Qualifier - Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by James Hardie
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
5/12 at 3pm ET - 5/16 at 3pm ET)

Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
78 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joseph Agee Cookeville, Tenn. 2023
2 Richard Anaclerio Aiken, S.C. 2024
3 Evan Avret Statesboro, Ga. 2024
4 George Barkley Athens, 2024
5 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
6 Charles David Beeson Roswell, Ga. 2026
7 Harrison Bell McDonough, Ga. 2023
8 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
9 Jayden Bevillard Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
10 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
11 Ryder Briggs Shreveport, La. 2024
12 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
13 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025
14 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
15 Chris Chung Dacula, Ga. 2024
16 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
17 Maddox Drake Athens, Ga. 2024
18 Joshua Durthaler Dunwoody, Ga. 2025
19 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
20 Adam Forrester Lilburn, Ga. 2023
21 Rob Fruitticher Macon, Ga. 2026
22 Will Fruitticher Macon, Ga. 2026
23 Walker Gantt Augusta, Ga. 2025
24 Mark Hall III Taylorsville, N.C. 2025
25 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
26 Tripp Hedden Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
27 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
28 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
29 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
30 Eli Jones Wrens, Ga. 2026
31 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
32 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
33 Cole Kirkland Mason, Tenn. 2023
34 Casey Kosney Spartanburg, S.C. 2025
35 Neel Ladde Charlotte, N.C. 2027
36 Aston Lee
Charlotte, N.C. 2026
37 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
38 George Liu Duluth, Ga. 2024
39 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
40 Gehrig Massey Evans, Ga. 2023
41 James McNair (Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada 2024
42 Aarnav Nath
(India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. 2024
43 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
44 John Newland Athens, Ga. 2024
45 Campbell OBrien Davidson, N.C. 2023
46 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
47 Xeve Perez Port Saint Lucie, Ga. 2028
48 Ryan Propes
Charleston, S.C. 2024
49 Lance Reid
Sea Island, Ga. 2026
50 Matthew Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2024
51 Sebastian Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2026
52 Drew Sacia
Milton, Ga. 2024
53 Shinchi Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
54 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
55 Campbell Skelly Charleston, S.C. 2023
56 Britton Smith Huntersville, N.C. 2023
57 Hunter Smith Statham, Ga. 2022
58 Jay Smith Florence, S.C. 2023
59 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
60 Joshua Strong Sugar Hill, Ga. 2023
61 Drew Sutherland Macon, Ga. 2025
62 William Sutton Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
63 Tyler Taber Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
64 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
65 John Taylor Augusta, Ga. 2024
66 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
67 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
68 William Whitfield Savannah, Ga. 2024
69 Campbell Williams
St. Simons Island, Ga. 2026
70 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
71 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
72 Jason Xie (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
73 Fletcher Yost Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
74 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
75 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
76 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
77 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
78 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
Girls
23 Applications Received
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Belote Dublin, Ga. 2024
2 Kallyn Black
Greensboro, Ga. 2026
3 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
4 Samantha Dizon (Philippines) Marikina City, , Philippines 2022
5 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
6 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
7 Esha Gupta Auburn, Ala. 2025
8 Victoriah Kuranga Ilorin, , Nigeria 2024
9 Sophia Latham Dallas, Texas 2025
10 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
11 Clairey Lin (Canada) Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2028
12 Amelia Loninger Alva, Fla. 2024
13 Samantha Loninger Alva, Fla. 2026
14 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
15 Lili Nelson Greensboro, Ga. 2026
16 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
17 Saanvi Venkatesh Marietta, Ga. 2024
18 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
19 Nancy Cox (United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
20 Julia Herzberg Gilbert, Ariz. 2026
21 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
22 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
23 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024

Boys
78 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Joseph Agee Cookeville, Tenn. 2023
2 Richard Anaclerio Aiken, S.C. 2024
3 Evan Avret Statesboro, Ga. 2024
4 George Barkley Athens, 2024
5 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024
6 Charles David Beeson Roswell, Ga. 2026
7 Harrison Bell McDonough, Ga. 2023
8 Brady Bentley Augusta, Ga. 2023
9 Jayden Bevillard Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
10 Sachin Blake Berwyn, Pa. 2024
11 Ryder Briggs Shreveport, La. 2024
12 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
13 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025
14 Griffin Cheatwood Charlotte, N.C. 2026
15 Chris Chung Dacula, Ga. 2024
16 Drew Clark Kennett Square, Pa. 2023
17 Maddox Drake Athens, Ga. 2024
18 Joshua Durthaler Dunwoody, Ga. 2025
19 Thomas Finn Locust Valley, N.Y. 2022
20 Adam Forrester Lilburn, Ga. 2023
21 Rob Fruitticher Macon, Ga. 2026
22 Will Fruitticher Macon, Ga. 2026
23 Walker Gantt Augusta, Ga. 2025
24 Mark Hall III Taylorsville, N.C. 2025
25 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
26 Tripp Hedden Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2024
27 Connor Hess Jacksonville, Fla. 2024
28 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
29 Kyle Huryn Alpharetta, Ga. 2025
30 Eli Jones Wrens, Ga. 2026
31 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
32 Drew Kenney Edmond, Okla. 2024
33 Cole Kirkland Mason, Tenn. 2023
34 Casey Kosney Spartanburg, S.C. 2025
35 Neel Ladde Charlotte, N.C. 2027
36 Aston Lee
Charlotte, N.C. 2026
37 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
38 George Liu Duluth, Ga. 2024
39 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
40 Gehrig Massey Evans, Ga. 2023
41 James McNair (Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada 2024
42 Aarnav Nath
(India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. 2024
43 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
44 John Newland Athens, Ga. 2024
45 Campbell OBrien Davidson, N.C. 2023
46 Nichols Parish Augusta, Ga. 2024
47 Xeve Perez Port Saint Lucie, Ga. 2028
48 Ryan Propes
Charleston, S.C. 2024
49 Lance Reid
Sea Island, Ga. 2026
50 Matthew Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2024
51 Sebastian Render (South Africa) Acworth, Ga. 2026
52 Drew Sacia
Milton, Ga. 2024
53 Shinchi Sai (Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
54 Reece Sanders Southern Pines, N.C. 2025
55 Campbell Skelly Charleston, S.C. 2023
56 Britton Smith Huntersville, N.C. 2023
57 Hunter Smith Statham, Ga. 2022
58 Jay Smith Florence, S.C. 2023
59 Charles Stanley Warrenville, S.C. 2023
60 Joshua Strong Sugar Hill, Ga. 2023
61 Drew Sutherland Macon, Ga. 2025
62 William Sutton Fayetteville, Ga. 2023
63 Tyler Taber Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2025
64 Clayton Taylor Inman, S.C. 2024
65 John Taylor Augusta, Ga. 2024
66 Jacob Vazquez Palm Harbor, Fla. 2024
67 Adithya Venkataraghavan Saratoga, Calif. 2025
68 William Whitfield Savannah, Ga. 2024
69 Campbell Williams
St. Simons Island, Ga. 2026
70 Drew Williams Greensboro, Ga. 2024
71 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
72 Jason Xie (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
73 Fletcher Yost Chapel Hill, N.C. 2026
74 Sahir Balyan Simi Valley, Calif. 2023
75 Brennan Cozad Alpharetta, Ga. 2024
76 Matteo Galiano Margate, Fla. 2023
77 Matthew Lin Orinda, Calif. 2024
78 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
Girls
23 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kate Belote Dublin, Ga. 2024
2 Kallyn Black
Greensboro, Ga. 2026
3 Sofia Cherif Essakali (Morocco) Orlando, Fla. 2027
4 Samantha Dizon (Philippines) Marikina City, , Philippines 2022
5 Isabella Eide Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
6 Reagan Folk Madison, Ga. 2024
7 Esha Gupta Auburn, Ala. 2025
8 Victoriah Kuranga Ilorin, , Nigeria 2024
9 Sophia Latham Dallas, Texas 2025
10 Xinyan Li (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2026
11 Clairey Lin (Canada) Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2028
12 Amelia Loninger Alva, Fla. 2024
13 Samantha Loninger Alva, Fla. 2026
14 Alexandra Mathis Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
15 Lili Nelson Greensboro, Ga. 2026
16 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
17 Saanvi Venkatesh Marietta, Ga. 2024
18 Mei Chan Orlando, Fla. 2023
19 Nancy Cox (United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
20 Julia Herzberg Gilbert, Ariz. 2026
21 Emily Luo Danville, Calif. 2024
22 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
23 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024