Qualifier - Stewart Cink Championship by Transamerica
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Estimated tournament spots to be filled through AJGA Qualifier:
Boys - 6
Girls - 3

Click to view the AJGA Open Qualifier Entry Criteria

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Adelman Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
2 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 William Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2022
5 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
6 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024
7 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
8 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
9 Philip Cook Birmingham, Ala. 2024
10 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024
11 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
12 Miller Drummond Mountain Brook, Ala. 2023
13 Peter Garud Macon, Ga. 2023
14 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
15 Kaiser Godinez Collierville, Tenn. 2024
16 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
17 John Matthew Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2023
18 Iain Griggs Huntsville, Ala. 2022
19 Davis Gurley Kimberly, Ala. 2024
20 Pierce Holbert Birmingham, Ala. 2023
21 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
22 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
23 Aryan Kaila (India) New Delhi, , India 2022
24 Brady Lagendyk Meridian, Miss. 2023
25 Jacob Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2024
26 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
27 Parker Moellinger Brmingham, Ala. 2023
28 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
29 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
30 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
31 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024
32 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024
33 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
34 Ryan Porterfield Cumming, Ga. 2022
35 Peyton Purvis Paducah, Ky. 2023
36 Alex Roberts Birmingham, Ala. 2023
37 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
38 Peyton Sealey Clarks Hill, S.C. 2022
39 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
40 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
41 Noah Small Hoover, Ala. 2022
42 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
43 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024
44 Andrew Szymela Birmingham, Ala. 2023
45 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022
46 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
47 Dillan Wade Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
48 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
49 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023
50 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anna Christian Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2027
2 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
3 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
4 Jackie Henderson Nashville, Tenn. 2025
5 Ella Howard Gadsden, Ala. 2022
6 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025
7 Chloe Ruble Athens, Ala. 2024
8 Valentina Zuleta (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Adelman Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
2 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 William Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2022
5 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
6 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024
7 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
8 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
9 Philip Cook Birmingham, Ala. 2024
10 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024
11 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
12 Miller Drummond Mountain Brook, Ala. 2023
13 Peter Garud Macon, Ga. 2023
14 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
15 Kaiser Godinez Collierville, Tenn. 2024
16 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
17 John Matthew Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2023
18 Iain Griggs Huntsville, Ala. 2022
19 Davis Gurley Kimberly, Ala. 2024
20 Pierce Holbert Birmingham, Ala. 2023
21 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
22 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
23 Aryan Kaila (India) New Delhi, , India 2022
24 Brady Lagendyk Meridian, Miss. 2023
25 Jacob Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2024
26 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
27 Parker Moellinger Brmingham, Ala. 2023
28 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
29 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
30 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
31 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024
32 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024
33 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
34 Ryan Porterfield Cumming, Ga. 2022
35 Peyton Purvis Paducah, Ky. 2023
36 Alex Roberts Birmingham, Ala. 2023
37 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
38 Peyton Sealey Clarks Hill, S.C. 2022
39 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
40 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
41 Noah Small Hoover, Ala. 2022
42 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
43 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024
44 Andrew Szymela Birmingham, Ala. 2023
45 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022
46 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
47 Dillan Wade Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
48 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
49 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023
50 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anna Christian Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2027
2 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
3 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
4 Jackie Henderson Nashville, Tenn. 2025
5 Ella Howard Gadsden, Ala. 2022
6 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025
7 Chloe Ruble Athens, Ala. 2024
8 Valentina Zuleta (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2021
Alternates
Alternates
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
2 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
3 Blake Francis Rayne, La. 2022
4 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
5 Rohan Gopaldas Suwanne, Ga. 2024
6 Thomas Henderson St Simons Island, Ga. 2021

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
2 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
3 Blake Francis Rayne, La. 2022
4 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
5 Rohan Gopaldas Suwanne, Ga. 2024
6 Thomas Henderson St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Alternates from the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Tournament Participants in Qualifier Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
2 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
3 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
4 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
5 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
6 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
7 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
8 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
9 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Cerny Kingwood, Texas 2022
2 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
3 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
4 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
5 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
6 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
7 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
2 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
3 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
4 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
5 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
6 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
7 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
8 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
9 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Rylie Cerny Kingwood, Texas 2022
2 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
3 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
4 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
5 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
6 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
7 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022