Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior presented by Encova Insurance
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 13 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two boys with 12 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker
Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 29 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021
2 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
3 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
5 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022
6 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
7 Gunner Cassity Russell, Ky. 2023
8 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
9 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
10 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
11 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022
12 Brian Comegys Austin, Texas 2022
13 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021
14 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
15 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
16 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022
17 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
18 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
19 Billy Gussler Ashland, Ky. 2021
20 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022
21 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
22 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022
23 Jackson Hill Madisonville, Ky. 2022
24 Clay Ison Ashland, Ky. 2021
25 Cameron Jarvis Barboursville, W.Va. 2022
26 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
27 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
28 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023
29 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
30 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
31 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
32 Andreas Olsen Louisville, Ky. 2021
33 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
34 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
35 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
36 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
37 Cameron Roberts Pikeville, Ky. 2025
38 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
39 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
40 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022
41 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
42 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
43 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
44 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
45 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
46 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
47 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
48 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
49 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
50 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
51 Philippe Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
52 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, , China 2022
53 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022
54 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cathryn Brown Eddyville, Ky. 2023
2 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
3 Iris Cao Duluth, Ga. 2022
4 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
5 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
6 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
7 Josephine Genereux Greenwich, Conn. 2022
8 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021
9 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
10 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024
11 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021
12 Savannah Howell Calvert City, Ky. 2022
13 Chloe Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022
14 Faith Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022
15 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
16 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
17 Catie Nekola St. Charles, Ill. 2022
18 Mia Nixon Martins Mill, Texas 2022
19 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
20 Claira Beth Ramsey Richmond, Ky. 2023
21 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023
22 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
23 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
24 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Clark Akers Nashville, Tenn. 2021
2 Ross Anderson Lake Charles, La. 2023
3 Ryan Banas Winnetka, Ill. 2023
4 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
5 Connor Calhoun Grayson, Ky. 2022
6 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
7 Gunner Cassity Russell, Ky. 2023
8 Jiakai Chen (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
9 Gavin Clutts Hazard, Ky. 2023
10 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
11 Zachary Colon Bolton, Mass. 2022
12 Brian Comegys Austin, Texas 2022
13 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021
14 Davis Dickinson Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2022
15 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
16 Nicklaus Etherton Friendsville, Tenn. 2022
17 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
18 Sam Guest Louisville, Ky. 2024
19 Billy Gussler Ashland, Ky. 2021
20 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022
21 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
22 Gabriel Hegerstrom Parkland, Fla. 2022
23 Jackson Hill Madisonville, Ky. 2022
24 Clay Ison Ashland, Ky. 2021
25 Cameron Jarvis Barboursville, W.Va. 2022
26 Fisher Kennedy Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
27 Michael Lee Fairfax, Va. 2024
28 Jiongchen Li (China) Qingdao, , China 2023
29 Michael Long Louisville, Ky. 2023
30 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
31 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
32 Andreas Olsen Louisville, Ky. 2021
33 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
34 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
35 Kunyu Ren (China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2024
36 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
37 Cameron Roberts Pikeville, Ky. 2025
38 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
39 Eli Schmidly Charlotte, N.C. 2023
40 Gehrig Sexton Monticello, Ky. 2022
41 Brady Smith Simpsonville, Ky. 2024
42 Seth Smith Campbellsville, Ky. 2023
43 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
44 Yilin (Justin) Sun (China) Shenzhen, , China 2022
45 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
46 Drew Wallace Crestwood, Ky. 2022
47 Tanner Wardlaw Dripping Springs, Texas 2022
48 Abe Williams Louisville, Ky. 2023
49 Henry Yang Chino, Calif. 2023
50 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
51 Philippe Yturralde La Mesa, Calif. 2022
52 Qilin Yu (China) Guangdong, , China 2022
53 Rocco Zakutney Paducah, Ky. 2022
54 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Cathryn Brown Eddyville, Ky. 2023
2 Macie Brown Mt. Washington, Ky. 2023
3 Iris Cao Duluth, Ga. 2022
4 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
5 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
6 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
7 Josephine Genereux Greenwich, Conn. 2022
8 Jade Gu Yardley, Pa. 2021
9 Kexin Guan (China) Irvine, Calif. 2023
10 Cara Heisterkamp Westlake, Ohio 2024
11 Madison Holmes Paragould, Ark. 2021
12 Savannah Howell Calvert City, Ky. 2022
13 Chloe Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022
14 Faith Johnson Evansville, Ind. 2022
15 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
16 Mary Keene Marrs Lexington, Ky. 2022
17 Catie Nekola St. Charles, Ill. 2022
18 Mia Nixon Martins Mill, Texas 2022
19 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
20 Claira Beth Ramsey Richmond, Ky. 2023
21 Sophia Sarrazin Westport, Conn. 2023
22 Kimberly Shen Johns Creek, Ga. 2022
23 Anna Swan North East, Pa. 2024
24 Chloe Tarkany Scottsdale, Ariz. 2022
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
2 Aman Shah Aurora, Ill. 2022
3 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
4 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
5 Paari Kaviyarasu Worthington, Ohio 2022
6 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
7 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
8 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
9 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
10 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
11 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
12 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
13 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
14 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
15 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
16 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
17 Logan McCormick Mt. Sterling, Ky. 2022
18 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
19 Gabriel Guthrie Dublin, Ohio 2022
20 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
21 Jaden Thompson Pickerington, Ohio 2021
22 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
23 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
24 Gage Gregory Monticello, Ky. 2022
25 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
26 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
27 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
28 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
29 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
30 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
31 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
32 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
33 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
34 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
35 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
36 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
37 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
38 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
39 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
40 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
41 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
42 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
43 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023
44 Sunny Pal Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
45 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
46 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
47 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
48 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
49 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
50 Luke Parsons Juno Beach, Fla. 2027
51 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021
52 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021
53 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
54 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
55 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
56 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
57 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
58 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
59 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
60 Robert Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
61 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
62 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026
63 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
64 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
65 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
2 Yue Xu Green township, N.J. 2021
3 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
4 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023
5 Madison Borders Bardstown, Ky. 2023
6 Ana Rodriguez Lopez (Mexico) Irapuato, , Mexico 2022
7 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
8 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
9 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022
10 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023
11 Luisamariana Mesones (Peru) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2022
12 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
13 Lucy Quigley Tipton, Ind. 2022
14 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
15 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
16 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
17 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022
18 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
19 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
20 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
21 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
22 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
23 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
24 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
25 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
26 Matti Spalding Louisville, Ky. 2021
27 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
28 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
29 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
30 Emma Lindemoen Prospect, Ky. 2025
31 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
32 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
2 Aman Shah Aurora, Ill. 2022
3 ZhengYi (Louie) Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2024
4 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
5 Paari Kaviyarasu Worthington, Ohio 2022
6 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
7 Marshall Butler Macon, Ga. 2023
8 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
9 Graham Head Glen Ellyn, Ill. 2022
10 John Guerra St Louis, Mo. 2023
11 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
12 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
13 Dustin Stocksdale Ellicott City, Md. 2023
14 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
15 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
16 Blake Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2026
17 Logan McCormick Mt. Sterling, Ky. 2022
18 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
19 Gabriel Guthrie Dublin, Ohio 2022
20 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
21 Jaden Thompson Pickerington, Ohio 2021
22 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
23 Will Guest Louisville, Ky. 2022
24 Gage Gregory Monticello, Ky. 2022
25 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
26 Charlie Reber Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
27 Tanner Vest Shady Spring, W.Va. 2023
28 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
29 Brent Cudal Bolingbrook, Ill. 2023
30 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
31 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
32 Riley Ruby Atlanta, Ga. 2023
33 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
34 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
35 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
36 Charlie Spiller Richmond, Ky. 2025
37 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
38 Luke Fazio Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
39 Dominik Cosic Painesville, Ohio 2023
40 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
41 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
42 Davis Perry Far Hills, N.J. 2023
43 Christian Dagostine Salem, S.C. 2023
44 Sunny Pal Bowling Green, Ky. 2023
45 A.J. Graham Marietta, Ohio 2023
46 Erik Sohn Chevy Chase, Md. 2023
47 Benjamin Wulkopf Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. 2023
48 Landon Bergman George Town, Ky. 2024
49 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
50 Luke Parsons Juno Beach, Fla. 2027
51 Carter Goerke Clearwater, Fla. 2021
52 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021
53 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
54 Cooper Russell Knoxville, Tenn. 2025
55 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
56 Palmer McKelvey Union, Ky. 2024
57 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
58 Liam Blanc Champions Gate, Fla. 2024
59 Kash Cantrell Benton, Ill. 2025
60 Robert Jack Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2024
61 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
62 James T. Doyle V Charlotte, N.C. 2026
63 Troy Ryan Propes Charleston, S.C. 2024
64 Jack Woodward Louisville, Ky. 2024
65 Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang (Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. 2026
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Sophie Chang Basking Ridge, N.J. 2021
2 Yue Xu Green township, N.J. 2021
3 Hannah Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
4 Sophia DiPaolo Franklin, Tenn. 2023
5 Madison Borders Bardstown, Ky. 2023
6 Ana Rodriguez Lopez (Mexico) Irapuato, , Mexico 2022
7 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
8 Deeya Prakash Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
9 Madeline Simcox Bristol, Tenn. 2022
10 Kaitlin Kormuth Solon, Ohio 2023
11 Luisamariana Mesones (Peru) Wesley Chapel, Fla. 2022
12 Jenna Estravillo Mt Washington, Ky. 2023
13 Lucy Quigley Tipton, Ind. 2022
14 Leya Glazer Dallas, Texas 2025
15 Shoshana Zuck Derwood, Md. 2022
16 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
17 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022
18 Madison Glisson Boaz, Ky. 2026
19 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
20 Arden Louchheim Park City, Utah 2023
21 Taylor Sieg Summit, N.J. 2024
22 Sophia Bardunias San Ramon, Calif. 2024
23 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
24 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
25 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
26 Matti Spalding Louisville, Ky. 2021
27 Yvette O'Brien Greenwich, Conn. 2025
28 Emerson Purcell New Albany, Ohio 2024
29 Skylar Dean Lewis Center, Ohio 2025
30 Emma Lindemoen Prospect, Ky. 2025
31 Zoey Stern Greenville, Pa. 2026
32 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026