AJGA Junior at Southpointe presented by DICK'S Sporting Goods
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 14 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three boys with 13 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 18 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
5 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
6 Joshua Chung San Diego, Calif. 2023
7 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
8 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
9 Santiago Gomez (Colombia) Weston, Fla. 2024
10 Luke Gronbeck Gibsonia, Pa. 2024
11 Kevin Ha Livingston, N.J. 2024
12 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2024
13 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
14 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
15 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
16 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
17 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
18 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
19 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
20 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
21 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
22 Daniel Lyne San Diego, Calif. 2023
23 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
24 Jacob Modleski Noblesville, Ind. 2023
25 Noah Moelter Doylestown, Pa. 2023
26 Mack Moore Norman, Okla. 2024
27 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
28 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022
29 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
30 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2023
31 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
32 Quinlan Polin (United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. 2023
33 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
34 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
35 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
36 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
37 Joseph Sembrot Harrisburg, Pa. 2024
38 Nolan Shilling Murrysville, Pa. 2023
39 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
40 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
41 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
42 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
43 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
44 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
45 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
46 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024
47 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
48 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
49 Roger Williams Gibsonia, Pa. 2025
50 Lucas Chikun Xin (China) Hainan, , China 2024
51 Thomas Young
Center Valley, Pa. 2024
52 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
53 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
54 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eva Bulger Sewickley, Pa. 2023
2 Angela Cai (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2026
3 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Pinxi Chen (China) Beijing, , China 2025
5 Sofia Cherif Essakali
(Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
6 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
7 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
8 Keira Hou (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
9 Riley Kim Aldie, Va. 2023
10 Yeji Kwon (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
11 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
12 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
13 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
14 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
15 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
16 Sofia Robinson Weston, Mass. 2024
17 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
18 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
19 Celina Yeo London, Ontario, Canada 2026
20 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
21 Claudia Zhang (Canada) Pasadena, Calif. 2025
22 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026
23 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
24 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Ken Anderson Windermere, Fla. 2023
3 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 Blake Bertolo Gibsonia, Pa. 2023
5 Dafei Chen (China) Chino Hills, Calif. 2025
6 Joshua Chung San Diego, Calif. 2023
7 Major Ewing Blacksburg, Va. 2026
8 Nate Faulkner Roanoke, Va. 2024
9 Santiago Gomez (Colombia) Weston, Fla. 2024
10 Luke Gronbeck Gibsonia, Pa. 2024
11 Kevin Ha Livingston, N.J. 2024
12 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2024
13 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
14 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
15 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
16 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023
17 Jiongchen Li (China) bradenton, Fla. 2023
18 YeXing Li (China) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2024
19 Andrew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2023
20 Matthew Lim Skillman, N.J. 2026
21 Carson Looney Bethesda, Md. 2025
22 Daniel Lyne San Diego, Calif. 2023
23 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
24 Jacob Modleski Noblesville, Ind. 2023
25 Noah Moelter Doylestown, Pa. 2023
26 Mack Moore Norman, Okla. 2024
27 Sachin Nallapaneni Canfield, Ohio 2024
28 Nolan Nicklas Cranberry Township, Pa. 2022
29 Jason Park Fulton, Md. 2026
30 Tristin Perkins Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2023
31 Carter Pitcairn Pittsburgh, Pa. 2022
32 Quinlan Polin (United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. 2023
33 Dylan Ramsey Lebanon, Pa. 2026
34 Henry Reiland Chicago, Ill. 2024
35 Sean Ruan Blacksburg, Va. 2023
36 Jonah Schollaert Ambridge, Pa. 2026
37 Joseph Sembrot Harrisburg, Pa. 2024
38 Nolan Shilling Murrysville, Pa. 2023
39 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
40 Ryan Slonaker Harrisonburg, Va. 2024
41 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
42 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
43 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
44 Rishi Sundaresan South Riding, Va. 2023
45 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
46 Nicholas Turowski Harrison City, Pa. 2024
47 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
48 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
49 Roger Williams Gibsonia, Pa. 2025
50 Lucas Chikun Xin (China) Hainan, , China 2024
51 Thomas Young
Center Valley, Pa. 2024
52 Ryan Zhang (Canada) Saratoga, Calif. 2024
53 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
54 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Eva Bulger Sewickley, Pa. 2023
2 Angela Cai (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2026
3 Annabelle Chen Fremont, Calif. 2023
4 Pinxi Chen (China) Beijing, , China 2025
5 Sofia Cherif Essakali
(Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
6 Kathryn Ha Roanoke, Va. 2025
7 Alina Ho Great Falls, Va. 2024
8 Keira Hou (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
9 Riley Kim Aldie, Va. 2023
10 Yeji Kwon (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2024
11 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
12 Amber Li Bellevue, Wash. 2024
13 Marissa Malosh South Fayette, Pa. 2023
14 Hannah Rabb Watsontown, Pa. 2024
15 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
16 Sofia Robinson Weston, Mass. 2024
17 Sarah Shao Green Brook, N.J. 2024
18 Cindy Wang San Jose, Calif. 2023
19 Celina Yeo London, Ontario, Canada 2026
20 Karolyn Zeng (Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada 2024
21 Claudia Zhang (Canada) Pasadena, Calif. 2025
22 Lily Zhang Buffalo, N.Y. 2026
23 Kelly Zhao (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2024
24 Avery Zweig McKinney, Texas 2025
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
2 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
3 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
4 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023
5 Brett Moore Hollywood, Fla. 2024
6 Aman Patel Cornwall, N.Y. 2023
7 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
8 Harrison Martineau Indiana, Pa. 2024
9 Aidan Burchianti Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
10 Joey Mucci Washington, Pa. 2023
11 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
12 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
13 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
14 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
15 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
16 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
17 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
18 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
19 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
20 Logan Wang (Canada) Lutz, Fla. 2023
21 Ryan Gallagher Novi, Mich. 2023
22 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
23 Jack Yearley
Wayne, Pa. 2024
24 Kai Carlson Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
25 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024
26 Reed Richey
Bowling Green, Ky. 2024
27 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
28 Paco Sze (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2025
29 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
30 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
31 Judah Fulchiero Hollidaysburg, Pa. 2023
32 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
33 Carlos Feliciano Concord, Calif. 2023
34 Wes Lorish Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
35 Tyler Stark Hilton, N.Y. 2024
36 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
37 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
38 Wade Boyle Greensburg, Pa. 2023
39 Caden Martin Coraopolis, Pa. 2023
40 Grayson Herb Marietta, Ohio 2023
41 Ian Geoghegan Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
42 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2024
43 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
44 Jack Hanna College Station, Texas 2024
45 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
46 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
47 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
48 PJ Germano Greensburg, Pa. 2024
49 Austin Goehring Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
50 Nickolas Baum Roaring Spring, Pa. 2024
51 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
52 Dougie Basadur (Canada) Fonthill, Ontario, Canada 2024
53 Carson Lloyd South Lyon, Mich. 2024
54 Connor Stanton Waterville, N.Y. 2024
55 Joseph Rattner Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
56 Justin Kontul Mars, Pa. 2024
57 Shrey Sharma Vienna, Va. 2025
58 Andrew Hahn Cornwall on Hudson, N.Y. 2025
59 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
60 Colton Orris Hershey, Pa. 2025
61 Sean Curran Newtown Square, Pa. 2026
62 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
2 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
3 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
4 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
5 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
6 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
7 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
8 Sophia Ha Livingston, N.J. 2026
9 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
10 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
11 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
12 Audrey Im
Fontana, Calif. 2025
13 Amy Feng Lexington, Mass. 2023
14 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
15 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
16 Chloe Kim Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
17 ShihTing Tan (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
18 Mingyu Zhang (China) Beijing, , China 2025
19 Yu Zeng (China) Beijing, , China 2025
20 Pearl Lundgren Moon Township, Pa. 2026
21 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryik Yadav Livingston, N.J. 2025
2 Ethan Dai Sewickley, Pa. 2025
3 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
4 Timothy Peters State College, Pa. 2023
5 Brett Moore Hollywood, Fla. 2024
6 Aman Patel Cornwall, N.Y. 2023
7 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
8 Harrison Martineau Indiana, Pa. 2024
9 Aidan Burchianti Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
10 Joey Mucci Washington, Pa. 2023
11 Nixen Erdely Fayette City, Pa. 2024
12 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
13 Charlie Pollock Moreland Hills, Ohio 2025
14 Minh Le Frederick, Md. 2024
15 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
16 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
17 Ryan Steigerwald Mars, Pa. 2023
18 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023
19 Joseph Fargnoli Mickleton, N.J. 2023
20 Logan Wang (Canada) Lutz, Fla. 2023
21 Ryan Gallagher Novi, Mich. 2023
22 Trevor Todd Indiana, Pa. 2024
23 Jack Yearley
Wayne, Pa. 2024
24 Kai Carlson Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
25 Samuel Walker Burke, Va. 2024
26 Reed Richey
Bowling Green, Ky. 2024
27 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
28 Paco Sze (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2025
29 Bryce Karty Port Washington, N.Y. 2025
30 Neil Joon Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
31 Judah Fulchiero Hollidaysburg, Pa. 2023
32 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
33 Carlos Feliciano Concord, Calif. 2023
34 Wes Lorish Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
35 Tyler Stark Hilton, N.Y. 2024
36 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
37 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
38 Wade Boyle Greensburg, Pa. 2023
39 Caden Martin Coraopolis, Pa. 2023
40 Grayson Herb Marietta, Ohio 2023
41 Ian Geoghegan Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
42 Liam Blanc Fairfield, Conn. 2024
43 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
44 Jack Hanna College Station, Texas 2024
45 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
46 Connor McKenzie Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025
47 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
48 PJ Germano Greensburg, Pa. 2024
49 Austin Goehring Mount Pleasant, Pa. 2022
50 Nickolas Baum Roaring Spring, Pa. 2024
51 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022
52 Dougie Basadur (Canada) Fonthill, Ontario, Canada 2024
53 Carson Lloyd South Lyon, Mich. 2024
54 Connor Stanton Waterville, N.Y. 2024
55 Joseph Rattner Pittsburgh, Pa. 2024
56 Justin Kontul Mars, Pa. 2024
57 Shrey Sharma Vienna, Va. 2025
58 Andrew Hahn Cornwall on Hudson, N.Y. 2025
59 Wyatt Lupo
Greenwich, Conn. 2025
60 Colton Orris Hershey, Pa. 2025
61 Sean Curran Newtown Square, Pa. 2026
62 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
2 Natalie Spiska Jersey City, N.J. 2023
3 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
4 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
5 Raquel Walker Burke, Va. 2026
6 Mekenna Kehoe (Canada) Strathroy, Ontario, Canada 2024
7 Cynthia Liu Parkland, Fla. 2023
8 Sophia Ha Livingston, N.J. 2026
9 Morgan Peterson Glastonbury, Conn. 2024
10 Caroline Fixter Morristown, N.J. 2024
11 Danielle Higbee Mickleton, N.J. 2025
12 Audrey Im
Fontana, Calif. 2025
13 Amy Feng Lexington, Mass. 2023
14 Lila Becker Woodstock, Md. 2025
15 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
16 Chloe Kim Old Tappan, N.J. 2024
17 ShihTing Tan (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
18 Mingyu Zhang (China) Beijing, , China 2025
19 Yu Zeng (China) Beijing, , China 2025
20 Pearl Lundgren Moon Township, Pa. 2026
21 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027