Imperial Headwear Junior Classic
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Applications Received
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, July 6, 2021.

THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, July 9, 2021.

Projected Field Size: 78

Projected Field Breakdown:

To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19

Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.

Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
113 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Joshua Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Logan Paczewski Dallas, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Lorenzo Sanz Glen Arm, Md. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
9 Win Thomas Unionville, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023 Fully Exempt
11 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Matthew Monastero Leesburg, Va. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
15 Ian Davis Orlando, Fla. 2022 68
16 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023 57
17 Chapman Barnett Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 53
18 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021 48
19 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021 43
20 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022 29
21 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022 27
22 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024 24
23 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 23
24 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 23
25 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023 22
26 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022 21
27 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 21
28 Dylan Allen (France) Severn, Md. 2021 19
29 TJ Burkom Pikesville, Md. 2021 19
30 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
31 Alec Foxen Severna Park, Md. 2021 18
32 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021 18
33 Evan Barbin Elkton, Md. 2022 16
34 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024 16
35 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021 16
36 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
37 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022 15
38 Charles Craig Washington, 2022 15
39 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021 13
40 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022 12
41 Thomas Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022 11
42 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 11
43 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 10
44 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022 10
45 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 10
46 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026 10
47 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022 10
48 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022 10
49 Jackson Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2021 9
50 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023 9
51 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022 9
52 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 9
53 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022 9
54 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022 9
55 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022 9
56 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 8
57 Michael Ostrower FREEPORT, N.Y. 2023 8
58 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022 8
59 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 7
60 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
61 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 7
62 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021 7
63 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023 7
64 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023 7
65 Michael Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022 7
66 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023 7
67 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 6
68 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 6
69 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
70 Winston Kelenc-Blank RUMSON, N.J. 2022 6
71 Martin Kemp Dallas, Texas 2023 6
72 Alex Mulrooney Wilmington, Del. 2021 6
73 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022 6
74 Nicky Riscica Newtown, Pa. 2023 6
75 Tyler Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2023 5
76 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 5
77 Jack Breutsch Center Moriches, N.Y. 2023 4
78 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022 4
79 Brady Manning Downingtown, Pa. 2023 4
80 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025 4
81 Zach Sandler Gladywyne, Pa. 2022 4
82 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023 4
83 Michael Sewack Scranton, Pa. 2022 4
84 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022 4
85 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022 4
86 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023 3
87 Kevin Deng Newtown Square, Pa. 2022 3
88 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023 3
89 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
90 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
91 Jesse Johnson Southwick, Mass. 2022 3
92 Nick Joyce Southern Pines, N.C. 2024 3
93 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022 3
94 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023 3
95 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 3
96 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 3
97 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022 3
98 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023 3
99 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023 2
100 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023 2
101 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
102 Sebastien Marsan Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
103 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
104 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023 2
105 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024 2
106 Mauricio Alvarado (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2024 1
107 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024 1
108 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024 1
109 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024 1
110 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025 1
111 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025 1
112 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025 1
113 Andrew Chen Yang Princeton, N.J. 2024 1
Girls
61 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Angelina Tolentino Mount Laurel, N.J. 2024 Fully Exempt
3 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 75
11 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022 55
12 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022 50
13 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 45
14 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 31
15 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024 22
16 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
17 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022 19
18 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 15
19 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 14
20 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023 14
21 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 13
22 Yue Xu Green township, N.J. 2021 13
23 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 10
24 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022 9
25 Abigail Lynn Furlong, Pa. 2023 8
26 Chaela Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2022 7
27 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022 7
28 Mary Dunigan Kennett Square, Pa. 2023 6
29 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
30 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 5
31 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025 5
32 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022 5
33 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022 5
34 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023 4
35 Caroline Gola North Wales, Pa. 2022 4
36 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025 4
37 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 3
38 Stefania Fedun Glenmoore, Pa. 2023 3
39 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
40 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023 3
41 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 3
42 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024 3
43 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022 3
44 Ysabel Liu Millburn, N.J. 2026 3
45 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
46 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022 3
47 Catherine Qiu Great Falls, Va. 2024 3
48 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023 2
49 Lola Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2023 2
50 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023 2
51 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
52 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
53 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 2
54 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 1
55 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
56 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, Pa. 2024 1
57 Kate Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2024 1
58 Kayley Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2026 1
59 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024 1
60 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025 1
61 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1

Boys
113 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Joshua Ryan Norristown, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Logan Paczewski Dallas, Pa. 2022 Fully Exempt
3 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Jack Irons Naples, Fla. 2021 Fully Exempt
5 Lorenzo Sanz Glen Arm, Md. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Reed Sweigart Roswell, Ga. 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Karl Frisk Spring Grove, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
8 Rylan Shim Centreville, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
9 Win Thomas Unionville, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
10 Bryan Kim Brookeville, Md. 2023 Fully Exempt
11 Patrick Isztwan Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
12 Nathan Drogin Essex Fells, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
13 Matthew Monastero Leesburg, Va. 2021 Fully Exempt
14 Benjamin Newfield Arlington, Va. 2023 Fully Exempt
15 Ian Davis Orlando, Fla. 2022 68
16 Phillip Kench Del Mar, Calif. 2023 57
17 Chapman Barnett Alpharetta, Ga. 2023 53
18 Parker Shimp Charlotte, N.C. 2021 48
19 Josh Lendach Raleigh, N.C. 2021 43
20 Erik Plenge (Peru) Lima, , Peru 2022 29
21 Juney Bai Mokena, Ill. 2022 27
22 Jack Stamato Severna Park, Md. 2024 24
23 Mark Vitels Garden City, N.Y. 2022 23
24 Derek Weaver Hackettstown, N.J. 2022 23
25 Alexander Maloy Potomac, Md. 2023 22
26 Tyler Clark West Babylon, N.Y. 2022 21
27 Keller Mulhern Exton, Pa. 2022 21
28 Dylan Allen (France) Severn, Md. 2021 19
29 TJ Burkom Pikesville, Md. 2021 19
30 Stephen Betz Frederick, Md. 2022 18
31 Alec Foxen Severna Park, Md. 2021 18
32 Colin Summers Westfield, N.J. 2021 18
33 Evan Barbin Elkton, Md. 2022 16
34 Nick Ciocca Berwyn, Pa. 2024 16
35 Jake Haberstumpf Bethlehem, Pa. 2021 16
36 Terry Kim Chantilly, Va. 2022 16
37 Jack Boyer Greensboro, N.C. 2022 15
38 Charles Craig Washington, 2022 15
39 Joe Murray Olney, Md. 2021 13
40 Jack Tarzy Medford, N.J. 2022 12
41 Thomas Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022 11
42 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022 11
43 Sam Carollo Ashburn, Va. 2021 10
44 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022 10
45 Andrew Payne Little Rock, Ark. 2023 10
46 Mihir Roperia Cranbury, N.J. 2026 10
47 Shang-En Shen (Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan 2022 10
48 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022 10
49 Jackson Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2021 9
50 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023 9
51 Michael Gardiner Bethesda, Md. 2022 9
52 Kevin Lafond Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 9
53 Arjun Malik (India) Marlboro, N.J. 2022 9
54 Christian Matt Springhouse, Pa. 2022 9
55 Darren Nolan Glenside, Pa. 2022 9
56 Dylan Kochis Exton, Pa. 2022 8
57 Michael Ostrower FREEPORT, N.Y. 2023 8
58 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022 8
59 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023 7
60 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021 7
61 Dylan Gallagher New York, N.Y. 2022 7
62 Corey Haydu Doylestown, Pa. 2021 7
63 Grant Lester Washington, D.C. 2023 7
64 Luke Lombardo Severna Park, Md. 2023 7
65 Michael Lynch Dunmore, Pa. 2022 7
66 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023 7
67 Jay Chahal Princeton, N.J. 2022 6
68 Evan Eichenlaub Bethlehem, Pa. 2023 6
69 Sloan Henggeler Fort Worth, Texas 2022 6
70 Winston Kelenc-Blank RUMSON, N.J. 2022 6
71 Martin Kemp Dallas, Texas 2023 6
72 Alex Mulrooney Wilmington, Del. 2021 6
73 Elliot Parker Cranford, N.J. 2022 6
74 Nicky Riscica Newtown, Pa. 2023 6
75 Tyler Debusschere Wallingford, Pa. 2023 5
76 Conor McCarthy Atlanta, Ga. 2022 5
77 Jack Breutsch Center Moriches, N.Y. 2023 4
78 Ishan Madan New York, N.Y. 2022 4
79 Brady Manning Downingtown, Pa. 2023 4
80 Lance Nguyen Long Beach, Calif. 2025 4
81 Zach Sandler Gladywyne, Pa. 2022 4
82 Charles Schrohe Riverside, Conn. 2023 4
83 Michael Sewack Scranton, Pa. 2022 4
84 Wesley Wang Potomac, Md. 2022 4
85 Matthew Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2022 4
86 John Bates Chevy Chase, Md. 2023 3
87 Kevin Deng Newtown Square, Pa. 2022 3
88 Henry Devaney Bronxville, N.Y. 2023 3
89 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023 3
90 Daniel Holden Alexandria, Va. 2022 3
91 Jesse Johnson Southwick, Mass. 2022 3
92 Nick Joyce Southern Pines, N.C. 2024 3
93 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022 3
94 Horace Pennix Clinton, Md. 2023 3
95 Jack Ross Medford Lakes, N.J. 2022 3
96 Trip Sanfelippo Wildwood, Mo. 2022 3
97 Chase Stephano Radnor, Pa. 2022 3
98 Logan Wagner Quarryville, Pa. 2023 3
99 David Chen Gaithersburg, Md. 2023 2
100 Paget Kellogg Oxford, Md. 2023 2
101 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021 2
102 Sebastien Marsan Orlando, Fla. 2023 2
103 Zachary Munno Stamford, Conn. 2024 2
104 Ben Wilson Lancaster, Pa. 2023 2
105 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024 2
106 Mauricio Alvarado (Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico 2024 1
107 Zachary Freed Linwood, N.J. 2024 1
108 Sam Hahn Richmond, Va. 2024 1
109 Rua Kimotho Fairfax, Va. 2024 1
110 Andrew Liu Clinton, N.J. 2025 1
111 Anthony Manzi Wayne, Pa. 2025 1
112 Jordan Selby Ashburn, Va. 2025 1
113 Andrew Chen Yang Princeton, N.J. 2024 1
Girls
61 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Natasha Kiel New Hope, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
2 Angelina Tolentino Mount Laurel, N.J. 2024 Fully Exempt
3 Katherine Lu Plainsboro, N.J. 2021 Fully Exempt
4 Elizabeth Beek Blue Bell, Pa. 2023 Fully Exempt
5 AnPhi Le Frederick, Md. 2022 Fully Exempt
6 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022 Fully Exempt
7 Grace Lu Edison, N.J. 2022 Fully Exempt
8 Lilia Henkel Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021 Fully Exempt
9 Riley Quartermain Bryn Mawr, Pa. 2021 Fully Exempt
10 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022 75
11 Victoria Kim West Chester, Pa. 2022 55
12 Grace Smith Wallingford, Pa. 2022 50
13 Ryleigh Knaub Winter Springs, Fla. 2025 45
14 Amanda Phillips New York, N.Y. 2024 31
15 Claire Lu Edison, N.J. 2024 22
16 Varnika Achanta San Jose, Calif. 2023 19
17 Jenelle Valera Piscataway, N.J. 2022 19
18 Anushka Sawant Monmout Junction, N.J. 2024 15
19 Naomi Huang (China) Orlando, Fla. 2022 14
20 Brooke Oberparleiter Jupiter, Fla. 2023 14
21 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026 13
22 Yue Xu Green township, N.J. 2021 13
23 Clare Gimpel Lafayette Hill, Pa. 2021 10
24 Dominique Jimenez Northlake, Texas 2022 9
25 Abigail Lynn Furlong, Pa. 2023 8
26 Chaela Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2022 7
27 Lucia Chen Horseheads, N.Y. 2022 7
28 Mary Dunigan Kennett Square, Pa. 2023 6
29 Tanvi Samayam Hillsborough, N.J. 2024 6
30 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025 5
31 Avery McCrery Wilmington, Del. 2025 5
32 Katie Park Fairfax, Va. 2022 5
33 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022 5
34 Caroline Chung Placentia, Calif. 2023 4
35 Caroline Gola North Wales, Pa. 2022 4
36 Kashish Malik Marlboro, N.J. 2025 4
37 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023 3
38 Stefania Fedun Glenmoore, Pa. 2023 3
39 Sofia Ghorbel New Canaan, Conn. 2022 3
40 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023 3
41 Vivian Hui Charlottesville, Va. 2023 3
42 Megan Kirkpatrick Woodbine, Md. 2024 3
43 Makensy Knaub York, Pa. 2022 3
44 Ysabel Liu Millburn, N.J. 2026 3
45 Hana Oh Princeton, N.J. 2024 3
46 Taylor Park Fairfax, Va. 2022 3
47 Catherine Qiu Great Falls, Va. 2024 3
48 Alana Alexander-Giles Marriottsville, Md. 2023 2
49 Lola Barnett Hatboro, Pa. 2023 2
50 Tanisha Bohra Monroe Township, N.J. 2023 2
51 Jiya Dalal Oak Park, Calif. 2023 2
52 Rayee Feng Short Hills, N.J. 2026 2
53 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023 2
54 Morgan Franklin Fort Myers, Fla. 2024 1
55 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025 1
56 Alexandra Petrochko Hermitage, Pa. 2024 1
57 Kate Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2024 1
58 Kayley Roberts Phoenixville, Pa. 2026 1
59 Emily Wang McLean, Va. 2024 1
60 Zorah Williams Mystic, Conn. 2025 1
61 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024 1