AJGA Preview at Morongo
(Ages 12-15)
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2023 - 2024 with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Thirty 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2024 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Fourteen 2025 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.


Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Badger (Canada) Palm Desert, Calif. 2024
2 Jericho Basa Glendale, Calif. 2024
3 Jayden Brar (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
4 Tate Bruggeman (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada 2024
5 Griffin Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2025
6 Maxwell Christie Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
7 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
8 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
9 Wilson Dicks Tacoma, Wash. 2025
10 Liam Eyer San Jose, Calif. 2026
11 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
12 Alejandro Formosa San Mateo, Calif. 2025
13 Enzo Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2025
14 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
15 Sangat Grewal Fullerton, Calif. 2024
16 William Hardy Walnut Creek, Calif. 2025
17 Jack Harrington Portland, Ore. 2025
18 Mike He (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
19 Ethan Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
20 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
21 Joe Houghton Queen Creek, Ariz. 2024
22 Grant Howe Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
23 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2026
24 Shams Jahangir-Arshad Santa Barbara, Calif. 2024
25 Caleb Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2025
26 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
27 Joshua Kim Danville, Calif. 2025
28 Karson Kindelt Loomis, Calif. 2024
29 Brennan Korn Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
30 Baylor Larrabee
Ferndale, Wash. 2024
31 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
32 Ethan Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
33 Justin Lee Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
34 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
35 Ethan Lien Cupertino, Calif. 2025
36 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
37 Sandiv Madhwapathy Chandler, Ariz. 2025
38 Brady McHenry Ventura, Calif. 2025
39 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
40 Max Osten (Canada) Delta, British Columbia, Canada 2024
41 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
42 Beau Sahr Eagle, Idaho 2025
43 Benjamin Sander Parker, Colo. 2025
44 Conner Scheich Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
45 Kyle Shaw Denver, Colo. 2024
46 Ryan Shepherd Boise, Idaho 2025
47 Ryan Takeshita
Auburn, Wash. 2025
48 Ansen Tran Fresno, Calif. 2025
49 Nathan Wittkow La Jolla, Calif. 2024
50 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
51 Yaorui Xu (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 2023
52 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
53 Zydon Yuan Granada Hills, Calif. 2025
54 Alex Zhang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2026
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ava Aye Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
2 Zariyah Bell-Kane Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
3 Ashley Ding RCHO SANTA FE, Calif. 2025
4 Mason Egdahl Placentia, Calif. 2025
5 Alethea Paige Gaccion (Philippines) Cagayan de Oro City, , Philippines 2025
6 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
7 Cydney Ha
Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
8 Aubrey Hilgers Surprise, Ariz. 2028
9 Siham A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2026
10 Katelyn Kong North Hills, Calif. 2024
11 Ellie Koo Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2024
12 Lauren Lee San Clemente, Calif. 2025
13 Jessica Li Temecula, Calif. 2025
14 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
15 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
16 Yufei (Fiona) Liu (China) Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2025
17 Kate Nakaoka Mililani, Hawaii 2025
18 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
19 Iliana Rubio El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2025
20 Summer Schafer San Diego, Calif. 2025
21 Sehee Sim (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2025
22 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
23 Jayne Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
24 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ryan Badger (Canada) Palm Desert, Calif. 2024
2 Jericho Basa Glendale, Calif. 2024
3 Jayden Brar (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
4 Tate Bruggeman (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada 2024
5 Griffin Chiu Los Altos, Calif. 2025
6 Maxwell Christie Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
7 Brent Chung Henderson, Nev. 2026
8 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
9 Wilson Dicks Tacoma, Wash. 2025
10 Liam Eyer San Jose, Calif. 2026
11 Solomon Fong San Francisco, Calif. 2025
12 Alejandro Formosa San Mateo, Calif. 2025
13 Enzo Fukushima (Brazil) Irvine, Calif. 2025
14 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
15 Sangat Grewal Fullerton, Calif. 2024
16 William Hardy Walnut Creek, Calif. 2025
17 Jack Harrington Portland, Ore. 2025
18 Mike He (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
19 Ethan Hong Los Angeles, Calif. 2025
20 Kaiden Hong La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2025
21 Joe Houghton Queen Creek, Ariz. 2024
22 Grant Howe Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
23 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2026
24 Shams Jahangir-Arshad Santa Barbara, Calif. 2024
25 Caleb Kim Fullerton, Calif. 2025
26 Isaiah Kim Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
27 Joshua Kim Danville, Calif. 2025
28 Karson Kindelt Loomis, Calif. 2024
29 Brennan Korn Scottsdale, Ariz. 2025
30 Baylor Larrabee
Ferndale, Wash. 2024
31 Anderson Lee Henderson, Nev. 2026
32 Ethan Lee Palo Alto, Calif. 2025
33 Justin Lee Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
34 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
35 Ethan Lien Cupertino, Calif. 2025
36 Jackson Lutz Santa Cruz, Calif. 2025
37 Sandiv Madhwapathy Chandler, Ariz. 2025
38 Brady McHenry Ventura, Calif. 2025
39 Srinesh Namburi San Diego, Calif. 2025
40 Max Osten (Canada) Delta, British Columbia, Canada 2024
41 Evan Pimentel San Mateo, Calif. 2024
42 Beau Sahr Eagle, Idaho 2025
43 Benjamin Sander Parker, Colo. 2025
44 Conner Scheich Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
45 Kyle Shaw Denver, Colo. 2024
46 Ryan Shepherd Boise, Idaho 2025
47 Ryan Takeshita
Auburn, Wash. 2025
48 Ansen Tran Fresno, Calif. 2025
49 Nathan Wittkow La Jolla, Calif. 2024
50 Joseph Wong Porter Ranch, Calif. 2025
51 Yaorui Xu (Canada) Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 2023
52 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
53 Zydon Yuan Granada Hills, Calif. 2025
54 Alex Zhang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Ava Aye Westlake Village, Calif. 2025
2 Zariyah Bell-Kane Las Vegas, Nev. 2024
3 Ashley Ding RCHO SANTA FE, Calif. 2025
4 Mason Egdahl Placentia, Calif. 2025
5 Alethea Paige Gaccion (Philippines) Cagayan de Oro City, , Philippines 2025
6 Ashmita Goel Valencia, Calif. 2024
7 Cydney Ha
Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
8 Aubrey Hilgers Surprise, Ariz. 2028
9 Siham A. Ibrahim Culver City, Calif. 2026
10 Katelyn Kong North Hills, Calif. 2024
11 Ellie Koo Sherman Oaks, Calif. 2024
12 Lauren Lee San Clemente, Calif. 2025
13 Jessica Li Temecula, Calif. 2025
14 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
15 Elizabeth Liu Greenbrae, Calif. 2025
16 Yufei (Fiona) Liu (China) Ladera Ranch, Calif. 2025
17 Kate Nakaoka Mililani, Hawaii 2025
18 Jayden Peters Agoura Hills, Calif. 2025
19 Iliana Rubio El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2025
20 Summer Schafer San Diego, Calif. 2025
21 Sehee Sim (South Korea) San Diego, Calif. 2025
22 Alison Soewito Walnut, Calif. 2025
23 Jayne Sung La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
24 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Albert Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
2 Michael (Hanyuan) Qu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
3 Ethan Wang Irvine, Calif. 2026
4 Jack Cook Tallahassee, Fla. 2026
5 Jack Patterson Eastvale, Calif. 2026
6 Brady Horwitz Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
7 Alexander Cheng Oak Park, Calif. 2026
8 Jaden August (Canada) Pitt Meadows, British Columbia, Canada 2026
9 Jaxon Erickson Riverton, Utah 2026
10 Reid Hoppock Boise, Idaho 2026
11 Manik Anand Bakersfield, Calif. 2026
12 Kyle Pitaknarongphorn Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
13 Austin Shelley Holladay, Utah 2026
14 Lucas Williams Seattle, Wash. 2026
15 Griffin Vaughan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2026
16 Kai Yamanouchi Redondo Beach, Calif. 2026
17 Nathan Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2026
18 Carson Krauss Grants Pass, Ore. 2026
19 Cole Kim
Sierra Madre, Calif. 2026
20 YiXuan (Jonny) Liu (Hong Kong) South Pasadena, Calif. 2026
21 Zhengtan (Allen) Jin Irvine, Calif. 2026
22 Ethan Long Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
23 Noah Hitomi Buena Park, Calif. 2026
24 Aiden Dinani
Upland, Calif. 2027
25 Lunden Esterline Andover, Kan. 2027
26 Edward Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2027
27 Ethan Schwan
Sammamish, Wash. 2027
28 Yiming Hong (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
29 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
30 Michael Quallich Pittsburgh, Pa. 2027
31 Taighan Chea
Bothell, Wash. 2027
32 Ronin Banerjee
Irvine, Calif. 2027
33 Brandon Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2028
34 Boden Freeborn Yarrow Point, Wash. 2028
35 Joshua Baek San Diego, Calif. 2028
36 Daniel He Irvine, Calif. 2028
37 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
38 Remington Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
39 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
40 Reed Arnaldo Encinitas, Calif. 2025
41 Eric Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
42 Akira Ransi Folsom, Calif. 2025
43 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
44 Dylan Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2025
45 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
46 Owen Bolles Chandler, Ariz. 2026
47 He (Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
48 Frank (Weiqiao) Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rylee Stovall Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
2 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
3 Alliah Jordan
Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
4 Samarah Joshiakar Temple City, Calif. 2026
5 Juliet Oh Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
6 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
7 Inseoul Jiamanukoonkit (Thailand) San Diego, Calif. 2026
8 Zoe Yan Irvine, Calif. 2026
9 Katherine Keith Alamo, Calif. 2026
10 Hanbin Park (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
11 Ashley Wen Pasadena, Calif. 2027
12 Cathy Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2027
13 Jinjutha​ Maneerat​ (Thailand) San​ Diego, Calif. 2027
14 Skylar Earle Temecula, Calif. 2027
15 Emily Song Irvine, Calif. 2027
16 Emilyn Czaplicki Riverside, Calif. 2027
17 Samantha Daniels San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2028
18 Janessa Synnegh Moreno Valley, Calif. 2027
19 Mingyang (Sabrina) Sun Carlsbad, Calif. 2028
20 Nora Qu (Hong Kong) Irvine, Calif. 2028
21 Clairey Lin (Canada) Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2028
22 Kayley Provine Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
23 Lucy Lin (Cyprus) Delta, British Columbia, Canada 2028
24 Victoria Ann Ditching Tustin, Calif. 2024
25 Alexis Reyes El Paso, Texas 2024
26 Xinyi (Shirley) Yang (China) Plano, Texas 2024
27 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
28 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
29 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
30 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Albert Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
2 Michael (Hanyuan) Qu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
3 Ethan Wang Irvine, Calif. 2026
4 Jack Cook Tallahassee, Fla. 2026
5 Jack Patterson Eastvale, Calif. 2026
6 Brady Horwitz Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
7 Alexander Cheng Oak Park, Calif. 2026
8 Jaden August (Canada) Pitt Meadows, British Columbia, Canada 2026
9 Jaxon Erickson Riverton, Utah 2026
10 Reid Hoppock Boise, Idaho 2026
11 Manik Anand Bakersfield, Calif. 2026
12 Kyle Pitaknarongphorn Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
13 Austin Shelley Holladay, Utah 2026
14 Lucas Williams Seattle, Wash. 2026
15 Griffin Vaughan Costa Mesa, Calif. 2026
16 Kai Yamanouchi Redondo Beach, Calif. 2026
17 Nathan Lee San Ramon, Calif. 2026
18 Carson Krauss Grants Pass, Ore. 2026
19 Cole Kim
Sierra Madre, Calif. 2026
20 YiXuan (Jonny) Liu (Hong Kong) South Pasadena, Calif. 2026
21 Zhengtan (Allen) Jin Irvine, Calif. 2026
22 Ethan Long Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
23 Noah Hitomi Buena Park, Calif. 2026
24 Aiden Dinani
Upland, Calif. 2027
25 Lunden Esterline Andover, Kan. 2027
26 Edward Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2027
27 Ethan Schwan
Sammamish, Wash. 2027
28 Yiming Hong (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
29 Luke Swanson Reno, Nev. 2027
30 Michael Quallich Pittsburgh, Pa. 2027
31 Taighan Chea
Bothell, Wash. 2027
32 Ronin Banerjee
Irvine, Calif. 2027
33 Brandon Anderson Ventura, Calif. 2028
34 Boden Freeborn Yarrow Point, Wash. 2028
35 Joshua Baek San Diego, Calif. 2028
36 Daniel He Irvine, Calif. 2028
37 Jonathan Zhang Saratoga, Calif. 2024
38 Remington Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
39 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
40 Reed Arnaldo Encinitas, Calif. 2025
41 Eric Zhang Bellevue, Wash. 2025
42 Akira Ransi Folsom, Calif. 2025
43 James Leehealey Newport Coast, Calif. 2025
44 Dylan Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2025
45 Connor Herrera San Diego, Calif. 2026
46 Owen Bolles Chandler, Ariz. 2026
47 He (Jerry) Zhu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
48 Frank (Weiqiao) Zhang (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Rylee Stovall Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
2 Cici Liu (China) Pasadena, Calif. 2026
3 Alliah Jordan
Las Vegas, Nev. 2026
4 Samarah Joshiakar Temple City, Calif. 2026
5 Juliet Oh Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
6 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
7 Inseoul Jiamanukoonkit (Thailand) San Diego, Calif. 2026
8 Zoe Yan Irvine, Calif. 2026
9 Katherine Keith Alamo, Calif. 2026
10 Hanbin Park (South Korea) Los Angeles, Calif. 2026
11 Ashley Wen Pasadena, Calif. 2027
12 Cathy Zhang San Ramon, Calif. 2027
13 Jinjutha​ Maneerat​ (Thailand) San​ Diego, Calif. 2027
14 Skylar Earle Temecula, Calif. 2027
15 Emily Song Irvine, Calif. 2027
16 Emilyn Czaplicki Riverside, Calif. 2027
17 Samantha Daniels San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2028
18 Janessa Synnegh Moreno Valley, Calif. 2027
19 Mingyang (Sabrina) Sun Carlsbad, Calif. 2028
20 Nora Qu (Hong Kong) Irvine, Calif. 2028
21 Clairey Lin (Canada) Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2028
22 Kayley Provine Las Vegas, Nev. 2028
23 Lucy Lin (Cyprus) Delta, British Columbia, Canada 2028
24 Victoria Ann Ditching Tustin, Calif. 2024
25 Alexis Reyes El Paso, Texas 2024
26 Xinyi (Shirley) Yang (China) Plano, Texas 2024
27 Jialin Zhong Moreno Valley, Calif. 2025
28 Angelina Tao Coto De Caza, Calif. 2026
29 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
30 Jimin Nam (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2027