Qualifier - AJGA Shreveport Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
3 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
4 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
5 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
6 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
7 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024
8 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
9 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
10 Cooper Gordon Hot Springs, Ark. 2022
11 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
12 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024
13 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
14 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
15 Matthew Kafka McKinney, Texas 2023
16 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022
17 Chase Kisver Flower Mound, Texas 2023
18 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
19 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
20 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
21 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
22 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
23 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
24 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
25 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
26 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
27 Nicholas Nixon Clinton, Miss. 2022
28 Brooks Pawlak Kingwood, Texas 2023
29 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
30 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
31 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
32 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023
33 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
34 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
35 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
36 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
37 Jett Stephenson Mc Caskill, Ark. 2024
38 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
39 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
40 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
41 John-Collier Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2021
42 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
43 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
44 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
45 Grant Yerger Austin, Texas 2024
46 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
2 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
3 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
4 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
5 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
6 Riya Kana Flower Mound, Texas 2023
7 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
8 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
9 Samantha Schultz Mandeville, La. 2023
10 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Will Anderson Houston, Texas 2023
3 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
4 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
5 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
6 Jacob Cole Tyler, Texas 2023
7 Ashton Cruse Columbia, La. 2024
8 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
9 Landen East Sulphur, La. 2023
10 Cooper Gordon Hot Springs, Ark. 2022
11 Elijah Gu Plano, Texas 2023
12 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024
13 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
14 Collin Jones Westlake, La. 2023
15 Matthew Kafka McKinney, Texas 2023
16 Mitchell Kalka Frisco, Texas 2022
17 Chase Kisver Flower Mound, Texas 2023
18 Sachin Kommineni Coppell, Texas 2024
19 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
20 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
21 Jake Maggert The Woodlands, Texas 2023
22 Mitchell Maier Richmond, Texas 2025
23 Nathan Marion San Antonio, Texas 2023
24 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
25 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
26 Mason Napier Paris, Texas 2022
27 Nicholas Nixon Clinton, Miss. 2022
28 Brooks Pawlak Kingwood, Texas 2023
29 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
30 Chase Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023
31 Neel Sandhu Southlake, Texas 2022
32 Hudson Seago Little Rock, Ark. 2023
33 Rithvik Shroff Coppell, Texas 2023
34 Owen Sibley Dallas, Texas 2023
35 Caleb Snider Silsbee, Texas 2022
36 Charlie Sole Houston, Texas 2023
37 Jett Stephenson Mc Caskill, Ark. 2024
38 Henry Stone Austin, Texas 2023
39 Pranav Tayi Flower Mound, Texas 2024
40 Brooks Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2023
41 John-Collier Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2021
42 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
43 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
44 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
45 Grant Yerger Austin, Texas 2024
46 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
2 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024
3 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025
4 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
5 Maggie Huett Hot Springs, Ark. 2023
6 Riya Kana Flower Mound, Texas 2023
7 Rosemary Lin Friendswood, Texas 2024
8 Melanie Maier Richmond, Texas 2024
9 Samantha Schultz Mandeville, La. 2023
10 Camille Sole Houston, Texas 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
2 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
3 Cameron Rose McKinney, Texas 2021
4 Sean Mello Dallas, Texas 2022
5 Sidak Chawla Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2022
6 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
7 Connor Henry Fort Worth, Texas 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
2 Saketh Amble Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
3 Cameron Rose McKinney, Texas 2021
4 Sean Mello Dallas, Texas 2022
5 Sidak Chawla Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2022
6 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
7 Connor Henry Fort Worth, Texas 2023
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
2 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
3 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
4 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, , China 2022
5 John D Patterson Texarkana, Texas 2023
6 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
7 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
9 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
10 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022
11 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
12 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
2 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
3 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
4 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
5 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
6 Jiyu Han (South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas 2023
7 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
8 Annika Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
9 Emree Cameron
Nevada, Mo. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Spencer Gray Houston, Texas 2022
2 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
3 Ted Sui Katy, Texas 2022
4 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, , China 2022
5 John D Patterson Texarkana, Texas 2023
6 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
7 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
8 Eston Duff Pflugerville, Texas 2023
9 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023
10 Jeremy Lew Southlake, Texas 2022
11 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
12 Holden Kittelberger Katy, Texas 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
2 Sidney Robertson Tyler, Texas 2024
3 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
4 Ryan Ko Plano, Texas 2022
5 Jordyn Arts Trophy Club, Texas 2024
6 Jiyu Han (South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas 2023
7 Lauren Nguyen Katy, Texas 2021
8 Annika Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
9 Emree Cameron
Nevada, Mo. 2025
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
2 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
3 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
4 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
5 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ariihau Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
2 Davis Grindle Round Rock, Texas 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Isabella Callaba Lake Charles, La. 2023
2 Arenui Faana Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
3 Karen Kim Richardson, Texas 2023
4 Cathilyn Lee Houston, Texas 2022
5 Kate Pickrell Austin, Texas 2023