Qualifier - Stewart Cink Championship by Transamerica
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
AJGA Member - Qualifier Application Window
(5/13 at 3pm ET, 5/17 at 12pm ET)
Qualifier Applications
Qualifier Applications
Print
Boys
67 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Adelman Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
2 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
5 William Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2022
6 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
7 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024
8 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
9 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
10 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
11 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
12 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
13 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
14 Philip Cook Birmingham, Ala. 2024
15 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024
16 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
17 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
18 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
19 Miller Drummond Mountain Brook, Ala. 2023
20 Blake Francis Rayne, La. 2022
21 Peter Garud Macon, Ga. 2023
22 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
23 Kaiser Godinez Collierville, Tenn. 2024
24 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
25 John Matthew Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2023
26 Rohan Gopaldas Suwanne, Ga. 2024
27 Iain Griggs Huntsville, Ala. 2022
28 Davis Gurley Kimberly, Ala. 2024
29 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
30 Thomas Henderson St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
31 Pierce Holbert Birmingham, Ala. 2023
32 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
33 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
34 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
35 Aryan Kaila (India) New Delhi, , India 2022
36 Brady Lagendyk Meridian, Miss. 2023
37 Jacob Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2024
38 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
39 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
40 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
41 Parker Moellinger Brmingham, Ala. 2023
42 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
43 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
44 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
45 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024
46 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024
47 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
48 Ryan Porterfield Cumming, Ga. 2022
49 Peyton Purvis Paducah, Ky. 2023
50 Alex Roberts Birmingham, Ala. 2023
51 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
52 Peyton Sealey Clarks Hill, S.C. 2022
53 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
54 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
55 Noah Small Hoover, Ala. 2022
56 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
57 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
58 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024
59 Andrew Szymela Birmingham, Ala. 2023
60 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022
61 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
62 Dillan Wade Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
63 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
64 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
65 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023
66 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
67 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anna Christian Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2027
2 Rylie Cerny Kingwood, Texas 2022
3 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
4 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
5 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
6 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
7 Jackie Henderson Nashville, Tenn. 2025
8 Ella Howard Gadsden, Ala. 2022
9 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
10 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
11 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
12 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025
13 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
14 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022
15 Chloe Ruble Athens, Ala. 2024
16 Valentina Zuleta (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2021

Boys
67 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Jack Adelman Johns Creek, Ga. 2023
2 William Baker Atlanta, Ga. 2022
3 Griffin Barke Crestwood, Ky. 2025
4 Wesley Beard Louisville, Ky. 2023
5 William Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2022
6 Taylor Bell Tallahassee, Fla. 2023
7 Jude Bourque Youngsville, La. 2024
8 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022
9 Chris Bryant Taylors, S.C. 2022
10 Jonathan Bryant Pikeville, Ky. 2021
11 Connor Cassano Shreveport, La. 2024
12 Clarence Chapman Memphis, Tenn. 2023
13 Aidan Collier Greeneville, Tenn. 2023
14 Philip Cook Birmingham, Ala. 2024
15 Michael Crocker Mobile, Ala. 2024
16 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
17 Sumaer Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2022
18 Suviir Dhalla Windermere, Fla. 2023
19 Miller Drummond Mountain Brook, Ala. 2023
20 Blake Francis Rayne, La. 2022
21 Peter Garud Macon, Ga. 2023
22 Renato Gerena Jr Peachtree City, Ga. 2022
23 Kaiser Godinez Collierville, Tenn. 2024
24 Samuel Gomeyac Powder Springs, Ga. 2025
25 John Matthew Gonas Nashville, Tenn. 2023
26 Rohan Gopaldas Suwanne, Ga. 2024
27 Iain Griggs Huntsville, Ala. 2022
28 Davis Gurley Kimberly, Ala. 2024
29 Ward Harris Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
30 Thomas Henderson St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
31 Pierce Holbert Birmingham, Ala. 2023
32 Alex Holcomb Sandy Springs, Ga. 2024
33 Wesley Hu Suwanee, Ga. 2024
34 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
35 Aryan Kaila (India) New Delhi, , India 2022
36 Brady Lagendyk Meridian, Miss. 2023
37 Jacob Lang Alvaton, Ky. 2024
38 Patmon Malcom Alpharetta, Ga. 2026
39 Jay Mendell Lafayette, La. 2023
40 Aksel Moe Sarasota, Fla. 2023
41 Parker Moellinger Brmingham, Ala. 2023
42 Isaac Moody LaGrange, Ky. 2023
43 Edward Nash Asheville, N.C. 2022
44 Pete Neal Atlanta, Ga. 2022
45 Jake Norris Birmingham, Ala. 2024
46 Thomas Norris Mountain Brook, Ala. 2024
47 Harrison Parker Birmingham, Ala. 2024
48 Ryan Porterfield Cumming, Ga. 2022
49 Peyton Purvis Paducah, Ky. 2023
50 Alex Roberts Birmingham, Ala. 2023
51 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
52 Peyton Sealey Clarks Hill, S.C. 2022
53 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
54 Jackson Skinner Birmingham, Ala. 2025
55 Noah Small Hoover, Ala. 2022
56 Ethan Smith Marietta, Ga. 2024
57 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
58 John Stubbs Mobile, Ala. 2024
59 Andrew Szymela Birmingham, Ala. 2023
60 Trent Trousdale Huntsville, Ala. 2022
61 Rivers Veazey Memphis, Tenn. 2022
62 Dillan Wade Vestavia Hills, Ala. 2023
63 David (Dazhou) Wu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
64 Richard Yang Suwanee, Ga. 2024
65 Harlan Yerger Oxford, Miss. 2023
66 Vinay Yerramsetti Vestavia, Ala. 2023
67 Matthew Young Atlanta, Ga. 2023
Girls
16 Applications Received
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Anna Christian Beeker Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2027
2 Rylie Cerny Kingwood, Texas 2022
3 Camryn Coffield Hamilton, Ga. 2026
4 Macy Fulton Villa Rica, Ga. 2023
5 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
6 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
7 Jackie Henderson Nashville, Tenn. 2025
8 Ella Howard Gadsden, Ala. 2022
9 Caroline Johnson Spring, Texas 2022
10 Vani Karimanal San Jose, Calif. 2023
11 Sabree Lefebvre Riverview, Fla. 2023
12 Emma Marshall Bremen, Ga. 2025
13 Tori Mouton Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
14 Ella Overstreet Cape Girardeau, Mo. 2022
15 Chloe Ruble Athens, Ala. 2024
16 Valentina Zuleta (Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia 2021
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Applicants In the Tournament Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Ethan Bridges Montgomery, Texas 2022