The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
AJGA Stan Utley and Mid-America Youth Golf Foundation Junior Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 9 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two boys with 8 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 7 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 6 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023
3 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
5 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
6 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
7 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
8 Andrew Conrad Smithville, Mo. 2022
9 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
10 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
11 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
12 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
13 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023
14 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
15 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
16 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022
17 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
18 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
19 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
20 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
21 Kal Kolar St. Louis, Mo. 2022
22 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022
23 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
24 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
25 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022
26 Cale Leonard Ottumwa, Iowa 2022
27 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021
28 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
29 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
30 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
31 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
32 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
33 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
34 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
35 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022
36 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
37 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
38 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
39 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
40 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
41 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
42 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022
43 Blake Skornia St. Louis, Mo. 2022
44 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
45 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024
46 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
47 Nathan Spear Burlington, Iowa 2022
48 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
49 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
50 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
51 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
52 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
53 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
54 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tierney Baumstark Columbia, Mo. 2023
2 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025
3 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
5 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
6 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
7 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
8 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Julie Huggins Anthem, Ariz. 2021
10 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
11 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
12 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021
13 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022
14 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
15 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022
16 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
17 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
18 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
19 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
20 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
21 Melanie Walker Burke, Va. 2022
22 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
23 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
24 Jade Zamora San Clemente, Calif. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Hayden Adams Lexington, Ky. 2023
2 Areen Aggarwal Columbia, Mo. 2023
3 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Alec Barker Morehead, Ky. 2023
5 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
6 Rylan Black Greensboro, Ga. 2022
7 Finn Burkholder The Woodlands, Texas 2026
8 Andrew Conrad Smithville, Mo. 2022
9 Ian Davis Makanda, Ill. 2023
10 Giles Frederickson Topeka, Kan. 2022
11 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
12 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
13 Tyler Greenspahn Winnetka, Ill. 2023
14 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022
15 James Hill Andover, Kan. 2022
16 Jack Hope Edmond, Okla. 2022
17 Easton Johnson Kansas City, Mo. 2022
18 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024
19 Logan Kim La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 2024
20 Chase Knorr Columbia, Mo. 2022
21 Kal Kolar St. Louis, Mo. 2022
22 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022
23 C.J. Larkin (Canada) Houston, Texas 2023
24 Dori Lee Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
25 Ryan Lee Overland Park, Kan. 2022
26 Cale Leonard Ottumwa, Iowa 2022
27 Tyler Linenbroker Chesterfield, Mo. 2021
28 Davis Linhardt Jefferson City, Mo. 2023
29 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
30 Paulius Malcius Lemont, Ill. 2022
31 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
32 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022
33 Corbin Null Waco, Texas 2024
34 Roman Puri Columbia, Mo. 2021
35 Kavin Ramesh Plano, Texas 2022
36 Chance Rinkol Leawood, Kan. 2024
37 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
38 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
39 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
40 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
41 Maxwell Sigman Dardenne Prairie, Mo. 2022
42 Will Simpson Pella, Iowa 2022
43 Blake Skornia St. Louis, Mo. 2022
44 Ben Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2023
45 Joseph Sluzas Lockport, Ill. 2024
46 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
47 Nathan Spear Burlington, Iowa 2022
48 Michael Spitzer Hinsdale, Ill. 2022
49 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
50 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
51 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
52 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
53 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
54 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Tierney Baumstark Columbia, Mo. 2023
2 Emree Cameron Nevada, Mo. 2025
3 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 Yvonne Chamness Austin, Texas 2022
5 Hillary Currier Olathe, Kan. 2023
6 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
7 Olivia Duan Cupertino, Calif. 2024
8 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
9 Julie Huggins Anthem, Ariz. 2021
10 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
11 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
12 Hallie Kuhns Austin, Texas 2021
13 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022
14 Ruhee Pandit San Diego, Calif. 2021
15 Kaydi Rhodes Jackson, Mo. 2022
16 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
17 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
18 Ella Slicker Leawood, Kan. 2026
19 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
20 Sky Sudberry The Woodlands, Texas 2023
21 Melanie Walker Burke, Va. 2022
22 Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang (Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. 2025
23 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024
24 Jade Zamora San Clemente, Calif. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
2 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
3 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
4 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
5 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
6 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
7 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
8 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021
9 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
10 Ashton Martens Grundy Center, Iowa 2022
11 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
12 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
13 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
14 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
15 Drew Lisec Overland Park, Kan. 2022
16 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
17 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
18 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
19 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
20 Joey Key Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
21 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022
22 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022
23 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
24 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
25 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
26 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022
27 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
28 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
29 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
30 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
31 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
32 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
33 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
34 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024
35 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
36 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
37 Angelo Molinari Worcester, Mass. 2023
38 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
39 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
40 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
41 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
42 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
43 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
44 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
45 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
46 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
47 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
48 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
49 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021
2 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
3 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
4 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
5 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
6 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025
7 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
8 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
9 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
10 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
11 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
12 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024
13 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
2 Easton Denney Cabot, Ark. 2023
3 Mason Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2025
4 Christian Clanton Trophy Club, Texas 2024
5 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
6 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023
7 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
8 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021
9 Andrew Steffan Eureka, Mo. 2022
10 Ashton Martens Grundy Center, Iowa 2022
11 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
12 Bo Gentry Shawnee, Okla. 2024
13 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
14 Max Boland St. Louis, Mo. 2022
15 Drew Lisec Overland Park, Kan. 2022
16 Jack Cobb Olathe, Kan. 2023
17 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
18 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
19 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
20 Joey Key Saint Charles, Mo. 2022
21 Aiden Asby Bolivar, Mo. 2022
22 Matthew Turpen Overland Park, Kan. 2022
23 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
24 Trey Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2024
25 Harrison Browne Westport, Conn. 2024
26 Carter Patterson Carrollton, Texas 2022
27 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
28 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
29 Logan Eakins Fort Myers, Fla. 2022
30 John (Bubba) Chapman St. Louis, Mo. 2024
31 Adam Trahan Crowley, La. 2023
32 Luke Kruger Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
33 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024
34 J Bryant Vail Acworth, Ga. 2024
35 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
36 Grady Chuback (Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada 2023
37 Angelo Molinari Worcester, Mass. 2023
38 Braden Hoskins Hays, Kan. 2023
39 Jack Collins Springdale, Ark. 2023
40 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
41 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
42 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
43 Billy Smith Whitefish, Mont. 2023
44 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
45 Jaxon Bailey Monett, Mo. 2025
46 Saketh Amble Peoria, Ariz. 2024
47 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
48 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
49 Tyler McNeive Overland Park, Kan. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021
2 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022
3 Bailey Burkett Kansas City, Mo. 2024
4 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025
5 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
6 Annabelle Bush Weldon Spring, Mo. 2025
7 Eva Brown St. Louis, Mo. 2026
8 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
9 Rylie Andrews Chesterfield, Mo. 2023
10 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
11 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
12 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024
13 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024