AJGA Stan Utley and Mid-America Youth Golf Foundation Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 18 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
3 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
4 Colby Bennett Greensboro, Ga. 2023
5 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
6 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
7 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
8 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
9 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
10 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
11 Zach Clark Shawnee, Kan. 2023
12 John Cook Clayton, Mo. 2023
13 Lucky Cruz Magnolia, Texas 2024
14 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
15 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
16 Charles Erlandson Verona, Wis. 2023
17 Colt Farrow Andover, Kan. 2026
18 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
19 Thomas Gogel Mission Hills, Kan. 2023
20 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023
21 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
22 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
23 J.P. Hepler Prairie Village, Kan. 2024
24 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
25 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
26 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
27 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
28 Charlie Krasnewich Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
29 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
30 Gaige Lewis Springfield, Mo. 2023
31 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
32 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
33 Andrew Miller Saltillo, Miss. 2024
34 Liam Nelson Chicago, Ill. 2023
35 Nick Nickloy Olathe, Kan. 2024
36 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
37 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
38 Aidan O’Keefe Ferguson, Mo. 2023
39 Tim Powers Saint Louis, Mo. 2023
40 Devin Reichard Columbia, Mo. 2023
41 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
42 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
43 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
44 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024
45 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
46 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
47 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
48 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
49 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024
50 Maxwell Tjoa Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023
51 Matthew Valdick Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2023
52 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
53 Tyler Wirth LaGrange, Ky. 2024
54 Carson Wright Wichita, Kan. 2024
55 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023
56 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
57 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Tierney Baumstark Columbia, Mo. 2023
3 Amy Beanblossom Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Page Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2026
5 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
6 Emree Cameron
Nevada, Mo. 2025
7 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
8 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
9 Lena Durette Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
10 Grace Fagan Kirkwood, Mo. 2024
11 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
12 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
13 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
14 Hsin-Tai Lin (Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan 2024
15 Lyla Louderbaugh Buffalo, Mo. 2023
16 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
17 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
18 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024
19 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
20 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
21 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
22 Scarlett Schremmer Birmingham, Ala. 2025
23 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
24 Addy Surber Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
25 Shannyn Vogler Moline, Ill. 2022
26 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
27 Jade Zamora San Clemente, Calif. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jai Agarwal Lorton, Va. 2023
2 Clayton Becher Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
3 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024
4 Colby Bennett Greensboro, Ga. 2023
5 Parker Boehne Iuka, Ill. 2024
6 Max Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2023
7 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
8 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
9 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
10 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
11 Zach Clark Shawnee, Kan. 2023
12 John Cook Clayton, Mo. 2023
13 Lucky Cruz Magnolia, Texas 2024
14 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023
15 Quinn Earwood Platte City, Mo. 2023
16 Charles Erlandson Verona, Wis. 2023
17 Colt Farrow Andover, Kan. 2026
18 Logan Forister Eureka, Mo. 2023
19 Thomas Gogel Mission Hills, Kan. 2023
20 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023
21 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
22 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
23 J.P. Hepler Prairie Village, Kan. 2024
24 Sir Bubba Jones Brownwood, Texas 2024
25 Jonathan Jordan Rolla, Mo. 2024
26 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
27 Reese Knox Peyton, Colo. 2023
28 Charlie Krasnewich Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
29 Will Leber Wilmette, Ill. 2023
30 Gaige Lewis Springfield, Mo. 2023
31 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
32 Luke McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2024
33 Andrew Miller Saltillo, Miss. 2024
34 Liam Nelson Chicago, Ill. 2023
35 Nick Nickloy Olathe, Kan. 2024
36 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
37 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
38 Aidan O’Keefe Ferguson, Mo. 2023
39 Tim Powers Saint Louis, Mo. 2023
40 Devin Reichard Columbia, Mo. 2023
41 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
42 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
43 Henry Robards Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
44 Grant Roscich Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2024
45 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
46 Tripp Schuessler Stillwater, Okla. 2023
47 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
48 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
49 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024
50 Maxwell Tjoa Cedar Falls, Iowa 2023
51 Matthew Valdick Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2023
52 Cooper Watt Rockford, Ill. 2023
53 Tyler Wirth LaGrange, Ky. 2024
54 Carson Wright Wichita, Kan. 2024
55 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023
56 Andy Yu Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 2024
57 Shirui Zhang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Yu Bai Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Tierney Baumstark Columbia, Mo. 2023
3 Amy Beanblossom Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Page Bowman Springfield, Mo. 2026
5 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
6 Emree Cameron
Nevada, Mo. 2025
7 Peyton Coburn Tulsa, Okla. 2024
8 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
9 Lena Durette Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024
10 Grace Fagan Kirkwood, Mo. 2024
11 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
12 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
13 Abby Kim Santa Barbara, Calif. 2023
14 Hsin-Tai Lin (Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan 2024
15 Lyla Louderbaugh Buffalo, Mo. 2023
16 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
17 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
18 Siena Minor Columbia, Mo. 2024
19 Caroline Owens Hinsdale, Ill. 2024
20 Kiser Pannier Sedalia, Mo. 2022
21 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
22 Scarlett Schremmer Birmingham, Ala. 2025
23 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
24 Addy Surber Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
25 Shannyn Vogler Moline, Ill. 2022
26 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
27 Jade Zamora San Clemente, Calif. 2022
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
2 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
3 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
4 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
5 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024
6 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
7 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
8 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
9 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
10 Jameson Corbin Glasgow, Ky. 2024
11 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
12 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
13 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
14 Clifton Scully Berea, Ky. 2024
15 Trey Even Hartford, S.D. 2023
16 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
17 Ryan Hopwood Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
18 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
19 Augie Johnson Defiance, Mo. 2023
20 Aiden Smith Leawood, Kan. 2023
21 Noah Naugle Nixa, Mo. 2025
22 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
23 Aryan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2025
24 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
25 Lucas Nichols Parkville, Mo. 2023
26 Connor Hopwood Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
27 Braxten Cahoon Webb City, Mo. 2023
28 Sam Wilson Kirksville, Mo. 2023
29 Nathan London Collierville, Tenn. 2023
30 Quinn Robertson Norman, Okla. 2023
31 Jack Kennedy Chicago, Ill. 2023
32 Gavin Dines Olathe, Kan. 2023
33 Dominic Matteoni Overland Park, Kan. 2023
34 James Britton Auburn, Ala. 2023
35 Jack LeMatty Wildwood, Mo. 2024
36 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
37 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
38 Blaine Sullivan Olathe, Kan. 2024
39 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
40 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
41 Cole Packingham Lake Saint Louis, Mo. 2026
42 Thomas Shuert Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
43 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
44 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
45 Wyatt McDonald Olathe, Kan. 2024
46 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
47 Jonah Husmann Franklin, Tenn. 2024
48 Will Boyd California, Mo. 2024
49 Will Drake Singapore, 2024
50 Benjamin Tieu Portland, Ore. 2024
51 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
52 Keegan Feder Kansas City, Mo. 2024
53 Fritz Volini Mission Hills, Kan. 2024
54 Jakob Hansen Bend, Ore. 2024
55 Luke Butler St Louis, Mo. 2025
56 Eddie Rothery St Louis, Mo. 2025
57 Chen Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2027
58 Johnny Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2025
59 William Wylie Curtis Mission Hills, Kan. 2025
60 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
2 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
3 Natalia Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
4 Khushee Mangat (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2022
5 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
6 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
7 Alexis Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2027
8 Presli Webb Conway, Ark. 2023
9 Brianna Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2024
10 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
11 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
12 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
13 Julia Hyten Lincoln, Neb. 2024
14 Yi An Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
15 Avery McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2025
16 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Samuel Stribling Georgetown, Texas 2024
2 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
3 Connor Denson Mont Belvieu, Texas 2023
4 Antonio Ramirez III League City, Texas 2023
5 Oliver Barr Winnetka, Ill. 2024
6 Walker Grelle Barrington, Ill. 2024
7 Jason Lew Southlake, Texas 2024
8 Gunnar Schuster Osage Beach, Mo. 2023
9 Keaton Orava Washington, D.C. 2023
10 Jameson Corbin Glasgow, Ky. 2024
11 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
12 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024
13 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
14 Clifton Scully Berea, Ky. 2024
15 Trey Even Hartford, S.D. 2023
16 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
17 Ryan Hopwood Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
18 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
19 Augie Johnson Defiance, Mo. 2023
20 Aiden Smith Leawood, Kan. 2023
21 Noah Naugle Nixa, Mo. 2025
22 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
23 Aryan Aerrabolu Plano, Texas 2025
24 Ty Cooper Branson, Mo. 2022
25 Lucas Nichols Parkville, Mo. 2023
26 Connor Hopwood Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
27 Braxten Cahoon Webb City, Mo. 2023
28 Sam Wilson Kirksville, Mo. 2023
29 Nathan London Collierville, Tenn. 2023
30 Quinn Robertson Norman, Okla. 2023
31 Jack Kennedy Chicago, Ill. 2023
32 Gavin Dines Olathe, Kan. 2023
33 Dominic Matteoni Overland Park, Kan. 2023
34 James Britton Auburn, Ala. 2023
35 Jack LeMatty Wildwood, Mo. 2024
36 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
37 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
38 Blaine Sullivan Olathe, Kan. 2024
39 James Oh Springfield, Ill. 2024
40 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
41 Cole Packingham Lake Saint Louis, Mo. 2026
42 Thomas Shuert Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
43 Lane Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2024
44 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
45 Wyatt McDonald Olathe, Kan. 2024
46 Connor Gray Winnetka, Ill. 2024
47 Jonah Husmann Franklin, Tenn. 2024
48 Will Boyd California, Mo. 2024
49 Will Drake Singapore, 2024
50 Benjamin Tieu Portland, Ore. 2024
51 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
52 Keegan Feder Kansas City, Mo. 2024
53 Fritz Volini Mission Hills, Kan. 2024
54 Jakob Hansen Bend, Ore. 2024
55 Luke Butler St Louis, Mo. 2025
56 Eddie Rothery St Louis, Mo. 2025
57 Chen Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2027
58 Johnny Honnold Mission Hills, Kan. 2025
59 William Wylie Curtis Mission Hills, Kan. 2025
60 Trent Harley Prospect, Ky. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
2 Catalina Easley Cantrall, Ill. 2024
3 Natalia Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2026
4 Khushee Mangat (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2022
5 Amy Lyon Winchester, Mass. 2024
6 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
7 Alexis Lamadrid Phoenix, Ariz. 2027
8 Presli Webb Conway, Ark. 2023
9 Brianna Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2024
10 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
11 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
12 Lauren Pierce Granite Bay, Calif. 2024
13 Julia Hyten Lincoln, Neb. 2024
14 Yi An Hung (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2024
15 Avery McLaughlin Saint Louis, Mo. 2025
16 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027