Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 1, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 4, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
108 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Juan Martinez Alvarado, Veracruz Mexico 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022 58
8 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 58
9 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021 57
10 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 43
11 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 41
12 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022 41
13 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022 40
14 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
15 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021 29
16 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022 26
17 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 25
18 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022 24
19 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024 23
20 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 21
21 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023 20
22 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 20
23 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022 20
24 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 19
25 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 18
26 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
27 Connor McNeely Noblesvile, Ind. 2022 17
28 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022 17
29 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
30 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 16
31 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
32 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 16
33 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022 15
34 Ryan Chafty Kalamazoo, Mich. 2021 14
35 Joseph Murdock Ada, Mich. 2022 14
36 Chip Deegan Newport Beach, Calif. 2022 13
37 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021 13
38 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
39 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023 12
40 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 12
41 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022 12
42 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 11
43 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022 11
44 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
45 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022 10
46 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 10
47 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022 10
48 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022 9
49 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022 9
50 Nils Nottebohm (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2021 9
51 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022 9
52 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 7
53 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
54 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021 7
55 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 7
56 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022 7
57 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021 7
58 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 7
59 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023 7
60 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 7
61 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
62 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 6
63 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022 6
64 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
65 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 6
66 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 6
67 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021 5
68 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
69 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 5
70 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022 5
71 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
72 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
73 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022 4
74 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 4
75 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023 4
76 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022 4
77 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023 4
78 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025 4
79 Wade Watson Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023 4
80 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024 3
81 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024 3
82 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021 3
83 Cooper Grill Sylvania, Ohio 2022 3
84 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022 3
85 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 3
86 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023 3
87 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025 3
88 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022 3
89 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022 3
90 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023 3
91 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024 3
92 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024 3
93 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023 2
94 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021 2
95 Matt Mans Northville, Mich. 2023 2
96 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023 2
97 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 2
98 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023 2
99 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023 2
100 Trey Voss Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 2
101 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2028 1
102 Ander Martinez Alvarado, Veracruz Mexico 2025 1
103 Julian Menser south lyon, Mich. 2024 1
104 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
105 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024 1
106 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
107 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
108 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
Girls
48 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024 51
4 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
5 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
6 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 28
7 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 23
8 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022 22
9 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
10 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
11 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 20
12 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
13 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 14
14 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
15 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023 11
16 Elise Fennell Caledonia, Mich. 2024 10
17 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
18 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
19 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025 8
20 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022 8
21 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
22 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023 7
23 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
24 Lauren Timpf Macomb, Mich. 2024 7
25 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022 7
26 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 7
27 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
28 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 6
29 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022 6
30 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 5
31 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
32 Ryann Breslin Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 4
33 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
34 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 4
35 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023 4
36 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024 3
37 Susie Gietl Tucson, Ariz. 2022 3
38 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022 3
39 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021 3
40 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022 3
41 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
42 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
43 Hanna Hargrove Grosse Ile, Mich. 2024 2
44 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023 2
45 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023 2
46 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025 1
47 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024 1
48 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1

Boys
108 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Kevin Hollomon Seattle, Wash. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Juan Martinez Alvarado, Veracruz Mexico 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022 58
8 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 58
9 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021 57
10 Vimal Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2021 43
11 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 41
12 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022 41
13 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022 40
14 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
15 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021 29
16 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022 26
17 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022 25
18 Dhruv Kumar Novi, Mich. 2022 24
19 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024 23
20 Ben Gregg Dallas, Texas 2023 21
21 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023 20
22 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021 20
23 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022 20
24 Bryant Polhill Edmond, Okla. 2023 19
25 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023 18
26 Aiden Krafft Albuquerque, N.M. 2022 17
27 Connor McNeely Noblesvile, Ind. 2022 17
28 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022 17
29 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022 16
30 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022 16
31 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
32 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024 16
33 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022 15
34 Ryan Chafty Kalamazoo, Mich. 2021 14
35 Joseph Murdock Ada, Mich. 2022 14
36 Chip Deegan Newport Beach, Calif. 2022 13
37 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021 13
38 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
39 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023 12
40 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 12
41 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022 12
42 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 11
43 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022 11
44 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026 11
45 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022 10
46 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022 10
47 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022 10
48 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022 9
49 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022 9
50 Nils Nottebohm (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2021 9
51 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022 9
52 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 7
53 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
54 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021 7
55 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023 7
56 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022 7
57 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021 7
58 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 7
59 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023 7
60 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021 7
61 Andres Aguirre (Colombia) Bogotá, , Colombia 2021 6
62 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 6
63 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022 6
64 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
65 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024 6
66 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 6
67 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021 5
68 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
69 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022 5
70 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022 5
71 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
72 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
73 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022 4
74 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 4
75 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023 4
76 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022 4
77 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023 4
78 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025 4
79 Wade Watson Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023 4
80 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024 3
81 Hunter Baumann Edmond, Okla. 2024 3
82 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021 3
83 Cooper Grill Sylvania, Ohio 2022 3
84 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022 3
85 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022 3
86 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023 3
87 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025 3
88 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022 3
89 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022 3
90 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023 3
91 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024 3
92 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024 3
93 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023 2
94 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021 2
95 Matt Mans Northville, Mich. 2023 2
96 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023 2
97 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 2
98 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023 2
99 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023 2
100 Trey Voss Cincinnati, Ohio 2023 2
101 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2028 1
102 Ander Martinez Alvarado, Veracruz Mexico 2025 1
103 Julian Menser south lyon, Mich. 2024 1
104 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
105 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024 1
106 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
107 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024 1
108 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
Girls
48 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024 51
4 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
5 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026 32
6 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 28
7 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 23
8 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022 22
9 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
10 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
11 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 20
12 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
13 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 14
14 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022 14
15 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023 11
16 Elise Fennell Caledonia, Mich. 2024 10
17 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
18 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 9
19 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025 8
20 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022 8
21 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
22 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023 7
23 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 7
24 Lauren Timpf Macomb, Mich. 2024 7
25 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022 7
26 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023 7
27 Mimi Hoang Oklahoma City, Okla. 2023 6
28 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024 6
29 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022 6
30 Peyton Costabile (Canada)Ayr, Ontario Canada 2022 5
31 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
32 Ryann Breslin Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 4
33 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
34 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 4
35 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023 4
36 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024 3
37 Susie Gietl Tucson, Ariz. 2022 3
38 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022 3
39 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021 3
40 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022 3
41 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
42 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
43 Hanna Hargrove Grosse Ile, Mich. 2024 2
44 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023 2
45 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023 2
46 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025 1
47 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024 1
48 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1