AJGA Stan Utley and Mid-America Youth Golf Foundation Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 29, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 2, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
108 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023 116
5 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 53
6 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 50
7 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 47
8 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022 44
9 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022 40
10 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024 32
11 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023 31
12 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022 29
13 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022 27
14 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021 21
15 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 21
16 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021 21
17 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022 18
18 Cale Leonard Ottumwa, Iowa 2022 18
19 Blake Skornia St. Louis, Mo. 2022 18
20 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 15
21 Nathan Spear Burlington, Iowa 2022 15
22 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 13
23 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 13
24 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 11
25 Andrew Conrad Smithville, Mo. 2022 11
26 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022 11
27 Kal Kolar St. Louis, Mo. 2022 10
28 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 10
29 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022 10
30 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022 10
31 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022 9
32 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022 9
33 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022 9
34 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022 9
35 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022 9
36 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 9
37 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 8
38 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022 8
39 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022 8
40 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022 8
41 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023 8
42 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023 8
43 Morgan Slaton II Huntsville, Ala. 2023 8
44 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024 8
45 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022 8
46 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 7
47 Ben Slicker LEAWOOD, Kan. 2023 7
48 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 7
49 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024 7
50 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024 6
51 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023 6
52 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 6
53 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 6
54 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021 6
55 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023 6
56 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
57 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022 6
58 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 6
59 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021 6
60 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023 6
61 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022 6
62 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 6
63 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022 6
64 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023 5
65 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026 5
66 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024 5
67 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022 5
68 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022 5
69 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022 5
70 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022 4
71 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024 4
72 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023 4
73 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024 4
74 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023 4
75 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023 4
76 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 4
77 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023 4
78 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022 3
79 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 3
80 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022 3
81 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 3
82 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022 3
83 Joey Key Saint Charles, Mo. 2022 3
84 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022 3
85 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 3
86 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024 3
87 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 3
88 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 3
89 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022 3
90 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 3
91 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022 3
92 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 3
93 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
94 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023 2
95 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023 2
96 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023 2
97 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024 2
98 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024 2
99 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025 2
100 Angelo Molinari Worcester, Mass. 2023 2
101 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 2
102 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
103 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025 1
104 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024 1
105 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024 1
106 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025 1
107 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024 1
108 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 75
4 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 47
5 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024 39
6 Emily Wilson Brentwood, Tenn. 2022 25
7 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 22
8 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
9 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022 20
10 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
11 Jade Zamora San Clemente, Calif. 2022 18
12 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 17
13 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022 17
14 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025 16
15 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 16
16 Jamie Welsh Coppell, Texas 2021 14
17 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023 10
18 Julie Huggins Anthem, Ariz. 2021 9
19 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 7
20 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023 6
21 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022 5
22 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022 5
23 Eunice Han Honolulu, Hawaii 2022 5
24 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023 4
25 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021 4
26 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 3
27 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022 3
28 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 3
29 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
30 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023 2
31 Tierney Baumstark Columbia, Mo. 2023 2
32 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026 2
33 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025 2
34 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
35 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025 2
36 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 2
37 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 2
38 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023 2
39 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 1
40 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
41 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026 1

Boys
108 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023 Fully Exempt
3 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023 Fully Exempt
4 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023 116
5 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022 53
6 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024 50
7 Charlie Palmer Phoenix, Ariz. 2023 47
8 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022 44
9 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022 40
10 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024 32
11 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023 31
12 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022 29
13 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022 27
14 Dillon Burr Marion, Iowa 2021 21
15 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022 21
16 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021 21
17 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022 18
18 Cale Leonard Ottumwa, Iowa 2022 18
19 Blake Skornia St. Louis, Mo. 2022 18
20 Corbin Null Woodway, Texas 2024 15
21 Nathan Spear Burlington, Iowa 2022 15
22 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 13
23 McCord Grice Atlanta, Ga. 2022 13
24 Nathan Bardwell Lewisville, Texas 2023 11
25 Andrew Conrad Smithville, Mo. 2022 11
26 Saum Sabetian Medina, Wash. 2022 11
27 Kal Kolar St. Louis, Mo. 2022 10
28 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 10
29 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022 10
30 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022 10
31 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022 9
32 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022 9
33 Nathan Ty Pheng Frisco, Texas 2022 9
34 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022 9
35 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022 9
36 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023 9
37 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022 8
38 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022 8
39 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022 8
40 Kyle Kasitz Wichita, Kan. 2022 8
41 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023 8
42 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023 8
43 Morgan Slaton II Huntsville, Ala. 2023 8
44 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024 8
45 Owen Swearingen Nevada, Mo. 2022 8
46 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 7
47 Ben Slicker LEAWOOD, Kan. 2023 7
48 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022 7
49 Myles Tarvin Olathe, Kan. 2024 7
50 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024 6
51 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023 6
52 Juan Echeverri (Colombia) Windermere, Fla. 2022 6
53 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022 6
54 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021 6
55 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023 6
56 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
57 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022 6
58 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 6
59 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021 6
60 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023 6
61 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022 6
62 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023 6
63 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022 6
64 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023 5
65 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026 5
66 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024 5
67 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022 5
68 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022 5
69 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022 5
70 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022 4
71 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024 4
72 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023 4
73 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024 4
74 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023 4
75 Matthew Quinn Holden, Mass. 2023 4
76 Tyler Shin LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. 2021 4
77 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023 4
78 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022 3
79 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 3
80 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022 3
81 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022 3
82 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022 3
83 Joey Key Saint Charles, Mo. 2022 3
84 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022 3
85 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 3
86 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024 3
87 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025 3
88 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 3
89 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022 3
90 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 3
91 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022 3
92 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022 3
93 Xiangguo Zhai (China) walnut, Calif. 2023 3
94 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023 2
95 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023 2
96 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023 2
97 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024 2
98 Charles Kramer St. Louis, Mo. 2024 2
99 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025 2
100 Angelo Molinari Worcester, Mass. 2023 2
101 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 2
102 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024 1
103 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025 1
104 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024 1
105 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024 1
106 Christopher Hoffman Pittsburgh, Pa. 2025 1
107 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024 1
108 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024 1
Girls
41 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Darrelyn Webster Austin, Texas 2023 Fully Exempt
2 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021 Fully Exempt
3 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 75
4 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 47
5 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024 39
6 Emily Wilson Brentwood, Tenn. 2022 25
7 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 22
8 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
9 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022 20
10 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
11 Jade Zamora San Clemente, Calif. 2022 18
12 Lauren Pham Las Vegas, Nev. 2023 17
13 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022 17
14 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025 16
15 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 16
16 Jamie Welsh Coppell, Texas 2021 14
17 Allie Santos Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 2023 10
18 Julie Huggins Anthem, Ariz. 2021 9
19 Olivia Kochan Dallas, Texas 2022 7
20 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023 6
21 Ella Chiu Hacienda Heights, Calif. 2022 5
22 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022 5
23 Eunice Han Honolulu, Hawaii 2022 5
24 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023 4
25 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021 4
26 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 3
27 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022 3
28 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 3
29 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022 3
30 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023 2
31 Tierney Baumstark Columbia, Mo. 2023 2
32 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026 2
33 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025 2
34 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
35 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025 2
36 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 2
37 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 2
38 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023 2
39 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 1
40 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
41 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026 1