WEATHER UPDATE: The Second round of the AJGA Junior at The Mission Club was suspended because of darkness. Play will resume April 14 at 7:30 a.m.
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by Rolex
Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kihei Akina Kahuku, Hawaii 2025
2 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
3 Carson Bertagnole
Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
4 Giovanni Binaghi (Italy) Cassina Rizzardi, , Italy 2026
5 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
6 Blades Brown Nashville, Tenn. 2026
7 Jackson Byrd
Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2025
8 Frank Cabeza (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2026
9 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025
10 Hamilton Coleman Augusta, Ga. 2026
11 Luke Colton Frisco, Texas 2026
12 John Daniel Culbreth
Thomasville, Ga. 2025
13 Billy Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
14 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
15 Ryan Downes Longmeadow, Mass. 2024
16 Phillip Dunham Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2026
17 Wheaton Ennis Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
18 Fridtjof Farhang (Norway) Oslo, , Norway 2025
19 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
20 Gerardo Gomez (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
21 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat, , Belgium 2026
22 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
23 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
24 Jeffrey Guan (Australia) Bexley, , Australia 2023
25 Grant Gudgel Stillwater, Okla. 2024
26 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
27 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
28 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025
29 Simon Hovdal (Sweden) Vallda, , Sweden 2025
30 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
31 Sterling Hurd Austin, Texas 2026
32 Joshua Kim Danville, Calif. 2025
33 Kris Kim (United Kingdom) Worcester Park, , United Kingdom 2024
34 Logan Kim Altadena, Calif. 2024
35 Chase Kyes Birmingham, Ala. 2025
36 Hugo Le Goff (France) Melun, , France 2026
37 Marvin Lee (Norway) Sandefjord, , Norway 2024
38 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
39 Zhengqian Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
40 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
41 Diego Lourenço (France) Sandillon, , France 2023
42 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
43 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
44 Trey Marrion Chesapeake, Va. 2024
45 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
46 Luca Memeo (Italy) Milano, , Italy 2024
47 Michael Mikus Vasquez (Costa Rica) Asuncion de Belen, , Costa Rica 2025
48 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
49 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
50 Matt Moloney
Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
51 Ryan Nicholson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
52 Christian Pardue Arlington, Tenn. 2024
53 Ethan Paschal
Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
54 Liam Pasternak Morristown, N.J. 2025
55 August Petersson (Sweden) Gnosjö, , Sweden 2025
56 Jake Plumb (United Kingdom) Cambridge, , United Kingdom 2023
57 Logan Reilly Lovettsville, Va. 2025
58 Michael Riebe Encinitas, Calif. 2025
59 Jack Roberts
Saint Marys, Ga. 2025
60 Miles Russell
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 2027
61 Jason Shwartz Wellington, Fla. 2024
62 Brooks Simmons Dallas, Texas 2025
63 Brady Smith
Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
64 Francisco Solorza Gutierrez (Mexico) Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024
65 Jon Ed Steed Enterprise, Ala. 2025
66 Smith Summerlin
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
67 Gunnlaugur Sveinsson (Iceland) Gardabaer, , Iceland 2024
68 Juan Carlos Velasquez Pedroza (Colombia) Bucaramanga, , Colombia 2024
69 Tyler Watts Huntsville, Ala. 2026
70 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
71 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
72 Hristo Yanakiev (Bulgaria) Sofia, , Bulgaria 2024
73 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
74 Alex Zhang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2026
75 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
76 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
77 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kihei Akina Kahuku, Hawaii 2025
2 Jake Albert Blacksburg, Va. 2025
3 Carson Bertagnole
Pinehurst, N.C. 2025
4 Giovanni Binaghi (Italy) Cassina Rizzardi, , Italy 2026
5 Boston Bracken Saint George, Utah 2024
6 Blades Brown Nashville, Tenn. 2026
7 Jackson Byrd
Saint Simons Island, Ga. 2025
8 Frank Cabeza (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2026
9 Charles Cauthen Columbia, S.C. 2025
10 Hamilton Coleman Augusta, Ga. 2026
11 Luke Colton Frisco, Texas 2026
12 John Daniel Culbreth
Thomasville, Ga. 2025
13 Billy Davis Spring Valley, Calif. 2024
14 Eduardo Derbez Torres (Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico 2024
15 Ryan Downes Longmeadow, Mass. 2024
16 Phillip Dunham Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2026
17 Wheaton Ennis Litchfield Park, Ariz. 2024
18 Fridtjof Farhang (Norway) Oslo, , Norway 2025
19 Trevor Garus Boise, Idaho 2024
20 Gerardo Gomez (Mexico) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. 2024
21 Lev Grinberg (Ukraine) Brasschaat, , Belgium 2026
22 Nicholas Gross Downingtown, Pa. 2024
23 Henry Guan Dallas, Texas 2026
24 Jeffrey Guan (Australia) Bexley, , Australia 2023
25 Grant Gudgel Stillwater, Okla. 2024
26 Will Hartman Marvin, N.C. 2025
27 John Hiller New York, N.Y. 2024
28 Andrew Hinson Huntsville, Ala. 2025
29 Simon Hovdal (Sweden) Vallda, , Sweden 2025
30 Jessy Huebner Port St Lucie, Fla. 2027
31 Sterling Hurd Austin, Texas 2026
32 Joshua Kim Danville, Calif. 2025
33 Kris Kim (United Kingdom) Worcester Park, , United Kingdom 2024
34 Logan Kim Altadena, Calif. 2024
35 Chase Kyes Birmingham, Ala. 2025
36 Hugo Le Goff (France) Melun, , France 2026
37 Marvin Lee (Norway) Sandefjord, , Norway 2024
38 Jay Leng Jr San Diego, Calif. 2024
39 Zhengqian Li (China) Melbourne, , Australia 2025
40 Alex Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
41 Diego Lourenço (France) Sandillon, , France 2023
42 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
43 William Ma San Diego, Calif. 2024
44 Trey Marrion Chesapeake, Va. 2024
45 Tyler Mawhinney Fleming Island, Fla. 2026
46 Luca Memeo (Italy) Milano, , Italy 2024
47 Michael Mikus Vasquez (Costa Rica) Asuncion de Belen, , Costa Rica 2025
48 Nathan Miller Dallas, Texas 2025
49 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
50 Matt Moloney
Daniel Island, S.C. 2024
51 Ryan Nicholson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2024
52 Christian Pardue Arlington, Tenn. 2024
53 Ethan Paschal
Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
54 Liam Pasternak Morristown, N.J. 2025
55 August Petersson (Sweden) Gnosjö, , Sweden 2025
56 Jake Plumb (United Kingdom) Cambridge, , United Kingdom 2023
57 Logan Reilly Lovettsville, Va. 2025
58 Michael Riebe Encinitas, Calif. 2025
59 Jack Roberts
Saint Marys, Ga. 2025
60 Miles Russell
Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 2027
61 Jason Shwartz Wellington, Fla. 2024
62 Brooks Simmons Dallas, Texas 2025
63 Brady Smith
Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
64 Francisco Solorza Gutierrez (Mexico) Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024
65 Jon Ed Steed Enterprise, Ala. 2025
66 Smith Summerlin
Raleigh, N.C. 2026
67 Gunnlaugur Sveinsson (Iceland) Gardabaer, , Iceland 2024
68 Juan Carlos Velasquez Pedroza (Colombia) Bucaramanga, , Colombia 2024
69 Tyler Watts Huntsville, Ala. 2026
70 Asher Whitaker Wichita, Kan. 2024
71 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024
72 Hristo Yanakiev (Bulgaria) Sofia, , Bulgaria 2024
73 Eric Yun Menlo Park, Calif. 2024
74 Alex Zhang (Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2026
75 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
76 Eric Zhao (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2025
77 Andre Zhu (Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada 2025