AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Monday, February 6. Normal business hours will resume at 8:00 am ET on Tuesday, February 7.
Qualifier - UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 2

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Luke Aldrich Plymouth, Mich. 2023
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
4 Saisumit Bandi Katy, Texas 2022
5 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
6 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
7 Teddy Blashill Plymouth, Mich. 2024
8 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
9 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
10 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
11 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
12 Atticus Caress Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
13 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
14 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
15 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022
16 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
17 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
18 Luke Cramer Fenton, Mich. 2022
19 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
20 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
21 Michael Fenech Macomb, Mich. 2022
22 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
23 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
24 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
25 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
26 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
27 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
28 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
29 Niko Karoutsos Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. 2022
30 Charlie Krasnewich Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
31 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
32 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
33 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
34 Benjamin Maino Jackson, Mich. 2022
35 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
36 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
37 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
38 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
39 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
40 Leandro Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2025
41 Luke Richard Ann Arbor, Mich. 2022
42 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
43 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
44 Andrew Slade Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
45 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
46 Matthew Sokorai
Ada, Mich. 2024
47 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
48 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
49 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
50 Sean Sullivan Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2023
51 Nicholas Taylor Muskegon, Mich. 2023
52 Max Teschendorf Shelby Twp, Mich. 2023
53 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
54 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
55 Ryan Varchetti Hutchinson Island, Fla. 2027
56 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
57 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Madison Bajis Fort Gratiot, Mich. 2022
2 Ximena Benites (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
3 Georgia Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2024
4 Ryann Breslin Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
5 Ashley Cong Troy, Mich. 2022
6 Julia DiTrani Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
7 Taylor Elias Utica, Mich. 2023
8 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
9 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
10 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
11 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
12 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
13 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
14 Meera Sankar Northville, Mich. 2024
15 Alexis Sinutko Shelby Township, Mich. 2024
16 Esha Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2022
17 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
18 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
19 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Luke Aldrich Plymouth, Mich. 2023
2 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
3 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
4 Saisumit Bandi Katy, Texas 2022
5 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
6 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
7 Teddy Blashill Plymouth, Mich. 2024
8 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
9 Christopher Bridge Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
10 Sam Brita Fort Wayne, Ind. 2021
11 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
12 Atticus Caress Indianapolis, Ind. 2024
13 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
14 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
15 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022
16 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
17 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
18 Luke Cramer Fenton, Mich. 2022
19 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
20 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
21 Michael Fenech Macomb, Mich. 2022
22 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
23 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
24 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
25 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
26 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
27 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
28 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
29 Niko Karoutsos Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. 2022
30 Charlie Krasnewich Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
31 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
32 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
33 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
34 Benjamin Maino Jackson, Mich. 2022
35 Alex Mei Plymouth, Mich. 2022
36 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
37 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
38 Troy Nguyen Macomb, Mich. 2026
39 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
40 Leandro Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2025
41 Luke Richard Ann Arbor, Mich. 2022
42 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
43 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
44 Andrew Slade Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
45 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
46 Matthew Sokorai
Ada, Mich. 2024
47 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
48 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
49 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
50 Sean Sullivan Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2023
51 Nicholas Taylor Muskegon, Mich. 2023
52 Max Teschendorf Shelby Twp, Mich. 2023
53 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
54 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
55 Ryan Varchetti Hutchinson Island, Fla. 2027
56 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
57 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Madison Bajis Fort Gratiot, Mich. 2022
2 Ximena Benites (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
3 Georgia Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2024
4 Ryann Breslin Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
5 Ashley Cong Troy, Mich. 2022
6 Julia DiTrani Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
7 Taylor Elias Utica, Mich. 2023
8 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
9 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
10 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024
11 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
12 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
13 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
14 Meera Sankar Northville, Mich. 2024
15 Alexis Sinutko Shelby Township, Mich. 2024
16 Esha Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2022
17 Grace Wang Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
18 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
19 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
2 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
3 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
4 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
5 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
6 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
7 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
8 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
9 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
10 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
11 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
12 Jake Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
13 Benjamin Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2024
14 Jack DiTrani Hinsdale, Ill. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
2 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
3 Supakorn Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2023
4 Ethan Tiller Kalamazoo, Mich. 2023
5 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
6 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
7 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
8 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
9 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
10 Kyle Rinkenberger Wildwood, Mo. 2022
11 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
12 Jake Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
13 Benjamin Yono West Bloomfield, Mich. 2024
14 Jack DiTrani Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
2 Joseph Murdock Ada, Mich. 2022
3 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
4 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
5 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
6 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
7 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
8 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
2 Joseph Murdock Ada, Mich. 2022
3 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
4 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
5 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
6 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
7 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
8 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print