Randy Wise Junior Open
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 17 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two boys with 16 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 12 Performance Stars or more to gain entry. Two girls with 9 stars gained entry via PBE tiebreaker.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
3 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
4 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022
5 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
6 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
7 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
8 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
9 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
10 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
11 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
12 Jason Gordon Northbrook, Ill. 2023
13 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
14 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
15 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022
16 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022
17 Chris Jones Linden, Mich. 2022
18 Niko Karoutsos Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. 2022
19 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
20 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
21 Deokwon Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
22 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
23 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
24 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
25 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
26 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022
27 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
28 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
29 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
30 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
31 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
32 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
33 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
34 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
35 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
36 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
37 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021
38 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
39 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
40 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
41 Cole Starnes Fishers, Ind. 2023
42 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
43 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2021
44 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
45 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
46 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
47 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
48 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amy Beanblossom Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Ximena Benites (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
3 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
4 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
5 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
6 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
7 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
8 Elise Fennell Caledonia, Mich. 2024
9 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
10 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
11 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021
12 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
13 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
14 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
15 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
16 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022
17 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
18 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
19 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
20 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
21 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
22 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023
23 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
24 Lauren Timpf Macomb, Mich. 2024
25 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
26 Kathryn VanArragon Blaine, Minn. 2023
27 Esha Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2022
28 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
29 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Vibhav Alokam Ypsilanti, Mich. 2024
3 Matt Baer Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
4 Caleb Bond Williamston, Mich. 2022
5 Tyler Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2025
6 Robert Burns Flushing, Mich. 2023
7 Alexander Creamean Winnetka, Ill. 2023
8 Brayden Elzinga Byron Center, Mich. 2022
9 Brockton English Shelby Township, Mich. 2021
10 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
11 Tyler Gillespie Grand Rapids, Mich. 2021
12 Jason Gordon Northbrook, Ill. 2023
13 Jack Guerrera Northville, Mich. 2021
14 Carl Gustin Northbrook, Ill. 2022
15 Shea Harmeson Traverse City, Mich. 2022
16 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022
17 Chris Jones Linden, Mich. 2022
18 Niko Karoutsos Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. 2022
19 Charlie Kulwin Chicago, Ill. 2022
20 Joshua Lavely Kewadin, Mich. 2022
21 Deokwon Lee Los Angeles, Calif. 2022
22 Beni Long (Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2023
23 Justin Luan Woodbury, Minn. 2023
24 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
25 PJ Maybank Cheboygan, Mich. 2023
26 Evan McDermott Spring Lake, Mich. 2022
27 Drew Miller East Lansing, Mich. 2024
28 Eli Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2023
29 Gowtham Nalluri Novi, Mich. 2023
30 Brayden Niemiec Canton, Mich. 2022
31 Robby O'Regan Northbrook, Ill. 2023
32 Ryan O'Rourke West Bloomfield, Mich. 2023
33 Dalton Payne Estero, Fla. 2023
34 Lorenzo Pinili Rochester Hills, Mich. 2023
35 Will Preston Grand Rapids, Mich. 2024
36 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
37 Dominic Scaletta Inverness, Ill. 2021
38 Brock Snyder Ames, Iowa 2023
39 Michael Springer La Grange, Ill. 2022
40 Remy Stalcup Lake Orion, Mich. 2023
41 Cole Starnes Fishers, Ind. 2023
42 Peter Stassinopoulos Novi, Mich. 2022
43 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2021
44 Brennan Sullivan Grosse Pointe, Mich. 2024
45 Weston Walker Peoria, Ill. 2023
46 Neil Zhu Novi, Mich. 2022
47 Jack Zubkus Ada, Mich. 2022
48 Noah Zyung Glenview, Ill. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amy Beanblossom Winnetka, Ill. 2023
2 Ximena Benites (Peru) Trujillo, , Peru 2023
3 Bridget Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
4 Grace Boczar Canton, Mich. 2022
5 Kate Brody Grand Blanc, Mich. 2023
6 Allison Cui Okemos, Mich. 2022
7 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
8 Elise Fennell Caledonia, Mich. 2024
9 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
10 Rachel Hu Northville, Mich. 2022
11 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021
12 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
13 Alena Li Okemos, Mich. 2025
14 Laura Liu Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
15 Ellison Lundquist Furlong, Pa. 2025
16 Adie Maki Canton, Mich. 2022
17 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
18 Mia Melendez Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
19 Megan Meng Pennington, N.J. 2024
20 Samantha Olson Phoenix, Ariz. 2024
21 Cassandra Psuik Greenfield, Wis. 2023
22 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023
23 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
24 Lauren Timpf Macomb, Mich. 2024
25 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
26 Kathryn VanArragon Blaine, Minn. 2023
27 Esha Varchasvi West Bloomfield, Mich. 2022
28 Bonnie Zhai (Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada 2023
29 Vanessa Zhang (Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 2024
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
2 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
3 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
4 Max Burns Lakewood, Wash. 2022
5 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
6 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
7 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
8 Owen Gardner Milwaukee, Wis. 2022
9 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
10 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
11 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
12 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
13 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
14 Luke Kruger
Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
15 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
16 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
17 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
18 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
19 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
20 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
21 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
22 Alex Koenig
Wales, Wis. 2023
23 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
24 Mitchell Strickland Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
25 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada 2022
26 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
27 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
28 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
29 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
30 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
31 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
32 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
33 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
34 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
35 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
36 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022
37 Hayden LeMonds
Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022
38 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
39 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
40 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
41 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022
42 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
43 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
44 Dylan Drogemuller Cave Creek, Ariz. 2023
45 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
46 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
47 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
48 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
49 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
50 Vincent Levesque Detroit, Mich. 2022
51 Richie Kuhn Waterford, Mich. 2022
52 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
53 Michael Fenech Macomb, Mich. 2022
54 Luke Richard Ann Arbor, Mich. 2022
55 Joey Maniaci Rochester, Mich. 2022
56 Jack Thallman Northville, Mich. 2022
57 Benjamin Maino Jackson, Mich. 2022
58 Matthew Guthrie Lombard, Ill. 2022
59 Zach Bloedorn Victoria, Minn. 2022
60 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
61 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
62 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
63 Jacob Ferrin Excelsior, Minn. 2023
64 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
65 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
66 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
67 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
68 Nathan Guertler
Merchantville, N.J. 2023
69 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
70 Max Brown Spring Lake, Mich. 2023
71 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
72 Cameron Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2023
73 Andrew Slade Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
74 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
75 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
76 Graham Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2026
77 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
2 Alexandra Sexton Flint, Mich. 2022
3 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022
4 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
5 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
6 Samantha Coleman Northville, Mich. 2023
7 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025
8 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
9 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
10 Taylor Elias Utica, Mich. 2023
11 Ashleigh Duflo Ada, Mich. 2023
12 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023
13 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
14 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
15 Rodaylin Mina Oceanside, Calif. 2023
16 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Isaac Elaimy Seattle, Wash. 2023
2 Maverick Conaway Tipton, Ind. 2023
3 Marcus Lee Troy, Mich. 2023
4 Max Burns Lakewood, Wash. 2022
5 Noah Kirsch Lancaster, Wis. 2022
6 Tommy Gebeck Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. 2021
7 Evan Brzyski Jackson, Mich. 2021
8 Owen Gardner Milwaukee, Wis. 2022
9 Peter Crowe Lake Forest, Ill. 2023
10 Ryan Dannegger Wheaton, Ill. 2023
11 Jeffrey Andrus Clawson, Mich. 2022
12 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
13 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
14 Luke Kruger
Arlington Heights, Ill. 2024
15 Christian Long Sandusky, Mich. 2022
16 Kyle Gruley Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
17 Tyler Frechette Traverse City, Mich. 2022
18 Griffin Mawson Traverse City, Mich. 2024
19 Sunay Jay Flower Mound, Texas 2022
20 Daniel Gladki Saginaw, Mich. 2022
21 Harshan Juttu Novi, Mich. 2024
22 Alex Koenig
Wales, Wis. 2023
23 Joey Per South Lyon, Mich. 2021
24 Mitchell Strickland Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
25 Logan Graf (Canada) Sylvan Lake, Alberta, Canada 2022
26 Lucas Bischoff Louisville, Ky. 2022
27 Daniel Karam San Diego, Calif. 2022
28 Samuel Havey Mason, Mich. 2022
29 Kevin Zhao Buffalo, N.Y. 2022
30 Nathan Bibbey Oak Park, Ill. 2022
31 Ethan Chernow Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
32 Ian Masih Okemos, Mich. 2025
33 Noah Sidell Kalamazoo, Mich. 2022
34 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
35 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
36 Charlie Larkins Winnetka, Ill. 2022
37 Hayden LeMonds
Wauwatosa, Wis. 2022
38 Matthew Sokorai Ada, Mich. 2024
39 Matthew Novak Mattawan, Mich. 2024
40 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
41 Alex Chenard (Canada) Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada 2022
42 Brian Izzo Naperville, Ill. 2022
43 Julian Menser South Lyon, Mich. 2024
44 Dylan Drogemuller Cave Creek, Ariz. 2023
45 Palmer Valdez Southlake, Texas 2022
46 Liam Casey Northville, Mich. 2022
47 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
48 Joseph Erwin Hill Country Village, Texas 2024
49 Winston Lerch Howell, Mich. 2023
50 Vincent Levesque Detroit, Mich. 2022
51 Richie Kuhn Waterford, Mich. 2022
52 Perry Johnson Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2022
53 Michael Fenech Macomb, Mich. 2022
54 Luke Richard Ann Arbor, Mich. 2022
55 Joey Maniaci Rochester, Mich. 2022
56 Jack Thallman Northville, Mich. 2022
57 Benjamin Maino Jackson, Mich. 2022
58 Matthew Guthrie Lombard, Ill. 2022
59 Zach Bloedorn Victoria, Minn. 2022
60 Mitch Benson St. Charles, Mich. 2021
61 Riley Reese Carmel, Ind. 2023
62 Sachin Singh Shaker Heights, Ohio 2023
63 Jacob Ferrin Excelsior, Minn. 2023
64 Hank Roebuck Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
65 Adam Thanaporn Ann Arbor, Mich. 2025
66 Connor Fox Lake Orion, Mich. 2025
67 Nicholas Karam San Diego, Calif. 2023
68 Nathan Guertler
Merchantville, N.J. 2023
69 Ashton DiBlasi Saginaw, Mich. 2023
70 Max Brown Spring Lake, Mich. 2023
71 Jimmy Sukalski Blaine, Minn. 2023
72 Cameron Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2023
73 Andrew Slade Ann Arbor, Mich. 2023
74 Kole Putnam Gaylord, Mich. 2023
75 Dominic DeLaura Washington Twp, Mich. 2024
76 Graham Peters Traverse City, Mich. 2026
77 Peter Roehl Rochester Hills, Mich. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Alexis Myers Northbrook, Ill. 2025
2 Alexandra Sexton Flint, Mich. 2022
3 Sailor Somerville East Lansing, Mich. 2022
4 Roycee Southerland Las Vegas, Nev. 2022
5 Ally Kovitz Highland Park, Ill. 2022
6 Samantha Coleman Northville, Mich. 2023
7 Angelina Gong Dublin, Ohio 2025
8 Riley Hayden Troy, Mich. 2023
9 Michelle Young Long Grove, Ill. 2023
10 Taylor Elias Utica, Mich. 2023
11 Ashleigh Duflo Ada, Mich. 2023
12 Aubrey Williams Petoskey, Mich. 2023
13 Caroline Gray Kenilworth, Ill. 2021
14 Emile Chile Flower Mound, Texas 2025
15 Rodaylin Mina Oceanside, Calif. 2023
16 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024