adidas Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 8 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 12 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brady Barnum Dublin, Ohio 2027
2 Charles David Beeson Roswell, Ga. 2026
3 Scottie Belgrad Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2025
4 James Bordeaux University Pace, Wash. 2025
5 Quinton Breuer Peoria, Ariz. 2025
6 Preston Brooke Gilbert, Ariz. 2027
7 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
8 Taighan Chea Bothell, Wash. 2027
9 Phoebus Xiaofei Chen (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
10 Roman Dammkoehler La Jolla, Calif. 2026
11 Jordan Giles Talent, Ore. 2027
12 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
13 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
14 Jack Harrington Portland, Ore. 2025
15 Davis Hartwell Klamath Falls, Ore. 2026
16 Quinn Hefele Portland, Ore. 2025
17 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
18 William Hou Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
19 William Huang Cupertino, Calif. 2025
20 Jet Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
21 Eric Joo (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
22 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
23 Jacob Kang Mill Creek, Wash. 2025
24 Shayaan Kim Rockledge, Fla. 2027
25 Regan Konen Sugar Grove, Ill. 2025
26 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
27 Jerry Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
28 Zhonglong Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
29 Evan Liu Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
30 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
31 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
32 Maxim Mckenzie (Canada) Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada 2025
33 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
34 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
35 Baron Nguyen Corona, Calif. 2026
36 Shiv Parmar Selma, Texas 2025
37 Grayson Petru Tomball, Texas 2025
38 Reid Piron Boise, Idaho 2025
39 Akira Ransi Folsom, Calif. 2025
40 Kurt Rivers (Turks and Caicos Islands) Providenciales, , Turks and Caicos Islands 2025
41 Eli Salazar Santa Fe, N.M. 2025
42 Michael Sun (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
43 Ryan Takeshita Auburn, Wash. 2025
44 Nemo Tsai Ann Arbor, Mich. 2027
45 Trey Tuyo Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
46 Yunze Wang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2028
47 Owen Winn Vancouver, Wash. 2028
48 Alex Yang Portland, Ore. 2026
49 Alexander Zhang Plano, Texas 2027
50 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
51 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kara An Valencia, Calif. 2027
2 Alisa Ching Cowan Heights, Calif. 2025
3 Kelly Du (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
4 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
5 Anna Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2027
6 Carly Ikei Gig Harbor, Wash. 2025
7 Annie Jin (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
8 Ein Kim (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2027
9 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
10 Amy Lee (South Korea) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2026
11 Zimo Li (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
12 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
13 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
14 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
15 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
16 Tatum Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2026
17 Audrey Park Newcastle, Wash. 2025
18 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
19 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
20 Alyssa Rigby Vancouver, Wash. 2029
21 Anessa Riglos Wailuku, Hawaii 2025
22 Nicole Tang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
23 Francesca Tomp Eugene, Ore. 2025
24 Rui (Sunny) Wang (Hong Kong) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2025
25 Ruihan (Kendria) Wang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
26 Ashlee Xu Mountain House, Calif. 2026
27 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brady Barnum Dublin, Ohio 2027
2 Charles David Beeson Roswell, Ga. 2026
3 Scottie Belgrad Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2025
4 James Bordeaux University Pace, Wash. 2025
5 Quinton Breuer Peoria, Ariz. 2025
6 Preston Brooke Gilbert, Ariz. 2027
7 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
8 Taighan Chea Bothell, Wash. 2027
9 Phoebus Xiaofei Chen (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
10 Roman Dammkoehler La Jolla, Calif. 2026
11 Jordan Giles Talent, Ore. 2027
12 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
13 Owen Harper Bend, Ore. 2024
14 Jack Harrington Portland, Ore. 2025
15 Davis Hartwell Klamath Falls, Ore. 2026
16 Quinn Hefele Portland, Ore. 2025
17 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
18 William Hou Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
19 William Huang Cupertino, Calif. 2025
20 Jet Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
21 Eric Joo (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
22 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
23 Jacob Kang Mill Creek, Wash. 2025
24 Shayaan Kim Rockledge, Fla. 2027
25 Regan Konen Sugar Grove, Ill. 2025
26 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
27 Jerry Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
28 Zhonglong Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
29 Evan Liu Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
30 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
31 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
32 Maxim Mckenzie (Canada) Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada 2025
33 Grady Millar Vancouver, Wash. 2025
34 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
35 Baron Nguyen Corona, Calif. 2026
36 Shiv Parmar Selma, Texas 2025
37 Grayson Petru Tomball, Texas 2025
38 Reid Piron Boise, Idaho 2025
39 Akira Ransi Folsom, Calif. 2025
40 Kurt Rivers (Turks and Caicos Islands) Providenciales, , Turks and Caicos Islands 2025
41 Eli Salazar Santa Fe, N.M. 2025
42 Michael Sun (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
43 Ryan Takeshita Auburn, Wash. 2025
44 Nemo Tsai Ann Arbor, Mich. 2027
45 Trey Tuyo Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
46 Yunze Wang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2028
47 Owen Winn Vancouver, Wash. 2028
48 Alex Yang Portland, Ore. 2026
49 Alexander Zhang Plano, Texas 2027
50 Eric Zhang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2025
51 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kara An Valencia, Calif. 2027
2 Alisa Ching Cowan Heights, Calif. 2025
3 Kelly Du (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
4 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
5 Anna Huang (Canada) Coto De Caza, Calif. 2027
6 Carly Ikei Gig Harbor, Wash. 2025
7 Annie Jin (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
8 Ein Kim (South Korea) Irvine, Calif. 2027
9 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
10 Amy Lee (South Korea) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2026
11 Zimo Li (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
12 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
13 Sarah Lim Saratoga, Calif. 2025
14 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
15 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027
16 Tatum Otto Bellevue, Wash. 2026
17 Audrey Park Newcastle, Wash. 2025
18 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
19 Staci Pla West Palm Beach, Fla. 2025
20 Alyssa Rigby Vancouver, Wash. 2029
21 Anessa Riglos Wailuku, Hawaii 2025
22 Nicole Tang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
23 Francesca Tomp Eugene, Ore. 2025
24 Rui (Sunny) Wang (Hong Kong) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2025
25 Ruihan (Kendria) Wang (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2027
26 Ashlee Xu Mountain House, Calif. 2026
27 Angela Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Tripp Maple Grove, Minn. 2025
2 Ty Smock Coronado, Calif. 2027
3 Dallas Torres Oviedo, Fla. 2025
4 Ethan Yang Sammamish, Wash. 2028
5 Taran Yalamanchili Kirkland, Wash. 2025
6 Jaden August (Canada) Pitt Meadows, British Columbia, Canada 2026
7 Vincent VanLiere Rapi City, S.D. 2026
8 Nathan Sok Irvine, Calif. 2026
9 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
10 Hudson Vedder Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
11 Haydn Robertson Maumelle, Ark. 2026
12 Von Gordon Solvang, Calif. 2026
13 Zacdipan Wynn Roongphornchai Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
14 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
15 Ben Wilson Burlington, Wash. 2026
16 Carson Krauss Grants Pass, Ore. 2026
17 Dillon Schrock Spokane, Wash. 2025
18 Shao Liu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
19 Aaron Choi Mukilteo, Wash. 2025
20 Jim (ChengZe) Zhu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
21 Damian Labrado
El Paso, Texas 2027
22 William Mangione Austin, Texas 2026
23 Robert Giuffra III
New York, N.Y. 2026
24 Preston Gwinn Phoenix, Ariz. 2025
25 Sukhraj Gill (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2025
26 Lu Nguyen Wilsonville, Ore. 2026
27 Thomas Bonomo Greenwich, Conn. 2026
28 Aryan Dasgupta Westlake, Texas 2025
29 Jack Brigham Spokane, Wash. 2026
30 Floyd Villanueva Edmonds, Wash. 2026
31 Ethan Zeng (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
32 Boden Freeborn Yarrow Point, Wash. 2028
33 Tristan Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2028
34 Rhett Nordberg Bellevue, Wash. 2025
35 Dylan Ty Woodinville, Wash. 2026
36 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
37 Jintai Li (China) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2025
38 Ethan Chang Portland, Ore. 2026
39 Caden Petersen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
40 Pin-Tsun Shih (Taiwan) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
41 Kason Swanson Everett, Wash. 2027
42 Jacob (Jiaxiang) Cai (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2028
43 Thomas (Tonghe) Zhang (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
44 Michael Flaherty Wilsonville, Ore. 2025
45 Ji Li (China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates 2025
46 Shaoyang Zhang (China) Columbus, Ohio 2026
47 Hogan Phelps Littleton, Colo. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Erika Kobayashi Portland, Ore. 2025
2 Ines Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2024
3 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
4 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
5 Lindsey Park Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2028
6 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
7 Mia Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2025
8 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
9 Mira Kubo Honolulu, Hawaii 2024
10 Briana Nakano Rowland Heights, Calif. 2024
11 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
12 Jessica Yichen Zhao (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2027
13 Nahomy Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
14 Zhehui Yu (Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 2026
15 Lindsay Kneer Round Rock, Texas 2027
16 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
17 Hannah Jung Kent, Wash. 2025
18 Maia Miller Snoqualmie, Wash. 2027
19 Karrisa Yuehan Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2028
20 Mathea Lisann Sagel (Germany) Malibu, Calif. 2026
21 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
22 Faith Hendren El Pao, Texas 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Davis Tripp Maple Grove, Minn. 2025
2 Ty Smock Coronado, Calif. 2027
3 Dallas Torres Oviedo, Fla. 2025
4 Ethan Yang Sammamish, Wash. 2028
5 Taran Yalamanchili Kirkland, Wash. 2025
6 Jaden August (Canada) Pitt Meadows, British Columbia, Canada 2026
7 Vincent VanLiere Rapi City, S.D. 2026
8 Nathan Sok Irvine, Calif. 2026
9 Khai Reyes Plano, Texas 2025
10 Hudson Vedder Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
11 Haydn Robertson Maumelle, Ark. 2026
12 Von Gordon Solvang, Calif. 2026
13 Zacdipan Wynn Roongphornchai Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
14 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
15 Ben Wilson Burlington, Wash. 2026
16 Carson Krauss Grants Pass, Ore. 2026
17 Dillon Schrock Spokane, Wash. 2025
18 Shao Liu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
19 Aaron Choi Mukilteo, Wash. 2025
20 Jim (ChengZe) Zhu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
21 Damian Labrado
El Paso, Texas 2027
22 William Mangione Austin, Texas 2026
23 Robert Giuffra III
New York, N.Y. 2026
24 Preston Gwinn Phoenix, Ariz. 2025
25 Sukhraj Gill (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2025
26 Lu Nguyen Wilsonville, Ore. 2026
27 Thomas Bonomo Greenwich, Conn. 2026
28 Aryan Dasgupta Westlake, Texas 2025
29 Jack Brigham Spokane, Wash. 2026
30 Floyd Villanueva Edmonds, Wash. 2026
31 Ethan Zeng (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
32 Boden Freeborn Yarrow Point, Wash. 2028
33 Tristan Kim Mukilteo, Wash. 2028
34 Rhett Nordberg Bellevue, Wash. 2025
35 Dylan Ty Woodinville, Wash. 2026
36 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
37 Jintai Li (China) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2025
38 Ethan Chang Portland, Ore. 2026
39 Caden Petersen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
40 Pin-Tsun Shih (Taiwan) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
41 Kason Swanson Everett, Wash. 2027
42 Jacob (Jiaxiang) Cai (China) Bellevue, Wash. 2028
43 Thomas (Tonghe) Zhang (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
44 Michael Flaherty Wilsonville, Ore. 2025
45 Ji Li (China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates 2025
46 Shaoyang Zhang (China) Columbus, Ohio 2026
47 Hogan Phelps Littleton, Colo. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Erika Kobayashi Portland, Ore. 2025
2 Ines Izuzquiza (Spain) Coronado, Calif. 2024
3 Audrey Im Fontana, Calif. 2025
4 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
5 Lindsey Park Rolling Hills Estates, Calif. 2028
6 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
7 Mia Herendeen Bellevue, Wash. 2025
8 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
9 Mira Kubo Honolulu, Hawaii 2024
10 Briana Nakano Rowland Heights, Calif. 2024
11 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
12 Jessica Yichen Zhao (China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2027
13 Nahomy Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
14 Zhehui Yu (Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 2026
15 Lindsay Kneer Round Rock, Texas 2027
16 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
17 Hannah Jung Kent, Wash. 2025
18 Maia Miller Snoqualmie, Wash. 2027
19 Karrisa Yuehan Zhao (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2028
20 Mathea Lisann Sagel (Germany) Malibu, Calif. 2026
21 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
22 Faith Hendren El Pao, Texas 2025