Greenwood Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 19 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
2 Xiangyun (Justin) Bai (China) Chongqing, , China 2023
3 Cam Baker Tega Cay, S.C. 2023
4 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025
5 Colby Bennett Greensboro, Ga. 2023
6 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
7 Vlad Alexander Bercea Melbourne, Fla. 2026
8 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
9 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
10 Tanner Cadieux Greensboro, N.C. 2024
11 Joseph Canitano
Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
12 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
13 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
14 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
15 Jack Cook Tallahassee, Fla. 2026
16 Clayton Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2024
17 Easton Cox Aynor, S.C. 2026
18 Jack Crousore
Bluffton, S.C. 2024
19 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
20 Christian Figueredo Miami, Fla. 2023
21 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
22 Lucas Gimenez Jacksonville, Fla. 2027
23 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024
24 Davis Gurley Birmingham, Ala. 2024
25 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
26 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
27 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023
28 Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
29 Jamal Hutchison Fletcher, N.C. 2023
30 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
31 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
32 Charlie Lamb Arlington, Va. 2024
33 Jacob Lang
Alvaton, Ky. 2024
34 Zhengqian Li (China) West Covina, Calif. 2025
35 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
36 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
37 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
38 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022
39 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
40 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
41 Keanu S. Patel Tampa, Fla. 2023
42 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
43 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
44 Cole Rosich Bogart, Ga. 2027
45 Drew Sacia
Milton, Ga. 2024
46 Ramil Saelim (Thailand) Peoria, Ariz. 2024
47 Drew Schauenberg Barrington, Ill. 2025
48 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
49 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
50 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
51 Andrew Wiley Greenwood, S.C. 2026
52 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
53 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
54 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tong An (China) Tianjin, , China 2024
2 Emily Baker Chapin, S.C. 2022
3 Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024
4 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
5 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
6 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
7 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
8 Emerson B. Dever Durham, N.C. 2025
9 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
10 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025
11 Angela Jiang Houston, Texas 2026
12 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
13 Jenna Kim Raleigh, N.C. 2027
14 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
15 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
16 Zimo Li (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
17 Miranda Lu (Canada) Bradenton, Fla. 2026
18 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
19 Grace Ridenour Raleigh, N.C. 2025
20 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Orlando, Fla. 2026
21 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025
22 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Carson Baez Windermere, Fla. 2024
2 Xiangyun (Justin) Bai (China) Chongqing, , China 2023
3 Cam Baker Tega Cay, S.C. 2023
4 Ronav Benak Tampa, Fla. 2025
5 Colby Bennett Greensboro, Ga. 2023
6 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
7 Vlad Alexander Bercea Melbourne, Fla. 2026
8 Owen Bright Roanoke, Va. 2023
9 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
10 Tanner Cadieux Greensboro, N.C. 2024
11 Joseph Canitano
Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
12 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
13 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
14 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
15 Jack Cook Tallahassee, Fla. 2026
16 Clayton Couey Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2024
17 Easton Cox Aynor, S.C. 2026
18 Jack Crousore
Bluffton, S.C. 2024
19 Teddy Dunn Blythewood, S.C. 2025
20 Christian Figueredo Miami, Fla. 2023
21 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
22 Lucas Gimenez Jacksonville, Fla. 2027
23 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024
24 Davis Gurley Birmingham, Ala. 2024
25 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2023
26 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
27 Sam Hopkins Deerfield, N.H. 2023
28 Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. 2025
29 Jamal Hutchison Fletcher, N.C. 2023
30 Isar Joshi Charlotte, N.C. 2023
31 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
32 Charlie Lamb Arlington, Va. 2024
33 Jacob Lang
Alvaton, Ky. 2024
34 Zhengqian Li (China) West Covina, Calif. 2025
35 Luke Libbey Lynchburg, Va. 2024
36 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
37 Hayden Magnussen Greensboro, N.C. 2025
38 Bo Maradik Nashville, Tenn. 2022
39 Max Martin Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
40 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
41 Keanu S. Patel Tampa, Fla. 2023
42 Grant Phillips Marietta, Ga. 2023
43 Morgan Riley Raleigh, N.C. 2025
44 Cole Rosich Bogart, Ga. 2027
45 Drew Sacia
Milton, Ga. 2024
46 Ramil Saelim (Thailand) Peoria, Ariz. 2024
47 Drew Schauenberg Barrington, Ill. 2025
48 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
49 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
50 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
51 Andrew Wiley Greenwood, S.C. 2026
52 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
53 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
54 Jason Zawtocki Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tong An (China) Tianjin, , China 2024
2 Emily Baker Chapin, S.C. 2022
3 Isabel Brozena North Reading, Mass. 2024
4 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
5 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
6 Yongze Cheng (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2022
7 Jiya Dalal Porter Ranch, Calif. 2023
8 Emerson B. Dever Durham, N.C. 2025
9 Alicia Fang Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
10 Hailey Han Duluth, Ga. 2025
11 Angela Jiang Houston, Texas 2026
12 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
13 Jenna Kim Raleigh, N.C. 2027
14 Lauren Lee Fullerton, Calif. 2024
15 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
16 Zimo Li (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
17 Miranda Lu (Canada) Bradenton, Fla. 2026
18 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
19 Grace Ridenour Raleigh, N.C. 2025
20 Angela Yiting Wang (Canada) Orlando, Fla. 2026
21 Jessalyn Young Atlanta, Ga. 2025
22 Menglu Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2024
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
2 Trace Carter
Blackshear, Ga. 2025
3 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
4 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
5 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
6 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
7 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
8 Campbell Skelly Charleston, S.C. 2023
9 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023
10 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
11 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
12 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
13 Clifton Scully Berea, Ky. 2024
14 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
15 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
16 William Huang Cupertino, Calif. 2025
17 Hudson Hatch Charleston, S.C. 2027
18 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
19 James Gibson Lexington, S.C. 2023
20 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
21 Trey Loughlin Merritt Island, Fla. 2023
22 Tyler Taber Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
23 Henry Kopydlowski Gainesville, Ga. 2025
24 Zac Shores Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
25 Hudson Schulze
Charlotte, N.C. 2025
26 Brady Harville Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
27 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2026
28 Zio Kim (South Korea) Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
29 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
30 Eli Matheson Durham, N.C. 2023
31 Collin Goulet Gastonia, N.C. 2023
32 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
33 Jackson Ketterson Tewksbury, N.J. 2023
34 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
35 Deaton Reed Lancaster, S.C. 2025
36 Jackson Scaletta Belton, S.C. 2024
37 Ryan Propes
Charleston, S.C. 2024
38 Rush Williams Brookhaven, Ga. 2024
39 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
40 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
41 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
42 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
43 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
44 Justin Wen (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
45 Jack Hanna College Station, Texas 2024
46 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
47 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
48 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
49 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
50 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
51 Jacob Wood Smyrna, Ga. 2024
52 Tripp Hedden Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
53 Jonathan McLeroy Orlando, Fla. 2024
54 Andrew Kunkle Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
55 Andrew Barolet Murphy, N.C. 2024
56 Yaohang Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2027
57 Yunwei (Charlie) Qiu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
58 JP Carr Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
59 Elliott Oliver Pooler, Ga. 2026
60 Wyatt Lupo Greenwich, Conn. 2025
61 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2027
62 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gracie Grant Crestview, Fla. 2024
2 Carmella Carlisi Flagler Beach, Fla. 2024
3 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
4 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023
5 Elizabeth Sullivan Atlanta, Ga. 2025
6 Karolyn Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2022
7 Lila Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
8 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
9 McKinley Holding Davenport, Fla. 2024
10 Ella Barbush Edmond, Okla. 2023
11 Georgia Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2024
12 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
13 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
14 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
15 Emma Rynn Windermere, Fla. 2025
16 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
17 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Grayson Lockhart Starkville, Miss. 2024
2 Trace Carter
Blackshear, Ga. 2025
3 Jaylen Abbas Fleming Island, Fla. 2024
4 Matteo Blanchfield Mooresville, N.C. 2023
5 Kylan Johnson Clermont, Fla. 2024
6 Jerry Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2023
7 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
8 Campbell Skelly Charleston, S.C. 2023
9 Harrison Conrad Cornelius, N.C. 2023
10 Henry Pate Pinehurst, N.C. 2023
11 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
12 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2025
13 Clifton Scully Berea, Ky. 2024
14 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
15 Jack Skinner Blackburg, Va. 2027
16 William Huang Cupertino, Calif. 2025
17 Hudson Hatch Charleston, S.C. 2027
18 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
19 James Gibson Lexington, S.C. 2023
20 R. Halsey Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2023
21 Trey Loughlin Merritt Island, Fla. 2023
22 Tyler Taber Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
23 Henry Kopydlowski Gainesville, Ga. 2025
24 Zac Shores Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
25 Hudson Schulze
Charlotte, N.C. 2025
26 Brady Harville Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
27 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2026
28 Zio Kim (South Korea) Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
29 James-Paul Wagner Cary, N.C. 2025
30 Eli Matheson Durham, N.C. 2023
31 Collin Goulet Gastonia, N.C. 2023
32 David Wu (China) San Ramon, Calif. 2023
33 Jackson Ketterson Tewksbury, N.J. 2023
34 Connor Wolf New Brighton, Minn. 2023
35 Deaton Reed Lancaster, S.C. 2025
36 Jackson Scaletta Belton, S.C. 2024
37 Ryan Propes
Charleston, S.C. 2024
38 Rush Williams Brookhaven, Ga. 2024
39 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
40 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
41 Maxwell McWilliams Austin, Texas 2024
42 Michael Feldman Delray Beach, Fla. 2024
43 Michael Bennett Williamsburg, Va. 2024
44 Justin Wen (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2026
45 Jack Hanna College Station, Texas 2024
46 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
47 Michael Gavin Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2025
48 JD Cunningham Halifax, Va. 2024
49 Makenzie Ujiie Poway, Calif. 2024
50 Maxwell Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2024
51 Jacob Wood Smyrna, Ga. 2024
52 Tripp Hedden Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
53 Jonathan McLeroy Orlando, Fla. 2024
54 Andrew Kunkle Jacksonville, Fla. 2022
55 Andrew Barolet Murphy, N.C. 2024
56 Yaohang Zhu (China) Windermere, Fla. 2027
57 Yunwei (Charlie) Qiu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
58 JP Carr Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
59 Elliott Oliver Pooler, Ga. 2026
60 Wyatt Lupo Greenwich, Conn. 2025
61 Tejas Mishra (India) Bangalore, , India 2027
62 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gracie Grant Crestview, Fla. 2024
2 Carmella Carlisi Flagler Beach, Fla. 2024
3 Annalee Caveney Raleigh, N.C. 2024
4 Hannah Barrett Carlisle, Pa. 2023
5 Elizabeth Sullivan Atlanta, Ga. 2025
6 Karolyn Rombouts (Canada) Florence, Ontario, Canada 2022
7 Lila Smith Raleigh, N.C. 2024
8 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
9 McKinley Holding Davenport, Fla. 2024
10 Ella Barbush Edmond, Okla. 2023
11 Georgia Bosart Greensboro, Ga. 2024
12 Nicole Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2024
13 Allison Le Yorba Linda, Calif. 2026
14 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
15 Emma Rynn Windermere, Fla. 2025
16 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
17 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027