Access to the Player Center & Coaches Corner will be unavailable from 8 - 11 am ET, Monday, August 15 for scheduled maintenance
Sam Burns Classic at The Landings Club
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 25 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 16 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024
2 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
3 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
4 Carter Allison Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
5 Will Baker Statham, Ga. 2023
6 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022
7 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022
8 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
9 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
10 Jack Bosworth Simsbury, Conn. 2022
11 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
12 Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022
13 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
14 Danny Erickson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
15 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
16 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022
17 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
18 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
19 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
20 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024
21 Mark Greene Savannah, Ga. 2021
22 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
23 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
24 Thomas Henderson St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
25 Connor Henry Fort Worth, Texas 2023
26 Connor Holcroft Saint Augustine, Fla. 2021
27 Dax Isbell Cumming, Ga. 2022
28 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
29 Brycen Jones Thomasville, Ga. 2023
30 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
31 Campbell Kennedy St. Augustine, Fla. 2022
32 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024
33 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
34 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
35 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022
36 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
37 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
38 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
39 Gabriel Palacios (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2023
40 Andrew Reyes Kathleen, Ga. 2023
41 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
42 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
43 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
44 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
45 Colton Swartz Fleming Island, Fla. 2023
46 Hughes Threlkeld Savannah, Ga. 2021
47 Clay Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2021
48 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
49 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
50 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
51 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
52 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
53 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021
54 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
2 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022
3 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025
4 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022
5 Katherine Cook Thomasville, Ga. 2022
6 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021
7 Sydney Givens Austin, Texas 2024
8 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
9 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
10 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022
11 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023
12 Briana LeMaire Austin, Texas 2022
13 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
14 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
15 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
16 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
17 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022
18 Destynie Sheridan Ft. Branch, Ind. 2022
19 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
20 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
21 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
22 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
23 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023
24 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Billy Abdow Duluth, Ga. 2024
2 Davis Adams Raleigh, N.C. 2022
3 Pierce Adamson Atlanta, Ga. 2024
4 Carter Allison Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
5 Will Baker Statham, Ga. 2023
6 Mohit Balaji Kissimmee, Fla. 2022
7 Harris Barth Atlanta, Ga. 2022
8 Jake Bartlett Rogers, Ark. 2022
9 Daniel Boone Fuquay Varina, N.C. 2023
10 Jack Bosworth Simsbury, Conn. 2022
11 Rafe Cochran Palm Beach, Fla. 2023
12 Shaun Cook Peachtree Corners, Ga. 2022
13 Ben DeLaRosa Dallas, Texas 2023
14 Danny Erickson Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
15 Ethan Evans Mercer Island, Wash. 2022
16 Rob Ferris Roswell, Ga. 2022
17 Tyler Gardner Houston, Texas 2022
18 Jack Gilbert Houston, Texas 2023
19 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
20 Camden Goldknopf Ponte Vedra, Fla. 2024
21 Mark Greene Savannah, Ga. 2021
22 Kyle Haas Winston Salem, N.C. 2023
23 James Hassell Vero Beach, Fla. 2023
24 Thomas Henderson St Simons Island, Ga. 2021
25 Connor Henry Fort Worth, Texas 2023
26 Connor Holcroft Saint Augustine, Fla. 2021
27 Dax Isbell Cumming, Ga. 2022
28 Davis Johnson Scottsdale, Ariz. 2021
29 Brycen Jones Thomasville, Ga. 2023
30 Will Jones Alpharetta, Ga. 2022
31 Campbell Kennedy St. Augustine, Fla. 2022
32 JB Knight Kennesaw, Ga. 2024
33 Julian Krone Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
34 Jiaming Liu (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
35 Reed Lotter Savannah, Ga. 2022
36 Akshay Mandadapu Lake Mary, Fla. 2023
37 Charlie Miller Savannah, Ga. 2023
38 Matt Moloney Vienna, Va. 2024
39 Gabriel Palacios (Guatemala) Guatemala, 2023
40 Andrew Reyes Kathleen, Ga. 2023
41 Luke Sienkiewicz Memphis, Tenn. 2022
42 Lucas Slayden Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
43 Rhett Smith Eatonton, Ga. 2023
44 Brody Stevenson Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
45 Colton Swartz Fleming Island, Fla. 2023
46 Hughes Threlkeld Savannah, Ga. 2021
47 Clay Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2021
48 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
49 Jack Usner The Woodlands, Texas 2023
50 Drew Van Dyke Charlotte, N.C. 2022
51 Wade Watson Duluth, Ga. 2023
52 Jack Wilson Texarkana, Texas 2022
53 Gage Winkler Chatsworth, Ga. 2021
54 Reggie Zhu (China) Winter Garden, Fla. 2023
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Amelie Alcantara Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
2 Kennedy Arnette Cumming, Ga. 2022
3 Kate Barber Savannah, Ga. 2025
4 Camila Burnett Bluffton, S.C. 2022
5 Katherine Cook Thomasville, Ga. 2022
6 Morgan Ellison Peachtree City, Ga. 2021
7 Sydney Givens Austin, Texas 2024
8 Kate Ha Auburn, Ala. 2026
9 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
10 Thienna Huynh Lilburn, Ga. 2022
11 Jordan Knox Fort Myers, Fla. 2023
12 Briana LeMaire Austin, Texas 2022
13 Ashley Liu Plano, Texas 2022
14 Mary Miller Savannah, Ga. 2024
15 Brianna Park Irvine, Calif. 2021
16 Hayden Price Richmond Hill, Ga. 2025
17 Kelly Shanahan Coral Springs, Fla. 2022
18 Destynie Sheridan Ft. Branch, Ind. 2022
19 Julie Shin Brambleton, Va. 2022
20 Cindy Song (China) Waxhaw, N.C. 2023
21 Kate Song Alpharetta, Ga. 2021
22 Sritha Vemuri Lake Mary, Fla. 2022
23 Haven Ward Atlanta, Ga. 2023
24 Ava Zeng Windermere, Fla. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
2 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
3 Jiaxin Xue (China) Qingdao, , China 2021
4 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025
5 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
6 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
7 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
8 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022
9 Ian Lentz Gainesville, Fla. 2023
10 Cody Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2023
11 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
12 Stefan Ink Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
13 Frederick Chappell Bogart, Ga. 2024
14 Tommy Piper Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
15 Samuel Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
16 Jackson Klauk Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
17 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
18 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
19 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2022
20 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
21 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
22 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
23 Jack Burbee Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
24 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
25 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027
26 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024
27 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
28 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
29 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
30 Sean Engler Bluffton, S.C. 2022
31 John Beskid Raleigh, N.C. 2022
32 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
33 Jaeger Frost (South Africa) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
34 Peyton Sealey Clarks Hill, S.C. 2022
35 Jordan Frost (South Africa) boca raton, Fla. 2022
36 Ryan McAllister Framingham, Mass. 2022
37 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
38 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021
39 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
40 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
41 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
42 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
43 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
44 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022
45 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
46 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
47 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
48 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
49 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
50 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
51 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2024
52 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
53 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023
54 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
55 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
56 Jack Floyd Savannah, Ga. 2021
57 Marshall McCranie Moultrie, Ga. 2023
58 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
59 Quinn Ahern Weston, Mass. 2023
60 Joonho Kim (South Korea) Hong Kong, 2023
61 Camden Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2023
62 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
63 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
64 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
65 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023
66 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
67 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
68 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
69 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
70 Luke Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2025
71 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
72 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
73 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
74 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
75 Stone Chambers Smyrna, Ga. 2024
76 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Molly Davidson Birmingham, Ala. 2025
2 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
3 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
4 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
5 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
6 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
7 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
8 Madison Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
9 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
10 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
11 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Wyatt Seilkop Suwanee, Ga. 2022
2 Jaden Morrell Knoxville, Tenn. 2024
3 Jiaxin Xue (China) Qingdao, , China 2021
4 Victor Herrera Doral, Fla. 2025
5 Roy Barrera IV Boerne, Texas 2022
6 Evan Kugle McKinney, Texas 2022
7 Hunter Justice Cornelius, N.C. 2024
8 Luke McCorquodale Fayetteville, N.C. 2022
9 Ian Lentz Gainesville, Fla. 2023
10 Cody Tucker Atlantic Beach, Fla. 2023
11 Will Casey Edmond, Okla. 2023
12 Stefan Ink Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 2023
13 Frederick Chappell Bogart, Ga. 2024
14 Tommy Piper Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
15 Samuel Gomeyac Marietta, Ga. 2025
16 Jackson Klauk Saint Augustine, Fla. 2023
17 Will Brown Fayetteville, N.C. 2024
18 Max Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2023
19 Michael Weber (Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada 2022
20 Mac McKenzie Dallas, Texas 2022
21 Austin Plunkett Paradise Valley, Ariz. 2023
22 Christopher Lee Loxahatchee, Fla. 2021
23 Jack Burbee Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2022
24 Nick Schwendiman Suwanee, Ga. 2023
25 Andrew Tsar Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2027
26 Jackson Cavanaugh Newnan, Ga. 2024
27 Thomas Ford Hilton Head Island, S.C. 2023
28 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
29 Ty Darsey Sandersville, Ga. 2022
30 Sean Engler Bluffton, S.C. 2022
31 John Beskid Raleigh, N.C. 2022
32 Will Harris Cashiers, N.C. 2022
33 Jaeger Frost (South Africa) Boca Raton, Fla. 2022
34 Peyton Sealey Clarks Hill, S.C. 2022
35 Jordan Frost (South Africa) boca raton, Fla. 2022
36 Ryan McAllister Framingham, Mass. 2022
37 Michael Lee Suwanee, Ga. 2025
38 Wil Harrington Summerfield, N.C. 2021
39 Luke Guthrie Charlotte, N.C. 2023
40 Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. 2023
41 Will Huntley Lansdale, Pa. 2023
42 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
43 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
44 Antonio Rios Saint Augustine, Fla. 2022
45 Zachary Robertson Lake Charles, La. 2022
46 John Huffman Powder Springs, Ga. 2022
47 Taneesh Sirivolu Orlando, Fla. 2024
48 Andrew Messalle Savannah, Ga. 2024
49 Jack Rowe Clarkesville, Ga. 2024
50 George Liu Johns Creek, Ga. 2024
51 Patrick McArdle Augusta, Ga. 2024
52 Andrew Zhao Tampa, Fla. 2025
53 Justin Walker Augusta, Ga. 2023
54 Kaden Smith Cartersville, Ga. 2023
55 Tom Maguire Pennington, N.J. 2021
56 Jack Floyd Savannah, Ga. 2021
57 Marshall McCranie Moultrie, Ga. 2023
58 Walker Neal Cary, N.C. 2023
59 Quinn Ahern Weston, Mass. 2023
60 Joonho Kim (South Korea) Hong Kong, 2023
61 Camden Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2023
62 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
63 Cameron Phillips McDermott, Ohio 2025
64 Dylan Bingwen Ma (China) Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
65 Frank Bellino Sarasota, Fla. 2023
66 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
67 Maxwell McDonald Shreveport, La. 2023
68 (Lion) Ziao Liu (China) Orlando, Fla. 2027
69 Parker Bruening Caseyville, Ill. 2024
70 Luke Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2025
71 Ryan Chung Suwanee, Ga. 2025
72 Clay Daniels Hoover, Ala. 2024
73 Jack Parel Macon, Ga. 2026
74 John Rhodes Gastonia, N.C. 2024
75 Stone Chambers Smyrna, Ga. 2024
76 Ethan Keen Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad PBE Status
1 Molly Davidson Birmingham, Ala. 2025
2 Maryanne Grace Rye, N.Y. 2023
3 Carmella Carlisi San Diego, Calif. 2024
4 Abigail Hirtzel Mansfield, Texas 2023
5 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
6 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
7 Helena Rios St. Augustine, Fla. 2023
8 Madison Balaskiewicz Jacksonville, Fla. 2023
9 Alice Choi Suwanee, Ga. 2023
10 Lynne Zhang (China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 2024
11 Addison Kooi Westfield, Ind. 2025