the Memorial Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
Boys initial tournament field: required a status of 18 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.
Girls initial tournament field: required a status of 30 Performance Stars or more to gain entry.

Players need to take action in the Player Center to confirm participation.
Field
Field
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
3 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
4 Brady Barnum Dublin, Ohio 2026
5 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
6 John Bradbeer Rosemont, Pa. 2021
7 Charlie Bundy Urbana, Md. 2022
8 Zach Burton Dublin, Ohio 2022
9 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
10 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
11 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021
12 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022
13 Dylan Dunn Stow, Ohio 2022
14 Connor Gdovin Highland Heights, Ohio 2021
15 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
16 Tyler Groomes Dublin, Ohio 2021
17 Scott Hanna Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2021
18 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022
19 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
20 Carsten Judge Columbus, Ohio 2021
21 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
22 Markus Lam (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
23 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021
24 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
25 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
26 Brandon Nowery Westerville, Ohio 2022
27 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
28 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
29 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023
30 Brett Podobinski Dublin, Ohio 2022
31 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
32 Joshua Qian Westerville, Ohio 2021
33 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
34 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
35 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022
36 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
37 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
38 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
39 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023
40 Grant Smeltzer Powell, Ohio 2021
41 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2021
42 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
43 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
44 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
45 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022
46 Mason Witt Xenia, Ohio 2021
47 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
48 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
5 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
6 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022
7 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023
8 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
9 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
10 Eleanor Hudepohl Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
11 Kate Kramer Columbus, Ohio 2021
12 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021
13 Bridget Ma Orlando, Fla. 2022
14 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
15 Catie Nekola St. Charles, Ill. 2022
16 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021
17 Kate Plessinger Columbus, Ohio 2025
18 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
19 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
20 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023
21 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
22 Yoko Tai (Singapore) Windermere, Fla. 2022
23 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
24 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
2 Ian Asch Edgewood, Ky. 2022
3 Bric Baird Upper Arlington, Ohio 2025
4 Brady Barnum Dublin, Ohio 2026
5 Wyatt Brackett Dalton, Ga. 2022
6 John Bradbeer Rosemont, Pa. 2021
7 Charlie Bundy Urbana, Md. 2022
8 Zach Burton Dublin, Ohio 2022
9 Bradley Chill Jr Columbia Station, Ohio 2024
10 McKean Collins Lexington, Ky. 2023
11 Benjamin Cors Wooster, Ohio 2021
12 Alexander Dalmau Coral Gables, Fla. 2022
13 Dylan Dunn Stow, Ohio 2022
14 Connor Gdovin Highland Heights, Ohio 2021
15 Zander Gibson Concord, Ohio 2021
16 Tyler Groomes Dublin, Ohio 2021
17 Scott Hanna Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2021
18 Carter Housler Lansing, Mich. 2022
19 Ian Jin South Pasadena, Calif. 2023
20 Carsten Judge Columbus, Ohio 2021
21 Robert Kimmel Shaker Heights, Ohio 2022
22 Markus Lam (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
23 Morgan Lofland Paoli, Pa. 2021
24 Stephen Ma Columbus, Ohio 2023
25 Isaiah Marseille Linden, N.J. 2023
26 Brandon Nowery Westerville, Ohio 2022
27 Jack O'Donnell Powell, Ohio 2022
28 Diego Passos (Brazil) Orlando, Fla. 2023
29 Nicholas Piesen Strongsville, Ohio 2023
30 Brett Podobinski Dublin, Ohio 2022
31 Jacob Ponce San Ramon, Calif. 2022
32 Joshua Qian Westerville, Ohio 2021
33 Anish Reddy Duluth, Ga. 2021
34 Sahish Reddy Atlanta, Ga. 2026
35 Preston Rouse Houston, Texas 2022
36 Evan Rowane Erie, Pa. 2021
37 Wade Schacht Champaign, Ill. 2023
38 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
39 Braeden Sladek Alexandria, Minn. 2023
40 Grant Smeltzer Powell, Ohio 2021
41 Justin Sui Lake Orion, Mich. 2021
42 Jeremy Tandoy Broken Arrow, Okla. 2021
43 James Ulsh Carlisle, Pa. 2022
44 Jack Vojtko Stow, Ohio 2024
45 Noah Wingart Powell, Ohio 2022
46 Mason Witt Xenia, Ohio 2021
47 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
48 Boyi (Barry) Zhang (China) Lake Mary, Fla. 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Elyssa Abdullah Hinsdale, Ill. 2025
2 Vanessa Borovilos (Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2024
3 Katie Carman Lexington, Ky. 2023
4 C. A. Carter Lexington, Ky. 2024
5 Charlene Chung (Hong Kong) Hong Kong, 2023
6 Tillie Claggett (Canada) The Woodlands, Texas 2022
7 Anna Coccia New Albany, Ohio 2023
8 Madison Dabagia Fort Wayne, Ind. 2022
9 Kary Hollenbaugh New Albany, Ohio 2022
10 Eleanor Hudepohl Cincinnati, Ohio 2021
11 Kate Kramer Columbus, Ohio 2021
12 Katelyn Kuc Carmel, Ind. 2021
13 Bridget Ma Orlando, Fla. 2022
14 Annika Manjunath Dublin, Ohio 2021
15 Catie Nekola St. Charles, Ill. 2022
16 Reagan Nolan Columbus, Ohio 2021
17 Kate Plessinger Columbus, Ohio 2025
18 Raina Ports Oro Valley, Ariz. 2022
19 Audrey Ryu Dublin, Ohio 2023
20 Sophie Stevens Highland, Mich. 2023
21 Sophia Sulkar Barrington Hills, Ill. 2022
22 Yoko Tai (Singapore) Windermere, Fla. 2022
23 Kaia Wu Princeton, N.J. 2022
24 Caiyi (Flora) Zhang (China) Bradenton, Fla. 2023
Alternate List
Alternate List
Print
Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
2 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025
3 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
4 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
5 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
6 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
7 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
8 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022
9 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
10 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
11 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
12 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022
13 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
14 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
15 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
16 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
17 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
18 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
19 Jack Thomas Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 2022
20 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023
21 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
22 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
23 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
24 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
25 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023
26 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
27 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021
28 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
29 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
30 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
31 James Flickinger Scranton, Pa. 2022
32 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
33 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
34 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
35 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
36 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
37 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
38 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
39 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
40 Tommy Piper Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
41 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
42 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
43 Davis Gochenouer Dayton, Ohio 2024
44 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
45 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
46 Daniel Goldberg Columbus, Ohio 2022
47 Ethan McGarvey Powell, Ohio 2022
48 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
49 Logan McCarrell Dublin, Ohio 2022
50 Gabriel Guthrie Dublin, Ohio 2022
51 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
52 Jack Canfield Powell, Ohio 2022
53 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022
54 Zach Miller Harrod, Ohio 2022
55 Preston Smith Dublin, Ohio 2023
56 Jaden Thompson Pickerington, Ohio 2021
57 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
58 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
59 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
60 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022
61 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, Ohio 2022
62 Dylan Dunn Stow, Ohio 2022
63 Mitchell Perdue Lewis Center, Ohio 2022
64 Devon Starcher Wooster, Ohio 2022
65 Jake Secrest Westerville, Ohio 2022
66 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
67 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
68 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022
69 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
70 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
71 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
72 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
73 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
74 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
75 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
76 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
77 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
78 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
79 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
80 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
81 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
82 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
83 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
84 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
85 Luke Calvert Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
86 Jack DeJonckheere Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
87 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
88 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021
89 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
90 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
91 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024
92 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024
93 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
94 Gabe Scherer Dublin, Ohio 2025
95 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
96 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024
97 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
98 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
99 Jasper Timmer Garrison, N.Y. 2025
100 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maddi Shoults Circleville, Ohio 2022
2 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021
3 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
4 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026
5 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
6 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
7 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
8 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
9 Erin Drahnak Glenshaw, Pa. 2022
10 Peyton Costabile (Canada) Ayr, Ontario, Canada 2022
11 Julia Rabadam Upper Arlington, Ohio 2021
12 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
13 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022
14 Hayley Dye Delaware, Ohio 2022
15 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023
16 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
17 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
18 Nicole Jones Shelby, Ohio 2022
19 Taya Buxton Powell, Ohio 2022
20 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
21 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
22 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
23 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
24 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
25 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
26 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
27 Olivia Drankwalter Powell, Ohio 2023
28 Matti Spalding Louisville, Ky. 2021
29 Abby Love Mason, Ohio 2024
30 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
31 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024

Boys
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Victor Caliguri Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
2 Chris Pollak Aurora, Ohio 2025
3 Jason Zehala Galena, Ohio 2021
4 Peter Sheakley Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
5 Jackson Harris Powell, Ohio 2026
6 Grant Feldman Austin, Texas 2022
7 Maxwell VanderMolen Richland, Mich. 2026
8 Ryan Pamer Hudson, Ohio 2022
9 Sean Hoagland Westlake, Ohio 2022
10 Matthew Zerfass Macungie, Pa. 2022
11 Jack Wetzel Edina, Minn. 2022
12 Mason Hamrick Richmond, Ky. 2022
13 Cooper Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2022
14 Will Rich Briarcliff, N.Y. 2022
15 Grey Goff Nicholisville, Ky. 2023
16 Aditya Reddy Dublin, Ohio 2022
17 Riley Bender Louisville, Ky. 2022
18 Andrew Tinsley Louisville, Ky. 2022
19 Jack Thomas Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 2022
20 Breckin Taylor Erie, Pa. 2023
21 Russell Ahmed Blacklick, Ohio 2022
22 Benjamin Wu Troy, Mich. 2022
23 Gabe Williams Deansboro, N.Y. 2022
24 Sam Emrick Saint Peters, Mo. 2022
25 Daniel Heister Mason, Ohio 2023
26 Jamison Boykins Reynoldsburg, Ohio 2021
27 Clarkie Carroll Wilton, N.Y. 2021
28 Aiden Patel Ashburn, Va. 2025
29 Tyler Shin La Habra Heights, Calif. 2021
30 Sam Yono II West Bloomfield, Mich. 2021
31 James Flickinger Scranton, Pa. 2022
32 Justin Begley Manchester, Ky. 2022
33 Jacob Ryan Akron, Ohio 2023
34 Ben Skripac Stow, Ohio 2023
35 Colby Sauer St. Louis, Mo. 2023
36 Charlie Stanton Austin, Texas 2023
37 Ethan Dufresne The Hills, Texas 2024
38 Tyson Mitchell Lititz, Pa. 2022
39 Dylan Stultz Greenup, Ky. 2022
40 Tommy Piper Saint Johns, Fla. 2022
41 Alex Felicione Northfield, Ill. 2022
42 Trevin Mault Portsmouth, Ohio 2021
43 Davis Gochenouer Dayton, Ohio 2024
44 Priyam Nayak Iselin, N.J. 2026
45 Brandon Conner Cincinnati, Ohio 2022
46 Daniel Goldberg Columbus, Ohio 2022
47 Ethan McGarvey Powell, Ohio 2022
48 Brody Simms Dayton, Ohio 2022
49 Logan McCarrell Dublin, Ohio 2022
50 Gabriel Guthrie Dublin, Ohio 2022
51 Joey Gemerchak Toledo, Ohio 2022
52 Jack Canfield Powell, Ohio 2022
53 Mark Sulek Delaware, Ohio 2022
54 Zach Miller Harrod, Ohio 2022
55 Preston Smith Dublin, Ohio 2023
56 Jaden Thompson Pickerington, Ohio 2021
57 Brian Tillman Chelsea, Mich. 2025
58 Mason Sokolowski Northville, Mich. 2023
59 Troy Nason Northbrook, Ill. 2023
60 Tommy Vrablic Avon, Ohio 2022
61 Nicolas Fartelly Medina, Ohio 2022
62 Dylan Dunn Stow, Ohio 2022
63 Mitchell Perdue Lewis Center, Ohio 2022
64 Devon Starcher Wooster, Ohio 2022
65 Jake Secrest Westerville, Ohio 2022
66 Chase Maier Oxford, Mich. 2022
67 Aaron Miller Lehighton, Pa. 2022
68 Peter Gallucci New Rochelle, N.Y. 2022
69 Tejas Alandur Cumming, Ga. 2022
70 Gabe Logan Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
71 Kyle Smetiouk Delaware, Ohio 2023
72 Carson Meyer Powell, Ohio 2023
73 Henry Rill Findlay, Ohio 2023
74 Connor Walker Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
75 Xiangguo Zhai (China) Walnut, Calif. 2023
76 Aleks Slesers Libertyville, Ill. 2023
77 Nicholas Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2021
78 Tyler Long Evergreen, Colo. 2025
79 Owen Mault Wheelersburg, Ohio 2025
80 Alex Bennett Georgetown, Ky. 2024
81 Jack Yearley Wayne, Pa. 2024
82 Braden Baize Boerne, Texas 2023
83 Jack Kolka Dexter, Mich. 2021
84 Callan Wilcox Pittsburgh, Pa. 2023
85 Luke Calvert Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
86 Jack DeJonckheere Cincinnati, Ohio 2023
87 Daniel Smith Carmel, Ind. 2023
88 Isaac Novak Delafield, Wis. 2021
89 Kyle Lee Lake Forest, Ill. 2024
90 Manlio Moreno Caruthers, Calif. 2024
91 Myles Murphy Maumee, Ohio 2024
92 Cahle Roth Archbold, Ohio 2024
93 Geoffrey Laklak Pinecrest, Fla. 2026
94 Gabe Scherer Dublin, Ohio 2025
95 Joe Miller Glenshaw, Pa. 2024
96 Hunter McCourt Avon, Ohio 2024
97 Chance Wilson Princeville, Hawaii 2024
98 Yale Feniger Toledo, Ohio 2027
99 Jasper Timmer Garrison, N.Y. 2025
100 Max Devins Aurora, Ohio 2024
Girls
Player (Citizenship) Hometown Grad
1 Maddi Shoults Circleville, Ohio 2022
2 Shannon Kennedy Beverly Hills, Mich. 2021
3 Keira Wang Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 2022
4 Shyla Brown Matthews, N.C. 2026
5 Elizabeth Eberle Richmond, Ky. 2023
6 Chelsea She Buffalo Grove, Ill. 2024
7 Megha Vallabhaneni Northville, Mich. 2022
8 Kit Schaefer Mattawan, Mich. 2022
9 Erin Drahnak Glenshaw, Pa. 2022
10 Peyton Costabile (Canada) Ayr, Ontario, Canada 2022
11 Julia Rabadam Upper Arlington, Ohio 2021
12 Athena Singh Morehead, Ky. 2026
13 Ava Ray Franklin, Ind. 2022
14 Hayley Dye Delaware, Ohio 2022
15 Eleanor Lim Dublin, Ohio 2023
16 Cailyn Rogers Lexington, Ky. 2025
17 Morgan Anderson Joliet, Ill. 2021
18 Nicole Jones Shelby, Ohio 2022
19 Taya Buxton Powell, Ohio 2022
20 Taylor Kondel Grand Blanc, Mich. 2022
21 Avi Gill Northville, Mich. 2023
22 Sahana Mantha Charlotte, N.C. 2025
23 Tabitha Hanely Bradenton, Fla. 2022
24 Akshaya Ramakrishnan Fremont, Calif. 2024
25 Lauren Pleiman Rogers, Ark. 2023
26 Hannah Talbott Louisville, Ky. 2021
27 Olivia Drankwalter Powell, Ohio 2023
28 Matti Spalding Louisville, Ky. 2021
29 Abby Love Mason, Ohio 2024
30 Kelsey Haverluck Westfield, Ind. 2026
31 Sienna Ilitch Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 2024