AJGA Preview at Bentwater (Ages 12-15)
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, March 16, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, March 19, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with AJGA Preview Series Entry Criteria below:
Boys - 49
Girls - 22

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
No AJGA Tournament Opportunities
No AJGA Tournament Opportunities
Print
Boys
38 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
2 Jayden Brar (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
3 Andre Follmer Austin, Texas 2025
4 Tristan Frantz Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
5 Yaser Garcia Jr el paso, Texas 2025
6 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
7 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
8 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
9 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025
10 Hudson Lawson Haleyville, Ala. 2025
11 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
12 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
13 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
14 Matt Pawly San Antonio, Texas 2025
15 Tyler Sanford Montgomery, Texas 2025
16 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
17 Brennan Young Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
18 Eric Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2025
19 Harrison Zipfel St. Louis, Mo. 2025
20 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
21 Henry Cardwell Austin, Texas 2026
22 Christian Cisneros-Hernandez San Antonio, Texas 2026
23 Luciano Follmer Austin, Texas 2026
24 Luke Frey Austin, Texas 2026
25 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
26 Jet Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
27 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
28 Ben Lathrop Oklahoma City, Okla. 2026
29 Liam Lodding Huntley, Ill. 2026
30 Dylan Ma THE WOODLANDS, Texas 2026
31 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
32 William Mitchell Houston, Texas 2026
33 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
34 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
35 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
36 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
37 Jeronimo Sanchez Mexico Mexico 2027
38 Willem “Bo” Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
Girls
22 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
2 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
3 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
4 Harper Anne Hinckley McComb, Miss. 2025
5 Addison Kerkau San Antonio, Texas 2025
6 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
7 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
8 Sunny Nanda Flower Mound, Texas 2025
9 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
10 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
11 Samantha Harris Henderson, Nev. 2026
12 Ashley Mo Saratoga, Calif. 2026
13 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
14 Megan Rodrigues Sugar Land, Texas 2026
15 Ariana Urrea (Peru) Kissimmee, Fla. 2026
16 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
17 Yinyoe Yang Conway, Ark. 2026
18 Kaylee Yuan Joshua, Texas 2026
19 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
20 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
21 Khloe Yepez Arlington, Texas 2027
22 Amelie Zalsman Redlands, Calif. 2027

Boys
38 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ben Blanco Broussard, La. 2025
2 Jayden Brar (Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada 2025
3 Andre Follmer Austin, Texas 2025
4 Tristan Frantz Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
5 Yaser Garcia Jr el paso, Texas 2025
6 Luke Harper Dallas, Texas 2025
7 Ethan Ju Buena Park, Calif. 2025
8 Saket Kalidindi Irving, Texas 2025
9 Aubrey Kelley Emigrant, Mont. 2025
10 Hudson Lawson Haleyville, Ala. 2025
11 James Lee Burlingame, Calif. 2025
12 Benton Manly Tulsa, Okla. 2025
13 Samuel Padua Austin, Texas 2025
14 Matt Pawly San Antonio, Texas 2025
15 Tyler Sanford Montgomery, Texas 2025
16 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
17 Brennan Young Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas 2025
18 Eric Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2025
19 Harrison Zipfel St. Louis, Mo. 2025
20 Andrea Birolini (Italy) Southlake, Texas 2026
21 Henry Cardwell Austin, Texas 2026
22 Christian Cisneros-Hernandez San Antonio, Texas 2026
23 Luciano Follmer Austin, Texas 2026
24 Luke Frey Austin, Texas 2026
25 Brooks Harper Dallas, Texas 2026
26 Jet Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2026
27 Tommy Kelley Omaha, Neb. 2026
28 Ben Lathrop Oklahoma City, Okla. 2026
29 Liam Lodding Huntley, Ill. 2026
30 Dylan Ma THE WOODLANDS, Texas 2026
31 Joshua McGown Klein, Texas 2026
32 William Mitchell Houston, Texas 2026
33 Coltrane Mittag Ashland, Neb. 2026
34 Braydon Pulcanio Fayetteville, Ark. 2026
35 Drew Woolworth Lake Oswego, Ore. 2026
36 Mark Zhou (China) San Jose, Calif. 2026
37 Jeronimo Sanchez Mexico Mexico 2027
38 Willem “Bo” Van Winden Houston, Texas 2027
Girls
22 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Carter Pearland, Texas 2025
2 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
3 Beans Factor Ada, Okla. 2025
4 Harper Anne Hinckley McComb, Miss. 2025
5 Addison Kerkau San Antonio, Texas 2025
6 Chloe Kim Whittier, Calif. 2025
7 Trinity Leung Plano, Texas 2025
8 Sunny Nanda Flower Mound, Texas 2025
9 Darcy Wright Spring, Texas 2025
10 Riya Bapna Coppell, Texas 2026
11 Samantha Harris Henderson, Nev. 2026
12 Ashley Mo Saratoga, Calif. 2026
13 Ananya Ray Bellevue, Wash. 2026
14 Megan Rodrigues Sugar Land, Texas 2026
15 Ariana Urrea (Peru) Kissimmee, Fla. 2026
16 Jaylen Wan Pukalani, Hawaii 2026
17 Yinyoe Yang Conway, Ark. 2026
18 Kaylee Yuan Joshua, Texas 2026
19 Chanyoung Park Everett, Wash. 2027
20 Eliana Saga Stevenson Ranch, Calif. 2027
21 Khloe Yepez Arlington, Texas 2027
22 Amelie Zalsman Redlands, Calif. 2027
One AJGA Tournament Opportunity
One AJGA Tournament Opportunity
Print
Boys
72 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 William Baraniecki (Canada) Katy, Texas 2023 1
2 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023 1
3 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023 1
4 Oliver Rhoads Georgetown, Texas 2023 1
5 Luka Uriegas Saad (Mexico) spring, Texas 2023 1
6 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 1
7 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024 1
8 Diego Azar (United Kingdom) Miami, Fla. 2024 1
9 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024 1
10 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024 1
11 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024 1
12 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024 1
13 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024 1
14 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024 1
15 Atticus Caress Indianapolis, Ind. 2024 1
16 Jorge de la Cabada Piedras Negras, , Mexico 2024 1
17 Antonio Dimafelix Rowlett, Texas 2024 1
18 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
19 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024 1
20 Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2024 1
21 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024 1
22 Davis Gurley Kimberly, Ala. 2024 1
23 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024 1
24 Brady Holmes Amarillo, Texas 2024 1
25 Colin Hughes San Antonio, Texas 2024 1
26 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024 1
27 Blake Keen Burleson, Texas 2024 1
28 Hubert Kim Lewisville, Texas 2024 1
29 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024 1
30 Jacob Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2024 1
31 Juan Andrés Magallanes (Mexico) Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024 1
32 Alex Malanga Houston, Texas 2024 1
33 Anniston McIlwain Bulverde, Texas 2024 1
34 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024 1
35 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024 1
36 Brett Moore Hollywood, Fla. 2024 1
37 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
38 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024 1
39 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024 1
40 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024 1
41 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024 1
42 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024 1
43 Grant Reagan SHREVEPORT, La. 2024 1
44 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024 1
45 John Solis Laredo, Texas 2024 1
46 Blake Steensland Edina, Minn. 2024 1
47 Ryan Stendahl Maple Grove, Minn. 2024 1
48 William Suell Houston, Texas 2024 1
49 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 1
50 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024 1
51 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024 1
52 Ryan Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024 1
53 Preston Albee Choctaw, Okla. 2025 1
54 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025 1
55 John Patrick Capocyan Sugar Land, Texas 2025 1
56 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025 1
57 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025 1
58 David Marsh Baton Rouge, La. 2025 1
59 Jake Mayer Austin, Texas 2025 1
60 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025 1
61 Shiv Parmar selma, Texas 2025 1
62 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 1
63 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025 1
64 Nathan Zmolik Corinth, Texas 2025 1
65 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026 1
66 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026 1
67 Aiden TK Tiet Garland, Texas 2026 1
68 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
69 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 2
70 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023 2
71 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024 2
72 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 3
Girls
33 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023 1
2 Charlotte Kim SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. 2023 1
3 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023 1
4 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2023 1
5 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 1
6 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024 1
7 Samantha Brown Westfield, Ind. 2024 1
8 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024 1
9 Lauren Evans Houston, Texas 2024 1
10 Mia Farrar Nixa, Mo. 2024 1
11 Bella Flores KINGWOOD, Texas 2024 1
12 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024 1
13 Sabrina Nader Missouri City, Texas 2024 1
14 Ellee Seung Austin, Texas 2024 1
15 Amber Timmer San Diego, Calif. 2024 1
16 Trista Volentine Chandler, Texas 2024 1
17 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024 1
18 Yana Zabarov Houston, Texas 2024 1
19 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025 1
20 Sophia Ellestad Houston, Texas 2025 1
21 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025 1
22 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 1
23 Cammy Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2025 1
24 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2025 1
25 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025 1
26 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025 1
27 Claire Todd lakeland, Tenn. 2025 1
28 Savannah Cagle Olathe, Kan. 2026 1
29 Addison Douglass Paxico, Kan. 2026 1
30 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027 1
31 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 2
32 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 2
33 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 2

Boys
72 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 William Baraniecki (Canada) Katy, Texas 2023 1
2 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023 1
3 Jonathan Meng (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023 1
4 Oliver Rhoads Georgetown, Texas 2023 1
5 Luka Uriegas Saad (Mexico) spring, Texas 2023 1
6 Charlie Allen Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 1
7 Tyler Anderson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024 1
8 Diego Azar (United Kingdom) Miami, Fla. 2024 1
9 Lagan Barooah Woodlands, Texas 2024 1
10 Charlie Bell Shreveport, La. 2024 1
11 Will Blankenship Dallas, Texas 2024 1
12 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024 1
13 Blane Burk Conway, Ark. 2024 1
14 Blake Burt Austin, Texas 2024 1
15 Atticus Caress Indianapolis, Ind. 2024 1
16 Jorge de la Cabada Piedras Negras, , Mexico 2024 1
17 Antonio Dimafelix Rowlett, Texas 2024 1
18 Andrew Doll San Francisco, Calif. 2024 1
19 Stetson Gilbert Spokane, Wash. 2024 1
20 Ethan Gonzalez San Antonio, Texas 2024 1
21 Hanru Guo (China) Irvine, Calif. 2024 1
22 Davis Gurley Kimberly, Ala. 2024 1
23 Andrew Hill Corpus Christi, Texas 2024 1
24 Brady Holmes Amarillo, Texas 2024 1
25 Colin Hughes San Antonio, Texas 2024 1
26 Tiki Jaffe Edwards, Colo. 2024 1
27 Blake Keen Burleson, Texas 2024 1
28 Hubert Kim Lewisville, Texas 2024 1
29 Walker Lamb Bothell, Wash. 2024 1
30 Jacob Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2024 1
31 Juan Andrés Magallanes (Mexico) Guadalajara, , Mexico 2024 1
32 Alex Malanga Houston, Texas 2024 1
33 Anniston McIlwain Bulverde, Texas 2024 1
34 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024 1
35 Ford Montgomery Houston, Texas 2024 1
36 Brett Moore Hollywood, Fla. 2024 1
37 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024 1
38 Shaunak Nair Katy, Texas 2024 1
39 Cooper Nelson Huntington Beach, Calif. 2024 1
40 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024 1
41 Ryder Odem Kirkland, Wash. 2024 1
42 Jack Oren Houston, Texas 2024 1
43 Grant Reagan SHREVEPORT, La. 2024 1
44 Grayson Sebastian Richmond, Texas 2024 1
45 John Solis Laredo, Texas 2024 1
46 Blake Steensland Edina, Minn. 2024 1
47 Ryan Stendahl Maple Grove, Minn. 2024 1
48 William Suell Houston, Texas 2024 1
49 Oscar Uribe Scottsdale, Ariz. 2024 1
50 Dylan Villarreal McAllen, Texas 2024 1
51 Charlie Wylie Houston, Texas 2024 1
52 Ryan Zhao (Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada 2024 1
53 Preston Albee Choctaw, Okla. 2025 1
54 Whit Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2025 1
55 John Patrick Capocyan Sugar Land, Texas 2025 1
56 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025 1
57 Jayden Lizama Elk Grove, Calif. 2025 1
58 David Marsh Baton Rouge, La. 2025 1
59 Jake Mayer Austin, Texas 2025 1
60 Caden Mickelson Kansas City, Mo. 2025 1
61 Shiv Parmar selma, Texas 2025 1
62 Zachary Schwab Los Angeles, Calif. 2025 1
63 Rohan Shastry Allen, Texas 2025 1
64 Nathan Zmolik Corinth, Texas 2025 1
65 Duff McKay Dallas, Texas 2026 1
66 Jeff Seong Tacoma, Wash. 2026 1
67 Aiden TK Tiet Garland, Texas 2026 1
68 Greyden Wasinger ENID, Okla. 2026 1
69 Juleon Habib Tarpon Springs, Fla. 2023 2
70 Kelvin Hernandez Gurabo, P.R. 2023 2
71 Braden Bergman Flint, Texas 2024 2
72 Rhett O'Rear Plano, Texas 2025 3
Girls
33 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad # of
Tournament
Opportunities
1 Paige Hammarstrom Scottsdale, Ariz. 2023 1
2 Charlotte Kim SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. 2023 1
3 Saanvi Kotti Folsom, Calif. 2023 1
4 Mariana Rodriguez Chavez Ibague Colombia 2023 1
5 Lauren Wong Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 1
6 Jia An Irvine, Calif. 2024 1
7 Samantha Brown Westfield, Ind. 2024 1
8 Jasmine Do Cypress, Texas 2024 1
9 Lauren Evans Houston, Texas 2024 1
10 Mia Farrar Nixa, Mo. 2024 1
11 Bella Flores KINGWOOD, Texas 2024 1
12 Kyla Layman Surprise, Ariz. 2024 1
13 Sabrina Nader Missouri City, Texas 2024 1
14 Ellee Seung Austin, Texas 2024 1
15 Amber Timmer San Diego, Calif. 2024 1
16 Trista Volentine Chandler, Texas 2024 1
17 Brooke Yount League City, Texas 2024 1
18 Yana Zabarov Houston, Texas 2024 1
19 Claire Chang Bellevue, Wash. 2025 1
20 Sophia Ellestad Houston, Texas 2025 1
21 Stalee Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2025 1
22 Audrey Im Diamond Bar, Calif. 2025 1
23 Cammy Reed Fairview Park, Ohio 2025 1
24 Anika Singh Mckinney, Texas 2025 1
25 Lucy Smith Prosper, Texas 2025 1
26 Addison Surber Montgomery, Texas 2025 1
27 Claire Todd lakeland, Tenn. 2025 1
28 Savannah Cagle Olathe, Kan. 2026 1
29 Addison Douglass Paxico, Kan. 2026 1
30 Dresden Bounds San Antonio, Texas 2027 1
31 Kate Bennett McKinney, Texas 2024 2
32 Alexandra Pool Boston, Mass. 2024 2
33 Alexandra Hileman Sunnyvale, Texas 2025 2