Access to the Player Center & Coaches Corner will be unavailable from 8 - 11 am ET, Monday, August 15 for scheduled maintenance
UHY St. Louis Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One boy with 7 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 5 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Adkins Hutchinson, Kan. 2023
2 Kevin An Riverside, Calif. 2022
3 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
4 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
5 Peyton Bonny Louisville, Ky. 2022
6 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
7 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
8 Will Burnham Jackson, Miss. 2022
9 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
10 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
11 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
12 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
13 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
14 Harrison Cross Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
15 Matthew Downing Oxford, Miss. 2023
16 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
17 William Fitzgerald Leawood, Kan. 2024
18 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
19 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
20 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
21 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
22 Will Ireland Webster Groves, Mo. 2021
23 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
24 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
25 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
26 Lucas Lasley Anna, Ill. 2022
27 Jake Lawson Cartersville, Ga. 2022
28 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021
29 Simon McBride Paragould, Ark. 2021
30 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
31 Sam Morris Tulsa, Okla. 2024
32 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
33 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
34 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
35 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
36 Danny Renner Victoria, Minn. 2022
37 Kurt Rivers (Turks and Caicos Islands) Providenciales, , Turks and Caicos Islands 2025
38 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
39 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
40 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
41 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022
42 Blake Skornia St. Louis, Mo. 2022
43 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
44 River Stilley Benton, Ill. 2025
45 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022
46 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
47 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
48 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
49 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
50 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021
51 Peyton Woods Springfield, Ill. 2023
52 Jack Wooldridge Wildwood, Mo. 2022
53 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
54 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
2 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
3 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
4 Peyton Cusick Ballwin, Mo. 2023
5 Zarah Jessika Fisher Mares (Mexico) Durango, , Mexico 2022
6 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021
7 Surapa Janthamunee (Thailand) Phuket, , Thailand 2022
8 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
9 Grace Kilcrease Springdale, Ark. 2022
10 Alise Knudson Dallas, Texas 2021
11 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
12 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
13 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
14 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
15 Drew Nienhaus Saint Albans, Mo. 2021
16 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022
17 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022
18 Jenni Roller Jenks, Okla. 2022
19 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
20 Destynie Sheridan Ft. Branch, Ind. 2022
21 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023
22 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ty Adkins Hutchinson, Kan. 2023
2 Kevin An Riverside, Calif. 2022
3 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
4 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
5 Peyton Bonny Louisville, Ky. 2022
6 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
7 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
8 Will Burnham Jackson, Miss. 2022
9 Nicholas Canales La Porte, Texas 2022
10 Caden Cannon O'Fallon, Ill. 2022
11 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
12 Tyler Collier Broken Arrow, Okla. 2022
13 Ryder Cowan Edmond, Okla. 2023
14 Harrison Cross Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
15 Matthew Downing Oxford, Miss. 2023
16 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
17 William Fitzgerald Leawood, Kan. 2024
18 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
19 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
20 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
21 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
22 Will Ireland Webster Groves, Mo. 2021
23 Gage Johnson Winnetka, Ill. 2022
24 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
25 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
26 Lucas Lasley Anna, Ill. 2022
27 Jake Lawson Cartersville, Ga. 2022
28 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021
29 Simon McBride Paragould, Ark. 2021
30 Eoin McLaughlin (United Kingdom) Leawood, Kan. 2022
31 Sam Morris Tulsa, Okla. 2024
32 Kevin Mu Austin, Texas 2023
33 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
34 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022
35 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
36 Danny Renner Victoria, Minn. 2022
37 Kurt Rivers (Turks and Caicos Islands) Providenciales, , Turks and Caicos Islands 2025
38 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
39 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
40 Nick Seifried St. Louis, Mo. 2022
41 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022
42 Blake Skornia St. Louis, Mo. 2022
43 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
44 River Stilley Benton, Ill. 2025
45 Andrew Tan Austin, Texas 2022
46 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
47 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
48 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
49 Kelly Welby Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2023
50 Cole Willyard St. Albans, Mo. 2021
51 Peyton Woods Springfield, Ill. 2023
52 Jack Wooldridge Wildwood, Mo. 2022
53 Hanen Wu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
54 Mike Zhang McKinney, Texas 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
2 Derica Chiu Oak Park, Calif. 2023
3 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
4 Peyton Cusick Ballwin, Mo. 2023
5 Zarah Jessika Fisher Mares (Mexico) Durango, , Mexico 2022
6 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021
7 Surapa Janthamunee (Thailand) Phuket, , Thailand 2022
8 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
9 Grace Kilcrease Springdale, Ark. 2022
10 Alise Knudson Dallas, Texas 2021
11 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022
12 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
13 Michelle Liu (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
14 Maggie Ni Cypress, Texas 2023
15 Drew Nienhaus Saint Albans, Mo. 2021
16 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022
17 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022
18 Jenni Roller Jenks, Okla. 2022
19 Emma Rynn Wellington, Fla. 2025
20 Destynie Sheridan Ft. Branch, Ind. 2022
21 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023
22 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
2 Noah Salmons Leesburg, Va. 2022
3 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
4 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
5 Matthew Downing Oxford, Miss. 2023
6 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
7 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2022
8 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
9 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
10 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
11 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
12 Joey Key Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
13 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
14 Jonathan Sanford Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
15 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
16 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
17 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
18 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
19 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
20 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
21 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
22 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
23 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
24 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
25 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
26 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
27 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
28 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Reese Kite Waterloo, Ill. 2025
2 Reagan Martin Shiloh, Ill. 2023
3 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
2 Noah Salmons Leesburg, Va. 2022
3 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
4 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
5 Matthew Downing Oxford, Miss. 2023
6 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
7 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2022
8 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
9 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
10 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
11 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
12 Joey Key Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
13 Jay Schaaf Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
14 Jonathan Sanford Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
15 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
16 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
17 Ian Lambert Jackson, Mo. 2025
18 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
19 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
20 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
21 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
22 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
23 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
24 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
25 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
26 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
27 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
28 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Reese Kite Waterloo, Ill. 2025
2 Reagan Martin Shiloh, Ill. 2023
3 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023