WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA tee times for the Qualifier - C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
AJGA Junior at Peach Tree
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 14 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
2 Joshua Atalig Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands 2024
3 Ryan Atkinson Granite Bay, Calif. 2023
4 Grant Burback Roseville, Calif. 2023
5 Ben Cafferio Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
6 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
7 Niccolo Cristofalo
Nashville, Tenn. 2024
8 Edgar David Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
9 Caleb Davies (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
10 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
11 Gurkarn Ghoman Plumas Lake, Calif. 2022
12 David Gutierrez (Mexico) Santiago, , Mexico 2022
13 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
14 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
15 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
16 Will Hoff Windsor, Calif. 2023
17 Ethan Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2024
18 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
19 Joshua Kim Danville, Calif. 2025
20 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
21 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
22 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
23 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
24 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
25 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
26 Jayden Lizama
Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
27 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
28 Huizhang Mao (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
29 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
30 Matthew Miyamoto
Sacramento, Calif. 2024
31 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023
32 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
33 William Musson Fresno, Calif. 2023
34 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
35 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
36 Luke Price Rocklin, Calif. 2023
37 Aneil Sandhu Chico, Calif. 2024
38 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
39 Reed Scott Yuba city, Calif. 2023
40 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
41 Matthew Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2022
42 Jamison Tan Mountain View, Calif. 2022
43 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
44 Hanqin Wang (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
45 Tianyi Xiong (China) Dongguan, , China 2023
46 Andy Yu Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2024
47 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
48 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
3 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
4 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
5 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
6 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
7 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
8 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
9 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
10 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
11 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
12 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
13 Lauren E. Lee Irvine, Calif. 2025
14 Cristen Faith Legaspi Lakewood, Calif. 2023
15 Jessica Li Temecula, Calif. 2025
16 Abigail Lin Folsom, Calif. 2026
17 Lily McGowan Folsom, Calif. 2025
18 Seo Na
Chico, Calif. 2024
19 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
20 Theresa Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2023
21 Sydney Silva Castro Valley, Calif. 2025
22 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
23 Vunnisa Vu Fresno, Calif. 2023
24 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
25 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
26 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
27 Covi Yan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2024
28 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
29 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Supapon Amornchaichan (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
2 Joshua Atalig Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands 2024
3 Ryan Atkinson Granite Bay, Calif. 2023
4 Grant Burback Roseville, Calif. 2023
5 Ben Cafferio Wailuku, Hawaii 2024
6 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
7 Niccolo Cristofalo
Nashville, Tenn. 2024
8 Edgar David Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
9 Caleb Davies (Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada 2023
10 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
11 Gurkarn Ghoman Plumas Lake, Calif. 2022
12 David Gutierrez (Mexico) Santiago, , Mexico 2022
13 Garrett Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
14 Arnold He Fremont, Calif. 2024
15 Kai Hirayama Arcadia, Calif. 2024
16 Will Hoff Windsor, Calif. 2023
17 Ethan Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2024
18 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
19 Joshua Kim Danville, Calif. 2025
20 Jacob Larson Rocklin, Calif. 2023
21 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
22 Andrew Chun Wei Lee (Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. 2023
23 Mike Lee Placentia, Calif. 2023
24 Alexander Lemmon Glen Ellen, Calif. 2023
25 Ryan Liang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
26 Jayden Lizama
Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
27 Andrew Ma Chico, Calif. 2024
28 Huizhang Mao (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
29 Zach Mate Elk Grove, Calif. 2022
30 Matthew Miyamoto
Sacramento, Calif. 2024
31 Julian Monas Cameron Park, Calif. 2023
32 Daniel Moon Temple, Texas 2022
33 William Musson Fresno, Calif. 2023
34 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
35 Zachery Pollo Rocklin, Calif. 2022
36 Luke Price Rocklin, Calif. 2023
37 Aneil Sandhu Chico, Calif. 2024
38 Reese Sato Folsom, Calif. 2023
39 Reed Scott Yuba city, Calif. 2023
40 Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 2024
41 Matthew Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2022
42 Jamison Tan Mountain View, Calif. 2022
43 Alexander Tseng Portland, Ore. 2024
44 Hanqin Wang (China) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
45 Tianyi Xiong (China) Dongguan, , China 2023
46 Andy Yu Jurupa Valley, Calif. 2024
47 Ray Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2025
48 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
2 Ryan Bullock Aliso Viejo, Calif. 2023
3 Bridget Chantharath Irvine, Calif. 2025
4 Katie Ha Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
5 Hannah Harrison Granite Bay, Calif. 2022
6 Alaythia Hinds Rancho Murieta, Calif. 2024
7 Michelle Ho San Ramon, Calif. 2025
8 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
9 Lindsey Huang Foster City, Calif. 2022
10 Ellen Jun San Jose, Calif. 2024
11 Ashley Koga Honolulu, Hawaii 2023
12 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
13 Lauren E. Lee Irvine, Calif. 2025
14 Cristen Faith Legaspi Lakewood, Calif. 2023
15 Jessica Li Temecula, Calif. 2025
16 Abigail Lin Folsom, Calif. 2026
17 Lily McGowan Folsom, Calif. 2025
18 Seo Na
Chico, Calif. 2024
19 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
20 Theresa Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2023
21 Sydney Silva Castro Valley, Calif. 2025
22 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
23 Vunnisa Vu Fresno, Calif. 2023
24 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
25 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
26 Michelle Woo Fremont, Calif. 2025
27 Covi Yan (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2024
28 Sarah Yoo Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
29 Vanessa Zhang Pasadena, Calif. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Akira Ransi Folsom, Calif. 2025
2 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
3 Ansen Tran Fresno, Calif. 2025
4 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
5 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
6 Eddie Zhang (Sweden) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
7 Lucas Lai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
8 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
9 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
10 Liam Eyer San Jose, Calif. 2026
11 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
12 Daniel Chazen San Diego, Calif. 2026
13 Thomas Ma Chico, Calif. 2026
14 Owen Davis-Piger Eugene, Ore. 2024
15 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
16 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
17 Mason Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2023
18 Manuel Huerta El Monte, Calif. 2023
19 Sean Madden San Rafael, Calif. 2024
20 Christian Maggard Turlock, Calif. 2025
21 Kailer Stone Alameda, Calif. 2026
22 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
23 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
24 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
25 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
26 Neal Lavelle Berkeley, Calif. 2023
27 Talon Pham Granite Bay, Calif. 2023
28 Kenny Castro Sacramento, Calif. 2023
29 Reggie Xu (China) Federal Way, Wash. 2023
30 Karson Kindelt Loomis, Calif. 2024
31 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
32 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
33 Zhonglong Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
34 Frederick Carcamo Calabasas, Calif. 2024
35 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
36 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
37 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
38 Sangat Grewal Fullerton, Calif. 2024
39 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
40 Cameron Danz Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
41 Kemper Wilson Moorpark, Calif. 2024
42 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
43 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
44 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
45 James Waddle Everett, Wash. 2024
46 Landon Russi Colfax, Calif. 2024
47 Griffin Vaughan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2026
48 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
49 Ethan Wang Wang Irvine, Calif. 2026
50 Thomas (Tonghe) Zhang (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
51 Sahil Nathoo Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
52 Luke Dariotis Sacramento, Calif. 2025
53 Cooper Stearns Tustin, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
2 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
3 Gabriella Sinatra Santa Rosa, Calif. 2023
4 Emily Guan El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2026
5 Natalia Lamadrid
Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
6 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
7 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
8 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
9 Jillian Leh Valencia, Calif. 2024
10 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
11 Elle Evans Franklin, Tenn. 2024
12 Alexis Lamadrid
Phoenix, Ariz. 2027
13 Ragini Navet (India) New Delhi, , India 2023
14 Lily Huynh Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
15 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
16 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
17 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
18 Corina Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2022
19 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
20 Morgan Pittman Chico, Calif. 2024
21 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
22 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
23 Nailah Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2027
24 Taylor Baker Sacramento, Calif. 2025
25 Lavanya Gupta (India) New Delhi, , India 2025
26 Mia Cho Carmichael, Calif. 2025
27 Melia Gustavson Meadow Vista, Calif. 2025
28 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025
29 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Akira Ransi Folsom, Calif. 2025
2 Max Thomas Rocklin, Calif. 2024
3 Ansen Tran Fresno, Calif. 2025
4 Howard Shu Saratoga, Calif. 2023
5 Alec Lam Los Angeles, Calif. 2023
6 Eddie Zhang (Sweden) Saratoga, Calif. 2023
7 Lucas Lai (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2023
8 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
9 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024
10 Liam Eyer San Jose, Calif. 2026
11 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
12 Daniel Chazen San Diego, Calif. 2026
13 Thomas Ma Chico, Calif. 2026
14 Owen Davis-Piger Eugene, Ore. 2024
15 Russell Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2023
16 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
17 Mason Shimizu Roseville, Calif. 2023
18 Manuel Huerta El Monte, Calif. 2023
19 Sean Madden San Rafael, Calif. 2024
20 Christian Maggard Turlock, Calif. 2025
21 Kailer Stone Alameda, Calif. 2026
22 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
23 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
24 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
25 Dylan Hartanto San Diego, Calif. 2023
26 Neal Lavelle Berkeley, Calif. 2023
27 Talon Pham Granite Bay, Calif. 2023
28 Kenny Castro Sacramento, Calif. 2023
29 Reggie Xu (China) Federal Way, Wash. 2023
30 Karson Kindelt Loomis, Calif. 2024
31 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
32 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
33 Zhonglong Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
34 Frederick Carcamo Calabasas, Calif. 2024
35 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
36 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
37 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
38 Sangat Grewal Fullerton, Calif. 2024
39 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
40 Cameron Danz Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
41 Kemper Wilson Moorpark, Calif. 2024
42 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
43 Alex Atkinson Oklahoma City, Okla. 2024
44 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
45 James Waddle Everett, Wash. 2024
46 Landon Russi Colfax, Calif. 2024
47 Griffin Vaughan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2026
48 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
49 Ethan Wang Wang Irvine, Calif. 2026
50 Thomas (Tonghe) Zhang (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
51 Sahil Nathoo Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
52 Luke Dariotis Sacramento, Calif. 2025
53 Cooper Stearns Tustin, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
2 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
3 Gabriella Sinatra Santa Rosa, Calif. 2023
4 Emily Guan El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2026
5 Natalia Lamadrid
Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
6 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
7 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
8 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
9 Jillian Leh Valencia, Calif. 2024
10 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
11 Elle Evans Franklin, Tenn. 2024
12 Alexis Lamadrid
Phoenix, Ariz. 2027
13 Ragini Navet (India) New Delhi, , India 2023
14 Lily Huynh Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
15 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
16 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
17 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
18 Corina Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2022
19 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
20 Morgan Pittman Chico, Calif. 2024
21 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
22 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
23 Nailah Jackson
Rocklin, Calif. 2027
24 Taylor Baker Sacramento, Calif. 2025
25 Lavanya Gupta (India) New Delhi, , India 2025
26 Mia Cho Carmichael, Calif. 2025
27 Melia Gustavson Meadow Vista, Calif. 2025
28 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025
29 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027