D.A. Points Junior Open
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, June 15, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, June 18, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
81 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022 58
6 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022 44
7 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023 43
8 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022 38
9 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021 38
10 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022 31
11 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
12 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022 25
13 Kaleb Wilson Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 23
14 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 20
15 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 19
16 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
17 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (Hong Kong) Discovery Bay, , Hong Kong 2022 17
18 Connor McNeely Noblesvile, Ind. 2022 17
19 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023 16
20 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021 15
21 Peyton Purvis Paducah, Ky. 2023 15
22 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023 14
23 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022 14
24 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022 14
25 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 13
26 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022 12
27 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023 12
28 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022 12
29 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022 11
30 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021 11
31 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 10
32 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023 10
33 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
34 Jack Inabnit Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2022 10
35 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 10
36 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 10
37 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
38 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022 9
39 Issa Kuwahara Northbrook, Ill. 2022 9
40 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022 8
41 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021 8
42 Aman Shah Aurora, Ill. 2022 8
43 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 7
44 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 7
45 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022 7
46 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023 7
47 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 6
48 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 6
49 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023 6
50 Caden Jacobson Lake Delton, Wis. 2022 6
51 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023 6
52 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 6
53 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
54 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
55 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
56 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
57 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022 5
58 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022 4
59 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 4
60 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022 4
61 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022 4
62 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023 4
63 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 3
64 Jason Runbom Galesburg, Ill. 2023 3
65 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023 3
66 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
67 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023 2
68 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
69 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
70 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023 2
71 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021 2
72 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023 2
73 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023 2
74 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023 2
75 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023 2
76 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025 2
77 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024 1
78 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024 1
79 Remy Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024 1
80 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024 1
81 Eddie Scott Lemont, Ill. 2024 1
Girls
44 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 82
4 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
5 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023 42
6 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 40
7 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023 36
8 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024 35
9 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023 33
10 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 32
11 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
12 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021 29
13 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 28
14 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 23
15 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
16 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
17 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022 18
18 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
19 Katie Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2021 17
20 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023 15
21 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 14
22 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025 12
23 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
24 Kelli Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2022 10
25 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022 10
26 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
27 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 7
28 Amy Beanblossom Winnetka, Ill. 2023 6
29 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022 6
30 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
31 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024 5
32 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023 5
33 Isabella Spinazze St. Charles, Ill. 2021 5
34 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 4
35 Meilin Hoshino (Brazil) Chicago, Ill. 2023 4
36 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
37 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022 3
38 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
39 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023 2
40 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025 2
41 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 2
42 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
43 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025 1
44 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1

Boys
81 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023 Fully Exempt
3 John Wild Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
4 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 Jack Beauchamp Westlake, Texas 2022 58
6 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022 44
7 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023 43
8 Oakley Gee Carmi, Ill. 2022 38
9 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021 38
10 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022 31
11 Cade McLaughlin Princeton, N.J. 2021 31
12 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022 25
13 Kaleb Wilson Knoxville, Tenn. 2022 23
14 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023 20
15 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024 19
16 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 19
17 Ryan Kai Nam Leung (Hong Kong) Discovery Bay, , Hong Kong 2022 17
18 Connor McNeely Noblesvile, Ind. 2022 17
19 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023 16
20 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021 15
21 Peyton Purvis Paducah, Ky. 2023 15
22 Zander Grant Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. 2023 14
23 Luke Morgan Jonesboro, Ark. 2022 14
24 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022 14
25 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 13
26 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022 12
27 Grant Doggett Beach City, Texas 2023 12
28 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022 12
29 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022 11
30 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021 11
31 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 10
32 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023 10
33 Bennett Espenshade Baltimore, Md. 2024 10
34 Jack Inabnit Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2022 10
35 Salil Khanduja Naperville, Ill. 2024 10
36 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023 10
37 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 10
38 Eric Klutke Crystal Lake, Ill. 2022 9
39 Issa Kuwahara Northbrook, Ill. 2022 9
40 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022 8
41 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021 8
42 Aman Shah Aurora, Ill. 2022 8
43 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021 7
44 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2022 7
45 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022 7
46 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023 7
47 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022 6
48 Sam Davey Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 2023 6
49 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023 6
50 Caden Jacobson Lake Delton, Wis. 2022 6
51 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023 6
52 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023 6
53 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023 6
54 Ryan Chang Lexington, Mass. 2024 5
55 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
56 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022 5
57 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022 5
58 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022 4
59 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 4
60 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022 4
61 Maadhav Muralidharan Lincolnshire, Ill. 2022 4
62 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023 4
63 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021 3
64 Jason Runbom Galesburg, Ill. 2023 3
65 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023 3
66 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024 2
67 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023 2
68 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025 2
69 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 2
70 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023 2
71 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021 2
72 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023 2
73 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023 2
74 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023 2
75 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023 2
76 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025 2
77 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024 1
78 Gabriel Gold Quincy, Ill. 2024 1
79 Remy Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2024 1
80 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024 1
81 Eddie Scott Lemont, Ill. 2024 1
Girls
44 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Mara Janess Barrington, Ill. 2022 Fully Exempt
2 Gabriella Kano Fullerton, Calif. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Addison Klonowski Naples, Fla. 2023 82
4 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025 48
5 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023 42
6 Jacinda Lee Camas, Wash. 2024 40
7 Lexi Schulman Vernon Hills, Ill. 2023 36
8 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024 35
9 Emma Jiacheng Tang Chino Hills, Calif. 2023 33
10 Katie Ruge Omaha, Neb. 2022 32
11 Olivia Lu Winter Garden, Fla. 2023 29
12 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021 29
13 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 28
14 Lindsay Yao Whittier, Calif. 2024 23
15 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 21
16 Katie Cranston (Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada 2022 20
17 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022 18
18 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023 18
19 Katie Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2021 17
20 Sarah Thornton Hinsdale, Ill. 2023 15
21 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022 14
22 Bowen Lan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2025 12
23 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022 10
24 Kelli Scheck Greensboro, Ga. 2022 10
25 Sarah Zheng Bolingbrook, Ill. 2022 10
26 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022 8
27 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024 7
28 Amy Beanblossom Winnetka, Ill. 2023 6
29 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022 6
30 Jiya Dalal Simi Valley, Calif. 2023 5
31 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024 5
32 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023 5
33 Isabella Spinazze St. Charles, Ill. 2021 5
34 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022 4
35 Meilin Hoshino (Brazil) Chicago, Ill. 2023 4
36 Brooklyn Millard Aurora, Ohio 2024 3
37 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022 3
38 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021 2
39 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023 2
40 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025 2
41 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023 2
42 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024 2
43 Sophia Gold Quincy, Ill. 2025 1
44 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026 1