Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior presented by Encova Insurance
Below is a list of applications received by the AJGA. The tournament application deadline is 5 p.m. ET on Tuesday, May 18, 2021.
THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 21, 2021.
Projected Field Size: 78
Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
THIS IS NOT THE TOURNAMENT FIELD. The tournament field will be posted by Noon ET on Friday, May 21, 2021.
Projected Field Size: 78
Projected Field Breakdown:
To be filled with PBE status below:
Boys - 43
Girls - 19
Estimated Tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3
Field Size and breakdown are subject to change.
Only PBE status earned thru the Sunday before the Application Deadline (Monday for AJGA events) will be considered when determining this tournament field. This status will be updated by the Application Deadline, provided that results of such events are available.
Print
Boys
120 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brady Smith |
|
Simpsonville, Ky. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
2 | Charlie Spiller | Richmond, Ky. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Michael Lee | Fairfax, Va. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Cameron Roberts | Robinson Creek, Ky. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
5 | Sam Guest |
|
Louisville, Ky. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
6 | ZhengYi (Louie) Liu | (China) Bradenton, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
7 | Kunyu Ren | (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
8 | Cameron Phillips | McDermott, Ohio | 2025 | 55 | ||
9 | Dustin Stocksdale | Ellicott City, Md. | 2023 | 32 | ||
10 | Jackson Harris | Powell, Ohio | 2026 | 28 | ||
11 | Landon Bergman | Georgetown, Ky. | 2024 | 24 | ||
12 | Richard Yang | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | 22 | ||
13 | Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang | (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. | 2026 | 19 | ||
14 | Kash Cantrell | Benton, Ill. | 2025 | 18 | ||
15 | Alex Bennett | Georgetown, Ky. | 2025 | 17 | ||
16 | Isaac Moody | LaGrange, Ky. | 2023 | 17 | ||
17 | McKean Collins | Lexington, Ky. | 2023 | 15 | ||
18 | Tanner Vest | Shady Spring, W.Va. | 2023 | 14 | ||
19 | Ross Anderson | Lake Charles, La. | 2023 | 12 | ||
20 | Brennan Sullivan | Grosse Pointe, Mich. | 2024 | 12 | ||
21 | Ryan Banas | Winnetka, Ill. | 2023 | 10 | ||
22 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | 10 | ||
23 | Seth Smith | Campbellsville, Ky. | 2023 | 10 | ||
24 | Chance Wilson | Princeville, Hawaii | 2024 | 7 | ||
25 | Grey Goff | Nicholisville, Ky. | 2023 | 6 | ||
26 | Palmer McKelvey | Union, Ky. | 2024 | 6 | ||
27 | Dalton Payne | Estero, Fla. | 2023 | 6 | ||
28 | James Doyle, V |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | 5 | |
29 | Jiongchen Li | (China) bradenton, Fla. | 2023 | 5 | ||
30 | Manlio Moreno | Caruthers, Calif. | 2024 | 5 | ||
31 | Luke Parsons | Juno Beach, Fla. | 2027 | 5 | ||
32 | Liam Blanc | Fairfield, Conn. | 2024 | 4 | ||
33 | Owen Mault | Portsmouth, Ohio | 2025 | 4 | ||
34 | Ryan Propes |
|
Charleston, S.C. | 2024 | 4 | |
35 | Benjamin Wulkopf | Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. | 2023 | 4 | ||
36 | Wesley Beard | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
37 | Dominik Cosic | Painesville, Ohio | 2023 | 3 | ||
38 | Mason Hamrick | Richmond, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
39 | Fisher Kennedy | Winston Salem, N.C. | 2023 | 3 | ||
40 | Kyle Lee | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2024 | 3 | ||
41 | Michael Long | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
42 | Charlie Reber | Bowling Green, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
43 | Erik Sohn | Chevy Chase, Md. | 2023 | 3 | ||
44 | Charlie Stanton | Austin, Texas | 2023 | 3 | ||
45 | Jack Talbott | Louisville, Ky. | 2024 | 3 | ||
46 | Marshall Butler | Macon, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | ||
47 | Jiakai Chen | (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2023 | 2 | ||
48 | Gavin Clutts | Hazard, Ky. | 2023 | 2 | ||
49 | Troy Nason | Northbrook, Ill. | 2023 | 2 | ||
50 | Riley Ruby | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | ||
51 | Blake Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2026 | 2 | ||
52 | Jack Woodward | Louisville, Ky. | 2024 | 2 | ||
53 | Clark Akers | Nashville, Tenn. | 2021 | 1 | ||
54 | Justin Begley | Manchester, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
55 | Lucas Bischoff | Louisville, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
56 | Jamison Boykins | Reynoldsburg, Ohio | 2021 | 1 | ||
57 | Jonathan Bryant | Pikeville, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
58 | Connor Calhoun | Grayson, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
59 | Victor Caliguri | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2022 | 1 | ||
60 | Will Casey | Edmond, Okla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
61 | Gunner Cassity | Russell, Ky. | 2023 | 1 | ||
62 | Zachary Colon | Bolton, Mass. | 2022 | 1 | ||
63 | Brian Comegys | Austin, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
64 | Benjamin Cors | Wooster, Ohio | 2021 | 1 | ||
65 | Peter Crowe | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2023 | 1 | ||
66 | Brent Cudal | Bolingbrook, Ill. | 2023 | 1 | ||
67 | Christian Dagostine | Salem, S.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
68 | Davis Dickinson | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
69 | Cooper Eberle | Richmond, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
70 | Nicklaus Etherton | Friendsville, Tenn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
71 | Luke Fazio | Schwenksville, Pa. | 2023 | 1 | ||
72 | Alex Felicione | Northfield, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
73 | Joey Gemerchak | Toledo, Ohio | 2022 | 1 | ||
74 | Renato Gerena Jr | Peachtree City, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
75 | Carter Goerke | Clearwater, Fla. | 2021 | 1 | ||
76 | A.J. Graham | Marietta, Ohio | 2023 | 1 | ||
77 | Gage Gregory | Monticello, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
78 | John Guerra | St Louis, Mo. | 2023 | 1 | ||
79 | Will Guest | Louisville, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
80 | Billy Gussler | Ashland, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
81 | Gabriel Guthrie | Dublin, Ohio | 2022 | 1 | ||
82 | Graham Head | Glen Ellyn, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
83 | Gabriel Hegerstrom | Parkland, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
84 | Jackson Hill | Madisonville, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
85 | Clay Ison | Ashland, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
86 | Cameron Jarvis | Barboursville, W.Va. | 2022 | 1 | ||
87 | Paari Kaviyarasu | Worthington, Ohio | 2022 | 1 | ||
88 | Gabe Logan | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2023 | 1 | ||
89 | Tom Maguire | Pennington, N.J. | 2021 | 1 | ||
90 | Chase Maier | Oxford, Mich. | 2022 | 1 | ||
91 | Trevin Mault | Portsmouth, Ohio | 2021 | 1 | ||
92 | Logan McCormick | Mt. Sterling, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
93 | Isaac Novak | Delafield, Wis. | 2021 | 1 | ||
94 | Andreas Olsen | Louisville, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
95 | Sunny Pal | Bowling Green, Ky. | 2023 | 1 | ||
96 | Davis Perry | Far Hills, N.J. | 2023 | 1 | ||
97 | Nicholas Pleiman | Rogers, Ark. | 2021 | 1 | ||
98 | Riley Reese | Carmel, Ind. | 2023 | 1 | ||
99 | Will Rich | Briarcliff, N.Y. | 2022 | 1 | ||
100 | Jose Antonio Safa | (Mexico) Torreon, , Mexico | 2022 | 1 | ||
101 | Wade Schacht | Champaign, Ill. | 2023 | 1 | ||
102 | Eli Schmidly | Charlotte, N.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
103 | Gehrig Sexton | Monticello, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
104 | Aman Shah | Aurora, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
105 | Aleks Slesers | Libertyville, Ill. | 2023 | 1 | ||
106 | Dylan Stultz | Greenup, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
107 | Yilin (Justin) Sun | (China) Shenzhen, , China | 2022 | 1 | ||
108 | Jaden Thompson | Pickerington, Ohio | 2021 | 1 | ||
109 | Andrew Tinsley | Louisville, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
110 | Drew Van Dyke | Charlotte, N.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
111 | Rivers Veazey | Memphis, Tenn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
112 | Connor Walker | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2023 | 1 | ||
113 | Drew Wallace | Crestwood, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
114 | Tanner Wardlaw | Dripping Springs, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
115 | Abe Williams | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | 1 | ||
116 | Henry Yang | Chino, Calif. | 2023 | 1 | ||
117 | Philippe Yturralde | La Mesa, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
118 | Qilin Yu | (China) Guangdong, , China | 2022 | 1 | ||
119 | Rocco Zakutney | Paducah, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
120 | Jason Zehala | Galena, Ohio | 2021 | 1 |
Girls
56 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athena Singh | Morehead, Ky. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Skylar Dean | Lewis Center, Ohio | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Anna Swan | North East, Pa. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Charlene Chung | (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
5 | Arden Louchheim | Park City, Utah | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Yvette O'Brien | Greenwich, Conn. | 2025 | 62 | ||
7 | Madison Glisson |
|
Boaz, Ky. | 2026 | 32 | |
8 | Cailyn Rogers | Lexington, Ky. | 2025 | 32 | ||
9 | Taylor Sieg | Summit, N.J. | 2024 | 22 | ||
10 | C. A. Carter |
|
Lexington, Ky. | 2024 | 20 | |
11 | Kexin Guan | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2023 | 17 | ||
12 | Emma Lindemoen |
|
Prospect, Ky. | 2025 | 17 | |
13 | Macie Brown | Mt. Washington, Ky. | 2023 | 12 | ||
14 | Sophia DiPaolo | Franklin, Tenn. | 2023 | 10 | ||
15 | Leya Glazer | Dallas, Texas | 2025 | 10 | ||
16 | Emerson Purcell | New Albany, Ohio | 2024 | 9 | ||
17 | Claira Beth Ramsey | Richmond, Ky. | 2023 | 6 | ||
18 | Madison Borders | Bardstown, Ky. | 2023 | 5 | ||
19 | Madison Dabagia | Fort Wayne, Ind. | 2022 | 5 | ||
20 | Kelsey Haverluck | Westfield, Ind. | 2026 | 5 | ||
21 | Cara Heisterkamp | Westlake, Ohio | 2024 | 5 | ||
22 | Lauren Pleiman | Rogers, Ark. | 2023 | 5 | ||
23 | Sophia Bardunias | San Ramon, Calif. | 2024 | 4 | ||
24 | Zoey Stern | Greenville, Pa. | 2026 | 4 | ||
25 | Elizabeth Eberle | Richmond, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
26 | Jenna Estravillo | Mt Washington, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
27 | Kaitlin Kormuth | Solon, Ohio | 2023 | 3 | ||
28 | Cathryn Brown | Eddyville, Ky. | 2023 | 2 | ||
29 | Ashley Liu | Plano, Texas | 2022 | 2 | ||
30 | Iris Cao | Duluth, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
31 | Sophie Chang | Basking Ridge, N.J. | 2021 | 1 | ||
32 | Josephine Genereux | Greenwich, Conn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
33 | Caroline Gray | Kenilworth, Ill. | 2021 | 1 | ||
34 | Jade Gu | Yardley, Pa. | 2021 | 1 | ||
35 | Madison Holmes | Paragould, Ark. | 2021 | 1 | ||
36 | Savannah Howell | Calvert City, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
37 | Chloe Johnson | Evansville, Ind. | 2022 | 1 | ||
38 | Faith Johnson | Evansville, Ind. | 2022 | 1 | ||
39 | Mary Keene Marrs | Lexington, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
40 | Luisamariana Mesones | (Peru) Lima, , Peru | 2022 | 1 | ||
41 | Catie Nekola | St. Charles, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
42 | Mia Nixon | Martins Mill, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
43 | Hannah Ports | Oro Valley, Ariz. | 2022 | 1 | ||
44 | Raina Ports | Oro Valley, Ariz. | 2022 | 1 | ||
45 | Deeya Prakash | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2022 | 1 | ||
46 | Lucy Quigley | Tipton, Ind. | 2022 | 1 | ||
47 | Ava Ray | Franklin, Ind. | 2022 | 1 | ||
48 | Ana Rodriguez Lopez | (Mexico) Irapuato, , Mexico | 2022 | 1 | ||
49 | Sophia Sarrazin | Fairfield, Conn. | 2023 | 1 | ||
50 | Kimberly Shen | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
51 | Madeline Simcox | Bristol, Tenn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
52 | Matti Spalding | Louisville, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
53 | Hannah Talbott | Louisville, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
54 | Chloe Tarkany | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2022 | 1 | ||
55 | Yue Xu | Green township, N.J. | 2021 | 1 | ||
56 | Shoshana Zuck | Derwood, Md. | 2022 | 1 |
Boys
120 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brady Smith |
|
Simpsonville, Ky. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
2 | Charlie Spiller | Richmond, Ky. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Michael Lee | Fairfax, Va. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Cameron Roberts | Robinson Creek, Ky. | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
5 | Sam Guest |
|
Louisville, Ky. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | |
6 | ZhengYi (Louie) Liu | (China) Bradenton, Fla. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
7 | Kunyu Ren | (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
8 | Cameron Phillips | McDermott, Ohio | 2025 | 55 | ||
9 | Dustin Stocksdale | Ellicott City, Md. | 2023 | 32 | ||
10 | Jackson Harris | Powell, Ohio | 2026 | 28 | ||
11 | Landon Bergman | Georgetown, Ky. | 2024 | 24 | ||
12 | Richard Yang | Suwanee, Ga. | 2025 | 22 | ||
13 | Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang | (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. | 2026 | 19 | ||
14 | Kash Cantrell | Benton, Ill. | 2025 | 18 | ||
15 | Alex Bennett | Georgetown, Ky. | 2025 | 17 | ||
16 | Isaac Moody | LaGrange, Ky. | 2023 | 17 | ||
17 | McKean Collins | Lexington, Ky. | 2023 | 15 | ||
18 | Tanner Vest | Shady Spring, W.Va. | 2023 | 14 | ||
19 | Ross Anderson | Lake Charles, La. | 2023 | 12 | ||
20 | Brennan Sullivan | Grosse Pointe, Mich. | 2024 | 12 | ||
21 | Ryan Banas | Winnetka, Ill. | 2023 | 10 | ||
22 | Cooper Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2025 | 10 | ||
23 | Seth Smith | Campbellsville, Ky. | 2023 | 10 | ||
24 | Chance Wilson | Princeville, Hawaii | 2024 | 7 | ||
25 | Grey Goff | Nicholisville, Ky. | 2023 | 6 | ||
26 | Palmer McKelvey | Union, Ky. | 2024 | 6 | ||
27 | Dalton Payne | Estero, Fla. | 2023 | 6 | ||
28 | James Doyle, V |
|
Charlotte, N.C. | 2026 | 5 | |
29 | Jiongchen Li | (China) bradenton, Fla. | 2023 | 5 | ||
30 | Manlio Moreno | Caruthers, Calif. | 2024 | 5 | ||
31 | Luke Parsons | Juno Beach, Fla. | 2027 | 5 | ||
32 | Liam Blanc | Fairfield, Conn. | 2024 | 4 | ||
33 | Owen Mault | Portsmouth, Ohio | 2025 | 4 | ||
34 | Ryan Propes |
|
Charleston, S.C. | 2024 | 4 | |
35 | Benjamin Wulkopf | Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. | 2023 | 4 | ||
36 | Wesley Beard | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
37 | Dominik Cosic | Painesville, Ohio | 2023 | 3 | ||
38 | Mason Hamrick | Richmond, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
39 | Fisher Kennedy | Winston Salem, N.C. | 2023 | 3 | ||
40 | Kyle Lee | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2024 | 3 | ||
41 | Michael Long | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
42 | Charlie Reber | Bowling Green, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
43 | Erik Sohn | Chevy Chase, Md. | 2023 | 3 | ||
44 | Charlie Stanton | Austin, Texas | 2023 | 3 | ||
45 | Jack Talbott | Louisville, Ky. | 2024 | 3 | ||
46 | Marshall Butler | Macon, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | ||
47 | Jiakai Chen | (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. | 2023 | 2 | ||
48 | Gavin Clutts | Hazard, Ky. | 2023 | 2 | ||
49 | Troy Nason | Northbrook, Ill. | 2023 | 2 | ||
50 | Riley Ruby | Atlanta, Ga. | 2023 | 2 | ||
51 | Blake Russell | Knoxville, Tenn. | 2026 | 2 | ||
52 | Jack Woodward | Louisville, Ky. | 2024 | 2 | ||
53 | Clark Akers | Nashville, Tenn. | 2021 | 1 | ||
54 | Justin Begley | Manchester, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
55 | Lucas Bischoff | Louisville, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
56 | Jamison Boykins | Reynoldsburg, Ohio | 2021 | 1 | ||
57 | Jonathan Bryant | Pikeville, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
58 | Connor Calhoun | Grayson, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
59 | Victor Caliguri | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2022 | 1 | ||
60 | Will Casey | Edmond, Okla. | 2023 | 1 | ||
61 | Gunner Cassity | Russell, Ky. | 2023 | 1 | ||
62 | Zachary Colon | Bolton, Mass. | 2022 | 1 | ||
63 | Brian Comegys | Austin, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
64 | Benjamin Cors | Wooster, Ohio | 2021 | 1 | ||
65 | Peter Crowe | Lake Forest, Ill. | 2023 | 1 | ||
66 | Brent Cudal | Bolingbrook, Ill. | 2023 | 1 | ||
67 | Christian Dagostine | Salem, S.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
68 | Davis Dickinson | Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
69 | Cooper Eberle | Richmond, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
70 | Nicklaus Etherton | Friendsville, Tenn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
71 | Luke Fazio | Schwenksville, Pa. | 2023 | 1 | ||
72 | Alex Felicione | Northfield, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
73 | Joey Gemerchak | Toledo, Ohio | 2022 | 1 | ||
74 | Renato Gerena Jr | Peachtree City, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
75 | Carter Goerke | Clearwater, Fla. | 2021 | 1 | ||
76 | A.J. Graham | Marietta, Ohio | 2023 | 1 | ||
77 | Gage Gregory | Monticello, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
78 | John Guerra | St Louis, Mo. | 2023 | 1 | ||
79 | Will Guest | Louisville, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
80 | Billy Gussler | Ashland, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
81 | Gabriel Guthrie | Dublin, Ohio | 2022 | 1 | ||
82 | Graham Head | Glen Ellyn, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
83 | Gabriel Hegerstrom | Parkland, Fla. | 2022 | 1 | ||
84 | Jackson Hill | Madisonville, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
85 | Clay Ison | Ashland, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
86 | Cameron Jarvis | Barboursville, W.Va. | 2022 | 1 | ||
87 | Paari Kaviyarasu | Worthington, Ohio | 2022 | 1 | ||
88 | Gabe Logan | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2023 | 1 | ||
89 | Tom Maguire | Pennington, N.J. | 2021 | 1 | ||
90 | Chase Maier | Oxford, Mich. | 2022 | 1 | ||
91 | Trevin Mault | Portsmouth, Ohio | 2021 | 1 | ||
92 | Logan McCormick | Mt. Sterling, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
93 | Isaac Novak | Delafield, Wis. | 2021 | 1 | ||
94 | Andreas Olsen | Louisville, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
95 | Sunny Pal | Bowling Green, Ky. | 2023 | 1 | ||
96 | Davis Perry | Far Hills, N.J. | 2023 | 1 | ||
97 | Nicholas Pleiman | Rogers, Ark. | 2021 | 1 | ||
98 | Riley Reese | Carmel, Ind. | 2023 | 1 | ||
99 | Will Rich | Briarcliff, N.Y. | 2022 | 1 | ||
100 | Jose Antonio Safa | (Mexico) Torreon, , Mexico | 2022 | 1 | ||
101 | Wade Schacht | Champaign, Ill. | 2023 | 1 | ||
102 | Eli Schmidly | Charlotte, N.C. | 2023 | 1 | ||
103 | Gehrig Sexton | Monticello, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
104 | Aman Shah | Aurora, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
105 | Aleks Slesers | Libertyville, Ill. | 2023 | 1 | ||
106 | Dylan Stultz | Greenup, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
107 | Yilin (Justin) Sun | (China) Shenzhen, , China | 2022 | 1 | ||
108 | Jaden Thompson | Pickerington, Ohio | 2021 | 1 | ||
109 | Andrew Tinsley | Louisville, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
110 | Drew Van Dyke | Charlotte, N.C. | 2022 | 1 | ||
111 | Rivers Veazey | Memphis, Tenn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
112 | Connor Walker | Pittsburgh, Pa. | 2023 | 1 | ||
113 | Drew Wallace | Crestwood, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
114 | Tanner Wardlaw | Dripping Springs, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
115 | Abe Williams | Louisville, Ky. | 2023 | 1 | ||
116 | Henry Yang | Chino, Calif. | 2023 | 1 | ||
117 | Philippe Yturralde | La Mesa, Calif. | 2022 | 1 | ||
118 | Qilin Yu | (China) Guangdong, , China | 2022 | 1 | ||
119 | Rocco Zakutney | Paducah, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
120 | Jason Zehala | Galena, Ohio | 2021 | 1 |
Girls
56 Applications Received
Player | (Citizenship) Hometown | Grad | PBE Status | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Athena Singh | Morehead, Ky. | 2026 | Fully Exempt | ||
2 | Skylar Dean | Lewis Center, Ohio | 2025 | Fully Exempt | ||
3 | Anna Swan | North East, Pa. | 2024 | Fully Exempt | ||
4 | Charlene Chung | (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
5 | Arden Louchheim | Park City, Utah | 2023 | Fully Exempt | ||
6 | Yvette O'Brien | Greenwich, Conn. | 2025 | 62 | ||
7 | Madison Glisson |
|
Boaz, Ky. | 2026 | 32 | |
8 | Cailyn Rogers | Lexington, Ky. | 2025 | 32 | ||
9 | Taylor Sieg | Summit, N.J. | 2024 | 22 | ||
10 | C. A. Carter |
|
Lexington, Ky. | 2024 | 20 | |
11 | Kexin Guan | (China) Irvine, Calif. | 2023 | 17 | ||
12 | Emma Lindemoen |
|
Prospect, Ky. | 2025 | 17 | |
13 | Macie Brown | Mt. Washington, Ky. | 2023 | 12 | ||
14 | Sophia DiPaolo | Franklin, Tenn. | 2023 | 10 | ||
15 | Leya Glazer | Dallas, Texas | 2025 | 10 | ||
16 | Emerson Purcell | New Albany, Ohio | 2024 | 9 | ||
17 | Claira Beth Ramsey | Richmond, Ky. | 2023 | 6 | ||
18 | Madison Borders | Bardstown, Ky. | 2023 | 5 | ||
19 | Madison Dabagia | Fort Wayne, Ind. | 2022 | 5 | ||
20 | Kelsey Haverluck | Westfield, Ind. | 2026 | 5 | ||
21 | Cara Heisterkamp | Westlake, Ohio | 2024 | 5 | ||
22 | Lauren Pleiman | Rogers, Ark. | 2023 | 5 | ||
23 | Sophia Bardunias | San Ramon, Calif. | 2024 | 4 | ||
24 | Zoey Stern | Greenville, Pa. | 2026 | 4 | ||
25 | Elizabeth Eberle | Richmond, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
26 | Jenna Estravillo | Mt Washington, Ky. | 2023 | 3 | ||
27 | Kaitlin Kormuth | Solon, Ohio | 2023 | 3 | ||
28 | Cathryn Brown | Eddyville, Ky. | 2023 | 2 | ||
29 | Ashley Liu | Plano, Texas | 2022 | 2 | ||
30 | Iris Cao | Duluth, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
31 | Sophie Chang | Basking Ridge, N.J. | 2021 | 1 | ||
32 | Josephine Genereux | Greenwich, Conn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
33 | Caroline Gray | Kenilworth, Ill. | 2021 | 1 | ||
34 | Jade Gu | Yardley, Pa. | 2021 | 1 | ||
35 | Madison Holmes | Paragould, Ark. | 2021 | 1 | ||
36 | Savannah Howell | Calvert City, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
37 | Chloe Johnson | Evansville, Ind. | 2022 | 1 | ||
38 | Faith Johnson | Evansville, Ind. | 2022 | 1 | ||
39 | Mary Keene Marrs | Lexington, Ky. | 2022 | 1 | ||
40 | Luisamariana Mesones | (Peru) Lima, , Peru | 2022 | 1 | ||
41 | Catie Nekola | St. Charles, Ill. | 2022 | 1 | ||
42 | Mia Nixon | Martins Mill, Texas | 2022 | 1 | ||
43 | Hannah Ports | Oro Valley, Ariz. | 2022 | 1 | ||
44 | Raina Ports | Oro Valley, Ariz. | 2022 | 1 | ||
45 | Deeya Prakash | Cincinnati, Ohio | 2022 | 1 | ||
46 | Lucy Quigley | Tipton, Ind. | 2022 | 1 | ||
47 | Ava Ray | Franklin, Ind. | 2022 | 1 | ||
48 | Ana Rodriguez Lopez | (Mexico) Irapuato, , Mexico | 2022 | 1 | ||
49 | Sophia Sarrazin | Fairfield, Conn. | 2023 | 1 | ||
50 | Kimberly Shen | Johns Creek, Ga. | 2022 | 1 | ||
51 | Madeline Simcox | Bristol, Tenn. | 2022 | 1 | ||
52 | Matti Spalding | Louisville, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
53 | Hannah Talbott | Louisville, Ky. | 2021 | 1 | ||
54 | Chloe Tarkany | Scottsdale, Ariz. | 2022 | 1 | ||
55 | Yue Xu | Green township, N.J. | 2021 | 1 | ||
56 | Shoshana Zuck | Derwood, Md. | 2022 | 1 |