Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One Girl with 10 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
4 Jack Beauchamp Grapevine, Texas 2022
5 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022
6 Adam Burghardt New Baltimore, Mich. 2021
7 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
8 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
10 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
11 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021
12 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
13 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
14 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021
15 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
16 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
17 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
18 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
19 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
20 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022
21 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
22 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022
23 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
24 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
25 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
26 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
27 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
28 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
29 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
30 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022
31 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
32 Joseph Murdock Ada, Mich. 2022
33 Nils Nottebohm (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2021
34 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
35 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
36 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021
37 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
38 Kal O’Brien Mackinaw City, Mich. 2021
39 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
40 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
41 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
42 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
43 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022
44 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2021
45 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
46 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
47 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022
48 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
49 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022
50 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
51 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
52 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
2 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
3 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
4 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
5 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
6 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
7 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
8 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
9 Elise Fennell Caledonia, Mich. 2024
10 Susie Gietl Tucson, Ariz. 2022
11 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024
12 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
13 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
14 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
15 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022
16 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023
17 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
18 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
19 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
20 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
21 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022
22 Jacque O'Neill Harbor Springs, Mich. 2021
23 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
24 Lauren Timpf Macomb, Mich. 2024
25 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
26 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
27 Yue Xu Green township, N.J. 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 AJ Adams Plano, Texas 2023
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
4 Jack Beauchamp Grapevine, Texas 2022
5 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022
6 Adam Burghardt New Baltimore, Mich. 2021
7 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
8 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
10 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
11 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021
12 Aidan Emmerich Swampscott, Mass. 2022
13 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
14 Braden Falk Portage, Mich. 2021
15 Jordan Garypie Chelsea, Mich. 2021
16 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
17 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
18 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
19 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
20 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022
21 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
22 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022
23 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
24 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
25 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
26 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
27 David Martinez Houston, Texas 2024
28 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
29 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
30 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022
31 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
32 Joseph Murdock Ada, Mich. 2022
33 Nils Nottebohm (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2021
34 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
35 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
36 Colin O'Rourke Troy, Mich. 2021
37 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
38 Kal O’Brien Mackinaw City, Mich. 2021
39 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
40 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
41 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
42 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
43 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022
44 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2021
45 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
46 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
47 Landon Wanless Caledonia, Mich. 2022
48 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
49 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022
50 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
51 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
52 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
2 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
3 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
4 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
5 Lisa Copeland Naperville, Ill. 2026
6 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
7 Lilly DeNunzio Henderson, Nev. 2023
8 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
9 Elise Fennell Caledonia, Mich. 2024
10 Susie Gietl Tucson, Ariz. 2022
11 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024
12 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
13 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
14 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
15 Sabel Imesch Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2022
16 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023
17 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
18 Grace Lee Bellevue, Wash. 2022
19 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
20 Jenna Madden McKinney, Texas 2024
21 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022
22 Jacque O'Neill Harbor Springs, Mich. 2021
23 Simone Senk Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
24 Lauren Timpf Macomb, Mich. 2024
25 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
26 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
27 Yue Xu Green township, N.J. 2021
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
2 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
3 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
4 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
5 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
6 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
7 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
8 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
9 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
10 Mitchell Strickland Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
11 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
12 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
13 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
14 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
15 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
16 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
17 Joe Renfer Northville, Mich. 2021
18 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
19 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
20 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
21 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
22 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
23 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
24 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
25 Drew Keyser Dublin, Ohio 2022
26 Cooper Grill Sylvania, Ohio 2022
27 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
28 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022
29 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
30 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
31 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
32 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
33 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
34 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
35 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
36 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
37 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
38 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
39 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
40 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
41 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
42 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
43 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
44 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
45 Trey Voss Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
46 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
47 Matt Mans Northville, Mich. 2023
48 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
49 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
50 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024
51 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
52 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
53 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
54 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
55 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
2 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
3 Peyton Costabile (Canada) Ayr, Ontario, Canada 2022
4 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
5 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
6 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
7 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
8 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
9 Ryann Breslin Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
10 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
11 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
12 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022
13 Susie Gietl Tucson, Ariz. 2022
14 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
15 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
16 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
17 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
18 Sophia Florek Belleville, Ill. 2023
19 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
20 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023
21 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021
22 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
23 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
24 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
2 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
3 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
4 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
5 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
6 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
7 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
8 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
9 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
10 Mitchell Strickland Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
11 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
12 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
13 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
14 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
15 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
16 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
17 Joe Renfer Northville, Mich. 2021
18 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
19 Aiden Krusoe Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
20 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023
21 Ryan Chang Brookline, Mass. 2024
22 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
23 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
24 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
25 Drew Keyser Dublin, Ohio 2022
26 Cooper Grill Sylvania, Ohio 2022
27 Logan Vandermerwe-Smith Fort Collins, Colo. 2022
28 Luke Merlan Pembroke, Mass. 2022
29 Zach Boorom Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2022
30 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
31 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
32 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
33 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
34 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
35 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
36 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
37 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
38 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
39 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
40 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
41 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
42 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
43 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
44 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
45 Trey Voss Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
46 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
47 Matt Mans Northville, Mich. 2023
48 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
49 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
50 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024
51 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
52 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
53 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
54 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
55 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025
2 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
3 Peyton Costabile (Canada) Ayr, Ontario, Canada 2022
4 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
5 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
6 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
7 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
8 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
9 Ryann Breslin Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
10 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
11 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
12 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022
13 Susie Gietl Tucson, Ariz. 2022
14 Macie Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2024
15 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
16 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
17 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
18 Sophia Florek Belleville, Ill. 2023
19 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
20 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023
21 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021
22 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
23 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
24 Megan Luke Harrison Charter Township, Mich. 2024