AJGA Junior Open at The Bridges presented by City of Montrose
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Three boys with 15 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 19 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. One girl with 17 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyden Adams Montrose, Colo. 2024
2 Iñigo Badial Garcia Mendez (Mexico) Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024
3 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
4 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
5 Bo Burton Edmond, Okla. 2023
6 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
7 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
8 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
9 Dylan Everett Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
10 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
11 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
12 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
13 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
14 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
15 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
16 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
17 Hayden Hart Ouray, Colo. 2022
18 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
19 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
20 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
21 Grant Juergens Centennail, Colo. 2023
22 Will Kates Centennial, Colo. 2022
23 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
24 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
25 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
26 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
27 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023
28 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
29 Henry Mariscal Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2024
30 Kendall McCain Flagstaff, Ariz. 2023
31 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
32 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
33 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
34 Matthew Miyamoto Sacramento, Calif. 2024
35 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
36 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
37 Neil Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
38 Hudson Reagan Brownwood, Texas 2024
39 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
40 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
41 Grant Samuelson Fort Collins, Colo. 2023
42 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
43 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
44 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
45 Aiden Sweeney Brighton, Colo. 2024
46 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
47 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
48 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
49 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
50 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
51 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
52 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
53 Max Zadvorny Centennial, Colo. 2023
54 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
2 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
3 Ha Young Chang (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2026
4 Caitlyn Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
5 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
6 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
7 Eva Heinz Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
8 Aubrey Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2028
9 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
10 Nicole Koong
Sammamish, Wash. 2024
11 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
12 Haram Lee (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
13 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
14 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
15 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
16 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023
17 Emily Song Irvine, Calif. 2027
18 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
19 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
20 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
21 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
22 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
23 Natalie Yen West Linn, Ore. 2025
24 Kaitlin Zingler Lakewood, Colo. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kyden Adams Montrose, Colo. 2024
2 Iñigo Badial Garcia Mendez (Mexico) Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024
3 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
4 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024
5 Bo Burton Edmond, Okla. 2023
6 Luke Cushman Castle Rock, Colo. 2023
7 Curtis Da Silva Monterey, Calif. 2023
8 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
9 Dylan Everett Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
10 Gray Gammill Houston, Texas 2024
11 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
12 Caden Hansen Southlake, Texas 2024
13 Ben Harding Longmont, Colo. 2023
14 Rawson Hardy Park City, Utah 2026
15 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
16 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
17 Hayden Hart Ouray, Colo. 2022
18 Drake Harvey Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
19 Alec Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
20 Price Hill Boerne, Texas 2023
21 Grant Juergens Centennail, Colo. 2023
22 Will Kates Centennial, Colo. 2022
23 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
24 Jack Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2023
25 Avery Lazarski Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
26 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
27 Jacob Legg Montrose, Colo. 2023
28 Daniel Macias Austin, Texas 2024
29 Henry Mariscal Pacific Palisades, Calif. 2024
30 Kendall McCain Flagstaff, Ariz. 2023
31 Kade McDonough Missoula, Mont. 2024
32 Finn Meister Tucson, Ariz. 2025
33 Caleb Michaels Louisville, Colo. 2023
34 Matthew Miyamoto Sacramento, Calif. 2024
35 Rayan Nabilzadeh (United Kingdom) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
36 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
37 Neil Parasher Albuquerque, N.M. 2022
38 Hudson Reagan Brownwood, Texas 2024
39 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
40 Sawyer Sales Boulder, Colo. 2024
41 Grant Samuelson Fort Collins, Colo. 2023
42 Langtai Tyrone Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
43 Langting Tymon Sun (China) Windermere, Fla. 2025
44 Carter Surofchek Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
45 Aiden Sweeney Brighton, Colo. 2024
46 Zhen Tao (China) Upland, Calif. 2023
47 Colt Tenpenny Fulshear, Texas 2022
48 Noah Wagner Pueblo West, Colo. 2023
49 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
50 Jake Webb Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
51 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
52 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
53 Max Zadvorny Centennial, Colo. 2023
54 Chuhan Zhou (China) Irvine, Calif. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024
2 Taryn Cagle San Clemente, Calif. 2025
3 Ha Young Chang (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2026
4 Caitlyn Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
5 Sophia Dyer St. Petersburg, Fla. 2026
6 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
7 Eva Heinz Goodyear, Ariz. 2023
8 Aubrey Hilgers Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2028
9 Emma Kang Torrance, Calif. 2023
10 Nicole Koong
Sammamish, Wash. 2024
11 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024
12 Haram Lee (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
13 Mallory Matthews Hondo, Texas 2022
14 Amy Na Chico, Calif. 2024
15 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
16 Samantha Phelan Henderson, Nev. 2023
17 Emily Song Irvine, Calif. 2027
18 Hyun Chae Song Chino Hills, Calif. 2026
19 Katya Tibbetts (Canada) Montgomery, Texas 2023
20 Lucy Wang Concord, Mass. 2026
21 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
22 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
23 Natalie Yen West Linn, Ore. 2025
24 Kaitlin Zingler Lakewood, Colo. 2023
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
2 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
3 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
4 Miles Atkinson Timnath, Colo. 2022
5 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
6 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
7 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023
8 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
9 Harrison Shaw Tulsa, Okla. 2026
10 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
11 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
12 Ryan Shepherd Boise, Idaho 2025
13 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
14 Deacon Colwell Arvada, Colo. 2023
15 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
16 William Musson Fresno, Calif. 2023
17 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
18 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
19 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
20 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
21 Chase Kisver Flower Mound, Texas 2023
22 Austin Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
23 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
24 Adam Croix Peoria, Ariz. 2024
25 Reid Piron Boise, Idaho 2025
26 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
27 Huizhang Mao (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
28 Asa Wentworth Boulder, Colo. 2023
29 Alexander Papajohn Parker, Colo. 2023
30 Bo Xie (China) Tianjin, , China 2023
31 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
32 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
33 Brentyn Paiz Windsor, Colo. 2022
34 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
35 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
36 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
37 Leighton Arthur Dallas, Texas 2024
38 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
39 Daniel Golin Las vegas, Nev. 2024
40 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
41 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
42 Josh Lurie Longmont, Colo. 2023
43 Mathieu Zerwin Lafayette, Colo. 2023
44 Alex Morrall Palisade, Colo. 2023
45 Colin Kagan Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2023
46 Connor Calahan Flagstaff, Ariz. 2023
47 Benjamin Hutchison Albuquerque, N.M. 2023
48 Alejandro Perales Dallas, Texas 2023
49 Dylan Rodgers Meridian, Idaho 2023
50 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
51 Jet Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
52 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
53 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
54 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
55 Zach Zimmermann Austin, Texas 2024
56 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
57 Miles McNamee Breckenridge, Colo. 2026
58 Royce Taylor Park City, Mont. 2027
59 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
60 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
61 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
62 Jake Yrene Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
63 Ethan Rainey Parker, Colo. 2024
64 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
65 Dominic Massi Henderson, Nev. 2024
66 James Vallery Longmont, Colo. 2024
67 Maddox Lovato Grand Junction, Colo. 2024
68 James Waddle Everett, Wash. 2024
69 Max Mackiernan Englewood, Colo. 2024
70 Campbell McFadden Greenwood Village, Colo. 2026
71 Jack Walker Harden Boerne, Texas 2025
72 Miles Kuhl Boulder, Colo. 2026
73 Gregory White Centennial, Colo. 2026
74 Damian Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
75 Wyatt Buehler Parker, Colo. 2025
76 Jackson Orndorff Durango, Colo. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
2 Lily Huether Tucson, Ariz. 2024
3 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
4 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
5 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
6 Kate Connolly Anthem, Ariz. 2023
7 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
8 Natalia Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
9 Reece Bandemer Loveland, Colo. 2023
10 Noelle Thompson Erie, Colo. 2023
11 Khushee Mangat (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2022
12 Alexis Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2027
13 Samantha Spielman Sheridan, Wyo. 2023
14 Lauryn Ball Lincoln, Neb. 2024
15 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
16 Molly Stratton Centennial, Colo. 2023
17 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
18 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
19 Ava Hickey Boulder, Colo. 2024
20 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
21 Sophia Rivera-Sindlinger Ozark Lake Ozark, Mo. 2024
22 Veronica Man (Canada) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2026
23 Sophia Latham Dallas, Texas 2025
24 Kaleigh Babineaux Aurora, Colo. 2025
25 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
26 Arwen Settipalli Houston, Texas 2025
27 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
28 Nahomy Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Brody Knowlton Montgomery, Texas 2025
2 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
3 Nathan Kim Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
4 Miles Atkinson Timnath, Colo. 2022
5 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024
6 Benjamin Solum Ham Lake, Minn. 2023
7 Andrew White Centenial, Colo. 2023
8 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
9 Harrison Shaw Tulsa, Okla. 2026
10 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
11 Kale Parthen Colorado Springs, Colo. 2023
12 Ryan Shepherd Boise, Idaho 2025
13 Quinn Lockwood Longmont, Colo. 2023
14 Deacon Colwell Arvada, Colo. 2023
15 Jordan McCaslin Arvada, Colo. 2023
16 William Musson Fresno, Calif. 2023
17 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
18 Zehao Li (China) Laguna Niguelx, Calif. 2024
19 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
20 John Timmers Littleton, Colo. 2023
21 Chase Kisver Flower Mound, Texas 2023
22 Austin Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
23 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
24 Adam Croix Peoria, Ariz. 2024
25 Reid Piron Boise, Idaho 2025
26 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
27 Huizhang Mao (China) Las Vegas, Nev. 2023
28 Asa Wentworth Boulder, Colo. 2023
29 Alexander Papajohn Parker, Colo. 2023
30 Bo Xie (China) Tianjin, , China 2023
31 Jason Arbuckle Broomfield, Colo. 2022
32 Greg Lewis Monument, Colo. 2022
33 Brentyn Paiz Windsor, Colo. 2022
34 Talen Turnbaugh Castle Rock, Colo. 2024
35 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
36 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
37 Leighton Arthur Dallas, Texas 2024
38 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
39 Daniel Golin Las vegas, Nev. 2024
40 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
41 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
42 Josh Lurie Longmont, Colo. 2023
43 Mathieu Zerwin Lafayette, Colo. 2023
44 Alex Morrall Palisade, Colo. 2023
45 Colin Kagan Steamboat Springs, Colo. 2023
46 Connor Calahan Flagstaff, Ariz. 2023
47 Benjamin Hutchison Albuquerque, N.M. 2023
48 Alejandro Perales Dallas, Texas 2023
49 Dylan Rodgers Meridian, Idaho 2023
50 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
51 Jet Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
52 Hyunhu Na Chico, Calif. 2026
53 Braden Anderson Buhl, Idaho 2022
54 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
55 Zach Zimmermann Austin, Texas 2024
56 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
57 Miles McNamee Breckenridge, Colo. 2026
58 Royce Taylor Park City, Mont. 2027
59 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
60 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
61 R. Chandler Ornelas Whittier, Calif. 2024
62 Jake Yrene Albuquerque, N.M. 2024
63 Ethan Rainey Parker, Colo. 2024
64 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024
65 Dominic Massi Henderson, Nev. 2024
66 James Vallery Longmont, Colo. 2024
67 Maddox Lovato Grand Junction, Colo. 2024
68 James Waddle Everett, Wash. 2024
69 Max Mackiernan Englewood, Colo. 2024
70 Campbell McFadden Greenwood Village, Colo. 2026
71 Jack Walker Harden Boerne, Texas 2025
72 Miles Kuhl Boulder, Colo. 2026
73 Gregory White Centennial, Colo. 2026
74 Damian Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027
75 Wyatt Buehler Parker, Colo. 2025
76 Jackson Orndorff Durango, Colo. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
2 Lily Huether Tucson, Ariz. 2024
3 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
4 Celine Ho San Jose, Calif. 2023
5 Abigail Aeschleman Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2023
6 Kate Connolly Anthem, Ariz. 2023
7 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
8 Natalia Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
9 Reece Bandemer Loveland, Colo. 2023
10 Noelle Thompson Erie, Colo. 2023
11 Khushee Mangat (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2022
12 Alexis Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2027
13 Samantha Spielman Sheridan, Wyo. 2023
14 Lauryn Ball Lincoln, Neb. 2024
15 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
16 Molly Stratton Centennial, Colo. 2023
17 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
18 Grace Smith Sacramento, Calif. 2024
19 Ava Hickey Boulder, Colo. 2024
20 Michaela Fernandez Irvine, Calif. 2024
21 Sophia Rivera-Sindlinger Ozark Lake Ozark, Mo. 2024
22 Veronica Man (Canada) Coto de Caza, Calif. 2026
23 Sophia Latham Dallas, Texas 2025
24 Kaleigh Babineaux Aurora, Colo. 2025
25 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
26 Arwen Settipalli Houston, Texas 2025
27 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
28 Nahomy Labrado El Paso, Texas 2027