D.A. Points Junior Open
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 11 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
3 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021
4 Jack Beauchamp Grapevine, Texas 2022
5 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
6 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
7 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
8 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
9 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
10 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
11 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
12 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
13 Connor Hamm Macomb, Ill. 2022
14 Connor Henry Fort Worth, Texas 2023
15 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022
16 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
17 Jack Inabnit Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2022
18 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
19 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
20 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021
21 Kal Kolar St. Louis, Mo. 2022
22 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
23 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022
24 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
25 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
26 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
27 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
28 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
29 Connor McNeely Noblesville, Ind. 2022
30 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
31 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
32 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
33 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
34 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
35 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023
36 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
37 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
38 Jason Runbom Galesburg, Ill. 2023
39 Alejandro Sanchez (Mexico) Arlington, Texas 2022
40 Aman Shah Aurora, Ill. 2022
41 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
42 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
43 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
44 Carter Stevenson Marquette Heights, Ill. 2023
45 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
46 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
47 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, , China 2022
48 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
3 Amy Beanblossom Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Alex Crafton Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
6 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
7 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
8 Zarah Jessika Fisher Mares (Mexico) Durango, , Mexico 2022
9 Mattison Frick Peoria, Ariz. 2022
10 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
11 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024
12 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
13 Erika Holmberg Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
14 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
15 Faith Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022
16 Katherine Lemke Geneva, Ill. 2021
17 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
18 Katharine Marshall Elburn, Ill. 2023
19 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
20 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
21 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022
22 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
23 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
24 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
25 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
26 Dani Grace Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2022
27 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
28 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
29 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
30 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 James Ackerman Leawood, Kan. 2024
2 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022
3 TJ Barger Bloomington, Ill. 2021
4 Jack Beauchamp Grapevine, Texas 2022
5 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
6 Jackson Brimfield Chapel Hill, N.C. 2021
7 Robert Burns Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
8 Chi-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan 2023
9 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
10 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
11 Charlie Dahlem Louisville, Ky. 2022
12 Carter Goebel Breese, Ill. 2022
13 Connor Hamm Macomb, Ill. 2022
14 Connor Henry Fort Worth, Texas 2023
15 Callen Hoskins Warsaw, Ind. 2022
16 William Hulsey Deerfield, Ill. 2022
17 Jack Inabnit Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2022
18 Avery Irwin Belleville, Ill. 2021
19 Ieuan Jones (United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. 2024
20 Shoichiro Kato (Japan) Austin, Texas 2021
21 Kal Kolar St. Louis, Mo. 2022
22 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
23 Chieh Lun Kuo Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan 2022
24 Colin Li San Diego, Calif. 2024
25 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
26 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
27 Brody McCarthy Homer Glen, Ill. 2022
28 Drew McMillin Clarendon Hills, Ill. 2021
29 Connor McNeely Noblesville, Ind. 2022
30 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
31 Sam Mortell Chicago, Ill. 2021
32 Jack Mulligan Burr Ridge, Ill. 2024
33 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
34 Cy Norman Benton, Ill. 2023
35 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023
36 Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, Calif. 2022
37 Christian Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2022
38 Jason Runbom Galesburg, Ill. 2023
39 Alejandro Sanchez (Mexico) Arlington, Texas 2022
40 Aman Shah Aurora, Ill. 2022
41 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022
42 Nicolas Simon Elk Grove Village, Ill. 2024
43 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
44 Carter Stevenson Marquette Heights, Ill. 2023
45 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
46 Ryan Walsh Chesterfield, Mo. 2022
47 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, , China 2022
48 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023
3 Amy Beanblossom Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Zoey Cho Suwanee, Ga. 2025
5 Alex Crafton Lake Mary, Fla. 2021
6 Addie Dobson Jacksonville, Ill. 2022
7 Emily Duan Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2022
8 Zarah Jessika Fisher Mares (Mexico) Durango, , Mexico 2022
9 Mattison Frick Peoria, Ariz. 2022
10 Ella Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2023
11 Eva Greenberg Rockford, Ill. 2024
12 Amelia Guo Seabrook, Texas 2023
13 Erika Holmberg Bettendorf, Iowa 2022
14 Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, Calif. 2025
15 Faith Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022
16 Katherine Lemke Geneva, Ill. 2021
17 Riley Lewis Edwardsville, Ill. 2022
18 Katharine Marshall Elburn, Ill. 2023
19 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
20 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
21 Mia Rallo Wentzville, Mo. 2022
22 Catherine Reisinger Park Ridge, Ill. 2021
23 Audrey Rischer Columbia, Mo. 2024
24 Anna Ritter New Albany, Ohio 2022
25 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
26 Dani Grace Schrock Pontiac, Ill. 2022
27 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
28 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
29 Kati Wilkes Danville, Calif. 2023
30 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
2 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
3 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
4 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
5 Issa Kuwahara Northbrook, Ill. 2022
6 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
7 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
8 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
9 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
10 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
11 Matthew Barker Bloomington, Ill. 2021
12 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
13 Caden Jacobson Lake Delton, Wis. 2022
14 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
15 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
16 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
17 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
18 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
19 Owen Sander Carmel, Ind. 2022
20 Andrew Seung Austin, Texas 2022
21 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
22 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
23 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
24 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
25 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
26 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
27 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022
28 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
29 D Tabor New Castle, Ind. 2022
30 Dylan Drogemuller Cave Creek, Ariz. 2023
31 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
32 Jackson Ciganek Naperville, Ill. 2022
33 Cole Ross Waunakee, Wis. 2022
34 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
35 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
36 Gavin Hare Tipton, Ind. 2024
37 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
38 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
39 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
40 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
41 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
42 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
43 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023
44 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
45 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
46 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
47 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
48 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023
49 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
50 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
51 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023
52 Connor Knauf Rockford, Ill. 2023
53 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
54 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
55 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
56 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
57 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Spinazze St. Charles, Ill. 2021
2 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
3 Meilin Hoshino (Brazil) Chicago, Ill. 2023
4 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
5 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
6 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
7 Kiana Pouyat North Barrington, Ill. 2022
8 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
9 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
10 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
11 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021
12 Reyna Ngu Houston, Texas 2022
13 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
14 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
15 Maggie Carlson Inverness, Ill. 2025
16 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
17 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
18 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
19 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
20 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Kenneth Melendrez Highland Village, Texas 2023
2 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
3 Will Hedges Lawrence, Kan. 2022
4 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
5 Issa Kuwahara Northbrook, Ill. 2022
6 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
7 Jonathan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2021
8 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
9 Dylan Dunne Barrington, Ill. 2022
10 Brock Dickson Barrington, Ill. 2022
11 Matthew Barker Bloomington, Ill. 2021
12 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
13 Caden Jacobson Lake Delton, Wis. 2022
14 Tomas Amaya Queretaro, , Mexico 2022
15 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
16 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
17 Alex Koenig Wales, Wis. 2023
18 Ryan Waugh (Canada) Bristol, Ill. 2022
19 Owen Sander Carmel, Ind. 2022
20 Andrew Seung Austin, Texas 2022
21 Tom Buchert Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
22 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
23 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
24 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
25 Devan Chahal Parkland, Fla. 2022
26 Jackson Cook West Point, Miss. 2025
27 Ethan Jensen Island Lake, Ill. 2022
28 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
29 D Tabor New Castle, Ind. 2022
30 Dylan Drogemuller Cave Creek, Ariz. 2023
31 Joey Perotti Wildwood, Mo. 2021
32 Jackson Ciganek Naperville, Ill. 2022
33 Cole Ross Waunakee, Wis. 2022
34 Justin Le El Dorado Hills, Calif. 2022
35 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
36 Gavin Hare Tipton, Ind. 2024
37 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
38 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
39 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
40 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022
41 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
42 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
43 Bode King Hartland, Wis. 2023
44 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
45 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
46 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
47 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
48 Henry Moore Trophy Club, Texas 2023
49 Nicholas Scudder Western Springs, Ill. 2023
50 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
51 Aashir Patel Schaumburg, Ill. 2023
52 Connor Knauf Rockford, Ill. 2023
53 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
54 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
55 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
56 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
57 Connor O'Hara Glenview, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Isabella Spinazze St. Charles, Ill. 2021
2 Avree Fields Fort Worth, Texas 2022
3 Meilin Hoshino (Brazil) Chicago, Ill. 2023
4 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
5 Isabella Ly Eastvale, Calif. 2023
6 Reese Clark Geneva, Ill. 2022
7 Kiana Pouyat North Barrington, Ill. 2022
8 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
9 Nicole Johnson Edwardsville, Ill. 2023
10 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
11 Macy Ludwig Effingham, Ill. 2021
12 Reyna Ngu Houston, Texas 2022
13 Claudette Runk Franklin, Tenn. 2022
14 Riley Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2024
15 Maggie Carlson Inverness, Ill. 2025
16 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
17 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
18 Chia-En Song (Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan 2023
19 KT Leinwand Kalamazoo, Mich. 2024
20 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026