WEATHER UPDATE: The C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship practice round is under a weather delay.
The Ann Arbor Preview practice round is under a weather delay.
AJGA Colorado Junior
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Four boys with 10 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Girls initial tournament field required a status of 15 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 14 Stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker .

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
2 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
3 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
4 Kellen Ball Windsor, Colo. 2025
5 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
6 Austin Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
7 Lincoln Blake South Jordan, Utah 2025
8 Luke Bohmer Temecula, Calif. 2025
9 Ty Brady Park City, Utah 2025
10 Jack Brayman Erie, Colo. 2026
11 Maxton Brown Frisco, Texas 2026
12 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
13 Henry Chen Hillsborough, Calif. 2025
14 Riley Christensen Sioux Falls, S.D. 2026
15 Louis Chun (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2025
16 Charlie Doyle Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
17 Andre Dumonteil Centennial, Colo. 2025
18 Ashton Edwards Boulder, Colo. 2028
19 Brayden Forte Aurora, Colo. 2026
20 Cade Freeze Los Ranchos, N.M. 2024
21 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
22 Jesse Hand Littleton, Colo. 2025
23 Charlie Haney Manhattan, Kan. 2028
24 Mason Hill Broomfield, Colo. 2024
25 Landon Houska Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
26 Austin Hunt Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2026
27 Nathan Jewell Napa, Calif. 2025
28 Elijah Johnson Denver, Colo. 2026
29 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
30 Tobey Thomas Kim Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024
31 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
32 Casey Kosney Spartanburg, S.C. 2025
33 Drew Krystyn Leawood, Kan. 2026
34 Miles Kuhl Boulder, Colo. 2026
35 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
36 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
37 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
38 Christian Maggard Turlock, Calif. 2025
39 Elijah Marshall
Henderson, Nev. 2027
40 Jack Newton Littleton, Colo. 2024
41 Caden Petersen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
42 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
43 Max Riley Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
44 Michael Rosman Aurora, Colo. 2025
45 Conner Scheich Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
46 Hayden Scott Sioux Falls, S.D. 2025
47 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
48 Dalton Sisneros Aurora, Colo. 2026
49 Clint Summers III Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
50 Charlie Swift Harrisburg, S.D. 2026
51 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
52 Nathan Valentine Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
53 Billy Ver Straate Lone Tree, Colo. 2026
54 Sam Walker Aurora, Colo. 2025
55 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
56 Christopher Whittle Omaha, Neb. 2025
57 Edward Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2027
58 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
59 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
60 Xuanyi Zhao (China) Shanghai, , China 2025
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ellie Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
2 Ashley Chang Lone Tree, Colo. 2026
3 Chloe Chang Bradenton, Fla. 2025
4 Ha Young Chang (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2026
5 Yixuan Chen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
6 Caitlyn Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
7 Chelsie Chin Oakland, Calif. 2025
8 Cydney Ha
Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
9 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
10 Ling Yu (Katherine) Hao (Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 2025
11 Lisa Herman Jenks, Okla. 2026
12 Brenna Higgins Centennial, Colo. 2025
13 Emmerson Hinds
Boulder City, Nev. 2027
14 Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. 2026
15 June Hsiao (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2025
16 Macy Kleve Windsor, Colo. 2025
17 Eden Larson Lincoln, Neb. 2026
18 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
19 Skylar Lee Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2026
20 Sophia Lee Columbine Valley, Colo. 2028
21 Clarissa Leung
Villanova, Pa. 2025
22 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
23 Juliet Oh Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
24 Eileen Park (Canada) Red Deer, Alberta, Canada 2027
25 Avery Schartz Wichita, Kan. 2028
26 Emerie Schartz Wichita, Kan. 2026
27 Gianna Singh Elk Grove, Calif. 2026
28 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
29 Callia Ward Albuquerque, N.M. 2025
30 Eleanor Warden Las Cruces, N.M. 2026
31 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
32 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
33 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
34 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
35 Xiyao Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2029

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Gavin Amella Castle Rock, Colo. 2026
2 Wade Arcella Henderson, Nev. 2025
3 Grant Baer Lantana, Texas 2026
4 Kellen Ball Windsor, Colo. 2025
5 Will Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2024
6 Austin Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
7 Lincoln Blake South Jordan, Utah 2025
8 Luke Bohmer Temecula, Calif. 2025
9 Ty Brady Park City, Utah 2025
10 Jack Brayman Erie, Colo. 2026
11 Maxton Brown Frisco, Texas 2026
12 Sean Cary Erie, Colo. 2026
13 Henry Chen Hillsborough, Calif. 2025
14 Riley Christensen Sioux Falls, S.D. 2026
15 Louis Chun (Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2025
16 Charlie Doyle Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
17 Andre Dumonteil Centennial, Colo. 2025
18 Ashton Edwards Boulder, Colo. 2028
19 Brayden Forte Aurora, Colo. 2026
20 Cade Freeze Los Ranchos, N.M. 2024
21 Talan Gover Lafayette, Colo. 2024
22 Jesse Hand Littleton, Colo. 2025
23 Charlie Haney Manhattan, Kan. 2028
24 Mason Hill Broomfield, Colo. 2024
25 Landon Houska Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
26 Austin Hunt Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2026
27 Nathan Jewell Napa, Calif. 2025
28 Elijah Johnson Denver, Colo. 2026
29 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
30 Tobey Thomas Kim Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024
31 Ky Korte Grand Junction, Colo. 2025
32 Casey Kosney Spartanburg, S.C. 2025
33 Drew Krystyn Leawood, Kan. 2026
34 Miles Kuhl Boulder, Colo. 2026
35 Samson Li Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
36 ZiYu (Chris) Liu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
37 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
38 Christian Maggard Turlock, Calif. 2025
39 Elijah Marshall
Henderson, Nev. 2027
40 Jack Newton Littleton, Colo. 2024
41 Caden Petersen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
42 Noah Richmond Montrose, Colo. 2024
43 Max Riley Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
44 Michael Rosman Aurora, Colo. 2025
45 Conner Scheich Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
46 Hayden Scott Sioux Falls, S.D. 2025
47 Hunter Simmons Grand Junction, Colo. 2026
48 Dalton Sisneros Aurora, Colo. 2026
49 Clint Summers III Fort Collins, Colo. 2026
50 Charlie Swift Harrisburg, S.D. 2026
51 Charlie Tucker Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
52 Nathan Valentine Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
53 Billy Ver Straate Lone Tree, Colo. 2026
54 Sam Walker Aurora, Colo. 2025
55 Bradley Weinmaster Brighton, Colo. 2024
56 Christopher Whittle Omaha, Neb. 2025
57 Edward Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2027
58 Aidan Xu Houston, Texas 2025
59 Oscar Yu (Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2026
60 Xuanyi Zhao (China) Shanghai, , China 2025
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ellie Barry Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
2 Ashley Chang Lone Tree, Colo. 2026
3 Chloe Chang Bradenton, Fla. 2025
4 Ha Young Chang (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2026
5 Yixuan Chen (China) Irvine, Calif. 2026
6 Caitlyn Chin Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
7 Chelsie Chin Oakland, Calif. 2025
8 Cydney Ha
Las Vegas, Nev. 2025
9 Logan Hale Erie, Colo. 2024
10 Ling Yu (Katherine) Hao (Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 2025
11 Lisa Herman Jenks, Okla. 2026
12 Brenna Higgins Centennial, Colo. 2025
13 Emmerson Hinds
Boulder City, Nev. 2027
14 Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. 2026
15 June Hsiao (Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada 2025
16 Macy Kleve Windsor, Colo. 2025
17 Eden Larson Lincoln, Neb. 2026
18 HaYoung Lee (South Korea) Henderson, Nev. 2024
19 Skylar Lee Franklin Lakes, N.J. 2026
20 Sophia Lee Columbine Valley, Colo. 2028
21 Clarissa Leung
Villanova, Pa. 2025
22 Alyssa Lim Union City, Calif. 2025
23 Juliet Oh Diamond Bar, Calif. 2026
24 Eileen Park (Canada) Red Deer, Alberta, Canada 2027
25 Avery Schartz Wichita, Kan. 2028
26 Emerie Schartz Wichita, Kan. 2026
27 Gianna Singh Elk Grove, Calif. 2026
28 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
29 Callia Ward Albuquerque, N.M. 2025
30 Eleanor Warden Las Cruces, N.M. 2026
31 Annie Weng San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 2027
32 Ashleigh Wilson Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
33 Allison Yang Santa Clara, Calif. 2025
34 Cindy (Manni) Yang (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
35 Xiyao Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2029
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Liam Houlihan Evergreen, Colo. 2025
2 Christopher O'Donnell Aurora, Colo. 2025
3 Mason Keisch Miami Beach, Fla. 2025
4 Jack Carter Timnath, Colo. 2026
5 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
6 Jack Yu (China) San Marcos, Calif. 2025
7 Hunter Beasley Frisco, Texas 2025
8 William Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2025
9 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2026
10 Remington Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
11 Vincent VanLiere Rapid City, S.D. 2027
12 Jackson Stewart Carbondale, Colo. 2025
13 Wyatt Isgrig Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
14 Lincoln Mackay Evergreen, Colo. 2025
15 Kohen Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
16 Nicholas Brooks Parker, Colo. 2026
17 Gregory White Centennial, Colo. 2026
18 Everett Lewis Greeley, Colo. 2027
19 Jensen Riederer Westminster, Colo. 2025
20 Benjamin Sander Parker, Colo. 2025
21 Preston Pike Gunnison, Colo. 2025
22 Jeronimo Velazquez (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2025
23 Johnathon Smith Pagosa Springs, Colo. 2026
24 Emmett Shell Niwot, Colo. 2024
25 Taten Mauney Hartford, S.D. 2026
26 Henry Cardwell
Austin, Texas 2026
27 Ethan Ivany Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
28 Kaden Devenport Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
29 David Thomson Arvada, Colo. 2025
30 Dimarco Benallo Arvada, Colo. 2025
31 Anthony Lore Aurora, Colo. 2025
32 Ian O'Fallon Evergreen, Colo. 2025
33 Drake Holm Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
34 Carson Zummach Gunnison, Colo. 2025
35 Joseph Looby Cheyenne, Wyo. 2025
36 Michael Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
37 Kasha Petasky (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada 2025
38 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
39 Micah Livingstone Timnath, Colo. 2026
40 Jake Dost Parker, Colo. 2026
41 Ewan Smith Cromwell, Conn. 2027
42 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
43 Elijah White Lompoc, Calif. 2025
44 Anthony Chen Aurora, Colo. 2027
45 Colby Stetina Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
46 Jack Bennett Rogers, Ark. 2027
47 Reece Williams
Beaumont, Texas 2027
48 Eden (Donghyeon) Kim (South Korea) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 2027
49 Cole Reseigh Erie, Colo. 2026
50 Liam Stephens Reno, Nev. 2027
51 Sawyer Bennett Longmont, Colo. 2026
52 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
53 Max Mackiernan Englewood, Colo. 2024
54 Arik Miranda Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
55 William Jones Longmont, Colo. 2026
56 Parker Shirola Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
57 Drew Gemar Gillette, Wyo. 2026
58 Jackson Laakso Gillette, Wyo. 2026
59 Caleb Ma Fremont, Calif. 2027
60 Sebastian Bennett Niwot, Colo. 2027
61 Logan Christensen Larkspur, Colo. 2027
62 Levi McDowell Loveland, Colo. 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Saisha Vibhute San Jose, Calif. 2028
2 Erica Lee Prosper, Texas 2026
3 Zoe Bar-Or
Greenwood Village, Colo. 2026
4 Charlene Stolte
(Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
5 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
6 Kathryn Mong Valencia, Calif. 2026
7 Brynn Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2026
8 Ella Scott Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
9 Camilla Yen Belmont, Calif. 2025
10 Avery Glanzer Benbrook, Texas 2026
11 Abbi Beld Timnath, Colo. 2025
12 Taylor Hale Erie, Colo. 2025
13 Maddie Makino
Parker, Colo. 2027
14 Ashley Gettleman Scotts Valley, Calif. 2026
15 Marissa Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2024
16 Riley Kinsella Westminster, Colo. 2025
17 Mady Riley Hayden, Idaho 2025
18 Reia Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2026
19 Ye Yoon (Alex) Choi Thornton, Colo. 2026
20 Karina Garcia Windsor, Colo. 2026
21 Sparrow Pierzina
Laytonville, Calif. 2027
22 Ying (Regina) Lu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
23 Serina Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2028
24 Brooke Gongora Napa, Calif. 2028
25 Richa Sajjan Fort Collins, Colo. 2027

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Liam Houlihan Evergreen, Colo. 2025
2 Christopher O'Donnell Aurora, Colo. 2025
3 Mason Keisch Miami Beach, Fla. 2025
4 Jack Carter Timnath, Colo. 2026
5 Jack Bachman Prescott, Ariz. 2026
6 Jack Yu (China) San Marcos, Calif. 2025
7 Hunter Beasley Frisco, Texas 2025
8 William Zhuang Dallas, Texas 2025
9 Hwi Hur (South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. 2026
10 Remington Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024
11 Vincent VanLiere Rapid City, S.D. 2027
12 Jackson Stewart Carbondale, Colo. 2025
13 Wyatt Isgrig Greenwood Village, Colo. 2025
14 Lincoln Mackay Evergreen, Colo. 2025
15 Kohen Yeske (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
16 Nicholas Brooks Parker, Colo. 2026
17 Gregory White Centennial, Colo. 2026
18 Everett Lewis Greeley, Colo. 2027
19 Jensen Riederer Westminster, Colo. 2025
20 Benjamin Sander Parker, Colo. 2025
21 Preston Pike Gunnison, Colo. 2025
22 Jeronimo Velazquez (Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico 2025
23 Johnathon Smith Pagosa Springs, Colo. 2026
24 Emmett Shell Niwot, Colo. 2024
25 Taten Mauney Hartford, S.D. 2026
26 Henry Cardwell
Austin, Texas 2026
27 Ethan Ivany Colorado Springs, Colo. 2025
28 Kaden Devenport Fort Collins, Colo. 2025
29 David Thomson Arvada, Colo. 2025
30 Dimarco Benallo Arvada, Colo. 2025
31 Anthony Lore Aurora, Colo. 2025
32 Ian O'Fallon Evergreen, Colo. 2025
33 Drake Holm Highlands Ranch, Colo. 2025
34 Carson Zummach Gunnison, Colo. 2025
35 Joseph Looby Cheyenne, Wyo. 2025
36 Michael Xiong
Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025
37 Kasha Petasky (Canada) Edmonton, Alberta, Canada 2025
38 Mason Conrad Castle Pines, Colo. 2024
39 Micah Livingstone Timnath, Colo. 2026
40 Jake Dost Parker, Colo. 2026
41 Ewan Smith Cromwell, Conn. 2027
42 Samson Landers Little Silver, N.J. 2026
43 Elijah White Lompoc, Calif. 2025
44 Anthony Chen Aurora, Colo. 2027
45 Colby Stetina Scottsdale, Ariz. 2028
46 Jack Bennett Rogers, Ark. 2027
47 Reece Williams
Beaumont, Texas 2027
48 Eden (Donghyeon) Kim (South Korea) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada 2027
49 Cole Reseigh Erie, Colo. 2026
50 Liam Stephens Reno, Nev. 2027
51 Sawyer Bennett Longmont, Colo. 2026
52 Xilai Zhang (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2026
53 Max Mackiernan Englewood, Colo. 2024
54 Arik Miranda Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
55 William Jones Longmont, Colo. 2026
56 Parker Shirola Colorado Springs, Colo. 2024
57 Drew Gemar Gillette, Wyo. 2026
58 Jackson Laakso Gillette, Wyo. 2026
59 Caleb Ma Fremont, Calif. 2027
60 Sebastian Bennett Niwot, Colo. 2027
61 Logan Christensen Larkspur, Colo. 2027
62 Levi McDowell Loveland, Colo. 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Saisha Vibhute San Jose, Calif. 2028
2 Erica Lee Prosper, Texas 2026
3 Zoe Bar-Or
Greenwood Village, Colo. 2026
4 Charlene Stolte
(Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. 2026
5 Hope Torres Broomfield, Colo. 2025
6 Kathryn Mong Valencia, Calif. 2026
7 Brynn Balliet Thornton, Colo. 2026
8 Ella Scott Castle Rock, Colo. 2027
9 Camilla Yen Belmont, Calif. 2025
10 Avery Glanzer Benbrook, Texas 2026
11 Abbi Beld Timnath, Colo. 2025
12 Taylor Hale Erie, Colo. 2025
13 Maddie Makino
Parker, Colo. 2027
14 Ashley Gettleman Scotts Valley, Calif. 2026
15 Marissa Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2024
16 Riley Kinsella Westminster, Colo. 2025
17 Mady Riley Hayden, Idaho 2025
18 Reia Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2026
19 Ye Yoon (Alex) Choi Thornton, Colo. 2026
20 Karina Garcia Windsor, Colo. 2026
21 Sparrow Pierzina
Laytonville, Calif. 2027
22 Ying (Regina) Lu (China) Irvine, Calif. 2027
23 Serina Armendariz Murphy, Texas 2028
24 Brooke Gongora Napa, Calif. 2028
25 Richa Sajjan Fort Collins, Colo. 2027