TaylorMade Preview at Anderson Creek presented by Visit Harnett (Ages 12-15)
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: All 2027 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry. Twenty-eight 2028 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry via tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: All 2027 - 2028 graduates with 0 tournament opportunities gained entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Keean Albertyn Monroe, N.C. 2028
2 Ayush Bhansali Ashburn, Va. 2027
3 Ben Blackburn Franklin, Tenn. 2027
4 Jeb Blackburn Franklin, Tenn. 2027
5 Max Bradshaw Virginia Beach, Va. 2028
6 John Broyles Raleigh, N.C. 2029
7 Braylen Childress Braselton, Ga. 2029
8 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
9 Joel Crisp Knoxville, Tenn. 2027
10 Declan Daner
Cary, N.C. 2027
11 Ty Donnelly Waxhaw, N.C. 2028
12 Wade Eddy Johns Creek, Ga. 2028
13 Will Elrod Rocky Face, Ga. 2028
14 Tyler Fink Chesapeake, Va. 2028
15 Grant Fisher Raleigh, N.C. 2028
16 Ryan Glover
Atlanta, Ga. 2027
17 Joshua Groom Pinehurst, N.C. 2028
18 Triton Helmer Chapel Hill, N.C. 2029
19 Lathan Hillin Eatonton, Ga. 2028
20 Jace Jarvis Westminster, S.C. 2028
21 Ben Julie (Canada) Fenwick, Ontario, Canada 2027
22 Andrew Knighton Germantown, Tenn. 2027
23 David Kowalewski (Canada) Barrie, Ontario, Canada 2027
24 Cole Laffere Miami, Fla. 2027
25 Charles Lewis Raleigh, N.C. 2029
26 Tucker Littleton Greensboro, Ga. 2027
27 Jiapeng Lu (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2027
28 Grey Luongo
Arlington, Va. 2027
29 Kohki Maeda (Japan) Savannah, Ga. 2028
30 Merritt Mathesius Charleston, S.C. 2028
31 Sam Maust Harrisonburg, Va. 2028
32 Hughes McCarthy
Fayetteville, N.C. 2028
33 Slater Meade
North Wilkesboro, N.C. 2027
34 Poli Medrano Greensboro, Ga. 2028
35 Preston Miller Minneapolis, Minn. 2027
36 Michael Muecke Tampa, Fla. 2027
37 Patrick Myers Westlake, Ohio 2028
38 Austin Nicholas Morrow, Ohio 2027
39 Sage Osteen Black Mountain, N.C. 2028
40 Neil Parikh Bridgewater, N.J. 2028
41 Justin Peck Westwood, N.J. 2028
42 Will Perkins St. Simons Island, Ga. 2028
43 Jackson Phipps Raleigh, N.C. 2029
44 Anthony Proud Stroudsburg, Pa. 2028
45 Gantt Reasoner Raleigh, N.C. 2028
46 Sam Rogers Augusta, Ga. 2028
47 Cooper Roth Boca Raton, Fla. 2027
48 Isaiah Rowley (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey In The Hills, Fla. 2027
49 Lee Smith Marietta, Ga. 2027
50 Bodie Snyder Holly Springs, N.C. 2028
51 John Paul Spivey Douglas, Ga. 2028
52 James Tao Newton, Mass. 2029
53 Eli Tillery Eatonton, Ga. 2028
54 Jake Williams Miami, Fla. 2028
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Madison Bugbee Whitefish Bay, Wis. 2028
2 Sixtine Charnelet (France) Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2028
3 Kylie Chung Cumming, Ga. 2029
4 Maya Claffey Charlotte, N.C. 2027
5 Victoria Davis Holly Springs, N.C. 2028
6 Caitlyn Frisch Huntersville, N.C. 2027
7 Kairrie Fu Greenville, N.C. 2027
8 Elizabeth Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2028
9 Harper Hedden Hilton Head, S.C. 2028
10 Natalia Henderson Southern Pines, N.C. 2029
11 Sierra Kowalyshyn (Canada) Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada 2027
12 Yeeun Kwon (South Korea) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
13 Vivian Lott Fayetteville, Ga. 2029
14 Mary McCarlie Winterville, N.C. 2027
15 Reese McMillan Jupiter, Fla. 2029
16 Callie Nelson Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
17 Elizabeth Palmer Pensacola, Fla. 2027
18 Kennedy Parker Perkins, Okla. 2027
19 Savera Sandhu Ashburn, Va. 2028
20 Charlotte Schroen Pinehurst, N.C. 2028
21 Juno Taino Studio City, Calif. 2029
22 Christine Tao Newton, Mass. 2027
23 Elsa Wu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2028
24 Alyssa Zhang Allison Park, Pa. 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Keean Albertyn Monroe, N.C. 2028
2 Ayush Bhansali Ashburn, Va. 2027
3 Ben Blackburn Franklin, Tenn. 2027
4 Jeb Blackburn Franklin, Tenn. 2027
5 Max Bradshaw Virginia Beach, Va. 2028
6 John Broyles Raleigh, N.C. 2029
7 Braylen Childress Braselton, Ga. 2029
8 Waylon Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2028
9 Joel Crisp Knoxville, Tenn. 2027
10 Declan Daner
Cary, N.C. 2027
11 Ty Donnelly Waxhaw, N.C. 2028
12 Wade Eddy Johns Creek, Ga. 2028
13 Will Elrod Rocky Face, Ga. 2028
14 Tyler Fink Chesapeake, Va. 2028
15 Grant Fisher Raleigh, N.C. 2028
16 Ryan Glover
Atlanta, Ga. 2027
17 Joshua Groom Pinehurst, N.C. 2028
18 Triton Helmer Chapel Hill, N.C. 2029
19 Lathan Hillin Eatonton, Ga. 2028
20 Jace Jarvis Westminster, S.C. 2028
21 Ben Julie (Canada) Fenwick, Ontario, Canada 2027
22 Andrew Knighton Germantown, Tenn. 2027
23 David Kowalewski (Canada) Barrie, Ontario, Canada 2027
24 Cole Laffere Miami, Fla. 2027
25 Charles Lewis Raleigh, N.C. 2029
26 Tucker Littleton Greensboro, Ga. 2027
27 Jiapeng Lu (Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada 2027
28 Grey Luongo
Arlington, Va. 2027
29 Kohki Maeda (Japan) Savannah, Ga. 2028
30 Merritt Mathesius Charleston, S.C. 2028
31 Sam Maust Harrisonburg, Va. 2028
32 Hughes McCarthy
Fayetteville, N.C. 2028
33 Slater Meade
North Wilkesboro, N.C. 2027
34 Poli Medrano Greensboro, Ga. 2028
35 Preston Miller Minneapolis, Minn. 2027
36 Michael Muecke Tampa, Fla. 2027
37 Patrick Myers Westlake, Ohio 2028
38 Austin Nicholas Morrow, Ohio 2027
39 Sage Osteen Black Mountain, N.C. 2028
40 Neil Parikh Bridgewater, N.J. 2028
41 Justin Peck Westwood, N.J. 2028
42 Will Perkins St. Simons Island, Ga. 2028
43 Jackson Phipps Raleigh, N.C. 2029
44 Anthony Proud Stroudsburg, Pa. 2028
45 Gantt Reasoner Raleigh, N.C. 2028
46 Sam Rogers Augusta, Ga. 2028
47 Cooper Roth Boca Raton, Fla. 2027
48 Isaiah Rowley (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey In The Hills, Fla. 2027
49 Lee Smith Marietta, Ga. 2027
50 Bodie Snyder Holly Springs, N.C. 2028
51 John Paul Spivey Douglas, Ga. 2028
52 James Tao Newton, Mass. 2029
53 Eli Tillery Eatonton, Ga. 2028
54 Jake Williams Miami, Fla. 2028
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Madison Bugbee Whitefish Bay, Wis. 2028
2 Sixtine Charnelet (France) Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2028
3 Kylie Chung Cumming, Ga. 2029
4 Maya Claffey Charlotte, N.C. 2027
5 Victoria Davis Holly Springs, N.C. 2028
6 Caitlyn Frisch Huntersville, N.C. 2027
7 Kairrie Fu Greenville, N.C. 2027
8 Elizabeth Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2028
9 Harper Hedden Hilton Head, S.C. 2028
10 Natalia Henderson Southern Pines, N.C. 2029
11 Sierra Kowalyshyn (Canada) Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada 2027
12 Yeeun Kwon (South Korea) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2027
13 Vivian Lott Fayetteville, Ga. 2029
14 Mary McCarlie Winterville, N.C. 2027
15 Reese McMillan Jupiter, Fla. 2029
16 Callie Nelson Palm Beach, Fla. 2027
17 Elizabeth Palmer Pensacola, Fla. 2027
18 Kennedy Parker Perkins, Okla. 2027
19 Savera Sandhu Ashburn, Va. 2028
20 Charlotte Schroen Pinehurst, N.C. 2028
21 Juno Taino Studio City, Calif. 2029
22 Christine Tao Newton, Mass. 2027
23 Elsa Wu (China) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2028
24 Alyssa Zhang Allison Park, Pa. 2028
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 William Richards Miami, Fla. 2029
2 Nathan Chapman Jackson, Ky. 2029
3 Cam Betsworth Keswick, Va. 2029
4 Hudson Hurt Raleigh, N.C. 2029
5 Logan McGinn South Williamsport, Pa. 2030
6 Yuhao Wang (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla. 2030
7 Jack Keefer Raleigh, N.C. 2030
8 Maxwell Parker Old Fort, N.C. 2030
9 Isaiah Adel Raleigh, N.C. 2027
10 Patrick Paquette Cincinnati, Ohio 2027
11 Logan Skaggs Atlanta, Ga. 2028
12 Eduardo Antonio De Leon (Panama) Panama City, , Panama 2028
13 Ryan Hedgecoe Fayetteville, N.C. 2029
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ira Joshi Pinehurst, N.C. 2029
2 Nikitha Suresh Plain City, Ohio 2028

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 William Richards Miami, Fla. 2029
2 Nathan Chapman Jackson, Ky. 2029
3 Cam Betsworth Keswick, Va. 2029
4 Hudson Hurt Raleigh, N.C. 2029
5 Logan McGinn South Williamsport, Pa. 2030
6 Yuhao Wang (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla. 2030
7 Jack Keefer Raleigh, N.C. 2030
8 Maxwell Parker Old Fort, N.C. 2030
9 Isaiah Adel Raleigh, N.C. 2027
10 Patrick Paquette Cincinnati, Ohio 2027
11 Logan Skaggs Atlanta, Ga. 2028
12 Eduardo Antonio De Leon (Panama) Panama City, , Panama 2028
13 Ryan Hedgecoe Fayetteville, N.C. 2029
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ira Joshi Pinehurst, N.C. 2029
2 Nikitha Suresh Plain City, Ohio 2028