Qualifier - Vaughn Taylor Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(9/10 at 3pm ET, 9/13 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
94 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lucas Acevedo Daniel Island, S.C. 2023
2 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
3 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
4 Richard Anaclerio Aiken, S.C. 2024
5 Garrett Armbrust Woodstock, Ga. 2022
6 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
7 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
8 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
9 Jack Barnes Manakin Sabot, Va. 2023
10 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
11 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
12 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
13 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
14 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
15 Jace Butcher Kennesaw, Ga. 2023
16 Westin Carroll North Augusta, S.C. 2024
17 BoYoung Chang (South Korea) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
18 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
19 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
20 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
21 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
22 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023
23 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
24 Lucas Cron Waxhaw, N.C. 2025
25 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
26 Aiden Deng (Canada) Peterborough, Ontario, Canada 2021
27 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2023
28 Landon Durham Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2021
29 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
30 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
31 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
32 Cabell Faulkner Potomac, Md. 2024
33 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022
34 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
35 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
36 Lucas Gimenez Jacksonville, Fla. 2026
37 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
38 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022
39 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
40 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022
41 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023
42 Cole Humphrey McDonough, Ga. 2023
43 Brycen Jones Thomasville, Ga. 2023
44 Ethan Kelly Suwanee, Ga. 2022
45 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
46 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
47 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
48 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023
49 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025
50 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
51 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
52 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
53 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
54 Jay Manley Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
55 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
56 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
57 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
58 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
59 Aarnav Nath (India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. 2024
60 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
61 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
62 Ryan Porterfield Cumming, Ga. 2022
63 Jacob Presley Tomball, Texas 2025
64 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
65 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023
66 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
67 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
68 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
69 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
70 Matthew Santini (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2021
71 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
72 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
73 Steven Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2023
74 Arth Sinha Princeton Junction, N.J. 2025
75 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
76 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
77 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
78 Jack Snedaker Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
79 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
80 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
81 Bennett Stone Jupiter, Fla. 2023
82 John-Collier Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2021
83 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025
84 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
85 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
86 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
87 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
88 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023
89 Davis Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2027
90 Chenqi Wu (China) Xiamen, , China 2024
91 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
92 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
93 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, , China 2022
94 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
26 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Megan Adelman Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2023
2 Ansley Bryson Seneca, S.C. 2025
3 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024
4 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027
5 Grace Chung Dacula, Ga. 2022
6 Averi Cline Suwanee, Ga. 2022
7 Emerson Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2025
8 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
9 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Seoul, , South Korea 2023
10 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
11 Lili Nelson Greensboro, Ga. 2026
12 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
13 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
14 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
15 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
16 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
17 Avery Robinson Macon, Ga. 2023
18 Mia Sessa Augusta, Ga. 2022
19 Trisha Shivaiah Milton, Ga. 2024
20 Ebby Somers Valdosta, Ga. 2022
21 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
22 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
23 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
24 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) CHAMPIONS GATE, Fla. 2024
25 Stacy Yoon Duluth, Ga. 2022
26 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025

Boys
94 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lucas Acevedo Daniel Island, S.C. 2023
2 Isaac Ahn Rochester, Minn. 2025
3 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
4 Richard Anaclerio Aiken, S.C. 2024
5 Garrett Armbrust Woodstock, Ga. 2022
6 Luke Bailey Encinitas, Calif. 2024
7 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
8 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
9 Jack Barnes Manakin Sabot, Va. 2023
10 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
11 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
12 Bennett Brewer Raleigh, N.C. 2025
13 Jamison Bryant Milton, Ga. 2024
14 Dalton Burts Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2023
15 Jace Butcher Kennesaw, Ga. 2023
16 Westin Carroll North Augusta, S.C. 2024
17 BoYoung Chang (South Korea) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2022
18 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024
19 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
20 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
21 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
22 Aidan Cohl Cumming, Ga. 2023
23 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
24 Lucas Cron Waxhaw, N.C. 2025
25 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
26 Aiden Deng (Canada) Peterborough, Ontario, Canada 2021
27 Tyler Donnellan Riverside, Conn. 2023
28 Landon Durham Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2021
29 Jeremy Edmunds Charlotte, N.C. 2022
30 Ethan Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2022
31 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
32 Cabell Faulkner Potomac, Md. 2024
33 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022
34 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
35 Shaun Flaherty Pleasant Valley, N.Y. 2022
36 Lucas Gimenez Jacksonville, Fla. 2026
37 Grady Gore Far Hills, N.J. 2026
38 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022
39 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024
40 Blake Henriques Waleska, Ga. 2022
41 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023
42 Cole Humphrey McDonough, Ga. 2023
43 Brycen Jones Thomasville, Ga. 2023
44 Ethan Kelly Suwanee, Ga. 2022
45 Vijay Kumar Windermere, Fla. 2025
46 Aston Lee Charlotte, N.C. 2026
47 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
48 Jeffery Li Martinez, Ga. 2023
49 Ziao Liu (China) Beijing, , China 2025
50 Nicholas Logis Austin, Texas 2026
51 Craig Long II Alpharetta, Ga. 2023
52 Logan Lutz Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 2023
53 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
54 Jay Manley Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
55 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
56 Jake McMahan Louisville, Ky. 2023
57 Vaughn McMeans Leesburg, Va. 2024
58 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
59 Aarnav Nath (India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. 2024
60 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
61 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
62 Ryan Porterfield Cumming, Ga. 2022
63 Jacob Presley Tomball, Texas 2025
64 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024
65 Hayden Quinn Leesburg, Va. 2023
66 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
67 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
68 Mohit Sanagavarapu (India) Edison, N.J. 2022
69 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
70 Matthew Santini (Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada 2021
71 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
72 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2025
73 Steven Shea Charlotte, N.C. 2023
74 Arth Sinha Princeton Junction, N.J. 2025
75 Benjamin Siriboury Clarksville, Md. 2024
76 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
77 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
78 Jack Snedaker Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
79 Matthew Sokorai (Chile) Ada, Mich. 2024
80 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
81 Bennett Stone Jupiter, Fla. 2023
82 John-Collier Thornton Baton Rouge, La. 2021
83 Sam Udovich Inver Grove Heights, Minn. 2025
84 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
85 JP Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
86 Kevin(Haoran) Wang (China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2025
87 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
88 Owen Wolak Falls Church, Va. 2023
89 Davis Wotnosky Wake Forest, N.C. 2027
90 Chenqi Wu (China) Xiamen, , China 2024
91 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
92 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
93 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, , China 2022
94 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
26 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Megan Adelman Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2023
2 Ansley Bryson Seneca, S.C. 2025
3 Christine Chang Auburn, Ala. 2024
4 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027
5 Grace Chung Dacula, Ga. 2022
6 Averi Cline Suwanee, Ga. 2022
7 Emerson Elm Suwanee, Ga. 2025
8 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
9 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Seoul, , South Korea 2023
10 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
11 Lili Nelson Greensboro, Ga. 2026
12 Angela Nip (Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. 2026
13 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025
14 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
15 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
16 Saia Rampersaud Durham, N.C. 2025
17 Avery Robinson Macon, Ga. 2023
18 Mia Sessa Augusta, Ga. 2022
19 Trisha Shivaiah Milton, Ga. 2024
20 Ebby Somers Valdosta, Ga. 2022
21 Ella Stoll Acworth, Ga. 2022
22 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Windermere, Fla. 2026
23 Siuue Wu (Hong Kong) Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
24 Tsamue Wu (Hong Kong) CHAMPIONS GATE, Fla. 2024
25 Stacy Yoon Duluth, Ga. 2022
26 Sydney Young Naples, Fla. 2025
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Seoul, , South Korea 2023
2 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Seoul, , South Korea 2023
2 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025