Qualifier - South Padre Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 2
Girls - 1

Click to view the Junior All-Star Series Qualifier Entry Criteria.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Diego Amour McAllen, Texas 2027
2 Wyatt Ayres Dallas, Texas 2025
3 Hezekiah Caldera Weslaco, Texas 2027
4 Andre Follmer Austin, Texas 2025
5 Austin Ganiear Southlake, Texas 2027
6 Justin Garza Laguna Vista, Texas 2026
7 Logan He The Woodlands, Texas 2028
8 Isaah Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2028
9 Aston Lim Union City, Calif. 2028
10 Nicolas Diego Luna Weslaco, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
2 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Diego Amour McAllen, Texas 2027
2 Wyatt Ayres Dallas, Texas 2025
3 Hezekiah Caldera Weslaco, Texas 2027
4 Andre Follmer Austin, Texas 2025
5 Austin Ganiear Southlake, Texas 2027
6 Justin Garza Laguna Vista, Texas 2026
7 Logan He The Woodlands, Texas 2028
8 Isaah Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2028
9 Aston Lim Union City, Calif. 2028
10 Nicolas Diego Luna Weslaco, Texas 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
2 Ava Osborne Austin, Texas 2027
Alternates
Alternates
Print

Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print

Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
3 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
4 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
5 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
6 Luciano Follmer Austin, Texas 2026
7 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
8 Yi Wen Huang (Canada) Austin, Texas 2025
9 Chase Hughes Oklahoma City, Okla. 2028
10 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
11 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
12 Matthew Kendrick Tulsa, Okla. 2025
13 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
14 Ryan Lee College Station, Texas 2028
15 Ryan Lee Plano, Texas 2028
16 Nicholas Lyman Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
17 William Mangione Austin, Texas 2026
18 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
19 Jeremy Nguyen Richmond, Texas 2025
20 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
21 Nicholas Papacharalambous Austin, Texas 2025
22 Jaden Peterson Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
23 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
24 Kurt Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada 2025
25 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
26 Zackary Tarter Hanford, Calif. 2024
27 Jack Watters Austin, Texas 2024
28 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
29 Alexander Zhang Plano, Texas 2027
30 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Evyn Cannon Edmond, Okla. 2028
2 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
3 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
4 Esther Kwon Calabasas, Calif. 2028
5 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
6 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
7 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
8 Ariana Urrea (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2026
9 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
10 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Aryan Agarwal Saratoga, Calif. 2024
2 Julius Arenkiel Pearland, Texas 2025
3 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
4 Hampton Beebe West Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
5 Thomas Browning Carlsbad, Calif. 2026
6 Luciano Follmer Austin, Texas 2026
7 Rusty Hooks Forest, Va. 2025
8 Yi Wen Huang (Canada) Austin, Texas 2025
9 Chase Hughes Oklahoma City, Okla. 2028
10 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
11 Savyasaachi Kandula Chesterfield, Mo. 2025
12 Matthew Kendrick Tulsa, Okla. 2025
13 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
14 Ryan Lee College Station, Texas 2028
15 Ryan Lee Plano, Texas 2028
16 Nicholas Lyman Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2025
17 William Mangione Austin, Texas 2026
18 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
19 Jeremy Nguyen Richmond, Texas 2025
20 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
21 Nicholas Papacharalambous Austin, Texas 2025
22 Jaden Peterson Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
23 Niel Phillips New Orleans, La. 2024
24 Kurt Rivers (Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada 2025
25 Udyat Sarangdevot Mckinney, Texas 2025
26 Zackary Tarter Hanford, Calif. 2024
27 Jack Watters Austin, Texas 2024
28 Tyler Yao Whittier, Calif. 2026
29 Alexander Zhang Plano, Texas 2027
30 Ryan Zhao San Diego, Calif. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Evyn Cannon Edmond, Okla. 2028
2 Stephanie De Marco Southlake, Texas 2027
3 Elizabeth Hang Pleasanton, Calif. 2025
4 Esther Kwon Calabasas, Calif. 2028
5 Carly Marshall Temple, Texas 2027
6 Varsha Ramachandran San Jose, Calif. 2025
7 Chloe Sirkin Colleyville, Texas 2025
8 Ariana Urrea (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2026
9 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
10 Joyce Zhang Milpitas, Calif. 2025