Stewart Cink Championship by Transamerica
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 11, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 14, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
124 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Adam Hunt Columbia, S.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Myles Jones Suwanee, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Justin Burroughs Pensacola, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Trey Mixon Macon, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Tom Fischer Birmingham, Ala. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Hayes Mason Campbellsville, Ky. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023 Fully Exempt
12 Parker Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
14 Ben Jordan Greensboro, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Chase Kyes Birmingham, Ala. 2025 Fully Exempt
16 Joe Stover Dallas, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
17 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
19 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023 112
20 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021 86
21 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 74
22 Luke Koenig Statham, Ga. 2022 72
23 Tip Price Greenville, S.C. 2025 54
24 Chapman Barnett Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 53
25 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
26 Cam Guidry Picayune, Miss. 2021 43
27 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 41
28 Ben Brogdon Little Rock, Ark. 2022 39
29 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023 37
30 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023 35
31 Luke Sullivan Columbia, S.C. 2022 31
32 Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023 31
33 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024 29
34 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
35 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021 26
36 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022 26
37 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022 25
38 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 25
39 Blake Skornia St. Louis, Mo. 2022 24
40 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024 24
41 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022 22
42 Jackson Mitchell Athens, Ala. 2023 22
43 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024 21
44 Jacob Blanton West Point, Miss. 2024 19
45 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023 18
46 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 17
47 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024 17
48 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022 17
49 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023 16
50 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 16
51 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
52 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022 14
53 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023 13
54 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 13
55 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
56 Aiden Ash Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 12
57 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 12
58 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022 12
59 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 11
60 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023 10
61 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 10
62 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
63 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022 8
64 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023 7
65 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 7
66 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 7
67 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024 7
68 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022 7
69 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022 7
70 Chase Wilson Woodburn, Ky. 2022 7
71 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022 6
72 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023 6
73 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024 6
74 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
75 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
76 Chris Terzian Gainesville, Fla. 2023 6
77 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023 5
78 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 5
79 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022 4
80 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024 4
81 John Matthew Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2023 4
82 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 4
83 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023 4
84 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022 4
85 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
86 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023 3
87 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022 3
88 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
89 Luke Fletcher Mountain View, Ark. 2022 3
90 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 3
91 Iain Griggs Huntsville, Ala. 2022 3
92 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024 3
93 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
94 Mark Wyrick Magnolia, Texas 2023 3
95 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023 3
96 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
97 Dylan Zhang Hong Kong, 2022 3
98 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023 2
99 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023 2
100 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023 2
101 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
102 Miller Drummond Mountain Brook, Ala. 2023 2
103 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
104 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025 2
105 Ellis Long Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2023 2
106 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024 2
107 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023 2
108 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 2
109 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023 2
110 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023 2
111 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024 1
112 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025 1
113 Tripp Beaty Alpharetta, Ga. 2024 1
114 Pierce Becker Birmingham, Ala. 2024 1
115 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
116 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025 1
117 Jack Martin Chattanooga, Tenn. 2025 1
118 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
119 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024 1
120 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024 1
121 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
122 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
123 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024 1
124 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Chloe Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Shannyn Vogler Moline, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Maye Huang KATY, Texas 2025 Fully Exempt
6 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Sara Tomaszewski (Mexico) Cancun, , Mexico 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Analiese Raath Lakeland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023 62
10 Sydney Givens Austin, Texas 2024 61
11 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023 54
12 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024 49
13 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026 44
14 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 30
15 Katherine Cook Thomasville, Ga. 2022 29
16 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021 27
17 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022 25
18 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 23
19 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 22
20 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
21 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023 15
22 Rylie Cerny Kingwood, Texas 2022 13
23 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023 12
24 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023 10
25 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 8
26 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
27 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022 7
28 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 7
29 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 6
30 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023 6
31 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
32 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
33 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
34 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022 4
35 Bella Flores KINGWOOD, Texas 2024 4
36 Blair Maner Atlanta, Ga. 2022 3
37 Claire Todd lakeland, Tenn. 2025 3
38 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025 2
39 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 2
40 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026 1
41 Caroline Hughes Jonesboro, Ark. 2024 1

Boys
124 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Adam Hunt Columbia, S.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Myles Jones Suwanee, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Justin Burroughs Pensacola, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Trey Mixon Macon, Ga. 2021 Fully Exempt
6 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Tom Fischer Birmingham, Ala. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Drew Wilson Potts Camp, Miss. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Hayes Mason Campbellsville, Ky. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Liam Coughlin Kansas City, Mo. 2021 Fully Exempt
11 Kale Fontenot Lafayette, La. 2023 Fully Exempt
12 Parker Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
14 Ben Jordan Greensboro, N.C. 2022 Fully Exempt
15 Chase Kyes Birmingham, Ala. 2025 Fully Exempt
16 Joe Stover Dallas, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
17 Josh Ledford Canton, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
18 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023 Fully Exempt
19 Treed Huang Katy, Texas 2023 112
20 Ian Glanton Metter, Ga. 2021 86
21 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 74
22 Luke Koenig Statham, Ga. 2022 72
23 Tip Price Greenville, S.C. 2025 54
24 Chapman Barnett Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 53
25 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 46
26 Cam Guidry Picayune, Miss. 2021 43
27 Jackson Bode Pinehurst, N.C. 2022 41
28 Ben Brogdon Little Rock, Ark. 2022 39
29 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023 37
30 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023 35
31 Luke Sullivan Columbia, S.C. 2022 31
32 Tristin Wisener Hartselle, Ala. 2023 31
33 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024 29
34 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024 27
35 Mason Dean Duluth, Ga. 2021 26
36 Jack Schoenberger Milton, Ga. 2022 26
37 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022 25
38 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021 25
39 Blake Skornia St. Louis, Mo. 2022 24
40 Warren Thomis Richmond, Ky. 2024 24
41 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022 22
42 Jackson Mitchell Athens, Ala. 2023 22
43 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024 21
44 Jacob Blanton West Point, Miss. 2024 19
45 Tyler Jones Jacksonville, N.C. 2023 18
46 James Baker Johns Creek, Ga. 2023 17
47 Anthony Purcea Buford, Ga. 2024 17
48 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022 17
49 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023 16
50 Andrew Kim Alpharetta, Ga. 2022 16
51 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 15
52 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022 14
53 Robert Gefaell Winston-Salem, N.C. 2023 13
54 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 13
55 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 13
56 Aiden Ash Tallahassee, Fla. 2022 12
57 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 12
58 Nash Johnson Little Rock, Ark. 2022 12
59 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 11
60 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023 10
61 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 10
62 Sam McClure The Woodlands, Texas 2023 8
63 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022 8
64 Glover Amick Atlanta, Ga. 2023 7
65 Lucas Jinglov Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 7
66 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022 7
67 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024 7
68 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022 7
69 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022 7
70 Chase Wilson Woodburn, Ky. 2022 7
71 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022 6
72 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023 6
73 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024 6
74 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
75 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
76 Chris Terzian Gainesville, Fla. 2023 6
77 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023 5
78 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 5
79 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022 4
80 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024 4
81 John Matthew Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2023 4
82 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024 4
83 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023 4
84 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022 4
85 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022 3
86 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023 3
87 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022 3
88 Andy Cruz Duluth, Ga. 2024 3
89 Luke Fletcher Mountain View, Ark. 2022 3
90 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 3
91 Iain Griggs Huntsville, Ala. 2022 3
92 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024 3
93 Andrew Wexler Orlando, Fla. 2023 3
94 Mark Wyrick Magnolia, Texas 2023 3
95 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023 3
96 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
97 Dylan Zhang Hong Kong, 2022 3
98 Zidan Ajani Decatur, Ga. 2023 2
99 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023 2
100 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023 2
101 Aydan Downer (Canada) Cabarete Dominican Republic 2023 2
102 Miller Drummond Mountain Brook, Ala. 2023 2
103 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024 2
104 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025 2
105 Ellis Long Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2023 2
106 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024 2
107 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023 2
108 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 2
109 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023 2
110 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023 2
111 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024 1
112 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025 1
113 Tripp Beaty Alpharetta, Ga. 2024 1
114 Pierce Becker Birmingham, Ala. 2024 1
115 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024 1
116 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025 1
117 Jack Martin Chattanooga, Tenn. 2025 1
118 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
119 RJ Neal Memphis, Tenn. 2024 1
120 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024 1
121 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024 1
122 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 1
123 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024 1
124 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Alexsandra Lapple Pinehurst, N.C. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Chloe Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Shannyn Vogler Moline, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
5 Maye Huang KATY, Texas 2025 Fully Exempt
6 Joanne Lee Henderson, Nev. 2023 Fully Exempt
7 Sara Tomaszewski (Mexico) Cancun, , Mexico 2023 Fully Exempt
8 Analiese Raath Lakeland, Fla. 2022 Fully Exempt
9 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023 62
10 Sydney Givens Austin, Texas 2024 61
11 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023 54
12 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024 49
13 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026 44
14 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022 30
15 Katherine Cook Thomasville, Ga. 2022 29
16 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021 27
17 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022 25
18 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022 23
19 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026 22
20 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023 20
21 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023 15
22 Rylie Cerny Kingwood, Texas 2022 13
23 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023 12
24 Yerim Yi (South Korea) Valencia, Calif. 2023 10
25 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022 8
26 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
27 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022 7
28 Annika Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025 7
29 Taylor Baik Hillsborough, Calif. 2022 6
30 Grace Frei The Colony, Texas 2023 6
31 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
32 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025 5
33 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 4
34 Mia Dang Worcester, Mass. 2022 4
35 Bella Flores KINGWOOD, Texas 2024 4
36 Blair Maner Atlanta, Ga. 2022 3
37 Claire Todd lakeland, Tenn. 2025 3
38 Alisa Pressley Hoschton, Ga. 2025 2
39 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025 2
40 Lucy Cook West Point, Miss. 2026 1
41 Caroline Hughes Jonesboro, Ark. 2024 1