.J. 2024 27
7 Asher Joseph (Canada) Melbourne, Fla. 2024 27
8 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
9 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023 26
10 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024 24
11 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025 23
12 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025 21
13 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 20
14 Will Coffman Palmetto, Ga. 2024 19
15 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 18
16 John Daniel Culbreth Thomasville, Ga. 2025 16
17 Pavel Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 15
18 Brody McQueen Marietta, Ga. 2026 14
19 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026 14
20 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024 13
21 Mateo Desmond Pompano, Fla. 2025 12
22 Ricardo Velasquez (Colombia) Pereira, , Colombia 2023 11
23 Christopher Yeilding Birmingham, Ala. 2024 11
24 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 10
25 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025 10
26 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 10
27 Jackson Bade New Braunfels, Texas 2024 9
28 Samuel Duran (Panama) Panama, 2025 9
29 Eric Yun Menlo park, Calif. 2024 9
30 Lawson Andress Macon, Ga. 2025 8
31 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024 8
32 Ryan Curran Waxhaw, N.C. 2024 8
33 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023 8
34 Qi (Steven) Liu (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2025 8
35 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024 8
36 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025 7
37 Mason Crowder Dothan, Ala. 2024 7
38 Taiki Miyagi Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 7
39 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025 7
40 Jason Shwartz Bellaire, Texas 2024 7
41 Hill Wang Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2027 7
42 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2026 6
43 Clayton Couey Johns Creek, Ga. 2024 6
44 Jeremiah Smith Melbourne, Fla. 2027 6
45 Jiaheng Zhang (China) Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 6
46 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024 5
47 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024 5
48 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
49 Jack Chung Greenwich, Conn. 2026 5
50 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025 5
51 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027 5
52 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023 5
53 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027 5
54 Tommy Tyler Venice, Fla. 2024 5
55 Ben Carr Gilbert, Ariz. 2024 4
56 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024 4
57 Emil Nielsen Wellesley, Mass. 2024 4
58 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024 4
59 Elisey Antropenko (Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation 2025 3
60 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026 3
61 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024 3
62 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
63 Will Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2025 3
64 Beau Jackson Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 3
65 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024 3
66 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024 3
67 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024 3
68 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024 3
69 Diego Alvarez Perez (Panama) Miami, Fla. 2025 2
70 Nicolas Bencomo (Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. 2025 2
71 Luke Bowen Bethesda, Md. 2023 2
72 Finley Burke Jesup, Ga. 2023 2
73 Ibby Carrington Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026 2
74 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025 2
75 Will Cooper Lakeland, Fla. 2023 2
76 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
77 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2024 2
78 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
79 Matteo Galiano MARGATE, Fla. 2023 2
80 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025 2
81 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 2
82 Connor McCann Tallahassee, Fla. 2024 2
83 Tommie Methvin Roswell, Ga. 2024 2
84 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025 2
85 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024 2
86 Luke Parsons Juno Beach, Fla. 2027 2
87 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025 2
88 Jaylen Abbas Pensacola, Fla. 2024 1
89 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025 1
90 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024 1
91 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024 1
92 Tanmay Chandra Gainesville, Fla. 2025 1
93 Ting-Wei Chang (Taiwan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024 1
94 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026 1
95 Matt Duke Midlothian, Va. 2024 1
96 William Easterlin Americus, Ga. 2025 1
97 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025 1
98 Ryan Houck Fleming Island, Fla. 2026 1
99 Colin Hughes San Antonio, Texas 2024 1
100 Andrew Hwang McLean, Va. 2024 1
101 Takato Imoto (Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. 2024 1
102 Thomas Jin (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 1
103 Karupakula Kaushal Bidadi India 2025 1
104 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025 1
105 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026 1
106 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025 1
107 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025 1
108 Devan Mickelson clermont, Fla. 2025 1
109 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
110 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024 1
111 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025 1
112 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
113 Hubert Ramirez Miami, Fla. 2025 1
114 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024 1
115 Jackson Runquist Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2025 1
116 Hunter Stetson Newtown Square, Pa. 2024 1
117 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024 1
118 Lukas Wahlstrom Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1
119 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026 1
120 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
121 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
122 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025 1
123 Kirill Zubov (Spain) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024 1
Girls
51 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025 Fully Exempt
2 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025 31
3 Elan Zhang Orlando, Fla. 2024 29
4 Remi Bacardi Miami, Fla. 2025 21
5 Yufei(Nancy) Dai (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024 21
6 Kayla Bryant Boca Raton, Fla. 2026 20
7 Haley Davis Ocala, Fla. 2025 16
8 Madison Moman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2025 16
9 Amelie Phung Forest Hills, N.Y. 2025 13
10 XiMiao Zhai (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 13
11 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027 12
12 Brielle Burns Houston, Texas 2024 12
13 Sophia Hong Windermere, Fla. 2025 12
14 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 12
15 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 11
16 Sydnie Duvall Dana Point, Calif. 2023 11
17 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023 10
18 Yetong (Alicia) Qian (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024 10
19 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027 10
20 Katherine Brictson Raleigh, N.C. 2024 8
21 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025 8
22 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
23 Angela Jiang Miami, Fla. 2026 7
24 Kayla Maletto Sinking Spring, Pa. 2024 7
25 Mabrie McMahan Austin, Texas 2024 7
26 GaEun Athena Yoo Alpharetta, Ga. 2025 7
27 Lindsay McGrath (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2025 6
28 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
29 Ariana Silva Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2025 6
30 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
31 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026 4
32 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025 4
33 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025 4
34 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023 3
35 Emma von Hoffmann Spicewood, Texas 2023 3
36 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026 3
37 Katie Yang Orlando, Fla. 2025 3
38 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024 2
39 Logan Hale Eagle, Colo. 2024 2
40 Anna Kunkel Atmore, Ala. 2026 2
41 Yingshi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2025 2
42 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025 2
43 Isabella Salerno Rye, N.Y. 2025 2
44 Claire Swathwood Carmel, Ind. 2024 2
45 Islay Benoit Pensacola, Fla. 2024 1
46 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025 1
47 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 1
48 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025 1
49 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
50 Ariana Urrea (Peru) Kissimmee, Fla. 2026 1
51 Ningxin Xie (China) Howey In The Hills, Fla. 2024 1