AJGA Preview at Bentwater (Ages 12-15)
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2023 graduate applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Forty-nine 2024 graduates gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2023 - 2024 graduate applicants with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Four 2025 graduates gained entry via tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
3 Diego Azar (United Kingdom) Miami, Fla. 2024
4 William Baraniecki (Canada) Katy, Texas 2023
5 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
6 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
7 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
8 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
9 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
10 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024
11 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024
12 John Patrick Capocyan Sugar Land, Texas 2025
13 Atticus Caress Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
14 Jorge de la Cabada Piedras Negras, , Mexico 2024
15 Antonio Dimafelix Rowlett, Texas 2024
16 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
17 Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2024
18 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
19 Davis Gurley Kimberly, Ala. 2024
20 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024
21 Brady Holmes Amarillo, Texas 2024
22 Colin Hughes San Antonio, Texas 2024
23 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
24 Blake Keen Burleson, Texas 2024
25 Hubert Kim Lewisville, Texas 2024
26 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
27 Jacob Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2024
28 Juan Andrés Magallanes (Mexico) Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024
29 Alex Malanga Houston, Texas 2024
30 David Marsh Baton Rouge, La. 2025
31 Jake Mayer Austin, Texas 2025
32 Anniston McIlwain Bulverde, Texas 2024
33 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
34 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
35 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
36 Brett Moore Hollywood, Fla. 2024
37 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
38 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
39 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
40 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024
41 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024
42 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024
43 Shiv Parmar selma, Texas 2025
44 Grant Reagan SHREVEPORT, La. 2024
45 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
46 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024
47 John Solis Laredo, Texas 2024
48 Blake Steensland Edina, Minn. 2024
49 Ryan Stendahl Maple Grove, Minn. 2024
50 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
51 Luka Uriegas Saad (Mexico) spring, Texas 2023
52 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
53 Ryan Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
54 Nathan Zmolik Corinth, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024
2 Samantha Brown Westfield, Ind. 2024
3 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
4 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
5 Sophia Ellestad Houston, Texas 2025
6 Lauren Evans Houston, Texas 2024
7 Mia Farrar Nixa, Mo. 2024
8 Bella Flores KINGWOOD, Texas 2024
9 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
10 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
11 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
12 Charlotte Kim SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. 2023
13 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
14 Sabrina Nader Missouri City, Texas 2024
15 Cammy Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2025
16 Ellee Seung Austin, Texas 2024
17 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2025
18 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
19 Amber Timmer San Diego, Calif. 2024
20 Claire Todd lakeland, Tenn. 2025
21 Trista Volentine Chandler, Texas 2024
22 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
23 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024
24 Yana Zabarov Houston, Texas 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
2 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
3 Diego Azar (United Kingdom) Miami, Fla. 2024
4 William Baraniecki (Canada) Katy, Texas 2023
5 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
6 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
7 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
8 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024
9 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
10 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024
11 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024
12 John Patrick Capocyan Sugar Land, Texas 2025
13 Atticus Caress Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
14 Jorge de la Cabada Piedras Negras, , Mexico 2024
15 Antonio Dimafelix Rowlett, Texas 2024
16 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024
17 Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2024
18 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
19 Davis Gurley Kimberly, Ala. 2024
20 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024
21 Brady Holmes Amarillo, Texas 2024
22 Colin Hughes San Antonio, Texas 2024
23 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
24 Blake Keen Burleson, Texas 2024
25 Hubert Kim Lewisville, Texas 2024
26 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024
27 Jacob Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2024
28 Juan Andrés Magallanes (Mexico) Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024
29 Alex Malanga Houston, Texas 2024
30 David Marsh Baton Rouge, La. 2025
31 Jake Mayer Austin, Texas 2025
32 Anniston McIlwain Bulverde, Texas 2024
33 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
34 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
35 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
36 Brett Moore Hollywood, Fla. 2024
37 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
38 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024
39 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024
40 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024
41 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024
42 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024
43 Shiv Parmar selma, Texas 2025
44 Grant Reagan SHREVEPORT, La. 2024
45 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
46 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024
47 John Solis Laredo, Texas 2024
48 Blake Steensland Edina, Minn. 2024
49 Ryan Stendahl Maple Grove, Minn. 2024
50 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
51 Luka Uriegas Saad (Mexico) spring, Texas 2023
52 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
53 Ryan Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024
54 Nathan Zmolik Corinth, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024
2 Samantha Brown Westfield, Ind. 2024
3 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
4 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
5 Sophia Ellestad Houston, Texas 2025
6 Lauren Evans Houston, Texas 2024
7 Mia Farrar Nixa, Mo. 2024
8 Bella Flores KINGWOOD, Texas 2024
9 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023
10 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
11 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
12 Charlotte Kim SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. 2023
13 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
14 Sabrina Nader Missouri City, Texas 2024
15 Cammy Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2025
16 Ellee Seung Austin, Texas 2024
17 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2025
18 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025
19 Amber Timmer San Diego, Calif. 2024
20 Claire Todd lakeland, Tenn. 2025
21 Trista Volentine Chandler, Texas 2024
22 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
23 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024
24 Yana Zabarov Houston, Texas 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jayden Brar (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
2 Tristan Frantz Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
3 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025
4 Harrison Zipfel St. Louis, Mo. 2025
5 Matt Pawly San Antonio, Texas 2025
6 Brennan Young Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
7 Hudson Lawson Haleyville, Ala. 2025
8 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
9 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
10 Yaser Garcia Jr el paso, Texas 2025
11 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
12 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
13 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
14 Eric Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2025
15 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
16 Tyler Sanford Montgomery, Texas 2025
17 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
18 Andre Follmer Austin, Texas 2025
19 Preston Albee Choctaw, Okla. 2025
20 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
21 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
22 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
23 Aiden TK Tiet Garland, Texas 2026
24 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
25 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
26 Christian Cisneros-Hernandez San Antonio, Texas 2026
27 Luciano Follmer Austin, Texas 2026
28 Henry Cardwell Austin, Texas 2026
29 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
30 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
31 Dylan Ma THE WOODLANDS, Texas 2026
32 Liam Lodding Huntley, Ill. 2026
33 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
34 Jet Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
35 Ben Lathrop Oklahoma City, Okla. 2026
36 Luke Frey Austin, Texas 2026
37 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
38 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
39 William Mitchell Houston, Texas 2026
40 Jeronimo Sanchez Mexico Mexico 2027
41 Willem “Bo” Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
42 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023
43 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023
44 Oliver Rhoads Georgetown, Texas 2023
45 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
46 William Suell Houston, Texas 2024
47 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
48 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
49 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
50 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
51 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
52 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
53 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
54 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
55 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
56 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
2 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
3 Harper Anne Hinckley McComb, Miss. 2025
4 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
5 Sunny Nanda Flower Mound, Texas 2025
6 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
7 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
8 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
9 Addison Kerkau San Antonio, Texas 2025
10 Ariana Urrea (Peru) Kissimmee, Fla. 2026
11 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
12 Yinyoe Yang Conway, Ark. 2026
13 Kaylee Yuan Joshua, Texas 2026
14 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
15 Ashley Mo Saratoga, Calif. 2026
16 Megan Rodrigues Sugar Land, Texas 2026
17 Samantha Harris Henderson, Nev. 2026
18 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
19 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
20 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
21 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
22 Khloe Yepez Arlington, Texas 2027
23 Amelie Zalsman Redlands, Calif. 2027
24 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
25 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
26 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
27 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2023
28 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
29 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
30 Addison Douglass Paxico, Kan. 2026
31 Savannah Cagle Olathe, Kan. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jayden Brar (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
2 Tristan Frantz Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
3 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025
4 Harrison Zipfel St. Louis, Mo. 2025
5 Matt Pawly San Antonio, Texas 2025
6 Brennan Young Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
7 Hudson Lawson Haleyville, Ala. 2025
8 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
9 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
10 Yaser Garcia Jr el paso, Texas 2025
11 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025
12 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
13 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
14 Eric Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2025
15 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
16 Tyler Sanford Montgomery, Texas 2025
17 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
18 Andre Follmer Austin, Texas 2025
19 Preston Albee Choctaw, Okla. 2025
20 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
21 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
22 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
23 Aiden TK Tiet Garland, Texas 2026
24 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
25 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
26 Christian Cisneros-Hernandez San Antonio, Texas 2026
27 Luciano Follmer Austin, Texas 2026
28 Henry Cardwell Austin, Texas 2026
29 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
30 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
31 Dylan Ma THE WOODLANDS, Texas 2026
32 Liam Lodding Huntley, Ill. 2026
33 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
34 Jet Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
35 Ben Lathrop Oklahoma City, Okla. 2026
36 Luke Frey Austin, Texas 2026
37 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
38 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
39 William Mitchell Houston, Texas 2026
40 Jeronimo Sanchez Mexico Mexico 2027
41 Willem “Bo” Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
42 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023
43 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023
44 Oliver Rhoads Georgetown, Texas 2023
45 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023
46 William Suell Houston, Texas 2024
47 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
48 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024
49 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
50 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025
51 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
52 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025
53 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025
54 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026
55 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026
56 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
2 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
3 Harper Anne Hinckley McComb, Miss. 2025
4 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
5 Sunny Nanda Flower Mound, Texas 2025
6 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
7 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
8 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
9 Addison Kerkau San Antonio, Texas 2025
10 Ariana Urrea (Peru) Kissimmee, Fla. 2026
11 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
12 Yinyoe Yang Conway, Ark. 2026
13 Kaylee Yuan Joshua, Texas 2026
14 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
15 Ashley Mo Saratoga, Calif. 2026
16 Megan Rodrigues Sugar Land, Texas 2026
17 Samantha Harris Henderson, Nev. 2026
18 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
19 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
20 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027
21 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
22 Khloe Yepez Arlington, Texas 2027
23 Amelie Zalsman Redlands, Calif. 2027
24 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
25 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024
26 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
27 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2023
28 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
29 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025
30 Addison Douglass Paxico, Kan. 2026
31 Savannah Cagle Olathe, Kan. 2026