AJGA Junior at Ruby Hill presented by Visit Tri-Valley
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One boy with 16 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 18 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
3 Matthew Almajano Fremont, Calif. 2024
4 Ryan Arnold Agoura Hills, Calif. 2024
5 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
6 Blake Burt
Austin, Texas 2024
7 Ryan Calcagno Carmichael, Calif. 2023
8 Paolo Castaneda Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
9 Cameron Danz Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
10 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
11 Jaden Dumdumaya
Fairfield, Calif. 2024
12 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
13 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
14 Teddy Gardner San Francisco, Calif. 2024
15 James Jay Gould-Healy (Ireland) Singapore, 2022
16 Hartej Grewal Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
17 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
18 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
19 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2026
20 Jack Jerge
Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
21 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
22 Logan Kim
Altadena, Calif. 2024
23 Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
24 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
25 Lucas Lee Los Altos, Calif. 2025
26 Xingzhi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2024
27 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
28 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
29 Dysen Park Hilo, Hawaii 2023
30 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
31 Kyreece Romero San Jose, Calif. 2022
32 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
33 Shinchi Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
34 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
35 William Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023
36 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
37 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
38 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
39 Roy Willemsen (Netherlands) -, Calif., Netherlands 2024
40 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
41 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
42 Kemper Wilson Moorpark, Calif. 2024
43 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
44 Yinxuan Wu (China) Dongguan, , China 2024
45 Maddox Yi Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
46 Andre Zhang
Davis, Calif. 2024
47 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
48 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Janna Andaya Santa Clara, Calif. 2023
2 Kanyanol Aramkul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
3 Nikki Chindavong Fairfield, Calif. 2023
4 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
5 Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, Calif. 2024
6 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2023
7 Tengteng (Emily) Hun (Macau) Moraga, Calif. 2023
8 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
9 Madalynn Lee Santa Clara, Calif. 2027
10 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
11 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
12 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
13 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
14 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
15 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
16 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
17 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
18 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
19 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
20 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
21 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
22 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022
23 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
24 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
3 Matthew Almajano Fremont, Calif. 2024
4 Ryan Arnold Agoura Hills, Calif. 2024
5 Kush Arora Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
6 Blake Burt
Austin, Texas 2024
7 Ryan Calcagno Carmichael, Calif. 2023
8 Paolo Castaneda Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
9 Cameron Danz Newport Beach, Calif. 2024
10 Aditya Das Dublin, Calif. 2025
11 Jaden Dumdumaya
Fairfield, Calif. 2024
12 Charlie Farrell San Francisco, Calif. 2023
13 Nigel Fernando Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2023
14 Teddy Gardner San Francisco, Calif. 2024
15 James Jay Gould-Healy (Ireland) Singapore, 2022
16 Hartej Grewal Pleasanton, Calif. 2024
17 Dean Hayashi Coto de Caza, Calif. 2024
18 Joey Hayden Dublin, Calif. 2022
19 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2026
20 Jack Jerge
Pleasant Hill, Calif. 2023
21 Cameron Keith Alamo, Calif. 2022
22 Logan Kim
Altadena, Calif. 2024
23 Brandon Knight Pleasanton, Calif. 2023
24 Calvin Kong Cupertino, Calif. 2022
25 Lucas Lee Los Altos, Calif. 2025
26 Xingzhi Lin (China) Guangzhou, , China 2024
27 Keshav Mungali Belmont, Calif. 2023
28 JP Odland Tiburon, Calif. 2023
29 Dysen Park Hilo, Hawaii 2023
30 Ben Ragland San Ramon, Calif. 2022
31 Kyreece Romero San Jose, Calif. 2022
32 Chanhee Ryu Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
33 Shinchi Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
34 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
35 William Walsh San Mateo, Calif. 2023
36 Joshua Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
37 Lequan Wang (China) San Mateo, Calif. 2024
38 James Whitworth Carlsbad, Calif. 2022
39 Roy Willemsen (Netherlands) -, Calif., Netherlands 2024
40 Carter Williams Weiser, Idaho 2023
41 James Williams Martinez, Calif. 2023
42 Kemper Wilson Moorpark, Calif. 2024
43 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
44 Yinxuan Wu (China) Dongguan, , China 2024
45 Maddox Yi Pleasanton, Calif. 2022
46 Andre Zhang
Davis, Calif. 2024
47 David Zhang San Diego, Calif. 2023
48 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Janna Andaya Santa Clara, Calif. 2023
2 Kanyanol Aramkul (Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand 2024
3 Nikki Chindavong Fairfield, Calif. 2023
4 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
5 Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, Calif. 2024
6 Yoonjeong Huh (South Korea) Diamond Bar, Calif. 2023
7 Tengteng (Emily) Hun (Macau) Moraga, Calif. 2023
8 Netra Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2025
9 Madalynn Lee Santa Clara, Calif. 2027
10 Ellexis Mingming Walnut Creek, Calif. 2023
11 Bridget O'Keefe Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
12 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2023
13 Francesca Sumcad San Jose, Calif. 2023
14 Lauren Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
15 Sydney Sung Palo Alto, Calif. 2022
16 Selena Tang Fremont, Calif. 2023
17 Camille Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2025
18 Sophie Thai Los Altos, Calif. 2022
19 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
20 Emma Wang Palo Alto, Calif. 2027
21 Ashley Yun West Covina, Calif. 2023
22 Cynthia Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2022
23 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025
24 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
2 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
3 Yash Damle (India) Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Parker Pilotte San Mateo, Calif. 2023
5 Matthew Becerra Corona, Calif. 2023
6 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
7 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
8 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
9 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
10 Zhonglong Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
11 Von Gordon Solvang, Calif. 2026
12 Frederick Carcamo Calabasas, Calif. 2024
13 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
14 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
15 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
16 Eric Joo (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
17 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
18 Aaron Cheng Mountain View, Calif. 2024
19 Cody Johnston Livermore, Calif. 2024
20 Andrew Biscocho Staten Island, N.Y. 2024
21 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
22 Raghav Gowda Fremont, Calif. 2024
23 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
24 Andrew Harrick Orinda, Calif. 2024
25 Landon Russi Colfax, Calif. 2024
26 William Hardy Walnut Creek, Calif. 2025
27 Jesse Verheul Sonora, Calif. 2025
28 Ethan Chang Portland, Ore. 2026
29 Maxime Pocat Campbell, Calif. 2025
30 Zihao Fu Gilroy, Calif. 2025
31 Matthew Yeh Fremont, Calif. 2026
32 Brady Moore San Jose, Calif. 2025
33 Thomas (Tonghe) Zhang (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
34 Sahil Nathoo Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
35 Joey Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2026
36 Dylan Schwab San Francisco, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
2 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
3 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
4 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
5 Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, Calif. 2024
6 Samarah Joshiakar
Temple City, Calif. 2026
7 Carmella Carlisi Flagler Beach, Fla. 2024
8 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
9 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
10 Gabriella Sinatra Santa Rosa, Calif. 2023
11 Emily Guan El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
12 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
13 Courtney Scheingart Orinda, Calif. 2023
14 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
15 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
16 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
17 Jillian Leh Valencia, Calif. 2024
18 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
19 Elle Evans Franklin, Tenn. 2024
20 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
21 Savannah Bennett Camarillo, Calif. 2023
22 Nika Gholami Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
23 Olivia Pocat Campbell, Calif. 2023
24 Soome Pyo (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2023
25 Kaila Tan Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
26 Ragini Navet (India) New Delhi, , India 2023
27 Lily Huynh Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
28 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
29 Lisa Shimmon Fresno, Calif. 2024
30 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
31 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
32 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
33 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
34 Jayleen Sito Livermore, Calif. 2028
35 Katherine Keith Alamo, Calif. 2026
36 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
37 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
38 Corina Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2022
39 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
40 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
41 Gracie Larsen (United Kingdom) Blairgowrie, , Australia 2024
42 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
43 Ting-Yu Kuo (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2024
44 Taylor Baker Sacramento, Calif. 2025
45 Jiana Park Campbell, Calif. 2027
46 Lauren Alaniz Lemoore, Calif. 2027
47 Tangia Gan San Marino, Calif. 2026
48 Obi Chan (Hong Kong) Los Angeles, Calif., Hong Kong 2025
49 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025
50 Ava Aye Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
51 Ava Osborne
Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rishi Gupta Reno, Nev. 2024
2 Alan Maldonado Santa Ana, Calif. 2023
3 Yash Damle (India) Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Parker Pilotte San Mateo, Calif. 2023
5 Matthew Becerra Corona, Calif. 2023
6 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
7 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
8 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
9 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
10 Zhonglong Li (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
11 Von Gordon Solvang, Calif. 2026
12 Frederick Carcamo Calabasas, Calif. 2024
13 De James Ye (China) Monte Sereno, Calif. 2024
14 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
15 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
16 Eric Joo (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
17 Antonio Barbosa Chula Vista, Calif. 2024
18 Aaron Cheng Mountain View, Calif. 2024
19 Cody Johnston Livermore, Calif. 2024
20 Andrew Biscocho Staten Island, N.Y. 2024
21 Grady Larson Hillsborough, Calif. 2024
22 Raghav Gowda Fremont, Calif. 2024
23 Joshua Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2024
24 Andrew Harrick Orinda, Calif. 2024
25 Landon Russi Colfax, Calif. 2024
26 William Hardy Walnut Creek, Calif. 2025
27 Jesse Verheul Sonora, Calif. 2025
28 Ethan Chang Portland, Ore. 2026
29 Maxime Pocat Campbell, Calif. 2025
30 Zihao Fu Gilroy, Calif. 2025
31 Matthew Yeh Fremont, Calif. 2026
32 Brady Moore San Jose, Calif. 2025
33 Thomas (Tonghe) Zhang (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2025
34 Sahil Nathoo Elk Grove, Calif. 2025
35 Joey Jang Gilroy, Calif. 2026
36 Dylan Schwab San Francisco, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Amy Seo Montrose, Calif. 2025
2 Lucinda Wu (Hong Kong) Monterey, Calif. 2027
3 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
4 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
5 Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, Calif. 2024
6 Samarah Joshiakar
Temple City, Calif. 2026
7 Carmella Carlisi Flagler Beach, Fla. 2024
8 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023
9 Kylie Lau Chino HIlls, Calif. 2023
10 Gabriella Sinatra Santa Rosa, Calif. 2023
11 Emily Guan El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2027
12 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
13 Courtney Scheingart Orinda, Calif. 2023
14 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
15 Sydney Craven Pebble Beach, Calif. 2022
16 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
17 Jillian Leh Valencia, Calif. 2024
18 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
19 Elle Evans Franklin, Tenn. 2024
20 Aryana Satheesh Saratoga, Calif. 2023
21 Savannah Bennett Camarillo, Calif. 2023
22 Nika Gholami Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
23 Olivia Pocat Campbell, Calif. 2023
24 Soome Pyo (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2023
25 Kaila Tan Los Gatos, Calif. 2023
26 Ragini Navet (India) New Delhi, , India 2023
27 Lily Huynh Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
28 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
29 Lisa Shimmon Fresno, Calif. 2024
30 Chloe Chien Irvine, Calif. 2027
31 Jiezheng (Grace) Huang (China) Kissimmee, Fla. 2024
32 Diya Kumar Fremont, Calif. 2027
33 Lana Yamagata South Pasadena, Calif. 2025
34 Jayleen Sito Livermore, Calif. 2028
35 Katherine Keith Alamo, Calif. 2026
36 Ha Ni Lee (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2025
37 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
38 Corina Shaw Auburn, Calif. 2022
39 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
40 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
41 Gracie Larsen (United Kingdom) Blairgowrie, , Australia 2024
42 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
43 Ting-Yu Kuo (Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan 2024
44 Taylor Baker Sacramento, Calif. 2025
45 Jiana Park Campbell, Calif. 2027
46 Lauren Alaniz Lemoore, Calif. 2027
47 Tangia Gan San Marino, Calif. 2026
48 Obi Chan (Hong Kong) Los Angeles, Calif., Hong Kong 2025
49 Nanqing Zhao (China) Andover, Mass. 2025
50 Ava Aye Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
51 Ava Osborne
Austin, Texas 2027