AJGA Junior at Palouse Ridge
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two boys with 5 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 6 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three girls with 5 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle An Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
2 Akshay Anand Redmond, Wash. 2022
3 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
4 Ty Anderson Spokane, Wash. 2022
5 Payson Atkinson Burlington, Wash. 2023
6 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
7 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
8 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
9 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
10 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
11 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
12 Trent Colombe Woodinville, Wash. 2021
13 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
14 Billy Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
15 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022
16 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
17 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
18 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
19 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
20 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
21 Chase Goetschel Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2022
22 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
23 Ray Greller Newberg, Ore. 2024
24 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
25 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
26 Toby Heider Kimberly, Idaho 2023
27 Blake Helms Eagle, Idaho 2022
28 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
29 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
30 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
31 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
32 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
33 Jayce Johnson Fargo, N.D. 2022
34 Will Kates Centennial, Colo. 2022
35 Daniel Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
36 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021
37 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
38 Tommy Kimmel Spokane, Wash. 2021
39 James Lazar Medina, Wash. 2022
40 Yuxuan(Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
41 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
42 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
43 Brock Maulding Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
44 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
45 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
46 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
47 Zachary Miller Buckley, Wash. 2023
48 Quincy Moliga Puyallup, Wash. 2022
49 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
50 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
51 Matthew Nolder Gladstone, Ore. 2022
52 Brock Olson Kirkland, Wash. 2022
53 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022
54 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
55 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022
56 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
57 Griffin Quan Windsor, Calif. 2022
58 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
59 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
60 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
61 Matt Robles Downey, Calif. 2024
62 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023
63 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
64 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
65 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
66 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
67 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
68 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
69 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
70 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
71 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
72 Vikramjit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
73 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
74 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
75 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022
76 Will Strong Boise, Idaho 2023
77 Gavin Swartley Portland, Ore. 2022
78 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
79 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
80 Leonardo Vieira San Leandro, Calif. 2023
81 Rex Wilson Burlington, Wash. 2024
82 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
83 Grant Yerger Austin, Texas 2024
84 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023
85 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
86 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023
87 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
3 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
4 Carly Carter Eagle, Idaho 2021
5 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
6 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
7 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
8 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
9 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
10 Lauren Greeny Pullman, Wash. 2022
11 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
12 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
13 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
14 Jillian Hui Kennewick, Wash. 2023
15 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
16 Olivia Jang Issaquah, Wash. 2023
17 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
18 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
19 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
20 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
21 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
22 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
23 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
24 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
25 Addiley Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2023
26 Cynthia Lu Redmond, Wash. 2022
27 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022
28 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
29 Lucia Morelli Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
30 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
31 Angela Park Pasco, Wash. 2022
32 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
33 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
34 Payten Shimizu Wailuku, Hawaii 2022
35 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
36 Berenice Stolte (Switzerland) Medina, Wash. 2024
37 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
38 Emma Worgum Mount Vernon, Wash. 2022
39 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021
40 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
41 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
42 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
43 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
44 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
45 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyle An Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2022
2 Akshay Anand Redmond, Wash. 2022
3 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
4 Ty Anderson Spokane, Wash. 2022
5 Payson Atkinson Burlington, Wash. 2023
6 Arjun Aujla Greenbrae, Calif. 2023
7 Tye Boone Billings, Mont. 2024
8 Bryden Brown Moscow, Idaho 2022
9 Zach Carter Eagle, Idaho 2023
10 Joshua Chen Diamond Bar, Calif. 2022
11 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
12 Trent Colombe Woodinville, Wash. 2021
13 Alexander Cooke Spokane, Wash. 2023
14 Billy Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
15 Connor Downey Vail, Colo. 2022
16 Matthew Durkin Spokane, Wash. 2022
17 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
18 Garrett Endicott San Antonio, Texas 2022
19 Ben Friedman Mill Valley, Calif. 2025
20 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
21 Chase Goetschel Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 2022
22 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023
23 Ray Greller Newberg, Ore. 2024
24 David Gribble Yarrow Point, Wash. 2023
25 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
26 Toby Heider Kimberly, Idaho 2023
27 Blake Helms Eagle, Idaho 2022
28 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
29 Max Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2023
30 Burly Hildreth Eastsound, Wash. 2022
31 Zach Huang Sammamish, Wash. 2026
32 Cole Jaworski Hayden, Idaho 2022
33 Jayce Johnson Fargo, N.D. 2022
34 Will Kates Centennial, Colo. 2022
35 Daniel Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2022
36 Justin Kim Issaquah, Wash. 2021
37 Ryon Kim Bellevue, Wash. 2024
38 Tommy Kimmel Spokane, Wash. 2021
39 James Lazar Medina, Wash. 2022
40 Yuxuan(Heman) Liang (China) Newport Beach, Calif. 2022
41 Stephen Liu (New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand 2023
42 Ramey Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2022
43 Brock Maulding Lake Tapps, Wash. 2024
44 Ashton McArthur Rexburg, Idaho 2023
45 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
46 Gage Messingham Arvada, Colo. 2022
47 Zachary Miller Buckley, Wash. 2023
48 Quincy Moliga Puyallup, Wash. 2022
49 Palmer Mutcheson Snohomish, Wash. 2024
50 Go Nakatsukasa (Japan) San Diego, Calif. 2022
51 Matthew Nolder Gladstone, Ore. 2022
52 Brock Olson Kirkland, Wash. 2022
53 Joe Opitz Missoula, Mont. 2022
54 Hudson Pace Richmond, Va. 2023
55 Easton Phillips Coronado, Calif. 2022
56 Hyun Woo Pyo (South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
57 Griffin Quan Windsor, Calif. 2022
58 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
59 Gavin Redpath Lake Oswego, Ore. 2022
60 Mason Remington Seattle, Wash. 2023
61 Matt Robles Downey, Calif. 2024
62 Jake Rodgers Mulino, Ore. 2023
63 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
64 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022
65 Ty Sanders Spokane, Wash. 2022
66 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
67 Parker Sawatzky Olympia, Wash. 2024
68 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
69 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
70 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
71 Kamaljit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
72 Vikramjit Singh Portland, Ore. 2022
73 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
74 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
75 Myles Statsky Santa Cruz, Calif. 2022
76 Will Strong Boise, Idaho 2023
77 Gavin Swartley Portland, Ore. 2022
78 Jason Tang (China) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2023
79 Daniel Thompson Phoenix, Ariz. 2021
80 Leonardo Vieira San Leandro, Calif. 2023
81 Rex Wilson Burlington, Wash. 2024
82 Adam Wrenn Lake Oswego, Ore. 2024
83 Grant Yerger Austin, Texas 2024
84 Nathan-Connor Yocam Sammamish, Wash. 2023
85 Jack Yurosek Coto de Caza, Calif. 2022
86 Christopher Zamani Sammamish, Wash. 2023
87 Colton Zehnder Puyallup, Wash. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Logan Allen Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
2 Jillian Breedlove Pasco, Wash. 2023
3 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
4 Carly Carter Eagle, Idaho 2021
5 Sanjana Chalasani Tumwater, Wash. 2022
6 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
7 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023
8 Hannah Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2021
9 Triana Fernando Kirkland, Wash. 2023
10 Lauren Greeny Pullman, Wash. 2022
11 Jade Gruher Camas, Wash. 2023
12 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
13 Keira Howard Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
14 Jillian Hui Kennewick, Wash. 2023
15 Nikita Jadhav Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
16 Olivia Jang Issaquah, Wash. 2023
17 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
18 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
19 Lauren Kim (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
20 Nicole Koong Sammamish, Wash. 2024
21 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
22 Erin Lee (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
23 Bailey Lengfelder Renton, Wash. 2022
24 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
25 Addiley Lloyd Bozeman, Mont. 2023
26 Cynthia Lu Redmond, Wash. 2022
27 Kasey Maralack Snoqualmie, Wash. 2022
28 Lily McCauley Olympia, Wash. 2022
29 Lucia Morelli Mercer Island, Wash. 2024
30 Zoe Newell Oro Valley, Ariz. 2023
31 Angela Park Pasco, Wash. 2022
32 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
33 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
34 Payten Shimizu Wailuku, Hawaii 2022
35 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
36 Berenice Stolte (Switzerland) Medina, Wash. 2024
37 Suzie Tran Poulsbo, Wash. 2024
38 Emma Worgum Mount Vernon, Wash. 2022
39 Claire Xu (Canada) Federal Way, Wash. 2021
40 Esther Yoo Sunland, Calif. 2023
41 Kate Younger Los Alamitos, Calif. 2023
42 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
43 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
44 Wenna Zhang Sammamish, Wash. 2022
45 Alice Ziyi Zhao (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Spencer Smith Mercer Island, Wash. 2023
2 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023
3 Jack Boutillier Yakima, Wash. 2023
4 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023
5 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
6 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
7 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
8 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Fla. 2024
9 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
10 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
11 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
12 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
13 Aidan Yu Bellevue, Wash. 2024
14 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
15 Eric Li (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2026
16 Dillon Schrock Spokane, Wash. 2025
17 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
18 Joel Martinez Pasco, Wash. 2025
19 Cole Wicklander Tacoma, Wash. 2024
20 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
2 Rosalie Halle Sammamish, Wash. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Spencer Smith Mercer Island, Wash. 2023
2 Trevor Moquin Redwood City, Calif. 2023
3 Jack Boutillier Yakima, Wash. 2023
4 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023
5 Jackson Flynn Portland, Ore. 2023
6 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
7 Austin Hou Rowland Heights, Calif. 2023
8 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Fla. 2024
9 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
10 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
11 Burke McFarland Auburn, Wash. 2024
12 Grant Potter Hayden, Idaho 2025
13 Aidan Yu Bellevue, Wash. 2024
14 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
15 Eric Li (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2026
16 Dillon Schrock Spokane, Wash. 2025
17 Callan Anderson Wenatchee, Wash. 2025
18 Joel Martinez Pasco, Wash. 2025
19 Cole Wicklander Tacoma, Wash. 2024
20 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
2 Rosalie Halle Sammamish, Wash. 2025